BART & GREG'S
DVD EXPLOSION!

149 MAINE STREET, TONTINE MALL
BRUNSWICK, ME 04011

 
 

CALL (207) 729-7825
TO RESERVE MOVIES UP TO A WEEK IN ADVANCE,
OR TO REACH US FOR ANY REASON!

WRITE TO bartandgregs@yahoo.com
TO SIGN UP FOR OUR WEEKLY NEWSLETTER,
OR FOR GENERAL CORRESPONDENCE!

 
HOURS:
SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY: 12PM to 8PM! FRIDAY & SATURDAY: 11AM to 9PM! WEDNESDAY: CLOSED!
COMING SOON! NEW LAST WEEK! 2017 ARCHIVE! ALPHABETICAL CATALOG! CATALOG BY YEAR! BEST OF THE YEAR LISTS! GENERAL INFO! LINKS!
CATALOG BY YEAR!
 


2014 [e.g., The Grand Budapest Hotel]
2013 [e.g., Gravity]
2012 [e.g., The Avengers]
2011 [e.g., Drive]
2010 [e.g., The Social Network]
2009 [e.g., Avatar]
2008 [e.g., The Dark Knight]
2007 [e.g., Juno]
2006 [e.g., Casino Royale]
2005 [e.g., Brokeback Mountain]
2004 [e.g., Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind]
2003 [e.g., The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King]
2002 [e.g., The Bourne Identity]
2001 [e.g., Amélie]
2000 [e.g., Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon]
1999 [e.g., The Matrix]
1998 [e.g., Run Lola Run]
1997 [e.g., Titanic]
1996 [e.g., Fargo]
1995 [e.g., Toy Story]
1994 [e.g., Pulp Fiction]
1993 [e.g., Jurassic Park]
1992 [e.g., Unforgiven]
1991 [e.g., The Silence of the Lambs]
1990 [e.g., Edward Scissorhands]
1989 [e.g., Batman]
1988 [e.g., Die Hard]
1987 [e.g., The Princess Bride]
1986 [e.g., Ferris Bueller's Day Off]
1985 [e.g., Back to the Future]
1984 [e.g., Ghostbusters]
1983 [e.g., Scarface]
1982 [e.g., Blade Runner]
1981 [e.g., Raiders of the Lost Ark]
1980 [e.g., The Empire Strikes Back]
1979 [e.g., Alien]
1978 [e.g., Grease]
1977 [e.g., Annie Hall]
1976 [e.g., Taxi Driver]
1975 [e.g., One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest]
1974 [e.g., Young Frankenstein]
1973 [e.g., The Sting]
1972 [e.g., The Godfather]
1971 [e.g., Dirty Harry]
1970 [e.g., Patton]
1969 [e.g., Easy Rider]
1968 [e.g., 2001: A Space Odyssey]
1967 [e.g., The Graduate]
1966 [e.g., The Good, the Bad and the Ugly]
1965 [e.g., The Sound of Music]
1964 [e.g., Dr. Strangelove]
1963 [e.g., 8½]
1962 [e.g., Lawrence of Arabia]
1961 [e.g., Breakfast at Tiffany's]
1960 [e.g., Psycho]
1959 [e.g., The 400 Blows]
1958 [e.g., Vertigo]
1957 [e.g., 12 Angry Men]
1956 [e.g., The Searchers]
1955 [e.g., Rebel Without a Cause]
1954 [e.g., Seven Samurai]
1953 [e.g., Roman Holiday]
1952 [e.g., Singin' in the Rain]
1951 [e.g., The Day the Earth Stood Still]
1950 [e.g., Sunset Blvd.]
1949 [e.g., The Third Man]
1948 [e.g., The Treasure of the Sierra Madre]
1947 [e.g., Out of the Past]
1946 [e.g., It's a Wonderful Life]
1945 [e.g., Children of Paradise]
1944 [e.g., Double Indemnity]
1943 [e.g., The Ox-Bow Incident]
1942 [e.g., Casablanca]
1941 [e.g., Citizen Kane]
1940 [e.g., The Philadelphia Story]
1939 [e.g., Gone with the Wind]
1938 [e.g., The Adventures of Robin Hood]
1937 [e.g., Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs]
1936 [e.g., My Man Godfrey]
1935 [e.g., A Night at the Opera]
1934 [e.g., The Thin Man]
1933 [e.g., King Kong]
1932 [e.g., Freaks]
1931 [e.g., Frankenstein]
1930 [e.g., All Quiet on the Western Front]
1929 [e.g., Man with a Movie Camera]
1928 [e.g., The Passion of Joan of Arc]
1927 [e.g., Metropolis]
1926 [e.g., The General]
1925 [e.g., Battleship Potemkin]
1924 [e.g., The Last Laugh]
1923 [e.g., Safety Last!]
1922 [e.g., Nanook of the North]
1921 [e.g., The Phantom Carriage]
1920 [e.g., The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari]
1919 [e.g., Broken Blossoms]
1918 [e.g., A Dog's Life]
1917 [e.g., The Immigrant]
1916 [e.g., Intolerance]
1915 [e.g., The Birth of a Nation]
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903 [e.g., The Great Train Robbery]
1902 [e.g., A Trip to the Moon]
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
 


Master List

1894
The Barbershop (Documentary, 1894, dir: William K.L. Dickson / William Heise)
Glenroy Brothers (Comic Boxing) (Documentary, 1894, dir: ?)
Sandow, No. 1 (Documentary, 1894, dir: William K.L. Dickson)


1895
Annabelle Serpentine Dance (Documentary, 1895, dir: William Heise)
Baby's Dinner (Documentary, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
Barque sortant du port (Documentary, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
The Derby 1895 (Documentary, 1895, dir: Birt Acres)
Employees Leaving the Lumière Factory (Documentary, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
Photographe (Documentary, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
The Photographical Congress Arrives in Lyon (Documentary, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
Rough Sea at Dover (Documentary, 1895, dir: Birt Acres / Robert W. Paul)
Tables Turned on the Gardener (Short Film, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)
Transformation by Hats (Short Film, 1895, dir: Louis Lumière)


1896
Arrival of a Train at La Ciotat (Documentary, 1896, dir: Auguste Lumière / Louis Lumière)
Baignade en mer (Short Film, 1896, dir: Louis Lumière)
Carmaux: Drawing Out the Coke (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Chicago Police Parade (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Childish Quarrel (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Children Digging for Clams (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Cock Fight (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Démolition d'un mur (Documentary, 1896, dir: Louis Lumière)
Dragoons Crossing the Sâone (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Feeding the Doves (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Lion, London Zoological Garden (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Loading a Boiler (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
The Messers. Lumière at Cards (Documentary, 1896, dir: Louis Lumière)
New York, Brooklyn Bridge (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
New York: Broadway at Union Square (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Passengers Descending from the Brooklyn Bridge (Short Film, 1896, dir: ?)
Pompiers à Lyon (Short Film, 1896, dir: ?)
Poultry-Yard (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
Promenade of Ostriches, Paris Botanical Gardens (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)
William McKinley at Canton, Ohio (Documentary, 1896, dir: ?)


1897
Arab Cortege, Geneva (Documentary, 1897, dir: ?)
Bataille de neige (Documentary, 1897, dir: Louis Lumière)
Dewars Scotch Whiskey (Short Film, 1897, dir: ?)
Leaving Jerusalem by Railway (Documentary, 1897, dir: Louis Lumière)
The Miller and Chimney Sweep (Short Film, 1897, dir: George Albert Smith)
Niagara Falls (Documentary, 1897, dir: ?)
Seminary Girls (Short Film, 1897, dir: ?)


1898
Come Along Do! (Short Film, 1898, dir: Robert W. Paul)
Pack Train at Chilkoot Pass (Documentary, 1898, dir: ?)
The Skyscrapers of New York (Feature Film, 1898, dir: ?)


1899
The Biter Bit (Short Film, 1899, dir: ?)
The Kiss in the Tunnel (Short Film, 1899, dir: ?)
A Kiss in the Tunnel (Short Film, 1899, dir: George Albert Smith)


1900
Attack on a China Mission (Short Film, 1900, dir: James Williamson)
The Delights of Automobiling (Short Film, 1900, dir: Cecil M. Hepworth)
Grandma's Reading Glass (Short Film, 1900, dir: George Albert Smith)
How It Feels to Be Run Over (Short Film, 1900, dir: Cecil M. Hepworth)
The Kiss (Short Film, 1900, dir: ?)
Ladies' Skirts Nailed to a Fence (Short Film, 1900, dir: ?)
Let Me Dream Again (Short Film, 1900, dir: George Albert Smith)
The Professor and His Field Glass (Short Film, 1900, dir: George Albert Smith)
Rough Sea (Short Film, 1900, dir: ?)
Spanish Bullfight (Short Film, 1900, dir: ?)


1901
The Countryman's First Sight of the Animated Pictures (Short Film, 1901, dir: Robert W. Paul)
Fire! (Short Film, 1901, dir: James Williamson)
History of a Crime (Short Film, 1901, dir: Ferdinand Zecca)
A Photographic Contortion (Short Film, 1901, dir: James Williamson)
Rêve et réalité (Short Film, 1901, dir: Ferdinand Zecca)
Stop Thief! (Short Film, 1901, dir: James Williamson)


1902
A Trip to the Moon (Short Film, 1902, dir: ?)
What Happened to the Inquisitive Janitor (Short Film, 1902, dir: Ferdinand Zecca)


1903
A Chess Dispute (Short Film, 1903, dir: Robert W. Paul)
Daylight Burglary (Short Film, 1903, dir: Frank S. Mottershaw)
An Extraordinary Cab Accident (Short Film, 1903, dir: Walter R. Booth / Robert W. Paul)
From Show Girl to Burlesque Queen (Short Film, 1903, dir: ?)
The Gay Shoe Clerk (Short Film, 1903, dir: ?)
The Georgetown Loop (Colorado) (Documentary, 1903, dir: ?)
The Great Train Robbery (Short Film, 1903, dir: ?)
Mary Jane's Mishap (Short Film, 1903, dir: George Albert Smith)
The Poachers (Short Film, 1903, dir: William Haggar)
Sick Kitten (Short Film, 1903, dir: George Albert Smith)


1904
The Cook in Trouble (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
A Fire in a Burlesque Theatre (Short Film, 1904, dir: ?)
An Impossible Voyage (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
An Interesting Story (Short Film, 1904, dir: James Williamson)
The Living Playing Cards (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Mermaid (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
Rum vs. Cherries (Short Film, 1904, dir: Robert W. Paul)
Tchin-Chao, the Chinese Conjuror (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
Troubles of a Manager of a Burlesque Show (Short Film, 1904, dir: ?)
The Untamable Whiskers (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Wonderful Living Fan (Short Film, 1904, dir: Georges Méliès)


1905
Airy Fairy Lillian Tries on Her New Corsets (Short Film, 1905, dir: ?)
The Black Imp (Short Film, 1905, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Enchanted Sedan Chair (Short Film, 1905, dir: Georges Méliès)
Over the Hedge (Short Film, 1905, dir: Lewin Fitzhamon)
Rescued by Rover (Short Film, 1905, dir: Lewin Fitzhamon / Cecil M. Hepworth)
The Scheming Gambler's Paradise (Short Film, 1905, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Whole Dam Family and the Dam Dog (Short Film, 1905, dir: Edwin S. Porter)


1906
Aladdin and His Wonder Lamp (Short Film, 1906, dir: Albert Capellani)
Dream of a Rarebit Fiend (Short Film, 1906, dir: Wallace McCutcheon / Edwin S. Porter)
The Hilarious Posters (Short Film, 1906, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Mysterious Retort (Short Film, 1906, dir: Georges Méliès)
The '?' Motorist (Short Film, 1906, dir: Walter R. Booth)
Revolution in Russia (Short Film, 1906, dir: Lucien Nonguet)
San Francisco: Aftermath of Earthquake (Documentary, 1906, dir: ?)
A Visit to Peek Frean and Co.'s Biscuit Works (Documentary, 1906, dir: ?)


1907
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (Short Film, 1907, dir: Segundo de Chomón)
The Eclipse: Courtship of the Sun and Moon (Short Film, 1907, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Golden Beetle (Short Film, 1907, dir: Segundo de Chomón)
Good Glue Sticks (Short Film, 1907, dir: Georges Méliès)
The Policemen's Little Run (Short Film, 1907, dir: Ferdinand Zecca)
That Fatal Sneeze (Short Film, 1907, dir: Lewin Fitzhamon)


1908
The Dog and His Various Merits (Documentary, 1908, dir: ?)
Long Distance Wireless Photography (Short Film, 1908, dir: Georges Méliès)
Magic Bricks (Short Film, 1908, dir: Segundo de Chomón)
A Narrow Escape (Short Film, 1908, dir: ?)
The Runaway Horse (Short Film, 1908, dir: Louis J. Gasnier)
Troubles of a Grass Widower (Short Film, 1908, dir: Max Linder)


1909
A Corner in Wheat (Short Film, 1909, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Moscow Clad in Snow (Documentary, 1909, dir: Joseph-Louis Mundwiller)
Nero. Or the Fall of Rome. (Short Film, 1909, dir: Luigi Maggi)
The Red Man's View (Short Film, 1909, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Sealed Room (Short Film, 1909, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Those Awful Hats (Short Film, 1909, dir: D.W. Griffith)


1910
Aeroplane Flight and Wreck (Piloted by M. Cody) (Documentary, 1910, dir: ?)
A Day in the Life of a Coal Miner (Documentary, 1910, dir: ?)
In the Border States (Short Film, 1910, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Unchanging Sea (Short Film, 1910, dir: D.W. Griffith)


1911
His Trust (Short Film, 1911, dir: D.W. Griffith)
What Shall We Do with Our Old? (Short Film, 1911, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Winsor McCay, the Famous Cartoonist of the N.Y. Herald and His Moving Comics (Documentary, 1911, dir: Winsor McCay / J. Stuart Blackton)


1912
The Burglar's Dilemma (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Female of the Species (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
For His Son (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Girl and Her Trust (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
How a Mosquito Operates (Short Film, 1912, dir: Winsor McCay)
Making an American Citizen (Short Film, 1912, dir: ?)
The Musketeers of Pig Alley (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The New York Hat (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
One Is Business, the Other Crime (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Onesime, Clockmaker (Short Film, 1912, dir: Jean Durand)
The Painted Lady (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Sunbeam (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)
An Unseen Enemy (Short Film, 1912, dir: D.W. Griffith)


1913
The Bangville Police (Short Film, 1913, dir: Henry Lehrman)
A Bargain with Satan (Feature Film, 1913, dir: Stellan Rye / Paul Wegener)
The Battle at Elderbush Gulch (Short Film, 1913, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Death's Marathon (Short Film, 1913, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The House of Darkness (Short Film, 1913, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Mothering Heart (Short Film, 1913, dir: D.W. Griffith)


1914
Gertie the Dinosaur (Short Film, 1914, dir: Winsor McCay)


1915
The Bank (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Birth of a Nation (Feature Film, 1915, dir: D.W. Griffith)
A Burlesque on Carmen (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
By the Sea (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Champion (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
His New Job (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
His Regeneration (Short Film, 1915, dir: Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson)
In the Park (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
A Jitney Elopement (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Les vampires (Feature Film, 1915, dir: Louis Feuillade)
A Night in the Show (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
A Night Out (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Pool Sharks (Short Film, 1915, dir: Edwin Middleton)
Shanghaied (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Tramp (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
A Woman (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Work (Short Film, 1915, dir: Charles Chaplin)


1916
Behind the Screen (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Count (Short Film, 1916, dir: ?)
The Danger Girl (Short Film, 1916, dir: Clarence G. Badger)
The Fireman (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Floorwalker (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages (Feature Film, 1916, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Judex (Feature Film, 1916, dir: Louis Feuillade)
One A.M. (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Pawnshop (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Police (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Rolling Around (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Vagabond (Short Film, 1916, dir: Charles Chaplin)


1917
The Adventurer (Short Film, 1917, dir: ?)
The Butcher Boy (Short Film, 1917, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Coney Island (Short Film, 1917, dir: ?)
The Cure (Short Film, 1917, dir: ?)
Easy Street (Short Film, 1917, dir: ?)
The Immigrant (Short Film, 1917, dir: ?)
The Prospectors (Short Film, 1917, dir: Raoul Barre / Charles R. Bowers)
The Rough House (Short Film, 1917, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / Buster Keaton)
The Sultan's Wife (Short Film, 1917, dir: Clarence G. Badger)
Teddy at the Throttle (Short Film, 1917, dir: Clarence G. Badger)


1918
A.W.O.L. (Short Film, 1918, dir: Charles R. Bowers)
The Bell Boy (Short Film, 1918, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
A Dog's Life (Short Film, 1918, dir: ?)
Good Night, Nurse! (Short Film, 1918, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Moonshine (Short Film, 1918, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Out West (Short Film, 1918, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Shoulder Arms (Feature Film, 1918, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Sinking of the Lusitania (Short Film, 1918, dir: Winsor McCay)
Triple Trouble (Short Film, 1918, dir: Charles Chaplin / Leo White)


1919
Back Stage (Short Film, 1919, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl (Feature Film, 1919, dir: D.W. Griffith)
A Day's Pleasure (Short Film, 1919, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Don't Change Your Husband (Feature Film, 1919, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
The Hayseed (Short Film, 1919, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
Male and Female (Feature Film, 1919, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Sunnyside (Short Film, 1919, dir: Charles Chaplin)


1920
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Robert Wiene)
Convict 13 (Short Film, 1920, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
The Garage (Short Film, 1920, dir: Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle)
The Golem (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Carl Boese / Paul Wegener)
Just Pals (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Jack Ford)
The Mark of Zorro (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Fred Niblo)
Mousquetaire au restaurant (Short Film, 1920, dir: ?)
Neighbors (Short Film, 1920, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
One Week (Short Film, 1920, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
The Saphead (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Herbert Blaché / Winchell Smith)
Way Down East (Feature Film, 1920, dir: D.W. Griffith)
Why Change Your Wife? (Feature Film, 1920, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)


1921
The Ace of Hearts (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Wallace Worsley)
The Affairs of Anatol (Feature Film, 1921, dir: ?)
The Blot (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Lois Weber)
The Boat (Short Film, 1921, dir: Eddie Cline / 'Buster' Keaton)
Camille (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Ray C. Smallwood)
The Centaurs (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Dreams of the Rarebit Fiend: Bug Vaudeville (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Dreams of the Rarebit Fiend: The Flying House (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Dreams of the Rarebit Fiend: The Pet (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Flip's Circus (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Gertie on Tour (Short Film, 1921, dir: Winsor McCay)
Hard Luck (Short Film, 1921, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
The Haunted House (Short Film, 1921, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
The 'High Sign' (Short Film, 1921, dir: Eddie Cline / 'Buster' Keaton)
The Idle Class (Short Film, 1921, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Kid (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Manhatta (Documentary, 1921, dir: ?)
Orphans of the Storm (Feature Film, 1921, dir: D.W. Griffith)
The Phantom Carriage (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Victor Sjöström)
The Play House (Short Film, 1921, dir: Buster Keaton)
The Sheik (Feature Film, 1921, dir: George Melford)
The Three Musketeers (Feature Film, 1921, dir: Fred Niblo)


1922
The Blacksmith (Short Film, 1922, dir: Buster Keaton / Mal. St. Clair)
Blood and Sand (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Fred Niblo)
Cinderella (Short Film, 1922, dir: Walt Disney)
Cops (Short Film, 1922, dir: Eddie Cline / 'Buster' Keaton)
Day Dreams (Short Film, 1922, dir: Eddie Cline / Buster Keaton)
Dr. Jack (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Fred Newmeyer)
Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Electric House (Short Film, 1922, dir: Eddie Cline / 'Buster' Keaton)
Foolish Wives (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Erich von Stroheim)
The Four Musicians of Bremen (Short Film, 1922, dir: Walt Disney)
The Frozen North (Short Film, 1922, dir: Eddie Cline / Buster Keaton)
Grandma's Boy (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Fred Newmeyer)
Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Benjamin Christensen)
Little Red Riding Hood (Short Film, 1922, dir: Walt Disney)
Nanook of the North (Documentary, 1922, dir: Robert J. Flaherty)
Nosferatu (Feature Film, 1922, dir: F.W. Murnau)
Pay Day (Short Film, 1922, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Puss in Boots (Short Film, 1922, dir: Walt Disney)
Robin Hood (Feature Film, 1922, dir: Allan Dwan)


1923
Alice's Wonderland (Short Film, 1923, dir: Walt Disney)
The Balloonatic (Short Film, 1923, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Wallace Worsley)
The Love Nest (Short Film, 1923, dir: Edward F. Cline / Buster Keaton)
Our Hospitality (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Jack Blystone / Buster Keaton)
The Pilgrim (Feature Film, 1923, dir: ?)
Return to Reason (Short Film, 1923, dir: Man Ray)
Rhythmus 21 (Short Film, 1923, dir: Hans Richter)
Safety Last! (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Fred Neymeyer / Sam Taylor)
Safety Last! (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Fred Neymeyer / Sam Taylor)
Three Ages (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Eddie Cline / Buster Keaton)
Why Worry? (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Fred Newmeyer / Sam Taylor)
A Woman of Paris: A Drama of Fate (Feature Film, 1923, dir: Charles Chaplin)


1924
Aelita: Queen of Mars (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Yakov Protazanov)
Alice Gets in Dutch (Short Film, 1924, dir: Walt Disney)
Alice's Wild West Show (Short Film, 1924, dir: Walt Disney)
Ballet mécanique (Short Film, 1924, dir: Fernand Léger / Dudley Murphy)
Entr'acte (Short Film, 1924, dir: René Clair)
Girl Shy (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Fred Newmeyer / Sam Taylor)
Hot Water (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Fred Newmeyer / Sam Taylor)
The Iron Horse (Feature Film, 1924, dir: ?)
Kriemhild's Revenge (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Last Laugh (Feature Film, 1924, dir: F.W. Murnau)
The Navigator (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Donald Crisp / Buster Keaton)
Sherlock Jr. (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Buster Keaton)
Siegfried (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Fritz Lang)
Symphonie diaganale (Short Film, 1924, dir: Viking Eggeling)
The Thief of Bagdad (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Waxworks (Feature Film, 1924, dir: Leo Birinsky / Paul Leni)


1925
Alice in the Jungle (Short Film, 1925, dir: Walt Disney)
Alice's Egg Plant (Short Film, 1925, dir: Walt Disney)
Battleship Potemkin (Feature Film, 1925, dir: S.M. Eisenstein)
The Big Parade (Feature Film, 1925, dir: King Vidor)
Body and Soul (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Oscar Micheaux)
Chess Fever (Short Film, 1925, dir: Vsevolod Pudovkin / Nikolai Shpikovsky)
Don Q Son of Zorro (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Donald Crisp)
The Freshman (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Fred Newmeyer / Sam Taylor)
The Gold Rush (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Grass: A Nation's Battle for Life (Documentary, 1925, dir: ?)
The Lost World (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Harry O. Hoyt)
The Phantom of the Opera (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Rupert Julian)
Seven Chances (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Buster Keaton)
Strike (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Sergei M. Eisenstein)
Whirlpool of Fate (Feature Film, 1925, dir: Jean Renoir)


1926
Alice's Mysterious Mystery (Short Film, 1926, dir: Walt Disney)
Anemic Cinema (Short Film, 1926, dir: Marcel Duchamp)
Battling Butler (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Buster Keaton)
The Black Pirate (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Albert Parker)
Egged On (Short Film, 1926, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
Fatal Footsteps (Short Film, 1926, dir: Charles R. Bowers)
Faust (Feature Film, 1926, dir: F.W. Murnau)
Flesh and the Devil (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Clarence Brown)
For Heaven's Sake (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Sam Taylor)
The General (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Clyde Bruckman / Buster Keaton)
He Done His Best (Short Film, 1926, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
Ménilmontant (Short Film, 1926, dir: Dimitri Kirsanoff)
Nana (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Jean Renoir)
Now You Tell One (Short Film, 1926, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
The Son of the Sheik (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Geo. Fitzmaurice)
The Strong Man (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Frank Capra)
The Temptress (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Fred Niblo)
3 Bad Men (Feature Film, 1926, dir: John Ford)
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Harry Edwards)
The Winning of Barbara Worth (Feature Film, 1926, dir: Henry King)


1927
Alice the Whaler (Short Film, 1927, dir: Walt Disney)
The Cat and the Canary (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Paul Leni)
Charleston Parade (Short Film, 1927, dir: Jean Renoir)
College (Feature Film, 1927, dir: James W. Horne)
Dog Heaven (Short Film, 1927, dir: Anthony Mack)
Emak-Bakia (Short Film, 1927, dir: Man Ray)
The End of St. Petersburg (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Vsevolod Pudovkin / Mikhail Doller)
Great Guns (Short Film, 1927, dir: Walt Disney)
It (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Clarence G. Badger)
The Jazz Singer (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Alan Crosland)
The Kid Brother (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Ted Wilde / J.A. Howe)
The King of Kings (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Long Pants (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Frank Capra)
Many a Slip (Short Film, 1927, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
Metropolis (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Fritz Lang)
Nothing Doing (Short Film, 1927, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
The Ring (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Siren of the Tropics (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Mario Nalpas / Henri Étiévant)
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans (Feature Film, 1927, dir: F.W. Murnau)
The Three-Sided Mirror (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Jean Epstein)
Underworld (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
The Unknown (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Tod Browning)
When Moscow Laughs (Feature Film, 1927, dir: Boris Barnet)
A Wild Roomer (Short Film, 1927, dir: Charles R. Bowers / Harold L. Muller)
Wings (Feature Film, 1927, dir: William A. Wellman)


1928
Accident (Short Film, 1928, dir: Ernö Metzner)
Barnum & Ringling, Inc. (Short Film, 1928, dir: Robert F. McGowan)
The Cameraman (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
The Circus (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Charlie Chaplin)
The Docks of New York (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Easy Virtue (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Farmer's Wife (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Four Sons (Feature Film, 1928, dir: John Ford)
The Gallopin' Gaucho (Short Film, 1928, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Ghosts Before Breakfast (Short Film, 1928, dir: Hans Richter)
Hangman's House (Feature Film, 1928, dir: ?)
La petite marchande d'allumettes (Short Film, 1928, dir: Jean Renoir / Jean Tédesco)
The Last Command (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Laugh, Clown, Laugh (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Herbert Brenon)
The Life and Death of 9413, a Hollywood Extra (Short Film, 1928, dir: Robert Florey / Slavko Vorkapich)
Lonesome (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Paul Fejos)
The Man Who Laughs (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Paul Leni)
The Mysterious Lady (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Fred Niblo)
October (Ten Days that Shook the World) (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Sergei M. Eisenstein / Grigori Aleksandrov)
The Passion of Joan of Arc (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Carl Th. Dreyer)
Plane Crazy (Short Film, 1928, dir: Walt Disney / Ub Iwerks)
Sadie Thompson (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Say Ah-h! (Short Film, 1928, dir: Charles R. Bowers)
The Seashell and the Clergyman (Short Film, 1928, dir: Germaine Dulac)
Speedy (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Ted Wilde)
Spies (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Fritz Lang)
Spook Spoofing (Short Film, 1928, dir: Robert F. McGowan)
The Starfish (Short Film, 1928, dir: Man Ray)
Steamboat Bill, Jr. (Feature Film, 1928, dir: Chas. F. Reisner)
Steamboat Willie (Short Film, 1928, dir: Ub Iwerks)


1929
Applause (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Arsenal (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Aleksandr Dovzhenko)
The Barn Dance (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)
The Barnyard Battle (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Behind That Curtain (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Irving Cummings)
Blackmail (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Bosko the Talk-Ink Kid (Short Film, 1929, dir: Hugh Harman)
Bouncing Babies (Short Film, 1929, dir: Robert McGowan)
Boxing Gloves (Short Film, 1929, dir: Anthony Mack)
The Broadway Melody (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Harry Beaumont)
Brumes d'automne (Short Film, 1929, dir: Dimitri Kirsanoff)
By Rocket to the Moon (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Cocoanuts (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Robert Florey / Joseph Santley)
Diary of a Lost Girl (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Georg Wilhelm Pabst)
El terrible toreador (Short Film, 1929, dir: Walt Disney)
H2O (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ralph Steiner)
Hallelujah! (Feature Film, 1929, dir: King Vidor)
Haunted House (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)
Hell's Bells (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
The Jazz Fool (Short Film, 1929, dir: Walt Disney / Ub Iwerks)
Jungle Rhythm (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)
The Karnival Kid (Short Film, 1929, dir: Walt Disney / Ub Iwerks)
Lazy Days (Short Film, 1929, dir: Robert McGowan)
Living Russia, or The Man with a Camera (Documentary, 1929, dir: Dziga Vertov)
The Love Parade (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
The Manxman (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Merry Dwarfs (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)
Mickey's Choo-Choo (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Mickey's Follies (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Moan & Groan, Inc. (Short Film, 1929, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Mysteries of the Chateau de De (Documentary, 1929, dir: Man Ray)
The Opry House (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Pandora's Box (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Georg Wilhelm Pabst)
Piccadilly (Feature Film, 1929, dir: ?)
The Plowboy (Short Film, 1929, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Railroadin' (Short Film, 1929, dir: Robert McGowan)
Regen (Documentary, 1929, dir: Mannus Franken / Joris Ivens)
The Skeleton Dance (Short Film, 1929, dir: Walt Disney)
Small Talk (Short Film, 1929, dir: Robert McGowan)
Spite Marriage (Feature Film, 1929, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
Springtime (Short Film, 1929, dir: Walt Disney)
Un Chien Andalou (Short Film, 1929, dir: Louis Bunuel)
Unaccustomed As We Are (Short Film, 1929, dir: Lewis R. Foster / Hal Roach)
When the Cat's Away (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)
Wild Waves (Short Film, 1929, dir: ?)


1930
À propos de Nice (Documentary, 1930, dir: Jean Vigo)
All Quiet on the Western Front (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Animal Crackers (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Victor Heerman)
Anna Christie (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Clarence Brown)
Another Fine Mess (Short Film, 1930, dir: James Parrott)
Arctic Antics (Short Film, 1930, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Autumn (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The Barnyard Concert (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Bear Shooters (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Big House (Feature Film, 1930, dir: George Hill)
The Big Trail (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Blood of a Poet (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Jean Cocteau)
The Blue Angel (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
The Booze Hangs High (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Borderline (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Kenneth MacPherson)
Born Reckless (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Andrew Bennison / John Ford)
Brats (Short Film, 1930, dir: James Parrott)
Bubbles (Short Film, 1930, dir: Roy Mack)
The Cactus Kid (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Cannibal Capers (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Chain Gang (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
Congo Jazz (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The Dawn Patrol (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Howard Hawks)
The Devil's Cabaret (Short Film, 1930, dir: Nick Grindé)
The Divorcee (Feature Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The Dogway Melody (Short Film, 1930, dir: Zion Myers / Jules White)
Earth (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Aleksandr Dovzhenko)
Feet First (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Clyde Bruckman)
Fiddlesticks (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Fiddling Around (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The Fire Fighters (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The First Seven Years (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert McGowan)
Free and Easy (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
Frolicking Fish (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
The Golf Specialist (Short Film, 1930, dir: Monte Brice)
The Gorilla Mystery (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
Hell's Angels (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Howard Hughes)
It's a Bird (Short Film, 1930, dir: Harold L. Muller)
Ladies of Leisure (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Frank R. Capra)
L'Age d'Or (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Midnight in a Toy Shop (Short Film, 1930, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Monkey Melodies (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
Monte Carlo (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Morocco (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Murder! (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Night (Short Film, 1930, dir: Walt Disney)
People on Sunday (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Kurt Siodmak / Robert Siodmak)
The Picnic (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
Pioneer Days (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Playful Pan (Short Film, 1930, dir: Burt Gillett)
Puddle Pranks (Short Film, 1930, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Pups Is Pups (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert McGowan)
Rain or Shine (Feature Film, 1930, dir: Frank R. Capra)
The Rounder (Short Film, 1930, dir: J.C. Nugent)
School's Out (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert F. McGowan)
Sentimental Romance (Short Film, 1930, dir: G. V. Alexandroff / S. M. Eisenstein)
The Shindig (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Shivering Shakespeare (Short Film, 1930, dir: Anthony Mack)
The Silver Horde (Feature Film, 1930, dir: George Archainbaud)
Sinkin' in the Bathtub (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Summer (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)
Teacher's Pet (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert McGowan)
A Tough Winter (Short Film, 1930, dir: Robert McGowan)
Under the Roofs of Paris (Feature Film, 1930, dir: René Clair)
Up the River (Feature Film, 1930, dir: John Ford)
The Village Barber (Short Film, 1930, dir: Ub Iwerks)
When the Wind Blows (Short Film, 1930, dir: James W. Horne)
Winter (Short Film, 1930, dir: ?)


1931
À Nous la Liberté (Feature Film, 1931, dir: René Clair)
Anna Christie (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Jacques Feyder)
Arrowsmith (Feature Film, 1931, dir: John Ford)
Autumn Fire (Short Film, 1931, dir: Herman G. Weinberg)
Bargain Day (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Barnyard Broadcast (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Be Big! (Short Film, 1931, dir: James W. Horne / James Parrott)
The Beach Party (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Berlin-Alexanderplatz - Die Geschichte Franz Biberkopfs (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Phil Jutzi)
Big Ears (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
Big Man from the North (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Birds of a Feather (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Birthday Party (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Black Camel (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Hamilton MacFadden)
Blue Rhythm (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Busy Beavers (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Castaway (Short Film, 1931, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Cat's Out (Short Film, 1931, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Champ (Feature Film, 1931, dir: ?)
The Cheat (Feature Film, 1931, dir: George Abbott)
Chickens Come Home- (Short Film, 1931, dir: James W. Horne)
The China Plate (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Cimarron (Feature Film, 1931, dir: ?)
City Lights (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Clock Store (Short Film, 1931, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Delivery Boy (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Die 3 Groschen-Oper (Feature Film, 1931, dir: G.W. Pabst)
Dishonored (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Dogs Is Dogs (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Dracula (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Tod Browning)
Drácula (Feature Film, 1931, dir: George Melford)
East of Shanghai (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Egyptian Melodies (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Eran trece (Feature Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Fighting Caravans (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Otto Brower / David Burton)
Fishin' Around (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Fly My Kite (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Fox Hunt (Short Film, 1931, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1931, dir: James Whale)
A Free Soul (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Clarence Brown)
The Front Page (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Helping Grandma (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
Indiscreet (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Leo McCarey)
Koshiben gambare (Short Film, 1931, dir: Mikio Naruse)
Lady, Play Your Mandolin! (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Le Million (Feature Film, 1931, dir: René Clair)
The Lightning Warrior (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Ben Kline / Armand Schaefer)
Little Caesar (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Little Daddy (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
Love Business (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
M (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Maltese Falcon (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Man of the World (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Richard Wallace)
Marius (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Alexandre Korda)
Mata Hari (Feature Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Mickey Cuts Up (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Mickey Steps Out (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Mickey's Orphans (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Miracle Woman (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Frank R. Capra)
Monkey Business (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
The Moose Hunt (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Mother Goose Melodies (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
Night Nurse (Feature Film, 1931, dir: William A. Wellman)
Other Men's Women (Feature Film, 1931, dir: William A. Wellman)
Our Wife (Short Film, 1931, dir: James W. Horne)
Platinum Blonde (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Frank R. Capra)
The Public Enemy (Feature Film, 1931, dir: William A. Wellman)
Red-Headed Baby (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Shiver My Timbers (Short Film, 1931, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Skin Game (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Smart Money (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Alfred E. Green)
The Smiling Lieutenant (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
The Soup Song (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
The Spider and the Fly (Short Film, 1931, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Stolen Jools (Short Film, 1931, dir: William C. McGann)
Svengali (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Archie Mayo)
Tabu: A Story of the South Seas (Feature Film, 1931, dir: F.W. Murnau)
Taris (Documentary, 1931, dir: Jean Vigo)
Tokyo Chorus (Feature Film, 1931, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Traffic Troubles (Short Film, 1931, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Ugly Duckling (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
The Village Smitty (Short Film, 1931, dir: ?)
Waterloo Bridge (Feature Film, 1931, dir: James Whale)


1932
American Madness (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Frank R. Capra)
The Animal Kingdom (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Edward H. Griffith)
Babes in the Woods (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Barnyard Olympics (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Bears and Bees (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Bird of Paradise (Feature Film, 1932, dir: King Vidor)
The Bird Store (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Birthday Blues (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Blonde Venus (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Boudu Saved from Drowning (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Jean Renoir)
Bugs in Love (Short Film, 1932, dir: Burt Gillett)
Chandu the Magician (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Wiliam C. Menzies / Marcel Varnel)
Choo-Choo! (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
County Hospital (Short Film, 1932, dir: James Parrott)
The Dentist (Short Film, 1932, dir: Leslie Pearce)
Doctor X (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Duck Hunt (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Fanny (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Marc Allégret)
A Farewell to Arms (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Frank Borzage)
Flowers and Trees (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Forbidden (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Frank R. Capra)
Freaks (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Tod Browning)
Free Eats (Short Film, 1932, dir: Raymond McCarey)
Free Wheeling (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Frisco Jenny (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William A. Wellman)
Grand Hotel (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Edmund Goulding)
The Grocery Boy (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Hell's House (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Howard Higgin)
Helpmates (Short Film, 1932, dir: James Parrott)
Hook and Ladder (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Horse Feathers (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Hot Saturday (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William Seiter)
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
I Was Born, But... (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Island of Lost Souls (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
Jewel Robbery (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William Dieterle)
Just Dogs (Short Film, 1932, dir: Burt Gillett)
King Neptune (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
The Klondike Kid (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
A Lad an' a Lamp (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Lawyer Man (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William Dieterle)
Love Me Tonight (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
The Mad Dog (Short Film, 1932, dir: Burt Gillett)
Man Wanted (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William Dieterle)
The Mask of Fu Manchu (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Charles Brabin)
Merrily We Go to Hell (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Dorothy Arzner)
Mickey in Arabia (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Mickey's Good Deed (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Mickey's Nightmare (Short Film, 1932, dir: Burt Gillett)
Mickey's Revue (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Miss Pinkerton (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
The Most Dangerous Game (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Irving Pichel / Ernest B. Schoedsack)
Movie Crazy (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Clyde Bruckman)
The Mummy (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Karl Freund)
Murders in the Rue Morgue (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Robert Florey)
The Music Box (Short Film, 1932, dir: James Parrott)
The Music Lesson (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Musical Farmer (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Night After Night (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Archie Mayo)
Number 17 (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Old Dark House (Feature Film, 1932, dir: James Whale)
One Hour with You (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Parade of the Award Nominees (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
The Pooch (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
The Purchase Price (Feature Film, 1932, dir: William A. Wellman)
Rain (Feature Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Readin' and Writin' (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Red Dust (Feature Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Red-Headed Woman (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Jack Conway)
Santa's Workshop (Short Film, 1932, dir: ?)
Scarface (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Howard Hawks / Richard Rosson)
Shanghai Express (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
The Sign of the Cross (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Cecil B. De Mille)
Spanky (Short Film, 1932, dir: Robert McGowan)
Speak Easily (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
The Stepchild (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Mikio Naruse)
Tarzan the Ape Man (Feature Film, 1932, dir: W.S. Van Dyke)
They Call It Sin (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Thornton Freeland)
Three on a Match (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Touchdown Mickey (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Towed in a Hole (Short Film, 1932, dir: George Marshall)
Trader Mickey (Short Film, 1932, dir: David Hand)
Trouble in Paradise (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Vampyr (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Carl Th. Dreyer)
The Wayward Canary (Short Film, 1932, dir: Burt Gillett)
White Zombie (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Victor Halperin)
The Whoopee Party (Short Film, 1932, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Wooden Crosses (Feature Film, 1932, dir: Raymond Bernard)


1933
After Our Separation (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Mikio Naruse)
The Air Race (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Alice in Wonderland (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Baby Face (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Alfred E. Green)
The Barber Shop (Short Film, 1933, dir: Arthur Ripley)
Bedtime Worries (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
Betty Boop's Crazy Inventions (Short Film, 1933, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Betty Boop's Ker-Choo (Short Film, 1933, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Birds in the Spring (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
The Bitter Tea of General Yen (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Frank R. Capra)
Bombshell (Feature Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Building a Building (Short Film, 1933, dir: David Hand)
Busy Bodies (Short Film, 1933, dir: Lloyd French)
Christopher Strong (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Dorothy Arzner)
Counsellor at Law (Feature Film, 1933, dir: William Wyler)
Dancing Lady (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Robert Z. Leonard)
Design for Living (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
The Devil's Brother (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Hal Roach / Charles Rogers)
Dinner at Eight (Feature Film, 1933, dir: George Cukor)
Doctor Bull (Feature Film, 1933, dir: John Ford)
Duck Soup (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Leo McCarey)
Each Night I Dream (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Mikio Naruse)
Ecstasy (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Gustav Machatý)
The Emperor Jones (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Dudley Murphy)
The Fatal Glass of Beer (Short Film, 1933, dir: Clyde Bruckman)
Father Noah's Ark (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Female (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Fish Hooky (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
Flying Down to Rio (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Thornton Freeland)
Footlight Parade (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Forgotten Babies (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
42nd Street (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
The Ghoul (Feature Film, 1933, dir: T. Hayes Hunter)
Giantland (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Gold Diggers of 1933 (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Hallelujah I'm a Bum (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Hard to Handle (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Heroes for Sale (Feature Film, 1933, dir: William A. Wellman)
I Cover the Waterfront (Feature Film, 1933, dir: James Cruze)
I'm No Angel (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Wesley Ruggles)
International House (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Edward Sutherland)
The Invisible Man (Feature Film, 1933, dir: James Whale)
Is My Palm Read (Short Film, 1933, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Jack and the Beanstalk (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
The Kennel Murder Case (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Kid from Borneo (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
King Kong (Feature Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Ladies They Talk About (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Howard Bretherton / William Keighley)
Lady for a Day (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Frank Capra)
Lady Killer (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
The Little Giant (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Little Women (Feature Film, 1933, dir: George Cukor)
Lot in Sodom (Short Film, 1933, dir: James Sibley Watson / Melville Webber)
Lullaby Land (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
The Mad Doctor (Short Film, 1933, dir: David Hand)
The Mail Pilot (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
The Mayor of Hell (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Archie Mayo)
Meet the Baron (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Walter Lang)
Mickey's Gala Premier (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Mickey's Mechanical Man (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Mickey's Mellerdrammer (Short Film, 1933, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Mickey's Pal Pluto (Short Film, 1933, dir: Burt Gillett)
Midnight Mary (Feature Film, 1933, dir: William Wellman)
Minato no nihon musume (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Hiroshi Shimizu)
The Mind Reader (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Morning Glory (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lowell Sherman)
Mush and Milk (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
Mystery of the Wax Museum (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Night Before Christmas (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Old King Cole (Short Film, 1933, dir: David Hand)
One Sunday Afternoon (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Stephen Roberts)
Passing Fancy (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
The Patriots (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Boris Barnet)
The Pet Store (Short Film, 1933, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Pharmacist (Short Film, 1933, dir: Arthur Ripley)
Picture Snatcher (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
The Pied Piper (Short Film, 1933, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Pilgrimage (Feature Film, 1933, dir: John Ford)
Popeye the Sailor (Short Film, 1933, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Prisoner 13 (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Fernando de Fuentes)
The Private Life of Henry VIII. (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Alexander Korda)
Puppy Love (Short Film, 1933, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Queen Christina (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
She Done Him Wrong (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Lowell Sherman)
The Son of Kong (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Ernest B. Schoedsack)
Sons of the Desert (Feature Film, 1933, dir: William A. Seiter)
The Steeplechase (Short Film, 1933, dir: Burt Gillett)
The Testament of Dr. Mabuse (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Fritz Lang)
Three Little Pigs (Short Film, 1933, dir: ?)
Three-Cornered Moon (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Elliott Nugent)
Today We Live (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Howard Hawks / Richard Rosson)
Torch Singer (Feature Film, 1933, dir: Alexander Hall / George Somnes)
Wild Boys of the Road (Feature Film, 1933, dir: William A. Wellman)
Wild Poses (Short Film, 1933, dir: Robert McGowan)
Ye Olden Days (Short Film, 1933, dir: Burt Gillett)
Zero de Conduite (Short Film, 1933, dir: Jean Vigo)


1934
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Babes in Toyland (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins / Charles Rogers)
Baby Take a Bow (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Harry Lachman)
Betty Boop's Rise to Fame (Short Film, 1934, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Betty in Blunderland (Short Film, 1934, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Big Bad Wolf (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Black Cat (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
The Brave Tin Soldier (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Bright Eyes (Feature Film, 1934, dir: David Butler)
Broadway Bill (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Frank Capra)
Camping Out (Short Film, 1934, dir: David Hand)
The Cat's-Paw (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Sam Taylor)
Charlie Chan in London (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Eugene Forde)
The China Shop (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Cleopatra (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Dames (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Ray Enright / Busby Berkeley)
The Dognapper (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Don Quixote (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
El compadre Mendoza (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Juan Bustillo Oro / Fernando de Fuentes)
Evelyn Prentice (Feature Film, 1934, dir: William K. Howard)
The First Round-Up (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
The Flying Mouse (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
For Pete's Sake! (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Four Frightened People (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Funny Little Bunnies (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Gay Divorcee (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Mark Sandrich)
The Girl from Missouri (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Jack Conway)
The Goddess of Spring (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Good Scout (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Grasshopper and the Ants (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Gulliver Mickey (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Hearts of Age (Short Film, 1934, dir: William Vance / Orson Welles)
Hi'-Neighbor! (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Honky Donkey (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Imitation of Life (Feature Film, 1934, dir: John M. Stahl)
Insultin' the Sultan (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
It Happened One Night (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Frank Capra)
It's a Gift (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Judge Priest (Feature Film, 1934, dir: John Ford)
Kagirinaki hodo (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Mikio Naruse)
The King's Tailor (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Kiss and Make-Up (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Harlan Thompson)
L'Atalante (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Jean Vigo)
Les Misérables (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Raymond Bernard)
Liliom (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Little Minister (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Richard Wallace)
Little Miss Marker (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Alexander Hall)
The Little Red Hen (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Lost Patrol (Feature Film, 1934, dir: John Ford)
Mama's Little Pirate (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Man of Aran (Documentary, 1934, dir: Robert J. Flaherty)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Manhattan Melodrama (Feature Film, 1934, dir: W.S. Van Dyke)
Marie Galante (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Henry King)
Men in Black (Short Film, 1934, dir: Raymond McCarey)
The Merry Widow (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Mickey Plays Papa (Short Film, 1934, dir: Burt Gillett)
Mickey's Steam Roller (Short Film, 1934, dir: David Hand)
Mike Fright (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Murder at the Vanities (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
The New Frontier (Documentary, 1934, dir: H.P. McClure)
Now and Forever (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Of Human Bondage (Feature Film, 1934, dir: John Cromwell)
The Old Fashioned Way (Feature Film, 1934, dir: William Beaudine)
Operator 13 (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Richard Boleslawski)
Orphan's Benefit (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Our Daily Bread (Feature Film, 1934, dir: King Vidor)
Peculiar Penguins (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Playful Pluto (Short Film, 1934, dir: Burt Gillett)
Poor Cinderella (Short Film, 1934, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Private Life of Don Juan (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Alexander Korda)
Punch Drunks (Short Film, 1934, dir: Lou Breslow)
Puss in Boots (Short Film, 1934, dir: Ub Iwerks)
The Queen of Hearts (Short Film, 1934, dir: Ub Iwerks)
Queen of Sports (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Yu Sun)
Rasslin' Round (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
The Rise of Catherine the Great (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Paul Czinner)
Sadie McKee (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Clarence Brown)
The Scarlet Empress (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Harold Young)
Search for Beauty (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
Shanghaied (Short Film, 1934, dir: Burt Gillett)
Shrimps for a Day (Short Film, 1934, dir: Gus Meins)
Spitfire (Feature Film, 1934, dir: John Cromwell)
Stand Up and Cheer! (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Hamilton MacFadden)
A Story of Floating Weeds (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Tarzan and His Mate (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Cedric Gibbons)
Them Thar Hills (Short Film, 1934, dir: Charles Rogers)
The Thin Man (Feature Film, 1934, dir: W.S. Van Dyke)
Thirty Day Princess (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Marion Gering)
Three Little Pigskins (Short Film, 1934, dir: Raymond McCarey)
Treasure Island (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Victor Fleming)
Twentieth Century (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Howard Hawks)
Twin Sisters (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Zhengqiu Zheng)
Two-Gun Mickey (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Viva Willie (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Washee Ironee (Short Film, 1934, dir: James Parrott)
We're Not Dressing (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Wise Little Hen (Short Film, 1934, dir: ?)
Woman Haters (Short Film, 1934, dir: Archie Gottler)
You're Telling Me! (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
Zouzou (Feature Film, 1934, dir: Marc Allégret)


1935
Alice Adams (Feature Film, 1935, dir: George Stevens)
Anna Karenina (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Clarence Brown)
Annie Oakley (Feature Film, 1935, dir: George Stevens)
Anniversary Trouble (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
Baby Be Good (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Band Concert (Short Film, 1935, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Barbary Coast (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Howard Hawks)
Becky Sharp (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Beginner's Luck (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
Betty Boop with Henry the Funniest Living American (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Bonnie Scotland (Feature Film, 1935, dir: James W. Horne)
Break of Hearts (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Philip Moeller)
The Brementown Musicians (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Bride of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1935, dir: James Whale)
Broadway Melody of 1936 (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Broken Toys (Short Film, 1935, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
The Call of the Wild (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William Wellman)
Captain Blood (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Charlie Chan in Egypt (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Louis King)
Charlie Chan in Paris (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Lewis Seiler)
Charlie Chan in Shanghai (Feature Film, 1935, dir: James Tinling)
China Seas (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Tay Garnett)
Cock o' the Walk (Short Film, 1935, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
The Cookie Carnival (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
The Crusades (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Curly Top (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Irving Cummings)
Dangerous (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Alfred E. Green)
David Copperfield (Feature Film, 1935, dir: George Cukor)
The Devil Is a Woman (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
G' Men (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William Keighley)
Goin' to Town (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Alexander Hall)
Gold Diggers of 1935 (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Busby Berkeley)
The Golden Touch (Short Film, 1935, dir: Walt Disney)
The Good Fairy (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William Wyler)
Hands Across the Table (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
Happiness (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Aleksandr Medvedkin)
The Highway (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Yu Sun)
Hoi Polloi (Short Film, 1935, dir: Del Lord)
Hollywood Capers (Short Film, 1935, dir: Jack King)
Horses' Collars (Short Film, 1935, dir: Clyde Bruckman)
Humpty Dumpty (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
I Haven't Got a Hat (Short Film, 1935, dir: Isadore Freleng)
If You Could Only Cook (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William A. Seiter)
The Informer (Feature Film, 1935, dir: John Ford)
Judge for a Day (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
La bandera (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Julien Duvivier)
A Language All My Own (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Last Days of Pompeii (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Ernest B. Schoedsack)
Les Misérables (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Richard Boleslawski)
The Little Colonel (Feature Film, 1935, dir: David Butler)
Little Papa (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
Little Sinner (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
A Little Soap and Water (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Littlest Rebel (Feature Film, 1935, dir: David Butler)
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Mad Love (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Karl Freund)
Man on the Flying Trapeze (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Clyde Bruckman)
Mark of the Vampire (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Tod Browning)
Mary's Little Lamb (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Mickey's Fire Brigade (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Mickey's Garden (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Mickey's Kangaroo (Short Film, 1935, dir: David Hand)
Mickey's Man Friday (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Mickey's Service Station (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William Dieterle / Max Reinhardt)
Music Land (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Mutiny on the Bounty (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Frank Lloyd)
Naughty Marietta (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Robert Z. Leonard / W.S. Van Dyke)
A Night at the Opera (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Sam Wood)
No! No! A Thousand Times No!! (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Old Mother Hubbard (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
On Ice (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Our Gang Follies of 1936 (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
The Pace That Kills (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Wm. A. O'Connor)
Pardon My Scotch (Short Film, 1935, dir: Del Lord)
Peter Ibbetson (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Pluto's Judgement Day (Short Film, 1935, dir: David Hand)
Pop Goes the Easel (Short Film, 1935, dir: Del Lord)
Princesse Tam Tam (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Edmond T. Greville)
The Raven (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Louis Friedlander)
Reckless (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Victor Fleming)
Restless Knights (Short Film, 1935, dir: Charles Lamont)
The Robber Kitten (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Roberta (Feature Film, 1935, dir: William A. Seiter)
Ruggles of Red Gap (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Leo McCarey)
Sanders of the River (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Zoltan Korda)
Scrooge (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Henry Edwards)
Simple Simon (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Sinbad the Sailor (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Sprucin' Up (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
Steamboat Round the Bend (Feature Film, 1935, dir: John Ford)
Stop That Noise (Short Film, 1935, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Summertime (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Sylvia Scarlett (Feature Film, 1935, dir: George Cukor)
A Tale of Two Cities (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Jack Conway)
Teacher's Beau (Short Film, 1935, dir: Gus Meins)
The 39 Steps (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Three Bears (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Three Little Beers (Short Film, 1935, dir: Del Lord)
Three Orphan Kittens (Short Film, 1935, dir: David Hand)
Top Hat (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Mark Sandrich)
The Tortoise and the Hare (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Triumph of the Will (Documentary, 1935, dir: Leni Riefenstahl)
Uncivil Warriors (Short Film, 1935, dir: Del Lord)
Water Babies (Short Film, 1935, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Werewolf of London (Feature Film, 1935, dir: Stuart Walker)
Who Killed Cock Robin? (Short Film, 1935, dir: ?)
Wings in the Dark (Feature Film, 1935, dir: James Flood)


1936
After the Thin Man (Feature Film, 1936, dir: W.S. Van Dyke)
Ali Baba (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Alpine Climbers (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
The Amazing Adventure (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Alfred Zeisler)
Ants in the Pantry (Short Film, 1936, dir: Preston Black)
Arbor Day (Short Film, 1936, dir: Fred Newmeyer)
Arigatô-san (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Hiroshi Shimizu)
As You Like It (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Paul Czinner)
Be Human (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Betty Boop and Little Jimmy (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Betty Boop and the Little King (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Big Brown Eyes (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Bold King Cole (Short Film, 1936, dir: Burt Gillett)
Bored of Education (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Born to Dance (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Bullets or Ballots (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William Keighley)
Cain and Mabel (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Camille (Feature Film, 1936, dir: George Cukor)
Captain January (Feature Film, 1936, dir: David Butler)
César (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Marcel Pagnol)
The Charge of the Light Brigade (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Charlie Chan at the Circus (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Harry Lachman)
Charlie Chan at the Opera (Feature Film, 1936, dir: H. Bruce Humberstone)
Charlie Chan at the Race Track (Feature Film, 1936, dir: H. Bruce Humberstone)
Charlie Chan's Secret (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Gordon Wiles)
Come and Get It (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Howard Hawks / Richard Rosson)
The CooCoo Nut Grove (Short Film, 1936, dir: I. Freleng)
The Country Cousin (Short Film, 1936, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Devil-Doll (Feature Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Dick Whittington's Cat (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Dimples (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William A. Seiter)
Disorder in the Court (Short Film, 1936, dir: Preston Black)
Divot Diggers (Short Film, 1936, dir: Robert McGowan)
Dodsworth (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William Wyler)
Donald and Pluto (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Dracula's Daughter (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Lambert Hillyer)
Elmer Elephant (Short Film, 1936, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
False Alarms (Short Film, 1936, dir: Del Lord)
Flash Gordon (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Frederick Stephani)
Follow the Fleet (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Mark Sandrich)
Fury (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Garden of Allah (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Richard Boleslawski)
The Gay Desperado (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
The General Died at Dawn (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Gion no shimai (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
Girls' Dormitory (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Irving Cummings)
Go West Young Man (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Gold Diggers of 1937 (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Grampy's Indoor Outing (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Great Guy (Feature Film, 1936, dir: John G. Blystone)
The Great Ziegfeld (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Robert Z. Leonard)
The Green Pastures (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Marc Connelly / William Keighley)
Half Shot Shooters (Short Film, 1936, dir: Preston Black)
Happy Days (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
I Love to Singa (Short Film, 1936, dir: Fred Avery)
Intermezzo (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Gustaf Molander)
The Invisible Ray (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Lambert Hillyer)
Let's Go with Pancho Villa (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Fernando de Fuentes)
Libeled Lady (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Jack Conway)
Little Beau Porky (Short Film, 1936, dir: Frank Tash)
Little Boy Blue (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Love Before Breakfast (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Walter Lang)
The Lower Depths (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Jean Renoir)
The Lucky Corner (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gus Meins)
Mary of Scotland (Feature Film, 1936, dir: John Ford)
Mayerling (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Mickey's Circus (Short Film, 1936, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Mickey's Elephant (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand / Hamilton Luske)
Mickey's Grand Opera (Short Film, 1936, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Mickey's Polo Team (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand)
Mickey's Rival (Short Film, 1936, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Milky Way (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Leo McCarey)
Modern Times (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Charlie Chaplin)
More Kittens (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand / Wilfred Jackson)
More Pep (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Mother Pluto (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand)
Movie Maniacs (Short Film, 1936, dir: Del Lord)
Moving Day (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Frank Capra)
My Man Godfrey (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Gregory La Cava)
Naniwa Elegy (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
Next Time We Love (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Edward H. Griffith)
Not Now (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Only Son (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Orphans' Picnic (Short Film, 1936, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Our Relations (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Harry Lachman)
A Pain in the Pullman (Short Film, 1936, dir: Preston Black)
Pay As You Exit (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Pennies from Heaven (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
The Petrified Forest (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Archie L. Mayo)
The Pinch Singer (Short Film, 1936, dir: Fred Newmeyer)
The Plainsman (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
The Plow That Broke the Plains (Documentary, 1936, dir: Pare Lorentz)
Popeye the Sailor Meets Sindbad the Sailor (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Poppy (Feature Film, 1936, dir: A. Edward Sutherland)
Porky in the North Woods (Short Film, 1936, dir: Frank Tash)
Porky's Poultry Plant (Short Film, 1936, dir: Frank Tash)
The Princess Comes Across (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William K. Howard)
The Prisoner of Shark Island (Feature Film, 1936, dir: John Ford)
Rembrandt (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Alexander Korda)
Rhythm on the Range (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Norman Taurog)
Riffraff (Feature Film, 1936, dir: J. Walter Ruben)
Romeo and Juliet (Feature Film, 1936, dir: George Cukor)
Sabotage (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
San Francisco (Feature Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Satan Met a Lady (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William Dieterle)
Second Childhood (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gus Meins)
Secret Agent (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Slippery Silks (Short Film, 1936, dir: Preston Black)
Soigne ton gauche (Short Film, 1936, dir: René Clément)
A Song a Day (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Spooky Hooky (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Story of a Cheat (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Sacha Guitry)
Stowaway (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William A. Seiter)
Suzy (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Geo. Fitzmaurice)
Swing Time (Feature Film, 1936, dir: George Stevens)
Tarzan Escapes (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Tell Your Children (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Louis Gasnier)
The Texas Rangers (Feature Film, 1936, dir: King Vidor)
Theodora Goes Wild (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Richard Boleslawski)
Things to Come (Feature Film, 1936, dir: William Cameron Menzies)
Three Blind Mouseketeers (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand)
Three Little Wolves (Short Film, 1936, dir: David Hand)
Three Smart Girls (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Henry Koster)
Thru the Mirror (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Toby Tortoise Returns (Short Film, 1936, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Tom Thumb (Short Film, 1936, dir: ?)
Toonerville Trolley (Short Film, 1936, dir: Burt Gillett / Tom Palmer)
The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Training Pigeons (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Two Too Young (Short Film, 1936, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Walking Dead (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Michael Curtiz)
We Did It (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Wedding Present (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Richard Wallace)
Whoops, I'm an Indian! (Short Film, 1936, dir: Del Lord)
Wife vs. Secretary (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Clarence Brown)
A Woman Rebels (Feature Film, 1936, dir: Mark Sandrich)
You're Not Built That Way (Short Film, 1936, dir: Dave Fleischer)


1937
The Adventurous Blonde (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Frank MacDonald)
The Awful Truth (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Leo McCarey)
Back to the Woods (Short Film, 1937, dir: Preston Black)
Black Legion (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Archie L. Mayo)
Broadway Melody of 1938 (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Café Metropole (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Edward H. Griffith)
The Candid Candidate (Short Film, 1937, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Captains Courageous (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Victor Fleming)
The Case of the Stuttering Pig (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Cash and Carry (Short Film, 1937, dir: Del Lord)
Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Eugene Forde)
Charlie Chan at the Olympics (Feature Film, 1937, dir: H. Bruce Humberstone)
Charlie Chan on Broadway (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Eugene Forde)
Clock Cleaners (Short Film, 1937, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
A Damsel in Distress (Feature Film, 1937, dir: George Stevens)
Dark Journey (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Victor Saville)
A Day at the Races (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Sam Wood)
Dead End (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William Wyler)
Désiré (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Sacha Guitry)
Dizzy Doctors (Short Film, 1937, dir: Del Lord)
Don Donald (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Donald's Ostrich (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Double Wedding (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Drole de Drame (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Marcel Carné)
Easy Living (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
The Edge of the World (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Michael Powell)
Elephant Boy (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Robert Flaherty / Zoltan Korda)
Even: As You and I (Short Film, 1937, dir: Roger Barlow / Harry Hay)
Fire Over England (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William K. Howard)
Fishy Tales (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Fly Away Baby (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Frank McDonald)
Framing Youth (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Girl Was Young (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Glove Taps (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Good Earth (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Sidney Franklin)
Goofs and Saddles (Short Film, 1937, dir: Del Lord)
Grand Illusion (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Jean Renoir)
Grips, Grunts and Groans (Short Film, 1937, dir: Preston Black)
Hawaiian Holiday (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Hearts Are Thumps (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Heidi (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Allan Dwan)
Hollywood Hotel (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Busby Berkeley)
The Hot Air Salesman (Short Film, 1937, dir: Dave Fleischer)
House Cleaning Blues (Short Film, 1937, dir: Dave Fleischer)
I Met Him in Paris (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Wesley Ruggles)
In Old Chicago (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Henry King)
Internes Can't Take Money (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Alfred Santell)
It Happened in Hollywood (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Harry Lachman)
Jericho (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Thornton Freeland)
Kid Galahad (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Life of Emile Zola (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William Dieterle)
Little Hiawatha (Short Film, 1937, dir: David Hand)
Lonesome Ghosts (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Lost Horizon (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Frank Capra)
Love Is News (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Tay Garnett)
Magician Mickey (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Maid of Salem (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Frank Lloyd)
Mail and Female (Short Film, 1937, dir: Fred Newmeyer)
Make Way for Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Leo McCarey)
Marked Woman (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Mickey's Amateurs (Short Film, 1937, dir: Pinto Colvig / Erdman Penner)
Modern Inventions (Short Film, 1937, dir: Jack King)
Moose Hunters (Short Film, 1937, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Night 'n' Gales (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Nothing Sacred (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William A. Wellman)
The Old Mill (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
On the Avenue (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Our Gang Follies of 1938 (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Pearls of the Crown (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Sacha Guitry)
Pépé le Moko (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Julien Duvivier)
Personal Property (Feature Film, 1937, dir: W.S. Van Dyke II)
Pigs Is Pigs (Short Film, 1937, dir: I. Freleng)
The Pigskin Palooka (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Playing the Ponies (Short Film, 1937, dir: Charles Lamont)
Pluto's Quin-puplets (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
Porky's Railroad (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Porky's Road Race (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tash)
Porky's Romance (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tash)
The Prince and the Pauper (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William Keighley)
The Prisoner of Zenda (Feature Film, 1937, dir: John Cromwell)
Pudgy Picks a Fight (Short Film, 1937, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Pudgy Takes a Bow-wow (Short Film, 1937, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Quality Street (Feature Film, 1937, dir: George Stevens)
Reunion in Rhythm (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Roamin' Holiday (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Rushin' Ballet (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
San Quentin (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Saratoga (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Jack Conway)
Second Honeymoon (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Walter Lang)
Shall We Dance (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Mark Sandrich)
She Was an Acrobat's Daughter (Short Film, 1937, dir: I. Freleng)
The Sitter Downers (Short Film, 1937, dir: Del Lord)
Smart Blonde (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Frank McDonald)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William Cottrell / David Hand)
Something to Sing About (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
Speaking of the Weather (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Stage Door (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Gregory LaCava)
Stand-In (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Tay Garnett)
A Star Is Born (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William A. Wellman)
Stella Dallas (Feature Film, 1937, dir: King Vidor)
Storm in a Teacup (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Ian Dalrymple / Victor Saville)
Street Angel (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Mu-jih Yuan)
Thank You, Mr. Moto (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Norman Foster)
Think Fast, Mr. Moto (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Norman Foster)
3 Dumb Clucks (Short Film, 1937, dir: Del Lord)
Three Smart Boys (Short Film, 1937, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Toast of New York (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Rowland V. Lee)
Topper (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
True Confession (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Wesley Ruggles)
Varsity Show (Feature Film, 1937, dir: William Keighley)
Way Out West (Feature Film, 1937, dir: James W. Horne)
Wee Willie Winkie (Feature Film, 1937, dir: John Ford)
Woodland Café (Short Film, 1937, dir: ?)
The Woods Are Full of Cuckoos (Short Film, 1937, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Worm Turns (Short Film, 1937, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
You Only Live Once (Feature Film, 1937, dir: Fritz Lang)


1938
Adventure in Sahara (Feature Film, 1938, dir: D. Ross Lederman)
The Adventures of Robin Hood (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Michael Curtiz / William Keighley)
Alexander Nevsky (Feature Film, 1938, dir: S. Eisenstein / D. Vasilyev)
Alexander's Ragtime Band (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Henry King)
Algiers (Feature Film, 1938, dir: John Cromwell)
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Angels with Dirty Faces (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Awful Tooth (Short Film, 1938, dir: Nate Watt)
Bear Facts (Short Film, 1938, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Block-Heads (Feature Film, 1938, dir: John G. Blystone)
Blondes at Work (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Frank McDonald)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Boat Builders (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Boys Town (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Norman Taurog)
Brave Little Tailor (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Bringing Up Baby (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Howard Hawks)
Came the Brawn (Short Film, 1938, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Canned Fishing (Short Film, 1938, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Carefree (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Mark Sandrich)
Charlie Chan in Honolulu (Feature Film, 1938, dir: H. Bruce Humberstone)
The Childhood of Maxim Gorky (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Mark Donskoy)
A Christmas Carol (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Edwin L. Marin)
The Citadel (Feature Film, 1938, dir: King Vidor)
The Cowboy and the Lady (Feature Film, 1938, dir: H.C. Potter)
Cracked Ice (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Daffy Duck & Egghead (Short Film, 1938, dir: Fred Avery)
Daffy Duck in Hollywood (Short Film, 1938, dir: Fred Avery)
The Dawn Patrol (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Edmund Goulding)
Donald's Better Self (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Donald's Golf Game (Short Film, 1938, dir: Jack King)
Donald's Nephews (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Drums (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Zoltan Korda)
Farmyard Symphony (Short Film, 1938, dir: Jack Cutting)
Feed 'em and Weep (Short Film, 1938, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Ferdinand the Bull (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Flash Gordon's Trip to Mars (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Ford Beebe / Robert Hill)
Flat Foot Stooges (Short Film, 1938, dir: Charley Chase)
The Fox Hunt (Short Film, 1938, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Gold Diggers in Paris (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Ray Enright)
Good Scouts (Short Film, 1938, dir: Jack King)
Have You Got Any Castles? (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Healthy, Wealthy and Dumb (Short Film, 1938, dir: Del Lord)
Hide and Shriek (Short Film, 1938, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Holiday (Feature Film, 1938, dir: George Cukor)
Jezebel (Feature Film, 1938, dir: William Wyler)
Just Around the Corner (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Irving Cummings)
Katnip Kollege (Short Film, 1938, dir: Cal Dalton / Cal Howard)
La Bête Humaine (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Jean Renoir)
La Marseillaise (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Jean Renoir)
The Lady Vanishes (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Little Miss Broadway (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Irving Cummings)
Little Pancho Vanilla (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Love Finds Andy Hardy (Feature Film, 1938, dir: George B. Seitz)
Marie Antoinette (Feature Film, 1938, dir: W.S. Van Dyke II)
The Masseurs and a Woman (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Hiroshi Shimizu)
Merbabies (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Mickey's Parrot (Short Film, 1938, dir: Bill Roberts)
Mickey's Trailer (Short Film, 1938, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Moth and the Flame (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Mother Goose Goes Hollywood (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Mr. Moto Takes a Chance (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Norman Foster)
Mr. Moto's Gamble (Feature Film, 1938, dir: James Tinling)
Mutts to You (Short Film, 1938, dir: Charley Chase)
Mysterious Mr. Moto (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Norman Foster)
Nancy Drew -- Detective (Feature Film, 1938, dir: William Clemens)
The Night Watchman (Short Film, 1938, dir: Charles Jones)
Now That Summer Is Gone (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations (Documentary, 1938, dir: Leni Riefenstahl)
Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty (Documentary, 1938, dir: Leni Riefenstahl)
Polar Trappers (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Porky in Egypt (Short Film, 1938, dir: Robert Clampett)
Porky in Wackyland (Short Film, 1938, dir: Robert Clampett)
Porky the Fireman (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Porky's Party (Short Film, 1938, dir: Robert Clampett)
Port of Shadows (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Marcel Carné)
Pygmalion (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Anthony Asquith / Leslie Howard)
Quadrille (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Sacha Guitry)
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Allan Dwan)
The River (Documentary, 1938, dir: Pare Lorentz)
Room Service (Feature Film, 1938, dir: William A. Seiter)
Self Control (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
Sexton Blake and the Hooded Terror (Feature Film, 1938, dir: George King)
Sidewalks of London (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Tim Whelan)
A Slight Case of Murder (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Tassels in the Air (Short Film, 1938, dir: Charley Chase)
Termites of 1938 (Short Film, 1938, dir: Del Lord)
The Texans (Feature Film, 1938, dir: James Hogan)
Three Comrades (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Frank Borzage)
Three Men in a Tub (Short Film, 1938, dir: Nate Watt)
Three Missing Links (Short Film, 1938, dir: Jules White)
Torchy Blane in Panama (Feature Film, 1938, dir: William Clemens)
Torchy Gets Her Man (Feature Film, 1938, dir: William Beaudine)
Violent Is the Word for Curly (Short Film, 1938, dir: Charley Chase)
Wee Wee Monsieur (Short Film, 1938, dir: Del Lord)
The Whalers (Short Film, 1938, dir: David Hand / Dick Huemer)
Wynken, Blynken & Nod (Short Film, 1938, dir: ?)
You Can't Take It with You (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Frank Capra)
The Young in Heart (Feature Film, 1938, dir: Richard Wallace)
You're an Education (Short Film, 1938, dir: Frank Tashlin)


1939
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Alfred Werker)
Allegheny Uprising (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William A. Seiter)
Another Thin Man (Feature Film, 1939, dir: W.S. Van Dyke II)
At the Circus (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Edward Buzzell)
The Autograph Hound (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jack King)
Babes in Arms (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Busby Berkeley)
Beach Picnic (Short Film, 1939, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Beau Geste (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William A. Wellman)
Buck Rogers (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Ford Beebe / Saul A. Goodkind)
Calling All Curs (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jules White)
Charlie Chan at Treasure Island (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Norman Foster)
Charlie Chan in City in Darkness (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Herbert I. Leeds)
Charlie Chan in Reno (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Norman Foster)
Daffy Duck and the Dinosaur (Short Film, 1939, dir: Charles Jones)
Dark Victory (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Edmund Goulding)
Day-Time Wife (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Gregory Ratoff)
Destry Rides Again (Feature Film, 1939, dir: George Marshall)
Dodge City (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Donald's Cousin Gus (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jack King)
Donald's Lucky Day (Short Film, 1939, dir: ?)
Donald's Penguin (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jack King)
Drums Along the Mohawk (Feature Film, 1939, dir: John Ford)
A Ducking They Did Go (Short Film, 1939, dir: Del Lord)
Each Dawn I Die (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Keighley)
Essex and Elizabeth (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Eternally Yours (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Tay Garnett)
The Film Fan (Short Film, 1939, dir: Robert Clampett)
First Love (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Henry Koster)
The Flying Deuces (Feature Film, 1939, dir: A. Edward Sutherland)
The Four Feathers (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Zoltan Korda)
Frontier Marshal (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Allan Dwan)
Golden Boy (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Gone with the Wind (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Victor Fleming)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Sam Wood)
Goofy and Wilbur (Short Film, 1939, dir: Dick Huemer)
Gulliver's Travels (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Gunga Din (Feature Film, 1939, dir: George Stevens)
The Hockey Champ (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jack King)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Sidney Lanfield)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Dieterle)
Idiot's Delight (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Clarence Brown)
Intermezzo: A Love Story (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Gregory Ratoff)
Invisible Stripes (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Jamaica Inn (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Jesse James (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Henry King)
Le Jour se Leve (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Marcel Carné)
The Little Princess (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Walter Lang)
Love Affair (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Leo McCarey)
Made for Each Other (Feature Film, 1939, dir: John Cromwell)
Midnight (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
The Mikado (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
Moon Over Harlem (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
Mr. Moto in Danger Island (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Herbert I. Leeds)
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Norman Foster)
Mr. Moto's Last Warning (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Norman Foster)
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Frank Capra)
Musical Mountaineers (Short Film, 1939, dir: Dave Fleischer)
My Friend the Monkey (Short Film, 1939, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Clemens)
Nancy Drew... Reporter (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Clemens)
Nancy Drew... Trouble Shooter (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Clemens)
Ninotchka (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Of Mice and Men (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Officer Duck (Short Film, 1939, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Oily to Bed, Oily to Rise (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jules White)
Old Glory (Short Film, 1939, dir: Charles Jones)
The Old Maid (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Edmund Goulding)
Only Angels Have Wings (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Howard Hawks)
Peace on Earth (Short Film, 1939, dir: ?)
Pete-Roleum and His Cousins (Short Film, 1939, dir: Joseph Losey)
The Pointer (Short Film, 1939, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Porky and Teabiscuit (Short Film, 1939, dir: Cal Dalton / Ben Hardaway)
The Rains Came (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Clarence Brown)
The Real Glory (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Henry Hathaway)
The Return of Doctor X (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Rhythm on the Reservation (Short Film, 1939, dir: Dave Fleischer)
The Roaring Twenties (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Rules of the Game (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Jean Renoir)
Saved by the Belle (Short Film, 1939, dir: Charley Chase)
The Scared Crows (Short Film, 1939, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Sea Scouts (Short Film, 1939, dir: ?)
Society Dog Show (Short Film, 1939, dir: ?)
Son of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Rowland V. Lee)
Stagecoach (Feature Film, 1939, dir: John Ford)
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (Feature Film, 1939, dir: H.C. Potter)
Susannah of the Mounties (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Walter Lang / William A. Seiter)
Tarzan Finds a Son! (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Richard Thorpe)
They Made Me a Criminal (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Busby Berkeley)
Three Little Sew and Sews (Short Film, 1939, dir: Del Lord)
Three Sappy People (Short Film, 1939, dir: Jules White)
Thugs with Dirty Mugs (Short Film, 1939, dir: Fred Avery)
Torchy Blane in Chinatown (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Beaudine)
Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Noel Smith)
Torchy Runs for Mayor (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Ray McCarey)
Ugly Duckling (Short Film, 1939, dir: ?)
Union Pacific (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
We Want Our Mummy (Short Film, 1939, dir: Del Lord)
The Wizard of Oz (Feature Film, 1939, dir: Victor Fleming)
The Women (Feature Film, 1939, dir: George Cukor)
Wuthering Heights (Feature Film, 1939, dir: William Wyler)
Yes, We Have No Bonanza (Short Film, 1939, dir: Del Lord)
You Can't Cheat an Honest Man (Feature Film, 1939, dir: George Marshall)
Young Mr. Lincoln (Feature Film, 1939, dir: John Ford)


1940
All This, and Heaven Too (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Anatole Litvak)
The Bank Dick (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Edward F. Cline)
Billposters (Short Film, 1940, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Black Friday (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Arthur Lubin)
The Blue Bird (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Walter Lang)
Bone Trouble (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack Kinney)
Boobs in Arms (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
Boom Town (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Jack Conway)
Broadway Melody of 1940 (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Norman Taurog)
Brother Orchid (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Charlie Chan at the Wax Museum (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Lynn Shores)
Charlie Chan in Panama (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Norman Foster)
Charlie Chan's Murder Cruise (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Eugene Forde)
Christmas in July (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Preston Sturges)
A Chump at Oxford (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Alfred Goulding)
City for Conquest (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Cookoo Cavaliers (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
Crimes at the Dark House (Feature Film, 1940, dir: George King)
Dance, Girl, Dance (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Dorothy Arzner)
The Doctor Takes a Wife (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Alexander Hall)
Donald's Dog Laundry (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack King)
Donald's Vacation (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack King)
Down Argentine Way (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Irving Cummings)
Dr. Kildare's Strange Case (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Harold S. Bucquet)
Elmer's Candid Camera (Short Film, 1940, dir: Charles Jones)
Fantasia (Feature Film, 1940, dir: ?)
The Fighting 69th (Feature Film, 1940, dir: William Keighley)
Fire Chief (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack King)
Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Ford Beebe / Ray Taylor)
Foreign Correspondent (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
From Nurse to Worse (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
Gaslight (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Thorold Dickinson)
The Ghost Breakers (Feature Film, 1940, dir: George Marshall)
Girl in the News (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Carol Reed)
Go West (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Edward Buzzell)
Goofy's Glider (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Grapes of Wrath (Feature Film, 1940, dir: John Ford)
The Great Dictator (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Charles Chaplin)
The Great McGinty (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Preston Sturges)
His Girl Friday (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Howard Hawks)
The House of the Seven Gables (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Joe May)
How High Is Up? (Short Film, 1940, dir: Del Lord)
I Love You Again (Feature Film, 1940, dir: W.S. Van Dyke II)
The Invisible Man Returns (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Joe May)
The Invisible Woman (Feature Film, 1940, dir: A. Edward Sutherland)
Johnny Apollo (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Juninatten (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Per Lindberg)
Kitty Foyle: The Natural History of a Woman (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Sam Wood)
Knute Rockne All American (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
The Letter (Feature Film, 1940, dir: William Wyler)
Lillian Russell (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Irving Cummings)
The Long Voyage Home (Feature Film, 1940, dir: John Ford)
The Mark of Zorro (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
The Milky Way (Short Film, 1940, dir: Rudolf Ising)
The Mortal Storm (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Frank Borzage)
Mr. Duck Steps Out (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip (Short Film, 1940, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
The Mummy's Hand (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Christy Cabanne)
Murder Over New York (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Harry Lachman)
My Favorite Wife (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Garson Kanin)
My Little Chickadee (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Edward F. Cline)
Night Train to Munich (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Carol Reed)
No Census, No Feeling (Short Film, 1940, dir: Del Lord)
Northwest Passage (Feature Film, 1940, dir: King Vidor)
Nutty But Nice (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
One Night in the Tropics (Feature Film, 1940, dir: A. Edward Sutherland)
Our Town (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Sam Wood)
Pantry Pirate (Short Film, 1940, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
The Philadelphia Story (Feature Film, 1940, dir: George Cukor)
Pinocchio (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Norman Ferguson / T. Hee)
A Plumbing We Will Go (Short Film, 1940, dir: Del Lord)
Pluto's Dream House (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Porky's Poor Fish (Short Film, 1940, dir: Robert Clampett)
Power and the Land (Documentary, 1940, dir: Joris Ivens)
Pride and Prejudice (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Robert Z. Leonard)
The Proud Valley (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Penrose Tennyson)
Puss Gets the Boot (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Put-Put Troubles (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Rebecca (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Return of Frank James (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Fritz Lang)
Rhythm on the River (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
The Riveter (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Road to Singapore (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
Rockin' Thru the Rockies (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
Santa Fe Trail (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Sea Hawk (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Second Chorus (Feature Film, 1940, dir: H. C. Potter)
Seven Sinners (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Tay Garnett)
The Shop Around the Corner (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
A Sleepless Night (Short Film, 1940, dir: Charles R. Bowers)
The Sour Puss (Short Film, 1940, dir: Robert Clampett)
Strange Cargo (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Frank Borzage)
Strike Up the Band (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Busby Berkeley)
They Drive by Night (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Thief of Bagdad (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Ludwig Berger / Michael Powell)
Too Many Girls (Feature Film, 1940, dir: George Abbott)
Too Many Husbands (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Wesley Ruggles)
Torrid Zone (Feature Film, 1940, dir: William Keighley)
Tugboat Mickey (Short Film, 1940, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Virginia City (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Volunteer Worker (Short Film, 1940, dir: ?)
Waterloo Bridge (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
The Westerner (Feature Film, 1940, dir: William Wyler)
A Wild Hare (Short Film, 1940, dir: Fred Avery)
Window Cleaners (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jack King)
You Nazty Spy! (Short Film, 1940, dir: Jules White)
You Ought to Be in Pictures (Short Film, 1940, dir: I. Freleng)
You'll Find Out (Feature Film, 1940, dir: David Butler)
Young People (Feature Film, 1940, dir: Allan Dwan)


1941
An Ache in Every Stake (Short Film, 1941, dir: Del Lord)
Adam Had Four Sons (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Gregory Ratoff)
All the World's a Stooge (Short Film, 1941, dir: Del Lord)
All Through the Night (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Vincent Sherman)
The Art of Self Defense (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Art of Skiing (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Babes on Broadway (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Busby Berkeley)
Baggage Buster (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Ball of Fire (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Howard Hawks)
The Big Store (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Charles Riesner)
Birth of the Blues (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
Blood and Sand (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Blossoms in the Dust (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Blues in the Night (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Anatole Litvak)
The Bride Came C.O.D. (Feature Film, 1941, dir: William Keighley)
Buck Privates (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Canine Caddy (Short Film, 1941, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Charlie Chan in Rio (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Harry Lachman)
Chef Donald (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Citizen Kane (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Orson Welles)
Dead Men Tell (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Harry Lachman)
The Devil and Daniel Webster (Feature Film, 1941, dir: William Dieterle)
Dive Bomber (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Donald's Camera (Short Film, 1941, dir: Dick Lundy)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Victor Fleming)
Dumbo (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Sam Armstrong / Norman Ferguson)
Dutiful But Dumb (Short Film, 1941, dir: Del Lord)
Early to Bed (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jack King)
The Flame of New Orleans (Feature Film, 1941, dir: René Clair)
49th Parallel (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Michael Powell)
A Gentleman's Gentleman (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Golden Eggs (Short Film, 1941, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
A Good Time for a Dime (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Goofy Groceries (Short Film, 1941, dir: Robert Clampett)
Great Guns (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Montague Banks)
The Great Lie (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Edmund Goulding)
The Heckling Hare (Short Film, 1941, dir: Fred Avery)
Here Comes Mr. Jordan (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Alexander Hall)
Hiawatha's Rabbit Hunt (Short Film, 1941, dir: I. Freleng)
High Sierra (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Hold That Ghost (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Hollywood Steps Out (Short Film, 1941, dir: Fred Avery)
How Green Was My Valley (Feature Film, 1941, dir: John Ford)
I Wake Up Screaming (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Bruce Humberstone)
I'll Never Heil Again (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jules White)
In the Navy (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Arthur Lubin)
In the Sweet Pie and Pie (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jules White)
It Started with Eve (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Henry Koster)
Keep 'Em Flying (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Lady Be Good (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
The Lady Eve (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Preston Sturges)
Lend a Paw (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
The Little Foxes (Feature Film, 1941, dir: William Wyler)
The Little Whirlwind (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Love Crazy (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Jack Conway)
Major Barbara (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Gabriel Pascal)
The Maltese Falcon (Feature Film, 1941, dir: John Huston)
Man Hunt (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Fritz Lang)
Meet John Doe (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Frank Capra)
Men of Boys Town (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Midnight Snack (Short Film, 1941, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Moon Over Miami (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Walter Lang)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Edward Cline)
The Nifty Nineties (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
The Night Before Christmas (Short Film, 1941, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Old MacDonald Duck (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jack King)
Ornamental hairpin (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Hiroshi Shimizu)
Orphans' Benefit (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Penny Serenade (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Stevens)
Pluto's Playmate (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Pot o' Gold (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Marshall)
The Reluctant Dragon (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Alfred L. Werker / Hamilton Luske)
Remorques (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Jean Grémillon)
Rhapsody in Rivets (Short Film, 1941, dir: I. Freleng)
Road to Zanzibar (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Victor Schertzinger)
Sergeant York (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Howard Hawks)
7 Wise Dwarfs (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Shadow of the Thin Man (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Maj. W.S. Van Dyke II)
The Shanghai Gesture (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
The Shepherd of the Hills (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Henry Hathaway)
So Ends Our Night (Feature Film, 1941, dir: John Cromwell)
So Long Mr. Chumps (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jules White)
Some More of Samoa (Short Film, 1941, dir: Del Lord)
Sullivan's Travels (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Preston Sturges)
Superman (Short Film, 1941, dir: Dave Fleischer)
Suspicion (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Tarzan's Secret Treasure (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Richard Thorpe)
The Tell-Tale Heart (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jules Dassin)
Texas (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Marshall)
That Hamilton Woman (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Alexander Korda)
That Night in Rio (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Irving Cummings)
They Died with Their Boots On (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Thrifty Pig (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
Timber (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jack King)
Topper Returns (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Tortoise Beats Hare (Short Film, 1941, dir: Fred Avery)
Truant Officer Donald (Short Film, 1941, dir: Jack King)
Two-Faced Woman (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Cukor)
Wabbit Twouble (Short Film, 1941, dir: Wobert Cwampett)
Wild Oysters (Short Film, 1941, dir: Charles R. Bowers)
The Wolf Man (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Waggner)
A Woman's Face (Feature Film, 1941, dir: George Cukor)
Woody Woodpecker (Short Film, 1941, dir: ?)
You'll Never Get Rich (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Sidney Lanfield)
Ziegfeld Girl (Feature Film, 1941, dir: Robert Z. Leonard / Busby Berkeley)


1942
Across the Pacific (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Huston)
A-Haunting We Will Go (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Alfred L. Werker)
All Together (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Arabian Nights (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Rawlins)
The Army Mascot (Short Film, 1942, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Bambi (Feature Film, 1942, dir: James Algar / Sam Armstrong)
Bellboy Donald (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack King)
The Big Street (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Irving Reis)
The Black Swan (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Henry King)
Blitz Wolf (Short Film, 1942, dir: Tex Avery)
The Bowling Alley-Cat (Short Film, 1942, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Bugs Bunny Gets the Boid (Short Film, 1942, dir: Robert Clampett)
Cactus Makes Perfect (Short Film, 1942, dir: Del Lord)
Captains of the Clouds (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Casablanca (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Case of the Missing Hare (Short Film, 1942, dir: Chuck Jones)
Castle in the Desert (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Harry Lachman)
Cat People (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Conrad the Sailor (Short Film, 1942, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Corpse Vanishes (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Wallace Fox)
Der Fuehrer's Face (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Desperate Journey (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Devil's Envoys (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Marcel Carné)
Dog Trouble (Short Film, 1942, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Donald Gets Drafted (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Donald's Decision (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Donald's Garden (Short Film, 1942, dir: Dick Lundy)
Donald's Gold Mine (Short Film, 1942, dir: Dick Lundy)
Donald's Snow Fight (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
The Dover Boys at Pimento University or The Rivals of Roquefort Hall (Short Film, 1942, dir: Chuck Jones)
Dr. Renault's Secret (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Harry Lachman)
Even as IOU (Short Film, 1942, dir: Del Lord)
Fine Feathered Friend (Short Film, 1942, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Food Will Win the War (Documentary, 1942, dir: ?)
For Me and My Gal (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Busby Berkeley)
Fraidy Cat (Short Film, 1942, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Gentleman Jim (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Ghost of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
The Glass Key (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Stuart Heisler)
The Great Man's Lady (Feature Film, 1942, dir: William A. Wellman)
The Hare-Brained Hypnotist (Short Film, 1942, dir: I. Freleng)
The Hep Cat (Short Film, 1942, dir: Robert Clampett)
Holiday Inn (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Mark Sandrich)
How to Fish (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack Kinney)
How to Play Baseball (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack Kinney)
How to Swim (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack Kinney)
I Married a Witch (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Rene Clair)
In This Our Life (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Huston)
In Which We Serve (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Noel Coward / David Lean)
Invisible Agent (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Edwin L. Marin)
Jungle Book (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Zoltan Korda)
Keeper of the Flame (Feature Film, 1942, dir: George Cukor)
Kings Row (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Sam Wood)
Larceny, Inc. (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Listen to Britain (Documentary, 1942, dir: Humphrey Jennings / Stewart McAllister)
Loco Boy Makes Good (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jules White)
The Mad Monster (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Sam Newfield)
The Magnificent Ambersons (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Orson Welles)
The Major and the Minor (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Billy Wilder)
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Feature Film, 1942, dir: William Keighley)
Matri-Phony (Short Film, 1942, dir: Harry Edwards)
Mickey's Birthday Party (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
The Moon and Sixpence (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Albert Lewin)
Moontide (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Archie Mayo)
Mrs. Miniver (Feature Film, 1942, dir: William Wyler)
The Mummy's Tomb (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Harold Young)
My Sister Eileen (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Alexander Hall)
Native Land (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Leo Hurwitz / Paul Strand)
The New Spirit (Documentary, 1942, dir: ?)
A Night to Remember (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Richard Wallace)
Now, Voyager (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Irving Rapper)
The Olympic Champ (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Once Upon a Honeymoon (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Leo McCarey)
One of Our Aircraft Is Missing (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
Orchestra Wives (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Archie Mayo)
Out of the Frying Pan Into the Firing Line (Short Film, 1942, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
The Palm Beach Story (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Preston Sturges)
Pardon My Sarong (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
Pittsburgh (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Lewis Seiler)
Pluto at the Zoo (Short Film, 1942, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Pluto Junior (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Prelude to War (Documentary, 1942, dir: ?)
The Pride of the Yankees (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Sam Wood)
Puss n' Toots (Short Film, 1942, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Random Harvest (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Reap the Wild Wind (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Cecil B. De Mille)
Reunion in France (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Jules Dassin)
Ride 'Em Cowboy (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Road to Morocco (Feature Film, 1942, dir: David Butler)
Roxie Hart (Feature Film, 1942, dir: William A. Wellman)
Saboteur (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Saludos Amigos (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Wilfred Jackson / Jack Kinney)
Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Rawlins)
Sky Trooper (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack King)
The Sleepwalker (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
Sock-a-Bye Baby (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jules White)
Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Cromwell)
Symphony Hour (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
The Talk of the Town (Feature Film, 1942, dir: George Stevens)
Tarzan's New York Adventure (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Richard Thorpe)
T-Bone for Two (Short Film, 1942, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
There Was a Father (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
This Above All (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Anatole Litvak)
This Gun for Hire (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Frank Tuttle)
Three Smart Saps (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jules White)
To Be or Not to Be (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
The Undying Monster (Feature Film, 1942, dir: John Brahm)
The Vanishing Private (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jack King)
The Village Smithy (Short Film, 1942, dir: ?)
The Wabbit Who Came to Supper (Short Film, 1942, dir: I. Freleng)
Went the Day Well? (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Cavalcanti)
What's the Matador? (Short Film, 1942, dir: Jules White)
Who Done It? (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
Woman of the Year (Feature Film, 1942, dir: George Stevens)
Yankee Doodle Dandy (Feature Film, 1942, dir: Michael Curtiz)
You Were Never Lovelier (Feature Film, 1942, dir: William A. Seiter)


1943
Action in the North Atlantic (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Josef von Báky)
Air Force (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Howard Hawks)
Air Raid Wardens (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
The Aristo-Cat (Short Film, 1943, dir: Charles M. Jones)
Baby Puss (Short Film, 1943, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Back from the Front (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jules White)
Bataan (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Tay Garnett)
Batman (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Lambert Hillyer)
The Battle of Britain (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
The Battle of Russia (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
Cabin in the Sky (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Chicken Little (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
A Corny Concerto (Short Film, 1943, dir: Robert Clampett)
The Dancing Masters (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mal St. Clair)
Day of Wrath (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Carl Theodor Dreyer)
Destination Tokyo (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Delmer Daves)
Divide and Conquer (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
Dizzy Detectives (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jules White)
Dizzy Pilots (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jules White)
Donald's Tire Trouble (Short Film, 1943, dir: Dick Lundy)
Du Barry Was a Lady (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Dumb-Hounded (Short Film, 1943, dir: Tex Avery)
Edge of Darkness (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Education for Death (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
Fall Out-Fall in (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jack King)
Falling Hare (Short Film, 1943, dir: Robert Clampett)
Figaro and Cleo (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
Fires Were Started (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Humphrey Jennings)
Five Graves to Cairo (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Billy Wilder)
The Flying Jalopy (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
For Whom the Bell Tolls (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Sam Wood)
Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Roy William Neill)
The Gang's All Here (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Busby Berkeley)
A Gem of a Jam (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
The Ghost Ship (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mark Robson)
Girl Crazy (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Norman Taurog / Busby Berkeley)
The Goldbrick (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
The Grain That Built a Hemisphere (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
A Guy Named Joe (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Victor Fleming)
Hangmen Also Die! (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Fritz Lang)
Heaven Can Wait (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Ernst Lubitsch)
Higher and Higher (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Tim Whelan)
Higher Than a Kite (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
Hit the Ice (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Charles Lamont)
Home Defense (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jack King)
The Home Front (Short Film, 1943, dir: ?)
I Can Hardly Wait (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jules White)
I Walked with a Zombie (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Idle Roomers (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
An Itch in Time (Short Film, 1943, dir: Robert Clampett)
Jane Eyre (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Jitterbugs (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mal St. Clair)
Lady of Burlesque (Feature Film, 1943, dir: William A. Wellman)
Lassie Come Home (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Fred M. Wilcox)
Le Corbeau: The Raven (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Henri Georges Clouzot)
The Leopard Man (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
The Lonesome Mouse (Short Film, 1943, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Lumière d'été (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Jean Grémillon)
Madame Curie (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
The Man in Grey (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Leslie Arliss)
Meshes of the Afternoon (Short Film, 1943, dir: Maya Deren / Alexander Hammid)
The More the Merrier (Feature Film, 1943, dir: George Stevens)
Mr. Lucky (Feature Film, 1943, dir: H.C. Potter)
The Nazis Strike (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
No Time for Love (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
Northern Pursuit (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Old Acquaintance (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Vincent Sherman)
The Old Army Game (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jack King)
Ossessione (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Luchino Visconti)
The Outlaw (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Howard Hughes)
The Ox-Bow Incident (Feature Film, 1943, dir: William A. Wellman)
Phantom of the Opera (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Phony Express (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
Pigs in a Polka (Short Film, 1943, dir: I. Freleng)
Pluto and the Armadillo (Short Film, 1943, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Porky Pig's Feat (Short Film, 1943, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Power of the Press (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Lew Landers)
Private Pluto (Short Film, 1943, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Puss n' Booty (Short Film, 1943, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Reason and Emotion (Short Film, 1943, dir: Bill Roberts)
Sahara (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Zoltan Korda)
Sanshiro Sugata (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
The Seventh Victim (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mark Robson)
Shadow of a Doubt (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Roy William Neill)
Sherlock Holmes Faces Death (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Roy William Neill)
Sherlock Holmes in Washington (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Roy William Neill)
So Proudly We Hail! (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Mark Sandrich)
Son of Dracula (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Robert Siodmak)
The Song of Bernadette (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Henry King)
The Spirit of '43 (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
Spook Louder (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
Stormy Weather (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Andrew Stone)
Sufferin' Cats (Short Film, 1943, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Super-Rabbit (Short Film, 1943, dir: Chuck Jones)
Tarzan Triumphs (Feature Film, 1943, dir: William Thiele)
Tarzan's Desert Mystery (Feature Film, 1943, dir: William Thiele)
Thank Your Lucky Stars (Feature Film, 1943, dir: David Butler)
They Got Me Covered (Feature Film, 1943, dir: David Butler)
They Stooge to Conga (Short Film, 1943, dir: Del Lord)
This Is the Army (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Michael Curtiz)
This Land Is Mine (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Jean Renoir)
Three Little Twirps (Short Film, 1943, dir: Harry Edwards)
Tortoise Wins by a Hare (Short Film, 1943, dir: Robert Clampett)
Victory Through Air Power (Documentary, 1943, dir: James Algar / Clyde Geronimi)
Victory Vehicles (Short Film, 1943, dir: Jack Kinney)
Wackiki Wabbit (Short Film, 1943, dir: Chuck Jones)
Watch on the Rhine (Feature Film, 1943, dir: Herman Shumlin)
The Winged Scourge (Documentary, 1943, dir: ?)
Yankee Doodle Daffy (Short Film, 1943, dir: I. Freleng)
The Yankee Doodle Mouse (Short Film, 1943, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)


1944
Arsenic and Old Lace (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Frank Capra)
Bathing Beauty (Feature Film, 1944, dir: George Sidney)
The Battle of China (Documentary, 1944, dir: ?)
The Big Noise (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Mal St. Clair)
Black Magic (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Phil Rosen)
Bluebeard (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
The Bodyguard (Short Film, 1944, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Booby Hatched (Short Film, 1944, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Bugs Bunny and the Three Bears (Short Film, 1944, dir: Chuck Jones)
Busy Buddies (Short Film, 1944, dir: Del Lord)
Can't Help Singing (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Frank Ryan)
A Canterbury Tale (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
The Canterville Ghost (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Jules Dassin)
Censored (Short Film, 1944, dir: ?)
Charlie Chan in The Chinese Cat (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Phil Rosen)
Charlie Chan in the Secret Service (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Phil Rosen)
The Children are Watching Us (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Commando Duck (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack King)
Contrary Condor (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack King)
Cover Girl (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Charles Vidor)
Crash Goes the Hash (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jules White)
The Curse of the Cat People (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Gunther V. Fritsch / Robert Wise)
Donald Duck and the Gorilla (Short Film, 1944, dir: ?)
Donald's Off Day (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack Hannah)
Double Indemnity (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Billy Wilder)
Dragon Seed (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Harold S. Bucquet / Jack Conway)
Duck Soup to Nuts (Short Film, 1944, dir: I. Freleng)
The Fighting Seabees (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Edward Ludwig)
First Aiders (Short Film, 1944, dir: Charles Nichols)
Gaslight (Feature Film, 1944, dir: George Cukor)
Gents Without Cents (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jules White)
Going My Way (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Leo McCarey)
The Great Moment (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Preston Sturges)
Hail the Conquering Hero (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Preston Sturges)
Hare Force (Short Film, 1944, dir: I. Freleng)
Henry V (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Laurence Olivier)
Hollywood Canteen (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Delmer Daves)
House of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
How to Be a Sailor (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack Kinney)
How to Play Football (Short Film, 1944, dir: ?)
How to Play Golf (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack Kinney)
I Accuse My Parents (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Sam Newfield)
I Got Plenty of Mutton (Short Film, 1944, dir: Frank Tashlin)
In Society (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
The Invisible Man's Revenge (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Ford Beebe)
It Happened Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1944, dir: René Clair)
Ivan the Terrible, Part I (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Sergei Eisenstein)
The Keys of the Kingdom (Feature Film, 1944, dir: John M. Stahl)
Laura (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Otto Preminger)
Le ciel est à vous (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Jean Grémillon)
Lifeboat (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Little Red Riding Rabbit (Short Film, 1944, dir: I. Freleng)
The Lodger (Feature Film, 1944, dir: John Brahm)
Lost in a Harem (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Charles Riesner)
María Candelaria (Xochimilco) (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Emilio Fernández)
The Mask of Dimitrios (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Meet Me in St. Louis (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Million Dollar Cat (Short Film, 1944, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Ministry of Fear (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Miracle of Morgan's Creek (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Preston Sturges)
The Most Beautiful (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Mouse Trouble (Short Film, 1944, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Mr. Skeffington (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Mr. Winkle Goes to War (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Alfred E. Green)
The Mummy's Curse (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Leslie Goodwins)
The Mummy's Ghost (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Reginald Le Borg)
Murder, My Sweet (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
National Velvet (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Clarence Brown)
No Dough Boys (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jules White)
Nothing But Trouble (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Sam Taylor)
Passage to Marseille (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Pearl of Death (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Roy William Neill)
The Pelican and the Snipe (Short Film, 1944, dir: Hamilton Luske)
Phantom Lady (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Robert Siodmak)
Plane Daffy (Short Film, 1944, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Plastics Inventor (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack King)
The Princess and the Pirate (Feature Film, 1944, dir: David Butler)
Puttin' on the Dog (Short Film, 1944, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Scarlet Claw (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Roy William Neill)
Since You Went Away (Feature Film, 1944, dir: John Cromwell)
The Spider Woman (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Roy William Neill)
Springtime for Pluto (Short Film, 1944, dir: Charles Nichols)
Stage Door Cartoon (Short Film, 1944, dir: I. Freleng)
Step Lively (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Tim Whelan)
The Stupid Cupid (Short Film, 1944, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Swooner Crooner (Short Film, 1944, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Tall in the Saddle (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Edwin L. Marin)
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
This Happy Breed (Feature Film, 1944, dir: David Lean)
The Three Caballeros (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Norman Ferguson / Clyde Geronimi)
Tick Tock Tuckered (Short Film, 1944, dir: Robert Clampett)
To Have and Have Not (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Howard Hawks)
Together Again (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Charles Vidor)
Tom Turk and Daffy (Short Film, 1944, dir: Charles M. Jones)
Torment (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Alf Sjöberg)
Trombone Trouble (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jack King)
Uncertain Glory (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Raoul Walsh)
The Uninvited (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Lewis Allen)
What's Cookin' Doc? (Short Film, 1944, dir: Robert Clampett)
The Woman in the Window (Feature Film, 1944, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Yoke's on Me (Short Film, 1944, dir: Jules White)
The Zoot Cat (Short Film, 1944, dir: Joseph Barbera / Bill Hanna)


1945
African Diary (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Kinney)
Along Came Jones (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Anchors Aweigh (Feature Film, 1945, dir: George Sidney)
And Then There Were None (Feature Film, 1945, dir: René Clair)
Back to Bataan (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The Bells of St. Mary's (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Leo McCarey)
Blithe Spirit (Feature Film, 1945, dir: David Lean)
Blood on the Sun (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Frank Lloyd)
The Body Snatcher (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Robert Wise)
Booby Dupes (Short Film, 1945, dir: Del Lord)
Brief Encounter (Feature Film, 1945, dir: David Lean)
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood (Feature Film, 1945, dir: S. Sylvan Simon)
The Bullfighters (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Mal St. Clair)
Caesar and Cleopatra (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Gabriel Pascal)
Californy er Bust (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Kinney)
Canine Casanova (Short Film, 1945, dir: Charles Nichols)
Canine Patrol (Short Film, 1945, dir: Charles Nichols)
Children of Paradise (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Marcel Carné)
Christmas in Connecticut (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Peter Godfrey)
The Clock (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Clock Watcher (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack King)
Cornered (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Cured Duck (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack King)
Dead of Night (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Cavalcanti / Charles Crichton)
Detour (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
Dillinger (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Max Nosseck)
Dog Watch (Short Film, 1945, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Dolly Sisters (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Irving Cummings)
Donald's Crime (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack King)
Draftee Daffy (Short Film, 1945, dir: Robert Clampett)
Duck Pimples (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Eyes Have It (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Hannah)
Fallen Angel (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Otto Preminger)
Flirty Birdy (Short Film, 1945, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
A Gruesome Twosome (Short Film, 1945, dir: Robert Clampett)
Hangover Square (Feature Film, 1945, dir: John Brahm)
Hare Conditioned (Short Film, 1945, dir: Chuck Jones)
Hare Tonic (Short Film, 1945, dir: Chuck Jones)
Health for the Americas: Cleanliness Brings Health (Documentary, 1945, dir: Walt Disney)
Here Come the Co-eds (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Hockey Homicide (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Kinney)
House of Dracula (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Erle C. Kenton)
The House of Fear (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Roy William Neill)
The House on 92nd Street (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Henry Hathaway)
I Know Where I'm Going!' (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
Idiots Deluxe (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jules White)
If a Body Meets a Body (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jules White)
Isle of the Dead (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Mark Robson)
It's a Pleasure (Feature Film, 1945, dir: William A. Seiter)
The Jade Mask (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Phil Rosen)
Lady on a Train (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Charles David)
Le vampire (Documentary, 1945, dir: Jean Painlevé)
Leave Her to Heaven (Feature Film, 1945, dir: John M. Stahl)
The Legend of Coyote Rock (Short Film, 1945, dir: Charles Nichols)
Les dames du Bois de Boulogne (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Robert Bresson)
The Lost Weekend (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Billy Wilder)
Madonna of the Seven Moons (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Arthur Crabtree)
The Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Micro-Phonies (Short Film, 1945, dir: Edward Bernds)
Mildred Pierce (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Mouse Comes to Dinner (Short Film, 1945, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Mouse in Manhattan (Short Film, 1945, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
My Name Is Julia Ross (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Joseph H. Lewis)
Nasty Quacks (Short Film, 1945, dir: ?)
The Naughty Nineties (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
No Sail (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Hannah)
Objective, Burma! (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Odor-Able Kitty (Short Film, 1945, dir: Chuck Jones)
Old Sequoia (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack King)
Paris Underground (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Gregory Ratoff)
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Albert Lewin)
Quiet Please! (Short Film, 1945, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Rome, Open City (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
San Antonio (Feature Film, 1945, dir: David Butler)
Sanshiro Sugata Part Two (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Saratoga Trunk (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Sam Wood)
The Scarlet Clue (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Phil Rosen)
Scarlet Street (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Shanghai Cobra (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Phil Karlson)
She Wouldn't Say Yes (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Alexander Hall)
The Shooting of Dan McGoo (Short Film, 1945, dir: Tex Avery)
A Song to Remember (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Charles Vidor)
The Southerner (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Jean Renoir)
Spellbound (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Spiral Staircase (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Robert Siodmak)
State Fair (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Walter Lang)
Strange Illusion (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
Tarzan and the Amazons (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Tee for Two (Short Film, 1945, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
They Were Expendable (Feature Film, 1945, dir: John Ford Captain U.S.N.R.)
The Thin Man Goes Home (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Three Pests in a Mess (Short Film, 1945, dir: Del Lord)
Thrill of a Romance (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Tiger Trouble (Short Film, 1945, dir: Jack Kinney)
Tonight and Every Night (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Victor Saville)
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Elia Kazan)
A Walk in the Sun (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Lewis Milestone)
War Comes to America (Documentary, 1945, dir: ?)
The Wicked Lady (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Leslie Arliss)
Wild and Woolfy (Short Film, 1945, dir: Tex Avery)
Without Love (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Harold S. Bucquet)
The Woman in Green (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Roy William Neill)
Ziegfeld Follies (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Lemuel Ayers / Roy Del Ruth)
Zombies on Broadway (Feature Film, 1945, dir: Gordon Douglas)


1946
Acrobatty Bunny (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Adventuress (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Frank Launder)
Angel on My Shoulder (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Archie Mayo)
Anna and the King of Siam (Feature Film, 1946, dir: John Cromwell)
Baby Bottleneck (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert Clampett)
Baseball Bugs (Short Film, 1946, dir: I. Freleng)
Bath Day (Short Film, 1946, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Battle of the Rails (Feature Film, 1946, dir: René Clément)
Beauty and the Beast (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jean Cocteau)
Bedlam (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Mark Robson)
Beer Barrel Polecats (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jules White)
The Best Years of Our Lives (Feature Film, 1946, dir: William Wyler)
The Big Sleep (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Howard Hawks)
The Big Snooze (Short Film, 1946, dir: ?)
A Bird in the Head (Short Film, 1946, dir: Edward Bernds)
Black Angel (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Roy William Neill)
The Blue Dahlia (Feature Film, 1946, dir: George Marshall)
Blue Skies (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Book Revue (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert Clampett)
The Bride Wore Boots (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Irving Pichel)
The Brute Man (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Canyon Passage (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Cloak and Dagger (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Fritz Lang)
Colonel Effingham's Raid (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Irving Pichel)
Crisis (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Dark Corner (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Deadline at Dawn (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Harold Clurman)
Deception (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Irving Rapper)
Decoy (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jack Bernhard)
The Diary of a Chambermaid (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jean Renoir)
Donald's Double Trouble (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack King)
Double Dribble (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack Hannah)
Dragonwyck (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Dressed to Kill (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Roy William Neill)
Duel in the Sun (Feature Film, 1946, dir: King Vidor)
Dumb Bell of the Yukon (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack King)
Easy to Wed (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Edward Buzzell)
Frank Duck Brings 'em Back Alive (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack Hannah)
G.I. Wanna Home (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jules White)
Gilda (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Charles Vidor)
Great Expectations (Feature Film, 1946, dir: David Lean)
The Great Piggy Bank Robbery (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert Clampett)
Green for Danger (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Sidney Gilliat)
Hair-Raising Hare (Short Film, 1946, dir: Chuck Jones)
Hare Remover (Short Film, 1946, dir: ?)
The Harvey Girls (Feature Film, 1946, dir: George Sidney)
Humoresque (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jean Negulesco)
In Dutch (Short Film, 1946, dir: Charles Nichols)
It's a Wonderful Life (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Frank Capra)
The Jolson Story (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Alfred E. Green)
The Killers (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Robert Siodmak)
Kitty Kornered (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert Clampett)
A Knight for a Day (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack Hannah)
Lighthouse Keeping (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack Hannah)
Little Giant (Feature Film, 1946, dir: William A. Seiter)
Love Laughs at Andy Hardy (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Willis Goldbeck)
Make Mine Music (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Bob Cormack / Clyde Geronimi)
The Milky Waif (Short Film, 1946, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Monkey Businessmen (Short Film, 1946, dir: Edward Bernds)
Murderers Among Us (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Wolfgang Staudte)
My Darling Clementine (Feature Film, 1946, dir: John Ford)
My Reputation (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Curtis Bernhardt)
Night and Day (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Night Editor (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Henry Levin)
A Night in Casablanca (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Archie L. Mayo)
No Regrets for Our Youth (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Northwest Hounded Police (Short Film, 1946, dir: Tex Avery)
Notorious (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Paisan (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Peter and the Wolf (Short Film, 1946, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Pluto's Kid Brother (Short Film, 1946, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Postman Always Rings Twice (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Tay Garnett)
The Purloined Pup (Short Film, 1946, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Razor's Edge (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Edmund Goulding)
Rhapsody Rabbit (Short Film, 1946, dir: I. Freleng)
Rhythm and Weep (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jules White)
Road to Utopia (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Hal Walker)
She-Wolf of London (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Shock (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Alfred Werker)
Shoeshine (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Solid Serenade (Short Film, 1946, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Somewhere in the Night (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Song of the South (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Harve Foster / Wilfred Jackson)
Springtime for Thomas (Short Film, 1946, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Squatter's Rights (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack Hannah)
Stairway to Heaven (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
A Stolen Life (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Curtis Bernhardt)
The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Lewis Milestone)
The Strange Woman (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Edgar Ulmer)
The Stranger (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Orson Welles)
Tarzan and the Leopard Woman (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Terror by Night (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Roy William Neill)
Three Little Pirates (Short Film, 1946, dir: Edward Bernds)
Three Loan Wolves (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jules White)
The Three Troubledoers (Short Film, 1946, dir: Edward Bernds)
Till the Clouds Roll By (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Richard Whorf)
The Time of Their Lives (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Charles Barton)
Tomorrow Is Forever (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Irving Pichel)
Trap Happy (Short Film, 1946, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Uncivil War Birds (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jules White)
Undercurrent (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Walky Talky Hawky (Short Film, 1946, dir: Robert McKimson)
Wet Paint (Short Film, 1946, dir: Jack King)
Whistle Stop (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Leonide Moguy)
Without Reservations (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
The Yearling (Feature Film, 1946, dir: Clarence Brown)


1947
All Gummed Up (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jules White)
Angel and the Badman (Feature Film, 1947, dir: James Edward Grant)
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Irving Reis)
The Bishop's Wife (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Henry Koster)
Black Narcissus (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
Body and Soul (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Robert Rossen)
Boomerang! (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Elia Kazan)
Born to Kill (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Robert Wise)
Brideless Groom (Short Film, 1947, dir: Edward Bernds)
Brute Force (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Jules Dassin)
Buck Privates Come Home (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Charles T. Barton)
Bush Christmas (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Ralph Smart)
California (Feature Film, 1947, dir: John Farrow)
Captain from Castile (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Henry King)
The Cat Concerto (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Cat Fishin' (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Chip an' Dale (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jack Hannah)
Copacabana (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Alfred E. Green)
Crossfire (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Daisy Kenyon (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Otto Preminger)
Dark Passage (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Delmer Daves)
Dead Reckoning (Feature Film, 1947, dir: John Cromwell)
Desperate (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Anthony Mann)
A Double Life (Feature Film, 1947, dir: George Cukor)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Mouse (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Easter Yeggs (Short Film, 1947, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Egg and I (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Chester Erskine)
Fiesta (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Figaro and Frankie (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Fireworks (Short Film, 1947, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Foul Hunting (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jack Hannah)
Fright Night (Short Film, 1947, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Fugitive (Feature Film, 1947, dir: John Ford)
Fun & Fancy Free (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Jack Kinney / Hamilton Luske)
Gentleman's Agreement (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Golden Earrings (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
Good News (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Charles Walters)
Gran Casino (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Half-Wits Holiday (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jules White)
A Hare Grows in Manhattan (Short Film, 1947, dir: I. Freleng)
Hold That Lion! (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jules White)
The Invisible Mouse (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
It Happened in Brooklyn (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Richard Whorf)
Kiss of Death (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Kraft Theatre: Patterns (TV Episode, 1947, dir: Fielder Cook)
The Lady from Shanghai (Feature Film, 1947, dir: ?)
Lady in the Lake (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Robert Montgomery)
Le tempestaire (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jean Epstein)
Life with Father (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Long Night (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Mail Dog (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Mickey and the Beanstalk (Short Film, 1947, dir: Hamilton Luske / Bill Roberts)
Mickey's Delayed Date (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Miracle on 34th Street (Feature Film, 1947, dir: George Seaton)
Monsieur Verdoux (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Monsieur Vincent (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Maurice Cloche)
Mourning Becomes Electra (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Dudley Nichols)
New Orleans (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Nightmare Alley (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Edmund Goulding)
One Wonderful Sunday (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Out of the Past (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Out West (Short Film, 1947, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Paradine Case (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Part Time Pal (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Pluto's Blue Note (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Pluto's Housewarming (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Possessed (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Curtis Bernhardt)
Pursued (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Quai des Orfèvres (Feature Film, 1947, dir: H. G. Clouzot)
Rabbit Transit (Short Film, 1947, dir: I. Freleng)
Railroaded! (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Anthony Mann)
Rescue Dog (Short Film, 1947, dir: Charles Nichols)
Road to Rio (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Salt Water Tabby (Short Film, 1947, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Scent-imental Over You (Short Film, 1947, dir: Chuck Jones)
The School for Postmen (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jacques Tati)
The Sea of Grass (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Shoot to Kill (Feature Film, 1947, dir: William Berke)
The Sin of Harold Diddlebock (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Preston Sturges)
Sing a Song of Six Pants (Short Film, 1947, dir: Jules White)
Slick Hare (Short Film, 1947, dir: I. Freleng)
Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Something in the Wind (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Irving Pichel)
Song of the Thin Man (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Edward Buzzell)
Tarzan and the Huntress (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Tears of the Yang-Tse (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Chusheng Cai / Junli Zheng)
This Time for Keeps (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Richard Thorpe)
T-Men (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Anthony Mann)
Tweetie Pie (Short Film, 1947, dir: I. Freleng)
The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Peter Godfrey)
Tycoon (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Richard Wallace)
Unconquered (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Cecil B. De Mille)
The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Charles T. Barton)
The Woman on the Beach (Feature Film, 1947, dir: Jean Renoir)


1948
Act of Violence (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Adventures of Don Juan (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Vincent Sherman)
The Amazing Mr. X (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Bernard Vorhaus)
Anna Karenina (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Julien Duvivier)
Back Alley Oproar (Short Film, 1948, dir: I. Freleng)
Behind Locked Doors (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Oscar Boetticher)
Bicycle Thieves (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
The Big Clock (Feature Film, 1948, dir: John Farrow)
The Big Wash (Short Film, 1948, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Bone Bandit (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Boy with Green Hair (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Losey)
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Charles T. Barton)
Bugs Bunny Rides Again (Short Film, 1948, dir: I. Freleng)
Call Northside 777 (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Cat Nap Pluto (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
Command Decision (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Sam Wood)
Crime on Their Hands (Short Film, 1948, dir: Edward Bernds)
Daffy Dilly (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
Daffy Duck Slept Here (Short Film, 1948, dir: Robert McKimson)
A Date with Judy (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Dough Ray Me-ow (Short Film, 1948, dir: Arthur Davis)
Drunken Angel (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Easter Parade (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Charles Walters)
The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series, 1948, dir: Various)
The Ed Sullivan Show: Episode #17.19 (TV Episode, 1948, dir: Tim Kiley)
The Ed Sullivan Show: Episode #17.20 (TV Episode, 1948, dir: Tim Kiley)
The Ed Sullivan Show: Episode #17.21 (TV Episode, 1948, dir: Tim Kiley)
The Ed Sullivan Show: Episode #19.1 (TV Episode, 1948, dir: Tim Kiley)
The Emperor Waltz (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Billy Wilder)
The Fallen Idol (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Carol Reed)
Fiddlers Three (Short Film, 1948, dir: Jules White)
The Foghorn Leghorn (Short Film, 1948, dir: Robert McKimson)
Force of Evil (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Abraham Polonsky)
A Foreign Affair (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Billy Wilder)
Fort Apache (Feature Film, 1948, dir: John Ford)
Germany Year Zero (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Gorilla My Dreams (Short Film, 1948, dir: Robert McKimson)
Hamlet (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Laurence Olivier)
Haredevil Hare (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
He Walked by Night (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Alfred Werker)
Heavenly Daze (Short Film, 1948, dir: Jules White)
Hop, Look and Listen (Short Film, 1948, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Hot Scots (Short Film, 1948, dir: Edward Bernds)
I Remember Mama (Feature Film, 1948, dir: George Stevens)
I'm a Monkey's Uncle (Short Film, 1948, dir: Jules White)
Joan of Arc (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Victor Fleming)
Johnny Appleseed (Short Film, 1948, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
Johnny Belinda (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Key Largo (Feature Film, 1948, dir: John Huston)
The Kissing Bandit (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Laslo Benedek)
Kit for Cat (Short Film, 1948, dir: I. Freleng)
Kitty Foiled (Short Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
La Chartreuse de Parme (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Christian-Jaque)
La Terra Trema (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Last of the Wild Horses (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Robert L. Lippert)
Letter from an Unknown Woman (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Max Opuls)
The Little Orphan (Short Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Louisiana Story (Documentary, 1948, dir: Robert Flaherty)
The Luck of the Irish (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Henry Koster)
Macbeth (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Orson Welles)
Melody Time (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Wilfred Jackson)
Mexican Hayride (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Charles T. Barton)
Mickey and the Seal (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
Mickey Down Under (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
Mouse Wreckers (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (Feature Film, 1948, dir: H.C. Potter)
Mummy's Dummies (Short Film, 1948, dir: Edward Bernds)
My Bunny Lies Over the Sea (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Naked City (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Jules Dassin)
No Orchids for Miss Blandish (Feature Film, 1948, dir: St. John L. Clowes)
Old Rockin' Chair Tom (Short Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Oliver Twist (Feature Film, 1948, dir: David Lean)
On an Island with You (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Richard Thorpe)
One Touch of Venus (Feature Film, 1948, dir: William A. Seiter)
The Paleface (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
Pardon My Clutch (Short Film, 1948, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse: Marty (TV Episode, 1948, dir: Delbert Mann)
The Pirate (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Pluto's Fledgling (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
Pluto's Purchase (Short Film, 1948, dir: Charles Nichols)
Port of Call (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Portrait of Jennie (Feature Film, 1948, dir: William Dieterle)
Professor Tom (Short Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Rabbit Punch (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
Raw Deal (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Anthony Mann)
Red River (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Howard Hawks / Arthur Rosson)
The Red Shoes (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
Road House (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Romance on the High Seas (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Rope (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Scaredy Cat (Short Film, 1948, dir: Chuck Jones)
Seal Island (Documentary, 1948, dir: James Algar)
The Search (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Shivering Sherlocks (Short Film, 1948, dir: Del Lord)
The Snake Pit (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Anatole Litvak)
So Dear to My Heart (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Harold Schuster / Hamilton Luske)
A Song Is Born (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Howard Hawks)
Sorry, Wrong Number (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Spring in a Small Town (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Mu Fei)
Squareheads of the Round Table (Short Film, 1948, dir: Edward Bernds)
State of the Union (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Frank Capra)
The Street with No Name (Feature Film, 1948, dir: William Keighley)
Tarzan and the Mermaids (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Robert Florey)
That Wonderful Urge (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Robert B. Sinclair)
They're Off (Short Film, 1948, dir: Jack Hannah)
3 Godfathers (Feature Film, 1948, dir: John Ford)
The Three Musketeers (Feature Film, 1948, dir: George Sidney)
The Time of Your Life (Feature Film, 1948, dir: H.C. Potter)
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (Feature Film, 1948, dir: John Huston)
The Truce Hurts (Short Film, 1948, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Unfaithfully Yours (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Preston Sturges)
Wake of the Red Witch (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Edward Ludwig)
Whispering Smith (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Leslie Fenton)
Words and Music (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Norman Taurog)
Yellow Sky (Feature Film, 1948, dir: William A. Wellman)
Yoru no onnatachi (Feature Film, 1948, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
You Gotta Stay Happy (Feature Film, 1948, dir: H.C. Potter)


1949
Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Charles T. Barton)
Adam's Rib (Feature Film, 1949, dir: George Cukor)
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (Feature Film, 1949, dir: James Algar / Clyde Geronimi)
Africa Screams (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Charles Barton)
All the King's Men (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Robert Rossen)
Arson, Inc. (Feature Film, 1949, dir: William Berke)
Awful Orphan (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Bad Ol' Putty Tat (Short Film, 1949, dir: I. Freleng)
The Barkleys of Broadway (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Charles Walters)
Batman and Robin (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Spencer Bennet)
Battleground (Feature Film, 1949, dir: William A. Wellman)
The Big Steal (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Don Siegel)
Border Incident (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Anthony Mann)
Bowery Bugs (Short Film, 1949, dir: Arthur Davis)
Bubble Bee (Short Film, 1949, dir: Charles Nichols)
Bye, Bye Bluebeard (Short Film, 1949, dir: Arthur Davis)
The Cat and the Mermouse (Short Film, 1949, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Chains (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Raffaello Matarazzo)
Champion (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Mark Robson)
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Tay Garnett)
Criss Cross (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Robert Siodmak)
Daffy Duck Hunt (Short Film, 1949, dir: Robert McKimson)
Dough for the Do-Do (Short Film, 1949, dir: ?)
Dunked in the Deep (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jules White)
East Side, West Side (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Fast and Furry-ous (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Flamingo Road (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Michael Curtiz)
For Scent-imental Reasons (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Fountainhead (Feature Film, 1949, dir: King Vidor)
Frigid Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Fuelin' Around (Short Film, 1949, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Ghost Talks (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jules White)
Give Us This Day (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Goofy Gymnastics (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Grey Hounded Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: Robert McKimson)
Hare Do (Short Film, 1949, dir: I. Freleng)
The Hasty Heart (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Hatch Up Your Troubles (Short Film, 1949, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Heavenly Puss (Short Film, 1949, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Heiress (Feature Film, 1949, dir: William Wyler)
High Diving Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: I. Freleng)
Hokus Pokus (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jules White)
Hour of Glory (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
House of Strangers (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
I Shot Jesse James (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Samuel Fuller)
I Was a Male War Bride (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Howard Hawks)
Impact (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Arthur Lubin)
In the Good Old Summertime (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Robert Z. Leonard)
The Inspector General (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Henry Koster)
Intruder in the Dust (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Clarence Brown)
It's a Great Feeling (Feature Film, 1949, dir: David Butler)
Jerry's Diary (Short Film, 1949, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Kind Hearts and Coronets (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Robert Hamer)
The Lady Gambles (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Michael Gordon)
Late Spring (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Le sang des bêtes (Documentary, 1949, dir: Georges Franju)
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Short Film, 1949, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Jack Kinney)
A Letter to Three Wives (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Little Women (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Long-Haired Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Love Happy (Feature Film, 1949, dir: David Miller)
Lust for Gold (Feature Film, 1949, dir: S. Sylvan Simon)
Ma and Pa Kettle (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Charles Lamont)
Madame Bovary (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Malice in the Palace (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jules White)
The Man on the Eiffel Tower (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Burgess Meredith)
Mighty Joe Young (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Ernest B. Schoedsack)
Mississippi Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
My Dream Is Yours (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Michael Curtiz)
My Friend Irma (Feature Film, 1949, dir: George Marshall)
Neptune's Daughter (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Edward Buzzell)
On the Town (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Stanley Donen / Gene Kelly)
One Woman's Story (Feature Film, 1949, dir: David Lean)
Out-Foxed (Short Film, 1949, dir: Tex Avery)
Passport to Pimlico (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Henry Cornelius)
Pinky (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Elia Kazan)
Pluto's Surprise Package (Short Film, 1949, dir: Charles Nichols)
Pluto's Sweater (Short Film, 1949, dir: Charles Nichols)
Polka-Dot Puss (Short Film, 1949, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Porky Chops (Short Film, 1949, dir: Arthur Davis)
Prince of Foxes (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Henry King)
Puce Moment (Short Film, 1949, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Pueblo Pluto (Short Film, 1949, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Queen of Spades (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Thorold Dickinson)
The Quiet Duel (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Rabbit Hood (Short Film, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Rebel Rabbit (Short Film, 1949, dir: Robert McKimson)
Reign of Terror (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Anthony Mann)
The Rocking Horse Winner (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Anthony Pélissier)
Rope of Sand (Feature Film, 1949, dir: William Dieterle)
Rotation (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Wolfgang Staudte)
A Run for Your Money (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Charles Frend)
Samson and Delilah (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Sands of Iwo Jima (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Allan Dwan)
Señor Droopy (Short Film, 1949, dir: Tex Avery)
The Set-Up (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Robert Wise)
She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (Feature Film, 1949, dir: John Ford)
Sheep Dog (Short Film, 1949, dir: Charles Nichols)
Shockproof (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Douglas Sirk)
So Much for So Little (Documentary, 1949, dir: Chuck Jones)
Sorrowful Jones (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Sidney Lanfield)
The Stratton Story (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Sam Wood)
Stray Dog (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Swallow the Leader (Short Film, 1949, dir: Robert McKimson)
Take Me Out to the Ball Game (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Busby Berkeley)
Task Force (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Delmer Daves)
Tennis Racquet (Short Film, 1949, dir: Jack Kinney)
Tension (Feature Film, 1949, dir: John Berry)
That Forsyte Woman (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Compton Bennett)
That Midnight Kiss (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Norman Taurog)
They Live by Night (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Thieves' Highway (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Jules Dassin)
The Third Man (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Carol Reed)
Thirst (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Too Late for Tears (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Byron Haskin)
Trapped (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Tulsa (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Twelve O'Clock High (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Henry King)
Under Capricorn (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Vagabond Loafers (Short Film, 1949, dir: Edward Bernds)
Wags to Riches (Short Film, 1949, dir: Tex Avery)
We Were Strangers (Feature Film, 1949, dir: John Huston)
Whirlpool (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Otto Preminger)
Whisky Galore (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Alexander Mackendrick)
White Heat (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Who Done It? (Short Film, 1949, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Wind in the Willows (Short Film, 1949, dir: James Algar / Jack Kinney)
The Windblown Hare (Short Film, 1949, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Window (Feature Film, 1949, dir: Ted Tetzlaff)
Wise Quackers (Short Film, 1949, dir: I. Freleng)


1950
Abbott and Costello in the Foreign Legion (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Charles Lamont)
All a Bir-r-r-rd (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
All About Eve (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Annie Get Your Gun (Feature Film, 1950, dir: George Sidney)
Armored Car Robbery (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Asphalt Jungle (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Huston)
Backfire (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Vincent Sherman)
The Baron of Arizona (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Beaver Valley (Documentary, 1950, dir: James Algar)
Big House Bunny (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
The Big Lift (Feature Film, 1950, dir: George Seaton)
The Black Rose (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Boobs in the Woods (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
Borderline (Feature Film, 1950, dir: William A. Seiter)
Born Yesterday (Feature Film, 1950, dir: George Cukor)
The Brave Engineer (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jack Kinney)
Bright Leaf (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Broken Arrow (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Delmer Daves)
Buccaneer's Girl (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Frederick de Cordova)
Bunker Hill Bunny (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
Bushy Hare (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
Caged (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Cromwell)
Camp Dog (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Canary Row (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
Champagne for Caesar (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Richard B. Whorf)
Cheaper by the Dozen (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Walter Lang)
The Chump Champ (Short Film, 1950, dir: Tex Avery)
Cinderella (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Wilfred Jackson)
Crisis (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Richard Brooks)
Cue Ball Cat (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Michael Gordon)
D.O.A. (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Rudolph Maté)
Dallas (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Stuart Heisler)
The Damned Don't Cry (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Dark City (Feature Film, 1950, dir: William Dieterle)
Destination Moon (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Irving Pichel)
Dial 1119 (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Gerald Mayer)
Dopey Dicks (Short Film, 1950, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Ducksters (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
An Egg Scramble (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
8 Ball Bunny (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
Fancy Pants (Feature Film, 1950, dir: George Marshall)
Father of the Bride (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The File on Thelma Jordon (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Robert Siodmak)
The Flame and the Arrow (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
The Flowers of St. Francis (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Food for Feudin' (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Francis (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Arthur Lubin)
The Furies (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Anthony Mann)
Golden Yeggs (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
Gun Crazy (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Joseph H. Lewis)
The Gunfighter (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Henry King)
Halls of Montezuma (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Harriet Craig (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Harvey (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Henry Koster)
Hillbilly Hare (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
Hold That Pose (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jack Kinney)
Homeless Hare (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
House by the River (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Fritz Lang)
Hugs and Mugs (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jules White)
Hurdy-Gurdy Hare (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Hypo-Chondri-Cat (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
In a Lonely Place (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Nicholas Ray)
The Jackie Robinson Story (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Alfred E. Green)
Jerry and the Lion (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Kansas Raiders (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Ray Enright)
The Killer That Stalked New York (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Earl McEvoy)
Kim (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Victor Saville)
King Solomon's Mines (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Compton Bennett / Andrew Marton)
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Kon-Tiki (Documentary, 1950, dir: Thor Heyerdahl)
La Ronde (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Max Ophüls)
Last Holiday (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Henry Cass)
Les Enfants Terribles (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Little Quacker (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Love at First Bite (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jules White)
Ma and Pa Kettle Go to Town (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Charles Lamont)
Madeleine (Feature Film, 1950, dir: David Lean)
The Men (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Montana (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Ray Enright)
Morris the Midget Moose (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Motor Mania (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jack Kinney)
Mutiny on the Bunny (Short Film, 1950, dir: I. Freleng)
My Blue Heaven (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Henry Koster)
My Friend Irma Goes West (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Hal Walker)
Mystery Street (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Sturges)
Nancy Goes to Rio (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Robert Z. Leonard)
The Next Voice You Hear... (Feature Film, 1950, dir: William A. Wellman)
Night and the City (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jules Dassin)
No Man of Her Own (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Mitchell Leisen)
No Way Out (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Orpheus (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jean Cocteau)
Pagan Love Song (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Robert Alton)
Panic in the Streets (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Elia Kazan)
Pests of the West (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles A. Nichols)
Pluto and the Gopher (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Pluto's Heart Throb (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Pop 'im Pop! (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
Primitive Pluto (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles A. Nichols)
Punchy Cowpunchers (Short Film, 1950, dir: Edward Bernds)
Puss Cafe (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
Quicksand (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Irving Pichel)
Rabbit of Seville (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
Rabbit's Moon (Short Film, 1950, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Rashomon (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Riding High (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Frank Capra)
Rio Grande (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Ford)
Rocketship X-M (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Rocky Mountain (Feature Film, 1950, dir: William Keighley)
Safety Second (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Saturday Evening Puss (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Scandal (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
The Scarlet Pumpernickel (Short Film, 1950, dir: Chuck Jones)
Self Made Maids (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jules White)
Side Street (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Anthony Mann)
Slaphappy Sleuths (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jules White)
A Snitch in Time (Short Film, 1950, dir: Edward Bernds)
A Song of Love (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jean Genet)
Stage Fright (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Story of a Love Affair (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Stromboli (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Studio Stoops (Short Film, 1950, dir: Edward Bernds)
Summer Stock (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Charles Walters)
Sunset Blvd. (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Billy Wilder)
Tea for Two (Feature Film, 1950, dir: David Butler)
Texas Tom (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Three Came Home (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Three Hams on Rye (Short Film, 1950, dir: Jules White)
Three Little Words (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Richard Thorpe)
To Joy (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
To Please a Lady (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Clarence Brown)
The Toast of New Orleans (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Norman Taurog)
Tom and Jerry in the Hollywood Bowl (Short Film, 1950, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Tormento (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Raffaello Matarazzo)
Treasure Island (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Byron Haskin)
Two Weeks with Love (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Roy Rowland)
Under My Skin (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Variety Lights (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Federico Fellini / Alberto Lattuada)
Wagon Master (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Ford)
The West Point Story (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
What's Up Doc? (Short Film, 1950, dir: Robert McKimson)
When Willie Comes Marching Home (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Ford)
Where Danger Lives (Feature Film, 1950, dir: John Farrow)
Where the Sidewalk Ends (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Otto Preminger)
Winchester '73 (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Anthony Mann)
Wonder Dog (Short Film, 1950, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Young and the Damned (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Young Man with a Horn (Feature Film, 1950, dir: Michael Curtiz)


1951
Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Charles Lamont)
Ace in the Hole (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Billy Wilder)
The African Queen (Feature Film, 1951, dir: John Huston)
Alice in Wonderland (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Wilfred Jackson)
An American in Paris (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Angels in the Outfield (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Clarence Brown)
Baby Sitters Jitters (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jules White)
Ballot Box Bunny (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
A Bear for Punishment (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
Bedtime for Bonzo (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Fredrick de Cordova)
Bellissima (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Big Top Bunny (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Browning Version (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Anthony Asquith)
Bunny Hugged (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
Canned Feud (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Cat Napping (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Cause for Alarm! (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Tay Garnett)
Cheese Chasers (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
A Christmas Carol (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Brian Desmond-Hurst)
Cold Storage (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
Cold Turkey (Short Film, 1951, dir: Charles Nichols)
Cold War (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
Comin' Round the Mountain (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Charles Lamont)
Daredevil Droopy (Short Film, 1951, dir: Tex Avery)
David and Bathsheba (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry King)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert Wise)
Decision Before Dawn (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Anatole Litvak)
The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Detective Story (Feature Film, 1951, dir: William Wyler)
Diary of a Country Priest (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert Bresson)
Distant Drums (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Don't Throw That Knife (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jules White)
Double Crossbones (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Charles T. Barton)
Double Dynamite (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Irving Cummings)
Drip-Along Daffy (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
Droopy's Double Trouble (Short Film, 1951, dir: Tex Avery)
Droopy's Good Deed (Short Film, 1951, dir: Tex Avery)
Early Summer (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Early to Bet (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Enforcer (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Bretaigne Windust)
Fathers Are People (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
Father's Little Dividend (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Five (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Arch Oboler)
Fixed Bayonets! (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Flying Leathernecks (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Fourteen Hours (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Francis Goes to the Races (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Arthur Lubin)
French Rarebit (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Frogmen (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Lloyd Bacon)
Gerald McBoing-Boing (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert Cannon)
Get Rich Quick (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
Go for Broke! (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert Pirosh)
Gold Raiders (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Edward Bernds)
Hallmark Hall of Fame: Gideon's Trumpet (TV Episode, 1951, dir: Robert E. Collins)
Hallmark Hall of Fame: My Name Is Bill W. (TV Episode, 1951, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Hare We Go (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert McKimson)
Here Comes the Groom (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Frank Capra)
His Kind of Woman (Feature Film, 1951, dir: John Farrow)
Home Made Home (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
The House on Telegraph Hill (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert Wise)
Hula-La-La (Short Film, 1951, dir: Hugh McCollum)
I Love Lucy (TV Series, 1951, dir: Various)
The Idiot (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
I'll Never Forget You (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Roy Baker)
I'll See You in My Dreams (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Jerry and the Goldfish (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Jerry's Cousin (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Jim Thorpe -- All-American (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Michael Curtiz)
The Lavender Hill Mob (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Charles Crichton)
The Lemon Drop Kid (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Sidney Lanfield)
Lion Down (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
Lost Continent (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Samuel Newfield)
Lullaby of Broadway (Feature Film, 1951, dir: David Butler)
Ma and Pa Kettle Back on the Farm (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Edward Sedgwick)
The Man in the White Suit (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Alexander Mackendrick)
Man of Straw (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Wolfgang Staudte)
Merry Mavericks (Short Film, 1951, dir: Edward Bernds)
Miss Julie (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Alf Sjöberg)
The Mob (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert Parrish)
Nature's Half Acre (Documentary, 1951, dir: James Algar)
Nit-Witty Kitty (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
No Smoking (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
On Moonlight Bay (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
Operation Pacific (Feature Film, 1951, dir: George Waggner)
Pandora and the Flying Dutchman (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Albert Lewin)
People Will Talk (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Pest Man Wins (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jules White)
A Place in the Sun (Feature Film, 1951, dir: George Stevens)
Plutopia (Short Film, 1951, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Prize Pest (Short Film, 1951, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Prowler (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Losey)
Putty Tat Trouble (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
Quo Vadis (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Rabbit Fire (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Racket (Feature Film, 1951, dir: John Cromwell)
Racket Girls (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Robert C. Derteno)
Rawhide (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry Hathaway)
R'coon Dawg (Short Film, 1951, dir: Charles Nichols)
The Red Badge of Courage (Feature Film, 1951, dir: John Huston)
The River (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Jean Renoir)
Room and Bird (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
Royal Wedding (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Stanley Donen)
Scent-imental Romeo (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
Scrambled Brains (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jules White)
Show Boat (Feature Film, 1951, dir: George Sidney)
Sirocco (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Curtis Bernhardt)
Sleepy-Time Tom (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Slicked-up Pup (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Starlift (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Roy Del Ruth)
The Steel Helmet (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Storm Warning (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Strangers on a Train (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
A Streetcar Named Desire (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Elia Kazan)
Summer Interlude (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Superman and the Mole-Men (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Lee Sholem)
Susana (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Luis Buñuel)
The Tales of Hoffmann (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Michael Powell / Emeric Pressburger)
That's My Boy (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Hal Walker)
The Thing from Another World (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Christian Nyby)
Three Arabian Nuts (Short Film, 1951, dir: Edward Bernds)
Three Guys Named Mike (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Charles Walters)
Tomorrow We Diet! (Short Film, 1951, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Tooth Will Out (Short Film, 1951, dir: Edward Bernds)
Tweet Tweet Tweety (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
Tweety's S.O.S. (Short Film, 1951, dir: I. Freleng)
The Two Mouseketeers (Short Film, 1951, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Two of a Kind (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry Levin)
Utopia (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Léo Joannon)
The Wearing of the Grin (Short Film, 1951, dir: Chuck Jones)
When Worlds Collide (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Rudolph Maté)
You're in the Navy Now (Feature Film, 1951, dir: Henry Hathaway)


1952
Adventures of Superman (TV Series, 1952, dir: Various)
Affair in Trinidad (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Against All Flags (Feature Film, 1952, dir: George Sherman)
Ain't She Tweet (Short Film, 1952, dir: I. Freleng)
Androcles and the Lion (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Chester Erskine)
Angel Face (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Otto Preminger)
April in Paris (Feature Film, 1952, dir: David Butler)
The Bad and the Beautiful (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Beep, Beep (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Belle of New York (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Charles Walters)
Bend of the River (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Anthony Mann)
Big Jim McLain (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Edward Ludwig)
A Bird in a Guilty Cage (Short Film, 1952, dir: I. Freleng)
Breaking the Sound Barrier (Feature Film, 1952, dir: David Lean)
Caballero Droopy (Short Film, 1952, dir: Dick Lundy)
Carrie (Feature Film, 1952, dir: William Wyler)
Casque d'Or (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Jacques Becker)
The Cimarron Kid (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Clash by Night (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Fritz Lang)
Come Back, Little Sheba (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Daniel Mann)
Corny Casanovas (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jules White)
The Crimson Pirate (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Robert Siodmak)
Cruise Cat (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Cuckoo on a Choo Choo (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jules White)
Don't Bother to Knock (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Roy Baker)
Europe '51 (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Fan-Fan the Tulip (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Christian-Jaque)
Father's Lion (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
Feed the Kitty (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
5 Fingers (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
The Flying Cat (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Forbidden Games (Feature Film, 1952, dir: René Clément)
Foxy by Proxy (Short Film, 1952, dir: I. Freleng)
Francis Goes to West Point (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Arthur Lubin)
The Frightened Man (Feature Film, 1952, dir: John Gilling)
Full House (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Henry Hathaway / Howard Hawks)
The Gambler and the Lady (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Patrick Jenkins / Terence Fisher)
Gents in a Jam (Short Film, 1952, dir: Edward Bernds)
Gift Wrapped (Short Film, 1952, dir: I. Freleng)
Going! Going! Gosh! (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Golden Coach (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Jean Renoir)
The Greatest Show on Earth (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Cecil B. DeMille)
Hans Christian Andersen (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Charles Vidor)
Has Anybody Seen My Gal (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Douglas Sirk)
He Cooked His Goose (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jules White)
Hello Aloha (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
High Noon (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Hoppy-Go-Lucky (Short Film, 1952, dir: Robert McKimson)
How to Be a Detective (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
Ikiru (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Anthony Asquith)
Ivanhoe (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Johann Mouse (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Jumping Jacks (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Norman Taurog)
Just for You (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Elliott Nugent)
Kansas City Confidential (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Phil Karlson)
Kiddin' the Kitten (Short Film, 1952, dir: Robert McKimson)
Lambert the Sheepish Lion (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Hannah)
Le Plaisir (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Max Ophüls)
Les Miserables (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Lewis Milestone)
The Life of Oharu (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
Limelight (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Listen, Judge (Short Film, 1952, dir: Edward Bernds)
Little Beau Pepé (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Little House (Short Film, 1952, dir: Wilfred Jackson)
The Little World of Don Camillo (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Julien Duvivier)
Loan Shark (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Seymour Friedman)
Lost in Alaska (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Charles Barton)
Macao (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Man Bait (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Terence Fisher)
Man's Best Friend (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Marrying Kind (Feature Film, 1952, dir: George Cukor)
Million Dollar Mermaid (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima (Feature Film, 1952, dir: John Brahm)
A Missed Fortune (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jules White)
Monkey Business (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Howard Hawks)
Moulin Rouge (Feature Film, 1952, dir: John Huston)
The Narrow Margin (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Nobody's Children (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Raffaello Matarazzo)
The Olympic Elk (Documentary, 1952, dir: James Algar)
On Dangerous Ground (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Operation: Rabbit (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
Orange Blossoms for Violet (Short Film, 1952, dir: ?)
Othello (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Orson Welles)
The Overcoat (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Alberto Lattuada)
Pat and Mike (Feature Film, 1952, dir: George Cukor)
Phone Call from a Stranger (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Pluto's Christmas Tree (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Hannah)
Pluto's Party (Short Film, 1952, dir: Milt Schaffer)
The Prisoner of Zenda (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Push-Button Kitty (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Quiet Man (Feature Film, 1952, dir: John Ford)
Rabbit Seasoning (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
Rabbit's Kin (Short Film, 1952, dir: Robert McKimson)
Rancho Notorious (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Fritz Lang)
Road to Bali (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Hal Walker)
Room for One More (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Norman Taurog)
Ruby Gentry (Feature Film, 1952, dir: King Vidor)
Sailor Beware (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Hal Walker)
Scandal Sheet (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Phil Karlson)
Scaramouche (Feature Film, 1952, dir: George Sidney)
Singin' in the Rain (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Stanley Donen / Gene Kelly)
Smitten Kitten (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Sniper (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The Snows of Kilimanjaro (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Henry King)
Springfield Rifle (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Andre DeToth)
The Star (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Stolen Face (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Terence Fisher)
The Stooge (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Story of Robin Hood and His Merrie Men (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Ken Annakin)
Sudden Fear (Feature Film, 1952, dir: David Miller)
Teachers Are People (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
The Thief (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Russell Rouse)
Three Dark Horses (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jules White)
Triplet Trouble (Short Film, 1952, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Two Gun Goofy (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
Two Weeks Vacation (Short Film, 1952, dir: Jack Kinney)
Umberto D. (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Viva Zapata! (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Elia Kazan)
Water Birds (Documentary, 1952, dir: Ben Sharpsteen)
Water, Water Every Hare (Short Film, 1952, dir: Chuck Jones)
What Price Glory (Feature Film, 1952, dir: John Ford)
The White Sheik (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Federico Fellini)
Who's Kitten Who? (Short Film, 1952, dir: Robert McKimson)
Wife for a Night (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Mario Camerini)
The Winning Team (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Lewis Seiler)
With a Song in My Heart (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Walter Lang)
A Woman Without Love (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Luis Buñuel)
The World in His Arms (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Yankee Buccaneer (Feature Film, 1952, dir: Frederick de Cordova)


1953
Abbott and Costello Go to Mars (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Lamont)
Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Lamont)
The Adultress (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Marcel Carné)
The Adventures of Sadie (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Noel Langley)
All I Desire (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Douglas Sirk)
Bad Blonde (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Reginald Le Borg)
Bad for Each Other (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Irving Rapper)
The Band Wagon (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Bear Country (Documentary, 1953, dir: James Algar)
The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Eugène Lourié)
Beat the Devil (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Huston)
Ben and Me (Short Film, 1953, dir: Hamilton Luske)
The Big Heat (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Blue Gardenia (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Fritz Lang)
Booty and the Beast (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
The Brute (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Bubble Trouble (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Bully for Bugs (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
By the Light of the Silvery Moon (Feature Film, 1953, dir: David Butler)
The Caddy (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Norman Taurog)
Calamity Jane (Feature Film, 1953, dir: David Butler)
Call Me Madam (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Walter Lang)
Captain John Smith and Pocahontas (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Lew Landers)
The Captain's Paradise (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Anthony Kimmins)
Cats A-Weigh! (Short Film, 1953, dir: Robert McKimson)
Cat-Tails for Two (Short Film, 1953, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Cruel Sea (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Frend)
Dangerous Crossing (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Joseph M. Newman)
Dangerous When Wet (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Walters)
The Desert Rats (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Robert Wise)
Donovan's Brain (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Felix Feist)
Don't Give Up the Sheep (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Dream Wife (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Sidney Sheldon)
Duck Amuck (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Duck! Rabbit, Duck! (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Earrings of Madame de... (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Max Ophüls)
Easy to Love (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Walters)
Eaux d'artifice (Short Film, 1953, dir: Kenneth Anger)
El (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Escape from Fort Bravo (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Sturges)
Father's Day Off (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
Father's Week-end (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
Fear and Desire (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Roy Rowland)
Football Now and Then (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
For Whom the Bulls Toil (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
Forward March Hare (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Francis Covers the Big Town (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Arthur Lubin)
From A to Z-Z-Z-Z (Short Film, 1953, dir: Charles M. Jones)
From Here to Eternity (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Gate of Hell (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Teinosuke Kinugasa)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Howard Hawks)
Gerald McBoing-Boing's Symphony (Short Film, 1953, dir: Robert Cannon)
The Glass Wall (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Maxwell Shane)
Glen or Glenda (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Edward D. Wood Jr.)
The Golden Blade (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Nathan Juran)
Goof on the Roof (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Gun Fury (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Hare Trimmed (Short Film, 1953, dir: I. Freleng)
The Hitch-Hiker (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Ida Lupino)
Hondo (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Farrow)
The Honeymooners (TV Series, 1953, dir: Various)
Houdini (Feature Film, 1953, dir: George Marshall)
House of Wax (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Andre de Toth)
How to Dance (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
How to Marry a Millionaire (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Jean Negulesco)
How to Sleep (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jack Kinney)
I Confess (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
I vinti (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
I Vitelloni (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Federico Fellini)
Indiscretion of an American Wife (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Invaders from Mars (Feature Film, 1953, dir: William Cameron Menzies)
Island in the Sky (Feature Film, 1953, dir: William A. Wellman)
It Came from Outer Space (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Jack Arnold)
Jeopardy (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Sturges)
Jerry and Jumbo (Short Film, 1953, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Julius Caesar (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Just Ducky (Short Film, 1953, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Kabe atsuki heya (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Kiss Me Cat (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Kiss Me Kate (Feature Film, 1953, dir: George Sidney)
Knights of the Round Table (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Richard Thorpe)
The Lawless Breed (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Lili (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Walters)
Little Fugitive (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Ray Ashley / Morris Engel)
Little Johnny Jet (Short Film, 1953, dir: Tex Avery)
The Living Desert (Documentary, 1953, dir: James Algar)
The Long, Long Trailer (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Loose Loot (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Ma and Pa Kettle on Vacation (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Lamont)
The Man from the Alamo (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Man on a Tightrope (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Master of Ballantrae (Feature Film, 1953, dir: William Keighley)
Melody (Short Film, 1953, dir: Ward Kimball / C. August Nichols)
Miss Sadie Thompson (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Curtis Bernhardt)
The Missing Mouse (Short Film, 1953, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Mogambo (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Ford)
The Moon Is Blue (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Otto Preminger)
Mr. Hulot's Holiday (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Jacques Tati)
The Naked Spur (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Anthony Mann)
Niagara (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Henry Hathaway)
One Girl's Confession (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Hugo Haas)
Pardon My Backfire (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
A Peck o' Trouble (Short Film, 1953, dir: Robert McKimson)
Peter Pan (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Wilfred Jackson)
Pickup on South Street (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Plunder of the Sun (Feature Film, 1953, dir: John Farrow)
Project Moon Base (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Richard Talmadge)
Prowlers of the Everglades (Documentary, 1953, dir: James Algar)
The Return of Don Camillo (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Julien Duvivier)
Rip, Sew and Stitch (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
The Robe (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Henry Koster)
Robot Monster (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Phil Tucker)
Roman Holiday (Feature Film, 1953, dir: William Wyler)
Sadko (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Aleksandr Ptushko)
Salome (Feature Film, 1953, dir: William Dieterle)
Sawdust and Tinsel (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Scared Stiff (Feature Film, 1953, dir: George Marshall)
The Shadow Man (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Richard Vernon)
Shane (Feature Film, 1953, dir: George Stevens)
The Simple Things (Short Film, 1953, dir: Charles Nichols)
Snow Business (Short Film, 1953, dir: I. Freleng)
South Sea Woman (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Arthur Lubin)
Southern Fried Rabbit (Short Film, 1953, dir: I. Freleng)
Spaceways (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Terence Fisher)
Spooks! (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Stalag 17 (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Billy Wilder)
Summer with Monika (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Three Little Pups (Short Film, 1953, dir: Tex Avery)
Thunder Bay (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Anthony Mann)
Titanic (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Jean Negulesco)
The Titfield Thunderbolt (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Crichton)
Tokyo Story (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom (Short Film, 1953, dir: Ward Kimball / C. August Nichols)
Torch Song (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Charles Walters)
Tricky Dicks (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Trouble Along the Way (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Two Little Indians (Short Film, 1953, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Two Nights with Cleopatra (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Mario Mattoli)
Ugetsu (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
The United States Steel Hour: A Wind from the South (TV Episode, 1953, dir: Daniel Petrie / Cordelia Stone)
The United States Steel Hour: Bang the Drum Slowly (TV Episode, 1953, dir: Alex Segal)
The United States Steel Hour: No Time for Sergeants (TV Episode, 1953, dir: Alex Segal)
Up in Daisy's Penthouse (Short Film, 1953, dir: Jules White)
Vicki (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Harry Horner)
The Wages of Fear (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Henri-Georges Clouzot)
The War of the Worlds (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Byron Haskin)
White Mane (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Albert Lamorisse)
The Wild One (Feature Film, 1953, dir: Laslo Benedek)
Wild Over You (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)
Zipping Along (Short Film, 1953, dir: Chuck Jones)


1954
Animal Farm (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Joy Batchelor / John Halas)
Apache (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Attila (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Pietro Francisci)
Baby Buggy Bunny (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
Baby Butch (Short Film, 1954, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Barefoot Contessa (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Beachhead (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Stuart Heisler)
Bell Hoppy (Short Film, 1954, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Belles of St. Trinian's (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Frank Launder)
Black Widow (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Nunnally Johnson)
Blackout (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Terence Fisher)
The Bridges at Toko-Ri (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Mark Robson)
Brigadoon (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Broken Lance (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Bugs and Thugs (Short Film, 1954, dir: I. Freleng)
The Caine Mutiny (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Carmen Jones (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Otto Preminger)
The Cats Bah (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
Claws for Alarm (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Country Girl (Feature Film, 1954, dir: George Seaton)
Crash of Moons (TV Movie, 1954, dir: Hollingsworth Morse)
Creature from the Black Lagoon (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Jack Arnold)
Crime Wave (Feature Film, 1954, dir: André De Toth)
Deep in My Heart (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Stanley Donen)
Demetrius and the Gladiators (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Delmer Daves)
Design for Leaving (Short Film, 1954, dir: Robert McKimson)
Devil May Hare (Short Film, 1954, dir: Robert McKimson)
Dial M for Murder (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Dixieland Droopy (Short Film, 1954, dir: Tex Avery)
Dog Pounded (Short Film, 1954, dir: I. Freleng)
Dov'è la libertà...? (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Drag-A-Long Droopy (Short Film, 1954, dir: Tex Avery)
Drive a Crooked Road (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Richard Quine)
Elephant Walk (Feature Film, 1954, dir: William Dieterle)
Executive Suite (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Robert Wise)
The Far Country (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Anthony Mann)
French Cancan (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Jean Renoir)
Garden of Evil (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Henry Hathaway)
The Glenn Miller Story (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Anthony Mann)
Gojira (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates (TV Episode, 1954, dir: Norman Foster)
Heat Wave (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Ken Hughes)
Hell and High Water (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Samuel Fuller)
High and Dry (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Alexander Mackendrick)
The High and the Mighty (Feature Film, 1954, dir: William A. Wellman)
His Majesty O'Keefe (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Byron Haskin)
Hobson's Choice (Feature Film, 1954, dir: David Lean)
Homesteader Droopy (Short Film, 1954, dir: Tex Avery)
How Now Boing Boing (Short Film, 1954, dir: Robert Cannon)
Human Desire (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Fritz Lang)
Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome (Short Film, 1954, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Income Tax Sappy (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
It Should Happen to You (Feature Film, 1954, dir: George Cukor)
Jail Bait (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Edward D. Wood Jr.)
Johnny Guitar (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Journey to Italy (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Killers from Space (Feature Film, 1954, dir: W. Lee Wilder)
Knutzy Knights (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
La Strada (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Federico Fellini)
The Last Time I Saw Paris (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Richard Brooks)
Little Boy Boo (Short Film, 1954, dir: Robert McKimson)
Little School Mouse (Short Film, 1954, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Living It Up (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Norman Taurog)
Lucky Me (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Jack Donohue)
Lumber Jack-Rabbit (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
Ma and Pa Kettle at Home (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Charles Lamont)
Magnificent Obsession (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Douglas Sirk)
Mice Follies (Short Film, 1954, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Musty Musketeers (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
The Naked Jungle (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Byron Haskin)
Neapolitan Carousel (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Ettore Giannini)
No Barking (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
On the Waterfront (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Elia Kazan)
Pals and Gals (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
Phffft (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Mark Robson)
Pigs Is Pigs (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jack Kinney)
Prince Valiant (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Pushover (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Richard Quine)
Rear Window (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Red Garters (Feature Film, 1954, dir: George Marshall)
Ring of Fear (Feature Film, 1954, dir: James Edward Grant)
River of No Return (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Otto Preminger)
Robinson Crusoe (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Luis Buñuel)
The Runaway Bus (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Val Guest)
Sabrina (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Billy Wilder)
Salt of the Earth (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Herbert J. Biberman)
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Hiroshi Inagaki)
Sandy Claws (Short Film, 1954, dir: I. Freleng)
Sansho the Bailiff (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
The Scarecrow of Romney Marsh (TV Episode, 1954, dir: James Neilson)
Scotched in Scotland (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
Senso (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Stanley Donen)
Seven Samurai (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Shot in the Frontier (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jules White)
The Silver Chalice (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Victor Saville)
Social Lion (Short Film, 1954, dir: Jack Kinney)
A Star Is Born (Feature Film, 1954, dir: George Cukor)
Stop! Look! and Hasten! (Short Film, 1954, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Story of Vickie (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Ernst Marischka)
Suddenly (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Lewis Allen)
Them! (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Gordon Douglas)
There's No Business Like Show Business (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Walter Lang)
They Were So Young (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Three Coins in the Fountain (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Too Bad She's Bad (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Alessandro Blasetti)
Touché, Pussy Cat! (Short Film, 1954, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Touchez Pas au Grisbi (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Jacques Becker)
Track of the Cat (Feature Film, 1954, dir: William A. Wellman)
Twenty-Four Eyes (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Keisuke Kinoshita)
20000 Leagues Under the Sea (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Ulysses (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Mario Camerini)
The Vanishing Prairie (Documentary, 1954, dir: James Algar)
Vera Cruz (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series, 1954, dir: Various)
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Scarecrow of Romney Marsh: Part 2 (TV Episode, 1954, dir: James Neilson)
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Scarecrow of Romney Marsh: Part 3 (TV Episode, 1954, dir: James Neilson)
White Christmas (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Young at Heart (Feature Film, 1954, dir: Gordon Douglas)


1955
Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Charles Lamont)
Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Charles Lamont)
The African Lion (Documentary, 1955, dir: James Algar)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series, 1955, dir: Various)
All Fowled Up (Short Film, 1955, dir: Robert McKimson)
All That Heaven Allows (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Douglas Sirk)
Artists and Models (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Bad Day at Black Rock (Feature Film, 1955, dir: John Sturges)
Battle Cry (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Bedlam in Paradise (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
The Big Combo (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Lewis)
The Big Knife (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Blackboard Jungle (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Richard Brooks)
Blood Alley (Feature Film, 1955, dir: William A. Wellman)
Blunder Boys (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
Bride of the Monster (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Edward D. Wood Jr.)
The Colditz Story (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Conquest of Space (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Byron Haskin)
The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Daddy Long Legs (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jean Negulesco)
The Dam Busters (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Michael Anderson)
Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Norman Foster)
Death of a Cyclist (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Juan Antonio Bardem)
Deputy Droopy (Short Film, 1955, dir: Tex Avery / Michael Lah)
Designs on Jerry (Short Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Desperate Hours (Feature Film, 1955, dir: William Wyler)
Diabolique (Feature Film, 1955, dir: H.G. Clouzot)
Dime to Retire (Short Film, 1955, dir: Robert McKimson)
East of Eden (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Elia Kazan)
The End of the Affair (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The Fast and the Furious (Feature Film, 1955, dir: John Ireland / Edwards Sampson)
5 Against the House (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Phil Karlson)
Fling in the Ring (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
A Generation (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Godzilla Raids Again (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Motoyoshi Oda)
Good Will to Men (Short Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Guided Muscle (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
Guys and Dolls (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Gypped in the Penthouse (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
Hit the Deck (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Roy Rowland)
Hot Ice (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
House of Bamboo (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Hyde and Hare (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
I Live in Fear (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Il Bidone (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Federico Fellini)
I'll Cry Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Daniel Mann)
Illegal (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Lewis Allen)
It Came from Beneath the Sea (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Robert Gordon)
It's Always Fair Weather (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Stanley Donen / Gene Kelly)
The Kentuckian (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Burt Lancaster)
A Kid for Two Farthings (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Carol Reed)
Killer's Kiss (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
King Dinosaur (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Kismet (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Kiss Me Deadly (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Knight-Mare Hare (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
La Pointe-Courte (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Agnès Varda)
Lady and the Tramp (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Wilfred Jackson)
The Ladykillers (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Alexander Mackendrick)
Land of the Pharaohs (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Howard Hawks)
The Last Frontier (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Anthony Mann)
Le Amiche (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Lighthouse Mouse (Short Film, 1955, dir: Robert McKimson)
Lola Montès (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Max Ophüls)
The Long Gray Line (Feature Film, 1955, dir: John Ford)
Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Henry King)
Love Me or Leave Me (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Charles Vidor)
Lumber Jerks (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
Ma and Pa Kettle at Waikiki (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Lee Sholem)
The Man from Laramie (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Anthony Mann)
The Man with the Golden Arm (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Otto Preminger)
Many Rivers to Cross (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Roy Rowland)
Marty (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Delbert Mann)
Mister Roberts (Feature Film, 1955, dir: John Ford / Mervyn LeRoy)
Mr. Arkadin (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Orson Welles)
My Sister Eileen (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Richard Quine)
New York Confidential (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Russell Rouse)
Night and Fog (Documentary, 1955, dir: Alain Resnais)
The Night of the Hunter (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Charles Laughton)
Of Cash and Hash (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
Oklahoma! (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
One Froggy Evening (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
Ordet (Feature Film, 1955, dir: ?)
Past Perfumance (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
Pather Panchali (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Pecos Pest (Short Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Pete Kelly's Blues (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jack Webb)
The Phenix City Story (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Phil Karlson)
Picnic (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Joshua Logan)
Pizzicato Pussycat (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
The Prodigal (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Richard Thorpe)
PT Raiders (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Basil Dearden)
Queen Bee (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Ranald MacDougall)
Ready.. Set.. Zoom! (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
Rebel Without a Cause (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Revenge of the Creature (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jack Arnold)
Richard III (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Laurence Olivier)
Rififi (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jules Dassin)
Roman Legion-Hare (Short Film, 1955, dir: Friz Freleng)
The Rose Tattoo (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Daniel Mann)
Sahara Hare (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Hiroshi Inagaki)
The Sea Chase (Feature Film, 1955, dir: John Farrow)
The Seven Year Itch (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Billy Wilder)
Shack Out on 101 (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Edward Dein)
Sissi (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Ernst Marischka)
Smiles of a Summer Night (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Soldier of Fortune (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Speedy Gonzales (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
Stone Age Romeos (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
Stork Naked (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
Summertime (Feature Film, 1955, dir: David Lean)
The Tall Men (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Tarantula (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jack Arnold)
The Tender Trap (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Charles Walters)
This Is a Life? (Short Film, 1955, dir: I. Freleng)
This Island Earth (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Newman)
Tight Spot (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Phil Karlson)
The Time of His Life (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Leslie S. Hiscott)
To Catch a Thief (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
To Hell and Back (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Jesse Hibbs)
Tom and Chérie (Short Film, 1955, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
The Trouble with Harry (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Two Scent's Worth (Short Film, 1955, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Violent Men (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Rudolph Maté)
The Virgin Queen (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Henry Koster)
We're No Angels (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Wham-Bam-Slam! (Short Film, 1955, dir: Jules White)
The White Angel (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Raffaello Matarazzo)
Women's Prison (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Lewis Seiler)
You're Never Too Young (Feature Film, 1955, dir: Norman Taurog)


1956
Alexander the Great (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Rossen)
Anastasia (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Anatole Litvak)
...And God Created Woman (Feature Film, 1956, dir: R. Vadim)
Anything Goes (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Lewis)
Aparajito (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Around the World in Eighty Days (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Michael Anderson)
Attack (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Autumn Leaves (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Baby Doll (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Bad Seed (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Barbary-Coast Bunny (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fritz Lang)
Bigger Than Life (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Blue Cat Blues (Short Film, 1956, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Bob le Flambeur (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Melville)
The Brave One (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Irving Rapper)
Broom-Stick Bunny (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Burmese Harp (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Kon Ichikawa)
Bus Stop (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Joshua Logan)
Carousel (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Henry King)
The Catered Affair (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Richard Brooks)
Commotion on the Ocean (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
The Conqueror (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Dick Powell)
The Court Jester (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Melvin Frank / Norman Panama)
A Cowboy Needs a Horse (Short Film, 1956, dir: Bill Justice)
Crazed Fruit (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Kô Nakahira)
The Creature Walks Among Us (Feature Film, 1956, dir: John Sherwood)
Creeps (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
Crime in the Streets (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Donald Siegel)
Davy Crockett and the River Pirates (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Norman Foster)
D-Day the Sixth of June (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Henry Koster)
Death in the Garden (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Deduce, You Say (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Don't Knock the Rock (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fred F. Sears)
Down Beat Bear (Short Film, 1956, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Early Spring (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Earth vs. the Flying Saucers (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fred F. Sears)
The Eddy Duchin Story (Feature Film, 1956, dir: George Sidney)
Elena and Her Men (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Jean Renoir)
The Fastest Gun Alive (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Russell Rouse)
Flagpole Jitters (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
The Flying Sorceress (Short Film, 1956, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
For Crimin' Out Loud (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
Forbidden Planet (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fred McLeod Wilcox)
Forever, Darling (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Alexander Hall)
Friendly Persuasion (Feature Film, 1956, dir: William Wyler)
Funtoosh (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Chetan Anand)
Gee Whiz-z-z-z-z-z-z (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Gerald McBoing! Boing! on Planet Moo (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert Cannon)
Gervaise (Feature Film, 1956, dir: René Clément)
Giant (Feature Film, 1956, dir: George Stevens)
The Girl Can't Help It (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Frank Tashlin)
A Girl in Black (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Mihalis Kakogiannis)
Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Ishirô Honda / Terry O. Morse)
Gunslinger (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Roger Corman)
The Harder They Fall (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Mark Robson)
Helen of Troy (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Wise)
High Society (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Charles Walters)
Hollywood or Bust (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Honey-Mousers (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
Hooked Bear (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jack Hannah)
Hot Stuff (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
Husbands Beware (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
I Will Buy You (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
In the Bag (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jack Hannah)
Indestructible Man (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Jack Pollexfen)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Don Siegel)
Jack and Old Mac (Short Film, 1956, dir: Bill Justice)
Jubal (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Delmer Daves)
The Killing (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
The King and I (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Walter Lang)
A Kiss Before Dying (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Gerd Oswald)
The Last Wagon (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Delmer Daves)
Le mystère Picasso (Documentary, 1956, dir: Henri-Georges Clouzot)
Love Me Tender (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert D. Webb)
Lust for Life (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Mam'zelle Pigalle (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Michel J. Boisrond)
A Man Escaped (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Bresson)
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Nunnally Johnson)
Man in the Vault (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Man Who Never Was (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Ronald Neame)
Manhunt in Space (TV Movie, 1956, dir: Hollingsworth Morse)
Millionaire Droopy (Short Film, 1956, dir: Tex Avery)
Miracle in the Rain (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Rudolph Maté)
Moby Dick (Feature Film, 1956, dir: John Huston)
The Mole People (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Virgil Vogel)
The Mole People (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Virgil Vogel)
The Mountain (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Muscle Beach Tom (Short Film, 1956, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Napoleon Bunny-Part (Short Film, 1956, dir: Friz Freleng)
90 Day Wondering (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Over-Exposed (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Lewis Seiler)
Pardners (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Norman Taurog)
Playhouse 90: Requiem for a Heavyweight (TV Episode, 1956, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Playhouse 90: The Comedian (TV Episode, 1956, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Playhouse 90: The Days of Wine and Roses (TV Episode, 1956, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Plucking the Daisy (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Marc Allégret)
The Railroad Man (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Pietro Germi)
The Rainmaker (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Joseph Anthony)
The Red Balloon (Short Film, 1956, dir: Albert Lamorisse)
Rock Around the Clock (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fred F. Sears)
Rocket Squad (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Rodan (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Rumpus in the Harem (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Hiroshi Inagaki)
Scheming Schemers (Short Film, 1956, dir: Jules White)
The Searchers (Feature Film, 1956, dir: John Ford)
Secrets of Life (Documentary, 1956, dir: James Algar)
Seven Men from Now (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Sissi: The Young Empress (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Ernst Marischka)
The Slap-Hoppy Mouse (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
Slightly Scarlet (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Allan Dwan)
The Solid Gold Cadillac (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Richard Quine)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Robert Wise)
Street of Shame (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Kenji Mizoguchi)
Swamp Women (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Roger Corman)
The Swan (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Charles Vidor)
The Sword and the Dragon (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Aleksandr Ptushko)
Tea and Sympathy (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Teahouse of the August Moon (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Daniel Mann)
The Ten Commandments (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Cecil B. de Mille)
There They Go-Go-Go! (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
There's Always Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Douglas Sirk)
To Hare Is Human (Short Film, 1956, dir: Chuck Jones)
Too Hop to Handle (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
Trapeze (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Carol Reed)
Two Crows from Tacos (Short Film, 1956, dir: Friz Freleng)
Ubiytsy (Short Film, 1956, dir: M. Beiku / A. Gordon)
The Unexpected Pest (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Violent Years (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Wm. M. Morgan)
War and Peace (Feature Film, 1956, dir: King Vidor)
Weasel Stop (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
While the City Sleeps (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Fritz Lang)
Wideo Wabbit (Short Film, 1956, dir: Robert McKimson)
Written on the Wind (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Douglas Sirk)
The Wrong Man (Feature Film, 1956, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)


1957
An Affair to Remember (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Leo McCarey)
Albert Schweitzer (Documentary, 1957, dir: Jerome Hill)
And Quiet Flows the Don (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Sergei Gerasimov)
Band of Angels (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Battle Hymn (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Douglas Sirk)
Bedevilled Rabbit (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
Big Time Operators (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Basil Dearden)
Birds Anonymous (Short Film, 1957, dir: Friz Freleng)
Bitter Victory (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Black River (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
The Black Scorpion (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Edward Ludwig)
Blackboard Jumble (Short Film, 1957, dir: Michael Lah)
Bombers B-52 (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Bridge on the River Kwai (Feature Film, 1957, dir: David Lean)
The Brothers Rico (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Phil Karlson)
The Burglar (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Paul Wendkos)
Cheese It, the Cat! (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
Cinderella (TV Movie, 1957, dir: Ralph Nelson)
The Cranes are Flying (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Mikhail Kalatozov)
The Curse of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Terence Fisher)
Curse of the Demon (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Daughter of Dr. Jekyll (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Edgar G. Ulmer)
The Deadly Mantis (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Nathan Juran)
Decision at Sundown (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Designing Woman (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Desk Set (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Walter Lang)
Drafty, Isn't It? (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
Ducking the Devil (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
Edge of the City (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Martin Ritt)
The Enemy Below (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Dick Powell)
A Face in the Crowd (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Elia Kazan)
A Farewell to Arms (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Charles Vidor)
Fear Strikes Out (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Forty Guns (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Fox-Terror (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
Funny Face (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Stanley Donen)
The Garment Jungle (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Vincent Sherman)
Go Fly a Kit (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Golden Age of Comedy (Documentary, 1957, dir: Robert Youngson)
Gonzales' Tamales (Short Film, 1957, dir: Friz Freleng)
Grin and Share It (Short Film, 1957, dir: Michael Lah)
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (Feature Film, 1957, dir: John Sturges)
Guns A-Poppin (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison (Feature Film, 1957, dir: John Huston)
The Helen Morgan Story (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Hoofs and Goofs (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
Horsing Around (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
Il Grido (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
The Incredible Shrinking Man (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Jack Arnold)
Island in the Sun (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Robert Rossen)
Jailhouse Rock (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Jeanne Eagels (Feature Film, 1957, dir: George Sidney)
Jet Pilot (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Josef von Sternberg)
Johnny Tremain (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Kanal (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
A King in New York (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Kiss Them for Me (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Stanley Donen)
Kronos (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Kurt Neumann)
La cravate (Short Film, 1957, dir: Alexandre Jodorowsky)
La grande strada azzurra (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Gillo Pontecorvo / Maleno Malenotti)
Le Notti Bianche (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Les Girls (Feature Film, 1957, dir: George Cukor)
Les Mistons (Short Film, 1957, dir: François Truffaut)
Love in the Afternoon (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Billy Wilder)
The Lower Depths (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Man of a Thousand Faces (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Joseph Pevney)
Men in War (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Anthony Mann)
A Merry Mix-up (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
Monkey on My Back (Feature Film, 1957, dir: André De Toth)
The Monolith Monsters (Feature Film, 1957, dir: John Sherwood)
The Monster That Challenged the World (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Arnold Laven)
Mucho Mouse (Short Film, 1957, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Muscle Up a Little Closer (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
The Mysterians (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Nightfall (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Nights of Cabiria (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Federico Fellini)
Old Yeller (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Robert Stevenson)
One Droopy Knight (Short Film, 1957, dir: Michael Lah)
Operation Mad Ball (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Richard Quine)
Ore wa matteru ze (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
Outer Space Jitters (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
The Pajama Game (Feature Film, 1957, dir: George Abbott / Stanley Donen)
Pal Joey (Feature Film, 1957, dir: George Sidney)
Paths of Glory (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Perri (Feature Film, 1957, dir: N. Paul Kenworthy Jr. / Ralph Wright)
Perry Mason (TV Series, 1957, dir: Various)
Peyton Place (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Mark Robson)
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (TV Movie, 1957, dir: Bretaigne Windust)
Portland Exposé (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Harold Schuster)
The Pride and the Passion (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Stanley Kramer)
The Prince and the Showgirl (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Laurence Olivier)
Rabbit Romeo (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
The River's Edge (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Allan Dwan)
Rusty Romeos (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
Saint Joan (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Otto Preminger)
Sayonara (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Joshua Logan)
Scrambled Aches (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
Sea Wife (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Bob McNaught)
The Seventh Seal (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Ship Was Loaded (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Val Guest)
Show Biz Bugs (Short Film, 1957, dir: Friz Freleng)
Silk Stockings (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Rouben Mamoulian)
Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Ernst Marischka)
Something of Value (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Richard Brooks)
Space Ship Sappy (Short Film, 1957, dir: Jules White)
The Spirit of St. Louis (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Billy Wilder)
Steal Wool (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
Stopover Tokyo (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Richard L. Breen)
The Story of Anyburg U.S.A. (Short Film, 1957, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
The Story of Esther Costello (Feature Film, 1957, dir: David Miller)
The Strange One (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Jack Garfein)
The Sun Also Rises (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Henry King)
Sweet Smell of Success (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Alexander Mackendrick)
Tabasco Road (Short Film, 1957, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Tall T (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Tammy and the Bachelor (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Joseph Pevney)
The Three Faces of Eve (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Nunnally Johnson)
Three Little Bops (Short Film, 1957, dir: Friz Freleng)
3:10 to Yuma (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Delmer Daves)
Throne of Blood (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Time Limit (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Karl Malden)
Time Without Pity (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Joseph Losey)
The Tin Star (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Anthony Mann)
Tokyo Twilight (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Touché and Go (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
The True Story of Jesse James (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Nicholas Ray)
The Truth About Mother Goose (Documentary, 1957, dir: Bill Justice / Wolfgang Reitherman)
12 Angry Men (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Sidney Lumet)
20 Million Miles to Earth (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Nathan Juran)
The Unearthly (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Brooke L. Peters)
Voodoo Island (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Reginald Le Borg)
What's Opera, Doc? (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)
Wild Strawberries (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Wings of Eagles (Feature Film, 1957, dir: John Ford)
Witness for the Prosecution (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Billy Wilder)
Your Past Is Showing (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Mario Zampi)
Zero Hour! (Feature Film, 1957, dir: Hall Bartlett)
Zoom and Bored (Short Film, 1957, dir: Chuck Jones)


1958
Another Time, Another Place (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Lewis Allen)
Appalachian Spring (TV Movie, 1958, dir: Peter Glushanok)
Ashes and Diamonds (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
Attack of the 50 Foot Woman (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Nathan Hertz)
Auntie Mame (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Morton DaCosta)
The Aztec Mummy Against the Humanoid Robot (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Rafael Portillo)
Ballad of Narayama (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Keisuke Kinoshita)
Bell Book and Candle (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Richard Quine)
The Big Country (Feature Film, 1958, dir: William Wyler)
Big Deal on Madonna Street (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Mario Monicelli)
The Black Orchid (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Martin Ritt)
The Blob (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Irvin S. Yeaworth Jr.)
Bonjour tristesse (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Otto Preminger)
The Bravados (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Henry King)
The Brothers Karamazov (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Richard Brooks)
The Buccaneer (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Anthony Quinn)
Buchanan Rides Alone (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Carry on Sergeant (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Carve Her Name with Pride (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Cat Feud (Short Film, 1958, dir: Chuck Jones)
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Richard Brooks)
Corridors of Blood (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Robert Day)
The Crawling Eye (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Quentin Lawrence)
Damn Yankees! (Feature Film, 1958, dir: George Abbott / Stanley Donen)
The Defiant Ones (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Stanley Kramer)
Desire Under the Elms (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Delbert Mann)
Droopy Leprechaun (Short Film, 1958, dir: Michael Lah)
Elevator to the Gallows (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Louis Malle)
Equinox Flower (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Fiend Without a Face (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Arthur Crabtree)
Fifi Blows Her Top (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
The Fly (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Kurt Neumann)
Flying Saucer Daffy (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
Frankenstein - 1970 (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Howard W. Koch)
Gigi (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
God's Little Acre (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Anthony Mann)
Gopher Broke (Short Film, 1958, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Haunted Strangler (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Robert Day)
The Hidden Fortress (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
High School Confidential! (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Jack Arnold)
The H-Man (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Horror of Dracula (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Terence Fisher)
The Horse's Mouth (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Ronald Neame)
Houseboat (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Melville Shavelson)
The Huckleberry Hound Show (TV Series, 1958, dir: Various)
I Want to Live! (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Robert Wise)
Indiscreet (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Stanley Donen)
The Inn of the Sixth Happiness (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Mark Robson)
It! The Terror from Beyond Space (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Edward L. Cahn)
Ivan the Terrible, Part II (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Sergei M. Eisenstein)
King Creole (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Knighty Knight Bugs (Short Film, 1958, dir: Friz Freleng)
The Last Hurrah (Feature Film, 1958, dir: John Ford)
The Law and Jake Wade (Feature Film, 1958, dir: John Sturges)
Le Beau Serge (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Left Handed Gun (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Arthur Penn)
The Lineup (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Don Siegel)
The Long, Hot Summer (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Martin Ritt)
The Lovers (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Louis Malle)
Maedchen in Uniform (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Géza von Radványi)
The Magician (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Man of the West (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Anthony Mann)
The Matchmaker (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Joseph Anthony)
Missile to the Moon (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Richard Cunha)
Mon Oncle (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Jacques Tati)
Monitor: Always on Sunday (TV Episode, 1958, dir: Ken Russell)
Monitor: Elgar (TV Episode, 1958, dir: Ken Russell)
Monitor: The Debussy Film (TV Episode, 1958, dir: Ken Russell)
Monster on the Campus (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Jack Arnold)
Murder by Contract (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Irving Lerner)
The Music Room (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Mutts About Racing (Short Film, 1958, dir: Michael Lah)
The Night Heaven Fell (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Roger Vadim)
Night of the Blood Beast (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Bernard L. Kowalski)
A Night to Remember (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Roy Baker)
No Time for Sergeants (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Oil's Well That Ends Well (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
The Old Man and the Sea (Feature Film, 1958, dir: John Sturges)
Paul Bunyan (Short Film, 1958, dir: Les Clark)
Pies and Guys (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
The Proud Rebel (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Queen of Outer Space (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Edward Bernds)
The Quiet American (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Quiz Whizz (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Leo McCarey)
Robin Hood Daffy (Short Film, 1958, dir: Chuck Jones)
Run Silent Run Deep (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Robert Wise)
Sabita naifu (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Toshio Masuda)
Saddle the Wind (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Robert Parrish)
Separate Tables (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Delbert Mann)
The 7th Voyage of Sinbad (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Nathan Juran)
Sheep Wrecked (Short Film, 1958, dir: Michael Lah)
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Raoul Walsh)
Slippery When Wet (Documentary, 1958, dir: Bruce Brown)
The Snorkel (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Guy Green)
Some Came Running (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
South Pacific (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Joshua Logan)
Sweet and Hot (Short Film, 1958, dir: Jules White)
Teacher's Pet (Feature Film, 1958, dir: George Seaton)
Thunder Road (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Arthur Ripley)
Tortilla Flaps (Short Film, 1958, dir: Robert McKimson)
Tot Watchers (Short Film, 1958, dir: Joseph Barbera / William Hanna)
Touch of Evil (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Orson Welles)
Tread Softly Stranger (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Gordon Parry)
The Tunnel of Love (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Gene Kelly)
Underworld Beauty (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Vertigo (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Vikings (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Weasel While You Work (Short Film, 1958, dir: Robert McKimson)
White Wilderness (Documentary, 1958, dir: James Algar)
Whoa, Be-Gone! (Short Film, 1958, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Wild Women of Wongo (Feature Film, 1958, dir: James L. Wolcott)
The Young Lions (Feature Film, 1958, dir: Edward Dmytryk)


1959
Alias Jesse James (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Norman Z. McLeod)
All the Boys Are Called Patrick (Short Film, 1959, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Anatomy of a Murder (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Otto Preminger)
Apes of Wrath (Short Film, 1959, dir: Friz Freleng)
Araya (Documentary, 1959, dir: Margot Benacerraf)
Attack of the Giant Leeches (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Bernard L. Kowalski)
Ballad of a Soldier (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Grigori Chukhrai)
The Bat (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Crane Wilbur)
Baton Bunny (Short Film, 1959, dir: Chuck Jones / Abe Levitow)
Battle in Outer Space (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Ben-Hur (Feature Film, 1959, dir: William Wyler)
The Best of Everything (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jean Negulesco)
Black Orpheus (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Marcel Camus)
Brand (TV Movie, 1959, dir: Michael Elliott)
The Bridge (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Bernhard Wicki)
A Broken Leghorn (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
A Bucket of Blood (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Roger Corman)
Carry on Nurse (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Carry on Teacher (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Cat's Paw (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
City of Fear (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Irving Lerner)
Come Dance with Me! (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Michel Boisrond)
Compulsion (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Crimson Kimono (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Darby O'Gill and the Little People (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Der Tiger von Eschnapur (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Fritz Lang)
The Diary of Anne Frank (Feature Film, 1959, dir: George Stevens)
A Dog of Flanders (Feature Film, 1959, dir: James B. Clark)
Experiment in Evil (TV Movie, 1959, dir: Jean Renoir)
Fate of a Man (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Sergei Bondarchuk)
The FBI Story (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Fires on the Plain (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Kon Ichikawa)
First Man Into Space (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Robert Day)
The Five Pennies (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Melville Shavelson)
The Flintstones (TV Series, 1959, dir: Various)
Floating Weeds (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
The 400 Blows (Feature Film, 1959, dir: François Truffaut)
The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Edward L. Cahn)
The Gene Krupa Story (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Don Weis)
The Giant Behemoth (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Douglas Hickox / Eugène Lourié)
Gidget (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Paul Wendkos)
Good Morning (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
The Hanging Tree (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Delmer Daves)
Hannibal (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Carlo Ludovico Bragaglia / Edgar G. Ulmer)
Hercules Unchained (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Pietro Francisci)
Here Today, Gone Tamale (Short Film, 1959, dir: Friz Freleng)
Hiroshima Mon Amour (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Alain Resnais)
A Hole in the Head (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Frank Capra)
The Horse Soldiers (Feature Film, 1959, dir: John Ford)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Terence Fisher)
House on Haunted Hill (Feature Film, 1959, dir: William Castle)
The Human Condition I: No Greater Love (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Il Generale della Rovere (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
I'm All Right Jack (Feature Film, 1959, dir: John Boulting)
Imitation of Life (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Douglas Sirk)
It Happened to Jane (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Richard Quine)
Jazz on a Summer's Day (Documentary, 1959, dir: Aram Avakian / Bert Stern)
Journey to the Center of the Earth (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Henry Levin)
Jungle Cat (Documentary, 1959, dir: James Algar)
The Killer Shrews (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Ray Kellogg)
Last Train from Gun Hill (Feature Film, 1959, dir: John Sturges)
The Law (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jules Dassin)
Leda (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Les Cousins (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Les liaisons dangereuses (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Roger Vadim)
Li'l Abner (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Melvin Frank)
Look Back in Anger (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Tony Richardson)
Man in a Cocked Hat (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Roy Boulting / Jeffrey Dell)
Mexicali Shmoes (Short Film, 1959, dir: Friz Freleng)
Middle of the Night (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Delbert Mann)
The Mouse That Jack Built (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Mouse That Roared (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jack Arnold)
Mouse-Placed Kitten (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
A Mutt in a Rut (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
Mysteries of the Deep (Documentary, 1959, dir: ?)
Nature's Strangest Creatures (Documentary, 1959, dir: ?)
Nazarin (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Never So Few (Feature Film, 1959, dir: John Sturges)
Night of the Ghouls (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Edward D. Wood Jr.)
Night Train (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jerzy Kawalerowicz)
Noah's Ark (Short Film, 1959, dir: Bill Justice)
North by Northwest (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
North West Frontier (Feature Film, 1959, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
The Nun's Story (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Odds Against Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Robert Wise)
On the Beach (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Stanley Kramer)
Operation Petticoat (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Blake Edwards)
Our Man in Havana (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Carol Reed)
People Are Bunny (Short Film, 1959, dir: Robert McKimson)
Pickpocket (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Robert Bresson)
Pillow Talk (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Michael Gordon)
Plan 9 from Outer Space (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Edward D. Wood Jr.)
Pork Chop Hill (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Prince of Space (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Eijirô Wakabayashi)
Really Scent (Short Film, 1959, dir: Abe Levitow)
The Rebel Set (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Gene Fowler Jr.)
Return of the Fly (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Edward L. Bernds)
Ride Lonesome (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Rio Bravo (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Howard Hawks)
Rocky and His Friends (TV Series, 1959, dir: Various)
Room at the Top (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jack Clayton)
Santa Claus (Feature Film, 1959, dir: René Cardona)
Sapphire (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Basil Dearden)
Sappy Bull Fighters (Short Film, 1959, dir: Jules White)
Shadows (Feature Film, 1959, dir: John Cassavetes)
The Shaggy Dog (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Charles Barton)
Sleeping Beauty (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Clyde Geronimi)
Solomon and Sheba (Feature Film, 1959, dir: King Vidor)
Some Like It Hot (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Billy Wilder)
Suddenly, Last Summer (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
A Summer Place (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Delmer Daves)
Surf Crazy (Documentary, 1959, dir: Bruce Brown)
Teenagers from Outer Space (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Tom Graeff)
Tiger Bay (Feature Film, 1959, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
The Tingler (Feature Film, 1959, dir: William Castle)
The Tomb of Love (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Fritz Lang)
Triple Crossed (Short Film, 1959, dir: Jules White)
Twilight Zone (TV Series, 1959, dir: Various)
Two Men in Manhattan (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Up Periscope (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Violent Summer (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Valerio Zurlini)
Warlock (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The Wasp Woman (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Roger Corman)
The World of Apu (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Satyajit Ray)
The Wreck of the Mary Deare (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Michael Anderson)
The Young Philadelphians (Feature Film, 1959, dir: Vincent Sherman)


1960
Adua e le compagne (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Antonio Pietrangeli)
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Michael Curtiz)
An Age of Kings (TV Series, 1960, dir: Various)
The Alamo (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Wayne)
The Andy Griffith Show (TV Series, 1960, dir: Various)
The Apartment (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Billy Wilder)
Aru kyouhaku (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
The Atomic Submarine (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Spencer G. Bennet)
The Bad Sleep Well (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Barefoot Adventure (Documentary, 1960, dir: Bruce Brown)
Battle of Blood Island (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Joel M. Rapp)
The Beatniks (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Paul Frees)
The Bellboy (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jerry Lewis)
Bells Are Ringing (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Big Risk (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Claude Sautet)
Black Cross (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Aleksander Ford)
Black Sunday (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Mario Bava)
Body in the Web (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jaime Nolan)
The Boy and the Pirates (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
A Breath of Scandal (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Breathless (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Brides of Dracula (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Terence Fisher)
BUtterfield 8 (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Daniel Mann)
Can-Can (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Walter Lang)
Carry on Constable' (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Cash McCall (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Joseph Pevney)
Cimarron (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Anthony Mann)
Cinderfella (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The City of the Dead (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Moxey)
The Cloud-Capped Star (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Ritwik Ghatak)
Comanche Station (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Budd Boetticher)
Crockett-Doodle-Do (Short Film, 1960, dir: Robert McKimson)
Dentist in the Chair (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Don Chaffey)
El cochecito (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Marco Ferreri)
Elmer Gantry (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Richard Brooks)
The Entertainer (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Tony Richardson)
Escape by Night (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Exodus (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Otto Preminger)
Eyes Without a Face (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Georges Franju)
The Facts of Life (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Melvin Frank)
First Spaceship on Venus (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Kurt Maetzig)
Flaming Star (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Don Siegel)
From Hare to Heir (Short Film, 1960, dir: Friz Freleng)
From the Terrace (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Mark Robson)
The Fugitive Kind (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Sidney Lumet)
G.I. Blues (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Gallant Hours (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Robert Montgomery)
The Girl in Lovers Lane (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Charles R. Rondeau)
Goliath II (Short Film, 1960, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
The Good Time Girls (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Grass Is Greener (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Stanley Donen)
Hell to Eternity (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Phil Karlson)
Heller in Pink Tights (Feature Film, 1960, dir: George Cukor)
High Note (Short Film, 1960, dir: Chuck Jones)
Home from the Hill (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
House of Usher (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Roger Corman)
Inherit the Wind (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Stanley Kramer)
Islands of the Sea (Documentary, 1960, dir: ?)
It Started in Naples (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Melville Shavelson)
Kapò (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Gillo Pontecorvo)
Kidnapped (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Robert Stevenson)
La Dolce Vita (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Federico Fellini)
The Last Voyage (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Andrew L. Stone)
Last Woman on Earth (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Roger Corman)
Late Autumn (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
L'Avventura (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Le Trou (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jacques Becker)
The League of Gentlemen (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Basil Dearden)
Let's Make Love (Feature Film, 1960, dir: George Cukor)
Letter Never Sent (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Mikhail Kalatozov)
Lighter Than Hare (Short Film, 1960, dir: Friz Freleng)
The Little Shop of Horrors (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Roger Corman)
The Lost World (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Irwin Allen)
The Magnificent Seven (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Sturges)
The Millionairess (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Anthony Asquith)
Mouse and Garden (Short Film, 1960, dir: Friz Freleng)
Mughal-E-Azam (Feature Film, 1960, dir: K. Asif)
Murder, Inc. (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Burt Balaban / Stuart Rosenberg)
Never Let Go (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Guillermin)
Never on Sunday (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jules Dassin)
Never Take Sweets from a Stranger (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Cyril Frankel)
Night and Fog in Japan (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
North to Alaska (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Ocean's Eleven (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Lewis Milestone)
Peeping Tom (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Michael Powell)
Person to Bunny (Short Film, 1960, dir: Friz Freleng)
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Charles Walters)
Pollyanna (Feature Film, 1960, dir: David Swift)
Popeye the Sailor (TV Series, 1960, dir: Various)
Portrait in Black (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Michael Gordon)
Primary (Documentary, 1960, dir: Robert Drew)
Psycho (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Purple Noon (Feature Film, 1960, dir: René Clément)
Rocco and His Brothers (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Karel Reisz)
School for Scoundrels (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Robert Hamer)
Sergeant Rutledge (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Ford)
Seven Thieves (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Henry Hathaway)
Shoot the Piano Player (Feature Film, 1960, dir: François Truffaut)
The Siege of Sidney Street (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Robert S. Baker / Monty Berman)
The Sinister Urge (Feature Film, 1960, dir: E.D. Wood)
Sink the Bismarck! (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
The Sinners of Hell (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Nobuo Nakagawa)
Sono gosôsha wo nerae: 'Jûsangô taihisen' yori (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Spartacus (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Stop Me Before I Kill! (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Val Guest)
Strangers When We Meet (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Richard Quine)
The Sundowners (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Sunrise at Campobello (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Vincent J. Donehue)
Surfing Shorts (Documentary, 1960, dir: Bruce Brown)
Swiss Family Robinson (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Ken Annakin)
Testament of Orpheus (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jean Cocteau)
13 Ghosts (Feature Film, 1960, dir: William Castle)
The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Fritz Lang)
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Jack Sher)
The Time Machine (Feature Film, 1960, dir: George Pal)
Toby Tyler, or Ten Weeks with a Circus (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Charles Barton)
Tormented (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Tunes of Glory (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Ronald Neame)
Two Way Stretch (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Robert Day)
Two Women (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
The Unforgiven (Feature Film, 1960, dir: John Huston)
Village of the Damned (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Wolf Rilla)
The Virgin Spring (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Wackiest Ship in the Army (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Richard Murphy)
The Warped Ones (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
West of the Pesos (Short Film, 1960, dir: Robert McKimson)
When a Woman Ascends the Stairs (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Mikio Naruse)
When Comedy Was King (Documentary, 1960, dir: Robert Youngson)
Where the Boys Are (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Henry Levin)
Who Scent You? (Short Film, 1960, dir: Chuck Jones)
Wild River (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Elia Kazan)
The World of Suzie Wong (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Richard Quine)
The Young One (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Zazie dans le métro (Feature Film, 1960, dir: Louis Malle)


1961
The AbsentMinded Professor (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Accattone! (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Adventure Story (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
The Alvin Show (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
Anna Karenina (TV Movie, 1961, dir: Rudolph Cartier)
Antigone (Feature Film, 1961, dir: George Tzavellas)
Aprili (Short Film, 1961, dir: Otar Iosseliani)
Aquamania (Short Film, 1961, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
The Avengers (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
Barabbas (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Beast of Yucca Flats (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Coleman Francis)
Birds of a Father (Short Film, 1961, dir: Robert McKimson)
Blast of Silence (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Allen Baron)
Bloodlust! (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Ralph Brooke)
Blue Hawaii (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Norman Taurog)
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Bullwinkle Show (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
Cannery Woe (Short Film, 1961, dir: Robert McKimson)
Carry on Regardless (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Gerald Thomas)
The Children's Hour (Feature Film, 1961, dir: William Wyler)
Chronicle of a Summer (Documentary, 1961, dir: Edgar Morin / Jean Rouch)
The Colossus of Rhodes (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Sergio Leone)
The Comancheros (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Michael Curtiz)
Come September (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Creature from the Haunted Sea (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Roger Corman)
The Curse of the Werewolf (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Terence Fisher)
Daffy's Inn Trouble (Short Film, 1961, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Day the Earth Caught Fire (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Val Guest)
The Deadly Companions (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Divorce Italian Style (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Pietro Germi)
El Cid (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Anthony Mann)
The End of Summer (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
The Errand Boy (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jerry Lewis)
The Exiles (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Kent MacKenzie)
Fanny (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Joshua Logan)
Flower Drum Song (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Henry Koster)
Gidget Goes Hawaiian (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Paul Wendkos)
Girl with a Suitcase (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Valerio Zurlini)
Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Don Chaffey)
Gun Fight (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Edward L. Cahn)
The Guns of Navarone (Feature Film, 1961, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Hamlet (TV Movie, 1961, dir: Franz Peter Wirth)
Hoppy Daze (Short Film, 1961, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
The Hustler (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Robert Rossen)
Il Posto (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Ermanno Olmi)
The Innocents (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jack Clayton)
Judgment at Nuremberg (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Stanley Kramer)
King of Kings (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Konga (Feature Film, 1961, dir: John Lemont)
La Notte (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
The Ladies Man (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jerry Lewis)
The Last Hungry Cat (Short Film, 1961, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
The Last Sunset (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Last Year at Marienbad (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Alain Resnais)
Le ciel et la boue (Documentary, 1961, dir: Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau)
Léon Morin, Priest (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Lola (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jacques Demy)
Lover Come Back (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Delbert Mann)
Madame (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Christian-Jaque)
The Misfits (Feature Film, 1961, dir: John Huston)
Mother Joan of the Angels (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jerzy Kawalerowicz)
Mothra (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Inoshiro Honda)
Murder She Said (Feature Film, 1961, dir: George Pollock)
Mysterious Island (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Cy Endfield)
Nelly's Folly (Short Film, 1961, dir: Chuck Jones / Abe Levitow)
One Hundred and One Dalmatians (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Clyde Geronimi / Hamilton S. Luske)
One, Two, Three (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Billy Wilder)
One-Eyed Jacks (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Marlon Brando)
The Parent Trap (Feature Film, 1961, dir: David Swift)
Parrish (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Delmer Daves)
The Phantom Planet (Feature Film, 1961, dir: William Marshall)
The Pied Piper of Guadalupe (Short Film, 1961, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
Pigs and Battleships (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Pit and the Pendulum (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Roger Corman)
Pocketful of Miracles (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Frank Capra)
A Raisin in the Sun (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Return to Peyton Place (Feature Film, 1961, dir: José Ferrer)
Rocket Attack U.S.A. (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Barry Mahon)
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (Feature Film, 1961, dir: José Quintero)
The Saga of Windwagon Smith (Short Film, 1961, dir: C. August Nichols)
A Scent of the Matterhorn (Short Film, 1961, dir: M. Charl Jones)
Splendor in the Grass (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Elia Kazan)
Strangled Eggs (Short Film, 1961, dir: Robert McKimson)
Surfing Hollow Days (Documentary, 1961, dir: Bruce Brown)
Susan Slade (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Delmer Daves)
Tammy Tell Me True (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Harry Keller)
Through a Glass Darkly (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Top Cat (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
Twist Around the Clock (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Oscar Rudolph)
Underworld U.S.A. (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Victim (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Basil Dearden)
Viridiana (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Irwin Allen)
West Side Story (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jerome Robbins / Robert Wise)
A Woman Is a Woman (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Yogi Bear Show (TV Series, 1961, dir: Various)
Yojimbo (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Zero no shôten (Feature Film, 1961, dir: Yoshitaro Nomura)


1962
Advise & Consent (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Otto Preminger)
All Night Long (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Basil Dearden)
Antoine and Colette (Short Film, 1962, dir: François Truffaut)
An Autumn Afternoon (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Yasujirô Ozu)
Billy Budd (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Peter Ustinov)
Billy Rose's Jumbo (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Charles Walters)
Birdman of Alcatraz (Feature Film, 1962, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Boccaccio '70 (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Vittorio De Sica / Federico Fellini)
Bon Voyage! (Feature Film, 1962, dir: James Neilson)
The Brain That Wouldn't Die (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Joseph Green)
Cape Fear (Feature Film, 1962, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Carnival of Souls (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Herk Harvey)
Carry on Cruising (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Cartouche (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Philippe de Broca)
Cash on Demand (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Quentin Lawrence)
Chushingura (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Hiroshi Inagaki)
Cleo from 5 to 7 (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Agnès Varda)
The Counterfeit Traitor (Feature Film, 1962, dir: George Seaton)
Crows' Feat (Short Film, 1962, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
Damn the Defiant! (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Das zweite Gleis (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Joachim Kunert)
David and Lisa (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Frank Perry)
The Day of the Triffids (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Steve Sekely)
Days of Wine and Roses (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Blake Edwards)
Dog Star Man: Part I (Short Film, 1962, dir: Stan Brakhage)
Don't Knock the Twist (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Oscar Rudolph)
Dr. No (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Terence Young)
Eegah (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Nicholas Merriwether)
The Elusive Corporal (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Jean Renoir)
Eva (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Joseph Losey)
Experiment in Terror (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Exterminating Angel (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Fireball XL5 (TV Series, 1962, dir: Various)
Fish and Slips (Short Film, 1962, dir: Robert McKimson)
Follow That Dream (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Forever My Love (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Ernst Marischka)
Girls! Girls! Girls! (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Grim Reaper (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
Gypsy (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Mervyn LeRoy)
Harakiri (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Hatari! (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Howard Hawks)
Hell Is for Heroes (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Donald Siegel)
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Martin Ritt)
How the West Was Won (Feature Film, 1962, dir: John Ford / Henry Hathaway)
Hum Dono (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Amar Jeet)
I Hate But Love (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
If a Man Answers (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Henry Levin)
In Search of the Castaways (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Robert Stevenson)
The Intruder (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roger Corman)
Ivan's Childhood (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Andrey Tarkovskiy)
Jack the Giant Killer (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Nathan Juran)
The Jetsons (TV Series, 1962, dir: Various)
Jules and Jim (Feature Film, 1962, dir: François Truffaut)
Kid Galahad (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Phil Karlson)
King Kong vs. Godzilla (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Knife in the Water (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roman Polanski)
La Jetée (Short Film, 1962, dir: Chris Marker)
The Largest Theatre in the World: Heart to Heart (TV Movie, 1962, dir: ?)
Las doce sillas (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Tomás G. Alea)
Lawrence of Arabia (Feature Film, 1962, dir: David Lean)
Le combat dans l'île (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Alain Cavalier)
Le Doulos (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
L'Eclisse (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Lolita (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Tony Richardson)
Lonely Are the Brave (Feature Film, 1962, dir: David Miller)
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Longest Day (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Ken Annakin / Andrew Marton)
Louvre Come Back to Me! (Short Film, 1962, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
Love at Twenty (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Shintarô Ishihara / Marcel Ophüls)
Love on a Pillow (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roger Vadim)
The Lucy Show (TV Series, 1962, dir: Various)
Mafioso (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Alberto Lattuada)
The Magic Sword (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Mamma Roma (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (Feature Film, 1962, dir: John Ford)
The Manchurian Candidate (Feature Film, 1962, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Merrill's Marauders (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Mexican Boarders (Short Film, 1962, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
The Miracle Worker (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Arthur Penn)
Mister Magoo's Christmas Carol (TV Movie, 1962, dir: Abe Levitow)
Mondo cane (Documentary, 1962, dir: Paolo Cavara / Gualtiero Jacopetti)
Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Henry Koster)
The Music Man (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Morton DaCosta)
Mutiny on the Bounty (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Lewis Milestone)
My Geisha (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Jack Cardiff)
Night Creatures (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Peter Graham Scott)
The Notorious Landlady (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Richard Quine)
Now Hear This (Short Film, 1962, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge (Short Film, 1962, dir: Robert Enrico)
The Phantom of the Opera (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Terence Fisher)
Pitfall (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Hiroshi Teshigahara)
Premature Burial (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roger Corman)
Pressure Point (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Hubert Cornfield)
Requiem for a Heavyweight (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Ride the High Country (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Ring of Terror (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Clark L. Paylow)
The Road to Hong Kong (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Norman Panama)
Rome Adventure (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Delmer Daves)
The Saint (TV Series, 1962, dir: Various)
Salvatore Giuliano (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Francesco Rosi)
Samson vs. The Vampire Women (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Alfonso Corona Blake)
Sanjuro (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Sergeants 3 (Feature Film, 1962, dir: John Sturges)
The Spiral Road (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Robert Mulligan)
The Suitor (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Pierre Étaix)
Sweet Bird of Youth (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Richard Brooks)
A Symposium on Popular Songs (Short Film, 1962, dir: Bill Justice)
The Tale of Zatoichi (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Kenji Misumi)
The Tale of Zatoichi Continues (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Kazuo Mori)
Tales of Terror (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roger Corman)
Taras Bulba (Feature Film, 1962, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
That Touch of Mink (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Delbert Mann)
The 300 Spartans (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Rudolph Maté)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Robert Mulligan)
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series, 1962, dir: Various)
Tower of London (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Roger Corman)
The Trial (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Orson Welles)
Vive le tour (Documentary, 1962, dir: Louis Malle)
Vivre Sa Vie (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Walk on the Wild Side (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The War Lover (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Philip Leacock)
Water-Logged (Documentary, 1962, dir: Bruce Brown)
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (Feature Film, 1962, dir: Robert Aldrich)


1963
An Actor's Revenge (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Kon Ichikawa)
America, America (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Bakery Girl of Monceau (Short Film, 1963, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Banty Raids (Short Film, 1963, dir: Robert McKimson)
Barren Lives (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Nelson Pereira dos Santos)
Bay of Angels (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jacques Demy)
Beach Party (Feature Film, 1963, dir: William Asher)
The Big City (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Billy Liar (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John Schlesinger)
The Birds (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Black Sabbath (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Mario Bava / Salvatore Billitteri)
Blood Feast (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Bolek i Lolek (TV Series, 1963, dir: Various)
Bye Bye Birdie (Feature Film, 1963, dir: George Sidney)
Captain Newman, M.D. (Feature Film, 1963, dir: David Miller)
The Carabineers (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Cardinal (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Otto Preminger)
Carry on Cabby (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Carry on Jack (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Charade (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Stanley Donen)
Chili Weather (Short Film, 1963, dir: Friz Freleng)
Claws in the Lease (Short Film, 1963, dir: Robert McKimson)
Cleopatra (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
The Comedy of Terrors (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jacques Tourneur)
Contempt (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Crawling Hand (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Herbert L. Strock)
Critic's Choice (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Don Weis)
Dementia 13 (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Francis Coppola)
Doctor Who (TV Series, 1963, dir: Various)
Dog Star Man: Part II (Short Film, 1963, dir: Stan Brakhage)
Donovan's Reef (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John Ford)
(Feature Film, 1963, dir: Federico Fellini)
The Evil Eye (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Mario Bava)
The Fiances (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ermanno Olmi)
55 Days at Peking (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Nicholas Ray)
The Fire Within (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Louis Malle)
Flipper (Feature Film, 1963, dir: James B. Clark)
4 for Texas (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Robert Aldrich)
From Russia with Love (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Terence Young)
Fun in Acapulco (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Richard Thorpe)
Gidget Goes to Rome (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Paul Wendkos)
Gone Are the Days! (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Nicholas Webster)
The Great Escape (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John Sturges)
Hands Over The City (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Francesco Rosi)
The Haunted Palace (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Roger Corman)
The Haunting (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Robert Wise)
Heavens Above! (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John Boulting / Roy Boulting)
Hedda Gabler (TV Movie, 1963, dir: Alex Segal)
High and Low (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
The House Is Black (Documentary, 1963, dir: Forugh Farrokhzad)
The Householder (Feature Film, 1963, dir: James Ivory)
Hud (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Martin Ritt)
I Could Go on Singing (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ronald Neame)
The Incredible Journey (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Fletcher Markle)
Ingmar Bergman gör en film (Documentary, 1963, dir: Vilgot Sjöman)
The Insect Woman (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Irma la Douce (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Billy Wilder)
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Stanley Kramer)
Jason and the Argonauts (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Don Chaffey)
Kings of the Sun (Feature Film, 1963, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
The Kiss of the Vampire (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Don Sharp)
La donna nel mondo (Documentary, 1963, dir: Paolo Cavara / Gualtiero Jacopetti)
La visita (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Antonio Pietrangeli)
Le Petit Soldat (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Leopard (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Lilies of the Field (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ralph Nelson)
The List of Adrian Messenger (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John Huston)
Lord of the Flies (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Peter Brook)
Mad as a Mars Hare (Short Film, 1963, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
Maniac (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Michael Carreras)
McLintock! (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Million Hare (Short Film, 1963, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Mind Benders (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Basil Dearden)
Miracle of the White Stallions (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Mondo pazzo (Documentary, 1963, dir: Gualtiero Jacopetti / Franco Prosperi)
Mothlight (Short Film, 1963, dir: Stan Brakhage)
Move Over, Darling (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Michael Gordon)
Murder at the Gallop (Feature Film, 1963, dir: George Pollock)
Muriel, or The Time of Return (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Alain Resnais)
A New Kind of Love (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Melville Shavelson)
The Nutty Professor (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Jerry Lewis)
The Organizer (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Mario Monicelli)
Palm Springs Weekend (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Norman Taurog)
Paranoiac (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Freddie Francis)
Pent-House Mouse (Short Film, 1963, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
The Pink Panther (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Blake Edwards)
PT 109 (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Leslie H. Martinson)
The Raven (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Roger Corman)
The Sadist (Feature Film, 1963, dir: James Landis)
The Servant (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Joseph Losey)
Shock Corridor (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Samuel Fuller)
The Silence (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Skydivers (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Coleman Francis)
The Slime People (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Robert Hutton)
Soldier in the Rain (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Son of Flubber (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Spencer's Mountain (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Delmer Daves)
Summer Magic (Feature Film, 1963, dir: James Neilson)
Suzanne's Career (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Eric Rohmer)
The Sword in the Stone (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
Tammy and the Doctor (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Harry Keller)
The Terror (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Roger Corman)
These Are the Damned (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Joseph Losey)
This Sporting Life (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
The Three Stooges Go Around the World in a Daze (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Norman Maurer)
The Thrill of It All (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Norman Jewison)
To Beep or Not to Beep (Short Film, 1963, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
Tom Jones (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Tony Richardson)
Twice-Told Tales (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Sidney Salkow)
The Ugly American (Feature Film, 1963, dir: George Englund)
Under the Yum Yum Tree (Feature Film, 1963, dir: David Swift)
The V.I.P.s (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Anthony Asquith)
The Whip and the Body (Feature Film, 1963, dir: John M. Old)
Winter Light (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Wrong Arm of the Law (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Cliff Owen)
X: The Man with the X-Ray Eyes (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Roger Corman)
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Young Aphrodites (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Nikos Koundouros)
Youth of the Beast (Feature Film, 1963, dir: Seijun Suzuki)


1964
The Addams Family (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
The Americanization of Emily (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Angélique, marquise des anges (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Bernard Borderie)
At Midnight I'll Take Your Soul (Feature Film, 1964, dir: José Mojica Marins)
Babo 73 (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Robert Downey Sr.)
Back Door to Hell (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Monte Hellman)
Band of Outsiders (Feature Film, 1964, dir: JeanLuc Cinéma Godard)
The Battle of Culloden (Documentary, 1964, dir: Peter Watkins)
Becket (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Peter Glenville)
Behold a Pale Horse (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
The Best Man (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
Bewitched (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
Beyond the Fringe (Documentary, 1964, dir: Duncan Wood)
Bikini Beach (Feature Film, 1964, dir: William Asher)
Black Peter (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Milos Forman)
Black Sun (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
The Carpetbaggers (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Carry on Cleo (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Carry on Spying (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Gerald Thomas)
The Chalk Garden (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ronald Neame)
Charulata (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Cheyenne Autumn (Feature Film, 1964, dir: John Ford)
Children of the Damned (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Anton M. Leader)
Circle of Love (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Roger Vadim)
Comizi d'amore (Documentary, 1964, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
The Creeping Terror (Feature Film, 1964, dir: A.J. Nelson)
Dead Ringer (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Paul Henreid)
Devil Doll (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Lindsay Shonteff)
Diary of a Chambermaid (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Luis Buñuel)
The Disorderly Orderly (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Frank Tashlin)
Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare (Short Film, 1964, dir: Robert McKimson)
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
The Evil of Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Freddie Francis)
Fail-Safe (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Fall of the Roman Empire (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Anthony Mann)
False Hare (Short Film, 1964, dir: Robert McKimson)
Father Goose (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ralph Nelson)
First Men in the Moon (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Nathan Juran)
A Fistful of Dollars (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Sergio Leone)
Flipper's New Adventure (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Leon Benson)
Freudy Cat (Short Film, 1964, dir: Robert McKimson)
Gate of Flesh (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Gertrud (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Carl Theodor Dreyer)
Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Gilligan's Island (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
Girl with Green Eyes (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Desmond Davis)
Goldfinger (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Goldstein (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Philip Kaufman / Benjamin Manaster)
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
Good Neighbor Sam (Feature Film, 1964, dir: David Swift)
The Gospel According to St. Matthew (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Hamlet (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Grigori Kozintsev)
A Hard Day's Night (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Richard Lester)
Hercules Against the Moon Men (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Giacomo Gentilomo)
Hush...Hush, Sweet Charlotte (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Robert Aldrich)
I Am Cuba (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Mikhail Kalatozov in Russian version and as Mijail Kalatozov in Cuban version)
The Iceman Ducketh (Short Film, 1964, dir: Phil Monroe / Maurice Noble)
The Incredible Mr. Limpet (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Arthur Lubin)
The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ray Dennis Steckler)
The Inheritance (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Intentions of Murder (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Jonny Quest (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
Joy House (Feature Film, 1964, dir: René Clément)
Kenjû zankoku monogatari (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Takumi Furukawa)
The Killers (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Donald Siegel)
King & Country (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Joseph Losey)
Kiss Me, Stupid (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Billy Wilder)
Kissin' Cousins (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Gene Nelson)
Kitten with a Whip (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Douglas Heyes)
Kwaidan (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Lady in a Cage (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Walter Grauman)
The Last Man on Earth (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ubaldo B. Ragona)
Lemonade Joe (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Oldrich Lipský)
Lilith (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Robert Rossen)
The Long Ships (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Jack Cardiff)
Loving Couples (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Mai Zetterling)
Man's Favorite Sport? (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Howard Hawks)
Marnie (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Marriage Italian Style (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Mary Poppins (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Robert Stevenson)
The Masque of the Red Death (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Roger Corman)
A Message to Gracias (Short Film, 1964, dir: Robert McKimson)
The Misadventures of Merlin Jones (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Monstrosity (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Joseph Mascelli)
The Moon-Spinners (Feature Film, 1964, dir: James Neilson)
Mothra vs. Godzilla (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Ishirô Honda)
The Munsters (TV Series, 1964, dir: Various)
Murder Ahoy (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Pollock)
Murder Most Foul (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Pollock)
Muscle Beach Party (Feature Film, 1964, dir: William Asher)
My Fair Lady (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Cukor)
The Naked Kiss (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Samuel Fuller)
The Night of the Iguana (Feature Film, 1964, dir: John Huston)
Nightmare (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Freddie Francis)
Nothing But a Man (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Michael Roemer)
Nuts and Volts (Short Film, 1964, dir: Friz Freleng)
Onibaba (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Kaneto Shindô)
The Outrage (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Martin Ritt)
Pale Flower (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Masahiro Shinoda)
Pancho's Hideaway (Short Film, 1964, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
Paris When It Sizzles (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Richard Quine)
The Patsy (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Jerry Lewis)
The Pawnbroker (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Pink Phink (Short Film, 1964, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
Point of Order (Documentary, 1964, dir: Emile de Antonio)
Red Desert (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Robin and the 7 Hoods (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Robinson Crusoe on Mars (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Byron Haskin)
Roustabout (Feature Film, 1964, dir: John Rich)
Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (TV Movie, 1964, dir: Kizo Nagashima / Larry Roemer)
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Nicholas Webster)
Scorpio Rising (Short Film, 1964, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Seance on a Wet Afternoon (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Bryan Forbes)
Seduced and Abandoned (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Pietro Germi)
Send Me No Flowers (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Norman Jewison)
Seven Days in May (Feature Film, 1964, dir: John Frankenheimer)
7 Faces of Dr. Lao (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Pal)
Seven Up! (Documentary, 1964, dir: Paul Almond)
Sex and the Single Girl (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Richard Quine)
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four (TV Episode, 1964, dir: William Sterling)
A Shot in the Dark (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Soft Skin (Feature Film, 1964, dir: François Truffaut)
The Starfighters (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Will Zens)
Strait-Jacket (Feature Film, 1964, dir: William Castle)
The T.A.M.I. Show (Documentary, 1964, dir: Steve Binder)
Terror in the Night (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Bill Posner)
The Three Lives of Thomasina (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Don Chaffey)
Three Outlaw Samurai (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Hideo Gosha)
Topkapi (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Jules Dassin)
The Train (Feature Film, 1964, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Two Thousand Maniacs! (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Jacques Demy)
Une Femme Mariée (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Charles Walters)
Viva Las Vegas (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Sidney)
The Wednesday Play: Alice in Wonderland (TV Episode, 1964, dir: Jonathan Miller)
What a Way to Go! (Feature Film, 1964, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Woman in the Dunes (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Hiroshi Teshigahara)
The World of Henry Orient (Feature Film, 1964, dir: George Roy Hill)
The Yellow Rolls-Royce (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Anthony Asquith)
Your Cheatin' Heart (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Gene Nelson)
Zorba the Greek (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Michael Cacoyannis)
Zulu (Feature Film, 1964, dir: Cy Endfield)


1965
Agatha Christie's 'Ten Little Indians' (Feature Film, 1965, dir: George Pollock)
The Agony and the Ecstasy (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Carol Reed)
Alphaville (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Angelique and the King (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Bernard Borderie)
Baby the Rain Must Fall (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Battle of the Bulge (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Ken Annakin)
BBC Play of the Month: An Ideal Husband (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Rudolph Cartier)
BBC Play of the Month: Design for Living (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Philip Saville)
BBC Play of the Month: French Without Tears (TV Episode, 1965, dir: John Gorrie)
BBC Play of the Month: Heartbreak House (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC Play of the Month: Little Eyolf (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Michael Darlow)
BBC Play of the Month: Mrs. Warren's Profession (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Herbert Wise)
BBC Play of the Month: Pygmalion (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC Play of the Month: Separate Tables (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Alan Cooke)
BBC Play of the Month: The Apple Cart (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC Play of the Month: The Changeling (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Anthony Page)
BBC Play of the Month: The Country Wife (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Donald McWhinnie)
BBC Play of the Month: The Little Minister (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC Play of the Month: The Merchant of Venice (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC Play of the Month: The Millionairess (TV Episode, 1965, dir: William Slater)
BBC Play of the Month: The Picture of Dorian Gray (TV Episode, 1965, dir: John Gorrie)
BBC Play of the Month: The Wild Duck (TV Episode, 1965, dir: Alan Bridges)
BBC Play of the Month: The Wings of the Dove (TV Episode, 1965, dir: John Gorrie)
BBC Play of the Month: The Winslow Boy (TV Episode, 1965, dir: David Giles)
Beach Blanket Bingo (Feature Film, 1965, dir: William Asher)
The Bedford Incident (Feature Film, 1965, dir: James B. Harris)
Bunny Lake Is Missing (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Otto Preminger)
Cat Ballou (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Elliot Silverstein)
A Charlie Brown Christmas (Short Film, 1965, dir: Bill Melendez)
Chimes at Midnight (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Orson Welles)
The Cincinnati Kid (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Norman Jewison)
Cinderella (TV Movie, 1965, dir: Charles S. Dubin)
The Collector (Feature Film, 1965, dir: William Wyler)
Daikaijû Gamera (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Noriaki Yuasa)
Darling (Feature Film, 1965, dir: John Schlesinger)
Doctor Zhivago (Feature Film, 1965, dir: David Lean)
The Dot and the Line: A Romance in Lower Mathematics (Short Film, 1965, dir: Chuck Jones / Maurice Noble)
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Russ Meyer)
Fists in the Pocket (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Marco Bellocchio)
The Flight of the Phoenix (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Aldrich)
For a Few Dollars More (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Sergio Leone)
Frankenstein Conquers the World (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Get Smart (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
Gidget (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
Girl Happy (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Boris Sagal)
The Great Race (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Greatest Story Ever Told (Feature Film, 1965, dir: George Stevens)
The Hallelujah Trail (Feature Film, 1965, dir: John Sturges)
Harum Scarum (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Gene Nelson)
Help! (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Richard Lester)
The Heroes of Telemark (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Anthony Mann)
The Hill (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Hogan's Heroes (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
How to Murder Your Wife (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Richard Quine)
How to Stuff a Wild Bikini (Feature Film, 1965, dir: William Asher)
Hullabaloo (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
I Dream of Jeannie (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
I'll Take Sweden (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Frederick De Cordova)
In Harm's Way (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Otto Preminger)
Inside Daisy Clover (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Invasion of Astro-Monster (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Ishirô Honda)
The Ipcress File (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
Jack Frost (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Aleksandr Rou)
Juliet of the Spirits (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Federico Fellini)
King Rat (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Bryan Forbes)
The Knack... and How to Get It (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Richard Lester)
Le Bonheur (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Agnès Varda)
Lord Jim (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Richard Brooks)
Lost in Space (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
The Loved One (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Tony Richardson)
Loves of a Blonde (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Milos Forman)
Major Dundee (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Man Is Not a Bird (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Marriage on the Rocks (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Jack Donohue)
Merveilleuse Angélique (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Bernard Borderie)
Mirage (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
The Moment of Truth (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Francesco Rosi)
The Monkey's Uncle (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Monster a-Go Go (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Bill Rebane)
Mudhoney (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Russ Meyer)
The Nanny (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Seth Holt)
None But the Brave (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Frank Sinatra)
Operation Crossbow (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Michael Anderson)
Othello (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Stuart Burge)
A Patch of Blue (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Guy Green)
Pierrot le Fou (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Pleasures of the Flesh (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
The Rabbit Is Me (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Kurt Maetzig)
Red Beard (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Repulsion (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Roman Polanski)
Ride in the Whirlwind (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Monte Hellman)
The Rounders (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Samurai Assassin (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Kihachi Okamoto)
Samurai Spy (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Masahiro Shinoda)
The Sandpiper (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
Sands of the Kalahari (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Cy Endfield)
The Saragossa Manuscript (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Wojciech Has)
Screen Test #1 (Short Film, 1965, dir: Ronald Tavel / Andy Warhol)
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Sergei Parajanov)
Shakespeare-Wallah (Feature Film, 1965, dir: James Ivory)
Shenandoah (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Ship of Fools (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Stanley Kramer)
The Shop on Main Street (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Ján Kadár / Elmar Klos)
Shunpu den (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Simon of the Desert (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Sins of the Fleshapoids (Short Film, 1965, dir: Mike Kuchar)
Six in Paris (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Claude Chabrol / Jean Douchet)
Ski Party (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Alan Rafkin)
The Sons of Katie Elder (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Henry Hathaway)
The Sound of Music (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Wise)
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Martin Ritt)
Suppressed Duck (Short Film, 1965, dir: Robert McKimson)
Sword of the Beast (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Hideo Gosha)
The 10th Victim (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Elio Petri)
That Darn Cat! (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Robert Stevenson)
36 Hours (Feature Film, 1965, dir: George Seaton)
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 hours 11 minutes (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Ken Annakin)
A Thousand Clowns (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Fred Coe)
Thunderball (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Terence Young)
Thunderbirds (TV Series, 1965, dir: Various)
Tickle Me (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Norman Taurog)
Tokyo Olympiad (Documentary, 1965, dir: Kon Ichikawa)
A Very Special Favor (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Michael Gordon)
Village of the Giants (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Viva Maria! (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Louis Malle)
Von Ryan's Express (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Mark Robson)
The War Game (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Peter Watkins)
What's New Pussycat (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Clive Donner / Richard Talmage)
The Wild Chase (Short Film, 1965, dir: Friz Freleng / Hawley Pratt)
The World of Abbott and Costello (Documentary, 1965, dir: Sidney Miller)
Yo Yo (Feature Film, 1965, dir: Pierre Étaix)


1966
Africa addio (Documentary, 1966, dir: Gualtiero Jacopetti / Franco Prosperi)
After the Fox (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
A-Haunting We Will Go (Short Film, 1966, dir: Robert McKimson)
Alfie (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Andrei Rublev (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Andrey Tarkovskiy)
Arabesque (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Stanley Donen)
As Long as You've Got Your Health (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Pierre Étaix)
Au Hasard Balthazar (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Robert Bresson)
Batman (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Leslie H. Martinson)
Batman (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
The Battle of Algiers (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Gillo Pontecorvo)
The Bible: In the Beginning... (Feature Film, 1966, dir: John Huston)
A Big Hand for the Little Lady (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Fielder Cook)
Black Girl (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ousmane Sembene)
Blow-Up (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
The Blue Max (Feature Film, 1966, dir: John Guillermin)
The Born Fighter (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Born Free (Feature Film, 1966, dir: James Hill)
Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number! (Feature Film, 1966, dir: George Marshall)
Brigitte et Brigitte (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Luc Moullet)
A Bullet for the General (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Damiano Damiani)
Carry on Cowboy (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Carry on Screaming! (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Gerald Thomas)
Chafed Elbows (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Robert Downey Sr.)
Chappaqua (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Conrad Rooks)
Charlie Brown's All Stars! (Short Film, 1966, dir: Bill Melendez)
Charlie Is My Darling (Documentary, 1966, dir: Peter Whitehead)
The Chase (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Arthur Penn)
Closely Watched Trains (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jirí Menzel)
Come Drink with Me (Feature Film, 1966, dir: King Chuan)
Cul-de-sac (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Roman Polanski)
Daikaijû kettô: Gamera tai Barugon (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Shigeo Tanaka)
Daisies (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Vera Chytilová)
Dark Shadows (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
The Deadly Affair (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Django (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Sergio Corbucci)
Duel at Diablo (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ralph Nelson)
El Dorado (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Howard Hawks)
The Endless Summer (Documentary, 1966, dir: Bruce Brown)
The Face of Another (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Hiroshi Teshigahara)
Fahrenheit 451 (Feature Film, 1966, dir: François Truffaut)
The Family Way (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Roy Boulting)
Fantastic Voyage (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Richard Fleischer)
A Fine Madness (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Irvin Kershner)
Fireball 500 (Feature Film, 1966, dir: William Asher)
Follow Me, Boys! (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Norman Tokar)
The Fortune Cookie (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Billy Wilder)
Frankie and Johnny (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Frederick de Cordova)
Funeral in Berlin (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Guy Hamilton)
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Richard Lester)
Gambit (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ronald Neame)
Georgy Girl (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Silvio Narizzano)
The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Alan Rafkin)
Giorgobistve (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Otar Iosseliani)
The Glass Bottom Boat (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Sergio Leone)
Grand Prix (Feature Film, 1966, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Harper (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jack Smight)
Hawaii (Feature Film, 1966, dir: George Roy Hill)
The Hawks and the Sparrows (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Short Film, 1966, dir: Chuck Jones / Ben Washam)
How to Steal a Million (Feature Film, 1966, dir: William Wyler)
Hunger (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Henning Carlsen)
Incubus (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Leslie Stevens)
Is Paris Burning? (Feature Film, 1966, dir: René Clément)
Isadora Duncan, the Biggest Dancer in the World (Documentary, 1966, dir: Ken Russell)
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1966, dir: Bill Melendez)
Khartoum (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Basil Dearden / Eliot Elisofon)
Kill Baby, Kill (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Mario Bava)
King of Hearts (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Philippe de Broca)
Knives of the Avenger (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Mario Bava)
Le Deuxieme Souffle (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Lord Love a Duck (Feature Film, 1966, dir: George Axelrod)
Lost Command (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Mark Robson)
Madame X (Feature Film, 1966, dir: David Lowell Rich)
Made in U.S.A (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Mademoiselle (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Tony Richardson)
A Man and a Woman (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Claude Lelouch)
A Man for All Seasons (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
Manos: The Hands of Fate (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Harold P. Warren)
Manual of Arms (Short Film, 1966, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Masculin Féminin (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
A Matter of Resistance (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
Mission: Impossible (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
Modesty Blaise (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Joseph Losey)
Mondo Bizarro (Documentary, 1966, dir: ?)
Mondo Freudo (Documentary, 1966, dir: R.L. Frost)
The Monkees (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
Morgan! (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Karel Reisz)
Murderers' Row (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Henry Levin)
The Naked Prey (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Cornel Wilde)
Namu, the Killer Whale (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Laslo Benedek)
Navajo Joe (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Sergio Corbucci)
Nevada Smith (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Henry Hathaway)
New York chiama Superdrago (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Calvin Jackson Padget)
Night Train to Mundo Fine (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Coleman Francis)
One Million Years B.C. (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Don Chaffey)
Our Man Flint (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Daniel Mann)
Patriotism (Short Film, 1966, dir: Masaki Dômoto / Yukio Mishima)
Pearls of the Deep (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Vera Chytilová / Jaromil Jires)
Persona (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Pornographers (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Process Red (Short Film, 1966, dir: Hollis Frampton)
The Professionals (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Richard Brooks)
The Quiller Memorandum (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Michael Anderson)
Rat Pfink a Boo Boo (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ray Dennis Steckler)
A Report on the Party and the Guests (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jan Nemec)
Respublika SHKID (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Gennadi Poloka)
The Rise of Louis XIV (TV Movie, 1966, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Norman Jewison)
The Sand Pebbles (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Robert Wise)
Seconds (Feature Film, 1966, dir: John Frankenheimer)
The Shooting (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Monte Hellman)
The Silencers (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Phil Karlson)
The Singing Nun (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Henry Koster)
Six Figures Getting Sick (Short Film, 1966, dir: David Lynch)
Space Ghost (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
Spinout (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Norman Taurog)
Star Trek (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
The Sword of Doom (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Kihachi Okamoto)
Talking to a Stranger (Mini-Series, 1966, dir: Christopher Morahan)
10:30 P.M. Summer (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jules Dassin)
That Girl (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
The Thirst for Love (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Koreyoshi Kurahara)
This Property Is Condemned (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Sydney Pollack)
The Time Tunnel (TV Series, 1966, dir: Various)
Tokyo Drifter (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Torn Curtain (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Trace of Stones (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Frank Beyer)
The Trouble with Angels (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Ida Lupino)
The Ugly Dachshund (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Norman Tokar)
Violence at Noon (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
Walk Don't Run (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Charles Walters)
The War Is Over (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Alain Resnais)
What Did You Do in the War, Daddy? (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Blake Edwards)
What's Up, Tiger Lily? (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Woody Allen / Senkichi Taniguchi)
Who Are You, Polly Magoo? (Feature Film, 1966, dir: William Klein)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Mike Nichols)
The Wild Angels (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Roger Corman)
The Wild World of Batwoman (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Jerry Warren)
Wings (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Larisa Shepitko)
Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (Short Film, 1966, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
Women of the Prehistoric Planet (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Arthur C. Pierce)
The Wrong Box (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Bryan Forbes)
Yesterday Girl (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Alexander Kluge)
Young Torless (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Volker Schlöndorff)
You're a Big Boy Now (Feature Film, 1966, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)


1967
Accident (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Joseph Losey)
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin (Feature Film, 1967, dir: James Neilson)
The Adventures of Juan Quin Quin (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Julio García Espinosa)
The Ambushers (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Henry Levin)
At Last the 1948 Show (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Barefoot in the Park (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Gene Saks)
Bedazzled (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Stanley Donen)
Belle de Jour (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Luis Bunuel)
Billion Dollar Brain (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Ken Russell)
Birdman (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Bonnie and Clyde (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Arthur Penn)
Branded to Kill (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Camelot (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Joshua Logan)
Caprice (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Frank Tashlin)
The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Casino Royale (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Val Guest / Kenneth Hughes)
Catalina Caper (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Lee Sholem)
Clambake (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Arthur H. Nadel)
The Comedians (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Peter Glenville)
Cool Hand Luke (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
A Countess from Hong Kong (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Charles Chaplin)
Custer of the West (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Robert Siodmak)
Daikaijû kûchûsen: Gamera tai Gyaosu (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Noriaki Yuasa)
Danger!! Death Ray (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Frank G. Carroll)
Deadlier Than the Male (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Ralph Thomas)
Diaboliquement vôtre (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Julien Duvivier)
The Dirty Dozen (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Django, Kill! (If You Live Shoot!) (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Giulio Questi)
Do Not Adjust Your Set (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Doctor Dolittle (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Doctor Faustus (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Burton / Nevill Coghill)
Dont Look Back (Documentary, 1967, dir: D.A. Pennebaker)
Double Trouble (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Norman Taurog)
Dutchman (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Anthony Harvey)
Easy Come, Easy Go (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Rich)
Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138 4EB (Short Film, 1967, dir: George Lucas)
Elvira Madigan (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Bo Widerberg)
Esta Noite Encarnarei no Teu Cadáver (Feature Film, 1967, dir: José Mojica Marins)
Evening Classes (Short Film, 1967, dir: Nicolas Ribowski)
Far from the Madding Crowd (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Schlesinger)
Fathom (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Leslie H. Martinson)
The Fearless Vampire Killers (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Roman Polanski)
Festival (Documentary, 1967, dir: Murray Lerner)
The Firemen's Ball (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Milos Forman)
Five Million Years to Earth (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Roy Ward Baker)
The Forsyte Saga (Mini-Series, 1967, dir: Various)
The Gnome-Mobile (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Goodbye Texas (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Ferdinando Baldi)
The Graduate (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Mike Nichols)
The Gruesome Twosome (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Stanley Kramer)
A Guide for the Married Man (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Gene Kelly)
Half a Sixpence (Feature Film, 1967, dir: George Sidney)
The Happiest Millionaire (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Norman Tokar)
Hells Angels on Wheels (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Rush)
Hillbillys in a Haunted House (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Hombre (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Martin Ritt)
The Honey Pot (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Hot Rods to Hell (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Brahm)
Hotel (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Quine)
Hour of the Gun (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Sturges)
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Feature Film, 1967, dir: David Swift)
I Am Curious (Yellow) (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Vilgot Sjöman)
In Cold Blood (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Brooks)
In Like Flint (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Gordon Douglas)
In the Heat of the Night (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Norman Jewison)
The Invaders (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Japanese Summer: Double Suicide (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
Jewel Thief (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Vijay Anand)
The Jungle Book (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
King Kong Escapes (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Inoshiro Honda)
Komissar (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Aleksandr Askoldov)
Koruto wa ore no pasupooto (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Takashi Nomura)
La Chinoise (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
La Collectionneuse (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Late August at the Hotel Ozone (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jan Schmidt)
Le Samouraï (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Love Affair, or the Case of the Missing Switchboard Operator (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Mad Monster Party? (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jules Bass)
Magical Mystery Tour (TV Movie, 1967, dir: The Beatles / Bernard Knowles)
Marat/Sade (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Peter Brook)
Mark Twain Tonight! (TV Movie, 1967, dir: Paul Bogart)
Marketa Lazarová (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Frantisek Vlácil)
Mouchette (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Robert Bresson)
The Night of the Generals (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Anatole Litvak)
Oedipus Rex (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Omnibus: Dante's Inferno (TV Episode, 1967, dir: Ken Russell)
Omnibus: Song of Summer: Frederick Delius (TV Episode, 1967, dir: Ken Russell)
Operation Kid Brother (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Alberto De Martino)
Play Time (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jacques Tati)
Point Blank (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Boorman)
Poor Cow (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Ken Loach)
The President's Analyst (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Theodore J. Flicker)
The Prisoner (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Privilege (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Peter Watkins)
Reflections in a Golden Eye (Feature Film, 1967, dir: John Huston)
The Reluctant Astronaut (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Edward J. Montagne)
The Return of the Prodigal Son (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Evald Schorm)
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Samurai Rebellion (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Masaki Kobayashi)
Something Weird (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Speed Racer (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
Spider-Man (TV Series, 1967, dir: Various)
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Roger Corman)
The Taming of the Shrew (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
A Taste of Blood (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Feature Film, 1967, dir: George Roy Hill)
Thunder Alley (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Richard Rush)
Titicut Follies (Documentary, 1967, dir: Frederick Wiseman)
To Sir, with Love (Feature Film, 1967, dir: James Clavell)
Tobruk (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Tony Rome (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Gordon Douglas)
A Treatise on Japanese Bawdy Songs (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
The Trip (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Roger Corman)
23rd Psalm Branch: Part I (Short Film, 1967, dir: Stan Brakhage)
Two for the Road (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Stanley Donen)
The Two of Us (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Claude Berri)
2 or 3 Things I Know About Her (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Two Weeks in September (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Serge Bourguignon)
Ulysses (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Joseph Strick)
Untamable Angelique (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Bernard Borderie)
Up the Down Staircase (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Valley of the Dolls (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Mark Robson)
Viy (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Georgi Kropachyov / Konstantin Yershov)
Wait Until Dark (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Terence Young)
War and Peace (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Sergei Bondarchuk)
The War Wagon (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Warning Shot (TV Movie, 1967, dir: Buzz Kulik)
Warrendale (Documentary, 1967, dir: Allan King)
Waterhole #3 (Feature Film, 1967, dir: William Graham)
The Way West (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Week End (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Who's Got the Black Box? (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Who's That Knocking at My Door (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Wild Rebels (Feature Film, 1967, dir: William Grefe)
Woman Times Seven (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
The X from Outer Space (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Kazui Nihonmatsu)
You Only Live Twice (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
The Young Girls of Rochefort (Feature Film, 1967, dir: Jacques Demy / Agnès Varda)
You're in Love, Charlie Brown (TV Movie, 1967, dir: Bill Melendez)


1968
Ace High (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Giuseppe Colizzi)
All in the Family (TV Series, 1968, dir: Various)
The Alphabet (Short Film, 1968, dir: David Lynch)
Angelique and the Sultan (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Bernard Borderie)
The Anniversary (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Roy Ward Baker)
Anzio (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Edward Dmytryk / Duilio Coletti)
Bandolero! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Barbarella (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Roger Vadim)
Beyond the Law (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Norman Mailer)
Blackbeard's Ghost (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Stevenson)
The Boston Strangler (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Bride Wore Black (Feature Film, 1968, dir: François Truffaut)
The Brotherhood (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Martin Ritt)
Bullitt (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Peter Yates)
Bye Bye Braverman (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Candy (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Christian Marquand)
Capricious Summer (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jirí Menzel)
Charly (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ken Hughes)
The Color of Pomegranates (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Sergei Parajanov)
Coogan's Bluff (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Donald Siegel)
Countdown (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Altman)
Deadfall (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Bryan Forbes)
Destroy All Monsters (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ishirô Honda)
The Detective (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Gordon Douglas)
The Devil's Brigade (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Dick Cavett Show (TV Series, 1968, dir: Various)
Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Freddie Francis)
Faces (Feature Film, 1968, dir: John Cassavetes)
Fando and Lis (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Alexandro Jodorowsky)
Farewell, Friend (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jean Herman)
Finian's Rainbow (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
Firecreek (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Flesh (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Paul Morrissey)
For Love of Ivy (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Daniel Mann)
Funny Girl (Feature Film, 1968, dir: William Wyler)
Genocide (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Kazui Nihonmatsu)
Girl in Gold Boots (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ted V. Mikels)
The Girl on a Motorcycle (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jack Cardiff)
Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Hajime Satô)
The Great Silence (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Sergio Corbucci)
The Green Berets (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ray Kellogg / John Wayne)
Greetings (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Brian De Palma)
Hang 'Em High (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ted Post)
Hawaii Five-O (TV Series, 1968, dir: Various)
Head (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Bob Rafelson)
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Ellis Miller)
Heartbeat (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Alain Cavalier)
Heidi (TV Movie, 1968, dir: Delbert Mann)
Hell in the Pacific (Feature Film, 1968, dir: John Boorman)
Hellfighters (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1968, dir: Bill Melendez)
High School (Documentary, 1968, dir: Frederick Wiseman)
Hour of the Wolf (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
I Am Curious (Blue) (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Vilgot Sjöman)
I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Hy Averback)
Ice Station Zebra (Feature Film, 1968, dir: John Sturges)
Ich war neunzehn (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Konrad Wolf)
If.... (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
In the Year of the Pig (Documentary, 1968, dir: Emile de Antonio)
Inspector Clouseau (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Bud Yorkin)
Kill! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Kihachi Okamoto)
The Killing of Sister George (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Kuroneko (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Kaneto Shindô)
Lady in Cement (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Lebenszeichen (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Werner Herzog)
L'enfance nue (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Maurice Pialat)
Les Biches (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Lion in Winter (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Anthony Harvey)
Live a Little, Love a Little (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Norman Taurog)
The Living Skeleton (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Hiroshi Matsuno)
The Love Bug (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Madigan (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Donald Siegel)
The Magus (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Guy Green)
Mandabi (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ousmane Sembene)
Manon 70 (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jean Aurel)
Maxwell's Demon (Short Film, 1968, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Mighty Jack (TV Movie, 1968, dir: Kazuho Mitsuta)
Monterey Pop (Documentary, 1968, dir: D.A. Pennebaker)
Never a Dull Moment (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jerry Paris)
Nevinost bez zastite (Documentary, 1968, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
The Night of the Following Day (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Hubert Cornfield)
Night of the Living Dead (Feature Film, 1968, dir: George A. Romero)
No More Excuses (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Downey Sr.)
No Way to Treat a Lady (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jack Smight)
The Odd Couple (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Gene Saks)
Oliver! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Carol Reed)
Once Upon a Time in the West (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Sergio Leone)
Ooh La La!: Keep an Eye on Amélie (TV Episode, 1968, dir: Douglas Argent)
Partner (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
The Party (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Blake Edwards)
Petulia (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Richard Lester)
Planet of the Apes (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
The Portrait of a Lady (TV Series, 1968, dir: Various)
Prescription: Murder (TV Movie, 1968, dir: Richard Irving)
Pretty Poison (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Noel Black)
The Producers (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Mel Brooks)
Psych-Out (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Richard Rush)
Rachel, Rachel (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Paul Newman)
The Red and the White (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Miklós Jancsó)
Romeo and Juliet (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
Rosemary's Baby (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Roman Polanski)
Salesman (Documentary, 1968, dir: Albert Maysles / David Maysles)
The Scalphunters (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Sydney Pollack)
The Shakiest Gun in the West (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Alan Rafkin)
Shalako (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Edward Dmytryk)
Shame (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
She-Devils on Wheels (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
The Shoes of the Fisherman (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Michael Anderson)
Sinner in Paradise (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
Skidoo (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Otto Preminger)
Smoke and Flesh (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Joe Mangine)
The Smugglers (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Luc Moullet)
Speedway (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Norman Taurog)
Spider Baby or, The Maddest Story Ever Told (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Jack Hill)
Spirits of the Dead (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Federico Fellini / Louis Malle)
The Stalking Moon (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Star! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Robert Wise)
Stay Away, Joe (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Peter Tewksbury)
Stolen Kisses (Feature Film, 1968, dir: François Truffaut)
Surface Tension (Short Film, 1968, dir: Hollis Frampton)
The Swimmer (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Frank Perry)
Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One (Documentary, 1968, dir: William Greaves)
Sympathy for the Devil (Documentary, 1968, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Targets (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Teorema (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
The Thomas Crown Affair (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Norman Jewison)
2001: A Space Odyssey (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Un minuto per pregare, un instante per morire (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Franco Giraldi)
Valley of the Bees (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Frantisek Vlácil)
Villa Rides (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Buzz Kulik)
Wacky Races (TV Series, 1968, dir: Various)
Walk the Angry Beach (Feature Film, 1968, dir: John Patrick Hayes)
The War of the Gargantuas (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Ishirô Honda)
Where Angels Go Trouble Follows! (Feature Film, 1968, dir: James Neilson)
Where Eagles Dare (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Brian G. Hutton)
Wild 90 (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Norman Mailer)
Wild in the Streets (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Barry Shear)
Will Penny (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Tom Gries)
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (Short Film, 1968, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
Witchfinder General (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Michael Reeves)
With Six You Get Eggroll (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Howard Morris)
Wonderwall (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Joe Massot)
Yellow Submarine (Feature Film, 1968, dir: George Dunning)
Yours, Mine and Ours (Feature Film, 1968, dir: Melville Shavelson)


1969
The Adventurers (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Age of Consent (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Michael Powell)
Alice in Acidland (Feature Film, 1969, dir: John Donne)
Alice's Restaurant (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Arthur Penn)
All My Compatriots (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Vojtech Jasný)
Am I Trying (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Yôji Yamada)
Amore e rabbia (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Marco Bellocchio / Bernardo Bertolucci)
Anne of the Thousand Days (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Charles Jarrott)
Aradhana (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Shakti Samanta)
The Archie Comedy Hour (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
Army of Shadows (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
The Arrangement (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Elia Kazan)
The Assassination Bureau (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Basil Dearden)
Battle of Britain (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Guy Hamilton)
The Benny Hill Show (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
The Big Cube (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Tito Davison)
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Boot Hill (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Giuseppe Colizzi)
A Boy Named Charlie Brown (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Bill Melendez)
The Brady Bunch (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
The Bridge at Remagen (Feature Film, 1969, dir: John Guillermin)
Burn! (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Gillo Pontecorvo)
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Feature Film, 1969, dir: George Roy Hill)
Cactus Flower (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Gene Saks)
Caine (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Calcutta (Documentary, 1969, dir: Louis Malle)
Can Heironymus Merkin Ever Forget Mercy Humppe and Find True Happiness? (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Anthony Newley)
Carrots & Peas (Short Film, 1969, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Castle Keep (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Charro! (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Charles Marquis Warren)
The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Robert Butler)
The Cow (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Dariush Mehrjui)
The Damned (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
David Copperfield (TV Movie, 1969, dir: Delbert Mann)
The Diamond Arm (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Leonid Gaidai)
Dillinger Is Dead (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Marco Ferreri)
Double Suicide (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Masahiro Shinoda)
Downhill Racer (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Easy Rider (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Dennis Hopper)
Fellini Satyricon (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Federico Fellini)
Five the Hard Way (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Gus Trikonis)
Frosty the Snowman (Short Film, 1969, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Gamera vs. Guiron (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Noriaki Yuasa)
Godzilla's Revenge (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Ishirô Honda)
The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Goodbye, Columbus (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Larry Peerce)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Herbert Ross)
Goyôkin (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Hideo Gosha)
H.R. Pufnstuf (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
Hello Down There (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jack Arnold / Ricou Browning)
Hello, Dolly! (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Gene Kelly)
Hercules in New York (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Arthur A. Seidelman)
The Honeymoon Killers (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Leonard Kastle)
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Mel Stuart)
The Illustrated Man (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jack Smight)
Invocation of My Demon Brother (Short Film, 1969, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Island of Despair (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jess Franco)
It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1969, dir: Bill Melendez)
The Italian Job (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Peter Collinson)
Jigokuhen (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Shirô Toyoda)
Joe (Feature Film, 1969, dir: John G. Avildsen)
John and Mary (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Peter Yates)
Johnny Cash! The Man, His World, His Music (Documentary, 1969, dir: Robert Elfstrom)
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Robert Parrish)
Joy of Learning (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Katzelmacher (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Kes (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Kenneth Loach)
Krakatoa: East of Java (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Bernard L. Kowalski)
Le Grand Amour (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Pierre Étaix)
Lemon (Short Film, 1969, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Les femmes (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jean Aurel)
The Love God? (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Nat Hiken)
Love is Colder Than Death (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Mackenna's Gold (Feature Film, 1969, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
The Magic Christian (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Joseph McGrath)
Marooned (Feature Film, 1969, dir: John Sturges)
A Married Couple (Documentary, 1969, dir: Allan King)
Massnahmen gegen Fanatiker (Short Film, 1969, dir: Werner Herzog)
Medea (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Medium Cool (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Haskell Wexler)
Midnight Cowboy (Feature Film, 1969, dir: John Schlesinger)
The Milky Way (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Mississippi Mermaid (Feature Film, 1969, dir: François Truffaut)
Model Shop (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jacques Demy)
Monty Python's Flying Circus (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
More (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
Mr. Freedom (Feature Film, 1969, dir: William Klein)
Music Scene (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
My Night at Maud's (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Eric Rohmer)
My Side of the Mountain (Feature Film, 1969, dir: James B. Clark)
The Oblong Box (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Gordon Hessler)
Oh! What a Lovely War (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Richard Attenborough)
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Peter Hunt)
The Over-the-Hill Gang (TV Movie, 1969, dir: Jean Yarbrough)
Paddle to the Sea (Documentary, 1969, dir: William Mason)
Paint Your Wagon (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Joshua Logan)
The Passion of Anna (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Perils of Penelope Pitstop (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
Phantom India (Mini-Series, 1969, dir: Louis Malle)
Pigpen (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Pippi Goes on Board (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Olle Hellbom)
Pippi Longstocking (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Olle Hellbom)
Play Dirty (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Andre De Toth)
Popi (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Ronald Neame)
Puss in Boots (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Kimio Yabuki)
Putney Swope (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Robert Downey [a prince])
The Rain People (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
The Red Tent (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Mickail K. Kalatozov)
The Reivers (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Mark Rydell)
Ring of Bright Water (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jack Couffer)
Rod Serling's Night Gallery (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Irving Lerner)
Sabata (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Frank Kramer)
Sax Rohmer's The Castle of Fu Manchu (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jess Franco)
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
The Secret of Santa Vittoria (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Stanley Kramer)
Secret World (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Paul Feyder / Robert Freeman)
Sesame Street (TV Series, 1969, dir: Various)
The Sorrow and the Pity (Documentary, 1969, dir: Marcel Ophüls)
The Sterile Cuckoo (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Support Your Local Sheriff! (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Sweet Charity (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Bob Fosse)
The Swimming Pool (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jacques Deray)
Take the Money and Run (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Woody Allen)
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Sydney Pollack)
This Man Must Die (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Topaz (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
The Trouble with Girls (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Peter Tewksbury)
True Grit (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Henry Hathaway)
The Undefeated (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Unfaithful Wife (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Venus in Furs (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jess Franco)
The Vortex (TV Movie, 1969, dir: Philip Dudley)
The Wedding Party (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Brian De Palma / Wilford Leach)
What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Lee H. Katzin)
The Wild Bunch (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Women in Love (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Ken Russell)
The Wrecking Crew (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Phil Karlson)
Z (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Costa-Gavras)
Zert (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Jaromil Jires)
Zoku otoko wa tsurai yo (Feature Film, 1969, dir: Yôji Yamada)


1970
A.k.a. Cassius Clay (Documentary, 1970, dir: Jim Jacobs)
Abigail's Party (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
Airport (Feature Film, 1970, dir: George Seaton)
The American Soldier (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The AristoCats (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
The Ballad of Cable Hogue (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Bed & Board (Feature Film, 1970, dir: François Truffaut)
Beneath the Planet of the Apes (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Ted Post)
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Russ Meyer)
The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Dario Argento)
Bizarre (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Antony Balch)
The Boatniks (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Norman Tokar)
Bombay Talkie (Feature Film, 1970, dir: James Ivory)
The Boys in the Band (Feature Film, 1970, dir: William Friedkin)
The Breach (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Brewster McCloud (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Robert Altman)
The Buttercup Chain (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Robert Ellis Miller)
C.C. and Company (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Seymour Robbie)
Catch-22 (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Mike Nichols)
Chariots of the Gods (Documentary, 1970, dir: Dr. Harald Reinl)
The Cheyenne Social Club (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Gene Kelly)
Chisum (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Claire's Knee (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Eric Rohmer)
The Clowns (TV Movie, 1970, dir: Federico Fellini)
Colossus: The Forbin Project (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Joseph Sargent)
Companeros (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Sergio Corbucci)
The Conformist (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
Cotton Comes to Harlem (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Ossie Davis)
Crime and Punishment (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Lev Kulidzhanov)
The Crook (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Claude Lelouch)
The Cross and the Switchblade (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Don Murray)
Darling Lili (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Blake Edwards)
Deep End (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jerzy Skolimowski)
Die Jungfrauen von Bumshausen (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Hans Billian)
Dodes'ka-den (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Donkey Skin (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jacques Demy)
Dorian Gray (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Massimo Dallamano)
The Dunwich Horror (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Daniel Haller)
El Topo (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Alexandro Jodorowsky)
Elvis: That's the Way It Is (Documentary, 1970, dir: Denis Sanders)
End of the Road (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Aram Avakian)
Equinox (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jack Woods)
Even Dwarfs Started Small (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Werner Herzog)
Five Easy Pieces (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Bob Rafelson)
Flesh Feast (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Brad F. Grinter)
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Gas! -Or- It Became Necessary to Destroy the World in Order to Save It. (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Roger Corman)
Getting Straight (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Richard Rush)
Gimme Shelter (Documentary, 1970, dir: Albert Maysles / David Maysles)
Gods of the Plague (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Going Ape (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Carl Reiner)
The Grandmother (Short Film, 1970, dir: David Lynch)
Hard Labour (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
Hi, Mom! (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Brian De Palma)
Home Sweet Home (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
Husbands (Feature Film, 1970, dir: John Cassavetes)
I Drink Your Blood (Feature Film, 1970, dir: David Durston)
I Walk the Line (Feature Film, 1970, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Il seme dell'uomo (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Marco Ferreri)
Josie and the Pussycats (TV Series, 1970, dir: Various)
Kati Patang (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Shakti Samanta)
Kelly's Heroes (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Brian G. Hutton)
Kustom Kar Kommandos (Short Film, 1970, dir: Kenneth Anger)
The Landlord (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Hal Ashby)
Le Boucher (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Le Cercle Rouge (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Little Big Man (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Arthur Penn)
Lived Once a Song-Thrush (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Otar Iosseliani)
Lola (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Richard Donner)
Love Story (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Lovers and Other Strangers (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Cy Howard)
Maidstone (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Norman Mailer)
A Man Called Horse (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Elliot Silverstein)
Mark of the Devil (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Michael Armstrong)
Mary Tyler Moore (TV Series, 1970, dir: Various)
MASH (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Robert Altman)
The Molly Maguires (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Martin Ritt)
Monte Walsh (Feature Film, 1970, dir: William A. Fraker)
My Name Is Trinity (Feature Film, 1970, dir: E.B. Clucher)
Myra Breckinridge (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Michael Sarne)
Nam's Angels (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jack Starrett)
Ned Kelly (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Tony Richardson)
The Niklashausen Journey (TV Movie, 1970, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder / Michael Fengler)
Nuts in May (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
O Ritual dos Sádicos (Feature Film, 1970, dir: José Mojica Marins)
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Vincente Minnelli)
The Out of Towners (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again (TV Movie, 1970, dir: George McCowan)
The Owl and the Pussycat (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Herbert Ross)
Patton (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
Performance (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Donald Cammell / Nicolas Roeg)
The Phantom Tollbooth (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Chuck Jones / Abe Levitow)
Pippi in the South Seas (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Olle Hellbom)
Pippi on the Run (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Olle Hellbom)
Play for Today: Blue Remembered Hills (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Brian Gibson)
Play for Today: Soft Targets (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Charles Sturridge)
Play for Today: Sunset Across the Bay (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Stephen Frears)
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Billy Wilder)
Quackser Fortune Has a Cousin in the Bronx (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Waris Hussein)
Quiet Days in Clichy (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jens Jørgen Thorsen)
The Railway Children (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Lionel Jeffries)
Rider on the Rain (Feature Film, 1970, dir: René Clément)
Rio Lobo (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Howard Hawks)
Ryan's Daughter (Feature Film, 1970, dir: David Lean)
Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (TV Movie, 1970, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
The School Girls (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Ernst Hofbauer)
Scream and Scream Again (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Gordon Hessler)
Scrooge (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Ronald Neame)
7 Plus Seven (Documentary, 1970, dir: Michael Apted)
The Six Wives of Henry VIII (Mini-Series, 1970, dir: Various)
Soldier Blue (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Sometimes a Great Notion (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Paul Newman)
The Spoils of Poynton (Mini-Series, 1970, dir: Various)
Start the Revolution Without Me (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Bud Yorkin)
Sudden Terror (Feature Film, 1970, dir: John Hough)
Sunflower (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came? (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Hy Averback)
Taste the Blood of Dracula (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Peter Sasdy)
The Kiss of Death (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
There Was a Crooked Man... (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
There's a Girl in My Soup (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Roy Boulting)
They Call Me MISTER Tibbs! (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Three Sisters (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Laurence Olivier / John Sichel)
Too Late the Hero (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Tora! Tora! Tora! (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Richard Fleischer / Kinji Fukasaku)
Tora-san, His Tender Love (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Azuma Morisaki)
Tora-san's Grand Scheme (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Shun'ichi Kobayashi)
Trash (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Paul Morrissey)
Tristana (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Trog (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Freddie Francis)
Tropic of Cancer (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Joseph Strick)
The Twelve Chairs (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Mel Brooks)
Two Mules for Sister Sara (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Don Siegel)
Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Jaromil Jires)
The Vampire Lovers (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Roy Ward Baker)
Wanda (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Barbara Loden)
Watermelon Man (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Melvin Van Peebles)
The White Sun of the Desert (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Vladimir Motyl)
Who's Who (TV Episode, 1970, dir: Mike Leigh)
Why Does Herr R. Run Amok? (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder / Michael Fengler)
The Wild Child (Feature Film, 1970, dir: François Truffaut)
Witchhammer (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Otakar Vávra)
The Wizard of Gore (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Woodstock (Documentary, 1970, dir: Michael Wadleigh)
WUSA (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
Zabriskie Point (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Zatoichi Meets Yojimbo (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Kihachi Okamoto)
Zorns Lemma (Feature Film, 1970, dir: Hollis Frampton)


1971
The Abominable Dr. Phibes (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Fuest)
Adios Sabata (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Frank Kramer)
Anand (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Hrishikesh Mukherjee)
And Now for Something Completely Different (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Ian MacNaughton)
The Anderson Tapes (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Andromeda Strain (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Wise)
Bananas (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Woody Allen)
The Barefoot Executive (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Butler)
Bedknobs and Broomsticks (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Stevenson)
The Beguiled (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Donald Siegel)
Beware of a Holy Whore (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Big Jake (Feature Film, 1971, dir: George Sherman)
Billy Jack (Feature Film, 1971, dir: T.C. Frank)
Black Beauty (Feature Film, 1971, dir: James Hill)
Blue Water, White Death (Documentary, 1971, dir: Peter Gimbel / James Lipscomb)
The Boy Friend (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Ken Russell)
Brian's Song (TV Movie, 1971, dir: Buzz Kulik)
Carnal Knowledge (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Mike Nichols)
The Cat in the Hat (Short Film, 1971, dir: Hawley Pratt)
The Cat o' Nine Tails (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Dario Argento)
A Clockwork Orange (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Columbo (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Como Era Gostoso o Meu Francês (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Nelson Pereira dos Santos)
Countess Dracula (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Peter Sasdy)
Daughters of Darkness (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Harry Kümel)
Death in Venice (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Luchino Visconti)
The Decameron (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Derby (Documentary, 1971, dir: Robert Kaylor)
The Devils (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Ken Russell)
Diamonds Are Forever (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Diary of a Hooker (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Dirty Harry (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Siegel)
$ (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Richard Brooks)
Drive, He Said (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Jack Nicholson)
Duck, You Sucker (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Sergio Leone)
Duel (TV Movie, 1971, dir: Steven Spielberg)
È tornato Sabata... hai chiuso un'altra volta (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Frank Kramer)
The Electric Company (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Elizabeth R (Mini-Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Escape from the Planet of the Apes (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Taylor)
Fata Morgana (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Werner Herzog)
Fiddler on the Roof (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Norman Jewison)
Fists of Fury (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Wei Lo)
Four Flies on Grey Velvet (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Dario Argento)
The French Connection (Feature Film, 1971, dir: William Friedkin)
Gamera tai Shinkai kaijû Jigura (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Noriaki Yuasa)
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight (Feature Film, 1971, dir: James Goldstone)
Get Carter (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Mike Hodges)
A Girl Is a Gun (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Luc Moullet)
Goodbye Uncle Tom (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Gualtiero Jacopetti / Franco Prosperi)
Great Performances: Antigone (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Gerald Freedman)
Great Performances: Cats (TV Episode, 1971, dir: David Mallet)
Great Performances: Count Dracula (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Philip Saville)
Great Performances: Jesus Christ Superstar (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Gale Edwards / Nick Morris)
Great Performances: La bohème (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Geoffrey Nottage)
Great Performances: The Lost Language of Cranes (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Nigel Finch)
Gumshoe (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Stephen Frears)
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia (Short Film, 1971, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Hapax Legomena III: Critical Mass (Short Film, 1971, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Harold and Maude (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Hal Ashby)
The Hellstrom Chronicle (Documentary, 1971, dir: Walon Green / Ed Spiegel)
The Hired Hand (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Peter Fonda)
Hoffman (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Alvin Rakoff)
The Hospital (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Hunting Party (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Medford)
Johnny Got His Gun (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Dalton Trumbo)
Jude the Obscure (Mini-Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Just Before Nightfall (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Claude Chabrol)
King Lear (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Grigori Kozintsev / Iosif Shapiro)
Klute (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Kotch (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Jack Lemmon)
La veuve Couderc (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Pierre Granier-Deferre)
Land of Milk and Honey (Documentary, 1971, dir: Pierre Étaix)
Land of Silence and Darkness (Documentary, 1971, dir: Werner Herzog)
The Last of the Mohicans (Mini-Series, 1971, dir: Various)
The Last Picture Show (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
The Last Valley (Feature Film, 1971, dir: James Clavell)
Lawman (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Michael Winner)
Le Mans (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Lee H. Katzin)
Les deux Anglaises et le continent (Feature Film, 1971, dir: François Truffaut)
Let's Scare Jessica to Death (Feature Film, 1971, dir: John Hancock)
Little Murders (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Alan Arkin)
Long Live Death (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Fernando Arrabal)
Macbeth (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Roman Polanski)
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (Documentary, 1971, dir: Pierre Adidge)
Man in the Wilderness (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Richard C. Sarafian)
Mary, Queen of Scots (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Charles Jarrott)
Masterpiece: The Merchant of Venice (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Chris Hunt / Trevor Nunn)
McCabe & Mrs. Miller (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Altman)
The Merchant of Four Seasons (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The Million Dollar Duck (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Minnie and Moskowitz (Feature Film, 1971, dir: John Cassavetes)
Mon oncle Antoine (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Claude Jutra)
Murmur of the Heart (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Louis Malle)
Murphy's War (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Peter Yates)
A New Leaf (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Elaine May)
Nicholas and Alexandra (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
The Nightcomers (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Michael Winner)
The Old Grey Whistle Test (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
The Omega Man (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Boris Sagal)
On Any Sunday (Documentary, 1971, dir: Bruce Brown)
The Organization (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Medford)
The Panic in Needle Park (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Jerry Schatzberg)
Persuasion (Mini-Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Pioneers in Ingolstadt (TV Movie, 1971, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Play It Again, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1971, dir: Bill Melendez)
Play Misty for Me (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Plaza Suite (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Point (TV Movie, 1971, dir: Fred Wolf)
Pretty Maids All in a Row (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Roger Vadim)
Punishment Park (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Peter Watkins)
The Pursuit of Happiness (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Rio das Mortes (TV Movie, 1971, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
A Safe Place (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Henry Jaglom)
Shaft (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Gordon Parks)
Soul Train (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Straw Dogs (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Summer of '42 (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Summertree (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Anthony Newley)
Sunday Bloody Sunday (Feature Film, 1971, dir: John Schlesinger)
Support Your Local Gunfighter (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Melvin Van Peebles)
Ten Days Wonder (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Claude Chabrol)
There's Always Vanilla (Feature Film, 1971, dir: George A. Romero)
THX 1138 (Feature Film, 1971, dir: George Lucas)
Tom Brown's Schooldays (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
The Touch of Satan (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Henderson)
A Touch of Zen (Feature Film, 1971, dir: King Hu)
Trafic (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Jacques Tati)
Trinity Is STILL My Name! (Feature Film, 1971, dir: E.B. Clucher)
The Trojan Women (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Michael Cacoyannis)
200 Motels (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Tony Palmer / Frank Zappa)
Two-Lane Blacktop (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Monte Hellman)
Upstairs, Downstairs (TV Series, 1971, dir: Various)
Vampiros lesbos (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Franco Manera)
Vanishing Point (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Richard C. Sarafian)
Wake in Fright (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Walkabout (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
The Waltons: The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (TV Episode, 1971, dir: Fielder Cook)
What's the Matter with Helen? (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Curtis Harrington)
Whity (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Mel Stuart)
WR: Mysteries of the Organism (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Zaat (Feature Film, 1971, dir: Don Barton)
Zachariah (Feature Film, 1971, dir: George Englund)


1972
ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Across 110th Street (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Barry Shear)
Aguirre: The Wrath of God (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Werner Herzog)
All the Colors of the Dark (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sergio Martino)
Are You Being Served? (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
The Assassination of Trotsky (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Joseph Losey)
Avanti! (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Billy Wilder)
Bad Company (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Benton)
Behind the Green Door (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Artie J. Mitchell / James L. Mitchell)
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Black Gunn (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Hartford-Davis)
Blacula (Feature Film, 1972, dir: William Crain)
Blaise Pascal (TV Movie, 1972, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Bleak Moments (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Mike Leigh)
Bluebeard (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Edward Dmytryk / Luciano Sacripanti)
Born to Boogie (Documentary, 1972, dir: Ringo Starr)
Boxcar Bertha (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Brother Sun, Sister Moon (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
Buck and the Preacher (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sidney Poitier)
Butterflies Are Free (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Milton Katselas)
Cabaret (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bob Fosse)
Caliber 9 (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Fernando Di Leo)
The Candidate (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Michael Ritchie)
The Canterbury Tales (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
César and Rosalie (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Claude Sautet)
Chato's Land (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Michael Winner)
The Chinese Connection (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Wei Lo)
Ciao Manhattan (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Palmer / David Weisman)
Cisco Pike (Feature Film, 1972, dir: B.L. Norton)
Clouds of Witness (Mini-Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Cocksucker Blues (Documentary, 1972, dir: Robert Frank)
The Concert for Bangladesh (Documentary, 1972, dir: Saul Swimmer)
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes (Feature Film, 1972, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
The Cowboys (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Mark Rydell)
Cries and Whispers (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Culpepper Cattle Co. (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Dick Richards)
A Day at the Beach (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Simon Hesera)
A Day Out (TV Movie, 1972, dir: Stephen Frears)
Deep Throat (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jerry Gerard)
Deliverance (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Boorman)
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Luis Bunuel)
Dr. Phibes Rises Again (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Fuest)
Dracula A.D. 1972 (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Alan Gibson)
Echoes: Pink Floyd (Documentary, 1972, dir: Adrian Maben)
Elvis on Tour (Documentary, 1972, dir: Robert Abel / Pierre Adidge)
Emma (Mini-Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Every Thing You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Woody Allen)
Evil Roy Slade (TV Movie, 1972, dir: Jerry Paris)
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Fat City (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Huston)
Fellini's Roma (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Federico Fellini)
Fillmore (Documentary, 1972, dir: Richard T. Heffron)
Five Fingers of Death (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Chang Ho Cheng)
Frenzy (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Fritz the Cat (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
Frogs (Feature Film, 1972, dir: George McCowan)
Fuzz (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Richard A. Colla)
The Getaway (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
The Glass House (TV Movie, 1972, dir: Tom Gries)
The Goalie's Anxiety at the Penalty Kick (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Wim Wenders)
The Godfather (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
The Golden Bowl (Mini-Series, 1972, dir: Various)
The Gore Gore Girls (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
Greaser's Palace (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Downey Sr.)
The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Philip Kaufman)
Gunki hatameku motoni (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
Hapax Legomena II: Poetic Justice (Short Film, 1972, dir: Hollis Frampton)
The Harder They Come (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Perry Henzell)
The Heartbreak Kid (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Elaine May)
Heat (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Paul Morrissey)
The Hot Rock (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Peter Yates)
Hôtel Monterey (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Chantal Akerman)
Hungry Wives (Feature Film, 1972, dir: George A. Romero)
I Love You Rosa (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Moshé Mizrahi)
Images (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Altman)
Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Yuen Chor)
The Italian Connection (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Fernando Di Leo)
Jeremiah Johnson (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Joe Kidd (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Sturges)
Junior Bonner (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Kansas City Bomber (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jerrold Freedman)
The King of Marvin Gardens (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bob Rafelson)
Kung Fu (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
La chambre (Short Film, 1972, dir: Chantal Akerman)
La vallée (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
Lady Sings the Blues (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
The Last House on the Left (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Wes Craven)
Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Gene Saks)
Last Tango in Paris (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
The Legend of Boggy Creek (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Charles B. Pierce)
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Huston)
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart at the River Styx (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Kenji Misumi)
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Buichi Saito)
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Kenji Misumi)
Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Kenji Misumi)
The Lorax (Short Film, 1972, dir: Hawley Pratt)
Love in the Afternoon (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Lucifer Rising (Short Film, 1972, dir: Kenneth Anger)
Ludwig (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Luchino Visconti)
M*A*S*H (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Man of La Mancha (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Marjoe (Documentary, 1972, dir: Sarah Kernochan / Howard Smith)
The Master and Margaret (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Aleksandar Petrovic)
The Mechanic (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Michael Winner)
Mimì metallurgico ferito nell'onore (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Lina Wertmüller)
Musikladen (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
My Childhood (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bill Douglas)
The New Centurions (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
The Night Stalker (TV Movie, 1972, dir: John Llewellyn Moxey)
Now You See Him, Now You Don't (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Butler)
The Offence (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Oh! Calcutta! (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jacques Levy)
The Other (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Panda! Go Panda! (Short Film, 1972, dir: Isao Takahata)
The Pied Piper (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jacques Demy)
Pink Flamingos (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Waters)
Play It Again, Sam (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Herbert Ross)
Pocket Money (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
The Poseidon Adventure (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Ronald Neame)
The Possession of Joel Delaney (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Waris Hussein)
Prime Cut (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Private Parts (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Paul Bartel)
Rainbow Bridge (Documentary, 1972, dir: Chuck Wein)
The Ruling Class (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Peter Medak)
San Michele aveva un gallo (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Paolo Taviani / Vittorio Taviani)
Savage Messiah (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Ken Russell)
Savages (Feature Film, 1972, dir: James Ivory)
1776 (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Peter H. Hunt)
The Shadow of the Tower (Mini-Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Shaft's Big Score! (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Gordon Parks)
Siddhartha (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Conrad Rooks)
Silent Running (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Douglas Trumbull)
Skyjacked (Feature Film, 1972, dir: John Guillermin)
Slaughterhouse-Five (Feature Film, 1972, dir: George Roy Hill)
Sleuth (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
Snoopy Come Home (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bill Melendez)
Snowball Express (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Norman Tokar)
Solaris (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Andrey Tarkovskiy)
Sounder (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Martin Ritt)
Street Mobster (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Super Fly (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Gordon Parks Jr.)
Tales from the Crypt (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Freddie Francis)
Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Joseph Anthony)
Tout va bien (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jean-Luc Godard / Jean-Pierre Gorin)
Trouble Man (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Ivan Dixon)
Ulzana's Raid (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Un Flic (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Jean-Pierre Melville)
Under Milk Wood (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Andrew Sinclair)
The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Mini-Series, 1972, dir: Various)
Up the Sandbox (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Irvin Kershner)
The Valachi Papers (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Terence Young)
Wait Till Your Father Gets Home (TV Series, 1972, dir: Various)
The Way of the Dragon (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Bruce Lee)
What the Peeper Saw (Feature Film, 1972, dir: James Kelley / Andrea Bianchi)
What's Up, Doc? (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (Feature Film, 1972, dir: Curtis Harrington)
Winter Soldier (Documentary, 1972, dir: ?)
You're Not Elected, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1972, dir: Bill Melendez)


1973
The Age of the Medici (Mini-Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Amarcord (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Federico Fellini)
American Graffiti (Feature Film, 1973, dir: George Lucas)
Andy Warhol's Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Paul Morrissey / Antonio Margheriti)
The Asphyx (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Peter Newbrook)
Badlands (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Terrence Malick)
Bang the Drum Slowly (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Hancock)
Battle for the Planet of the Apes (Feature Film, 1973, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Battles Without Honour and Humanity (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
The Big Feast (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Marco Ferreri)
A Bigger Splash (Documentary, 1973, dir: Jack Hazan)
Black Caesar (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Larry Cohen)
The Blockhouse (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Clive Rees)
Blume in Love (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Bodigaado Kiba (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Tatsuichi Takamori)
Breezy (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Clint Eastwood)
A Brief Vacation (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Vittorio De Sica)
The Brontes of Haworth (Mini-Series, 1973, dir: Marc Miller)
Cahill U.S. Marshal (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Candy Snatchers (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Guerdon Trueblood)
Charley Varrick (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Don Siegel)
A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (Short Film, 1973, dir: Bill Melendez / Phil Roman)
Charlotte's Web (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Charles Nichols / Iwao Takamoto)
The Cheerleaders (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Paul Glickler)
Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Benjamin Clark)
Cinderella Liberty (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Mark Rydell)
Cleopatra Jones (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Jack Starrett)
Coffy (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Jack Hill)
Come on Children (Documentary, 1973, dir: Allan King)
Computer Killers (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Antony Balch)
The Crazies (Feature Film, 1973, dir: George A. Romero)
The Cricket in Times Square (Short Film, 1973, dir: Chuck Jones)
Day for Night (Feature Film, 1973, dir: François Truffaut)
The Day of the Dolphin (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Mike Nichols)
The Day of the Jackal (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
The Deadly Trackers (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Barry Shear)
A Delicate Balance (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Tony Richardson)
Detroit 9000 (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Arthur Marks)
Dillinger (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Milius)
A Doll's House (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Patrick Garland)
Don Juan (Or If Don Juan Were a Woman) (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Vadim)
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (TV Movie, 1973, dir: John Newland)
Don't Look Now (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
Double Indemnity (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Jack Smight)
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (Short Film, 1973, dir: Hawley Pratt)
Electra Glide in Blue (Feature Film, 1973, dir: James William Guercio)
Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii (Documentary, 1973, dir: Marty Pasetta / Gary Hovey)
Emperor of the North (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Enter the Dragon (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Robert Clouse)
Executive Action (Feature Film, 1973, dir: David Miller)
The Exorcist (Feature Film, 1973, dir: William Friedkin)
F for Fake (Documentary, 1973, dir: Orson Welles)
Fantastic Planet (Feature Film, 1973, dir: René Laloux)
Frankenstein: The True Story (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Jack Smight)
The Friends of Eddie Coyle (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Peter Yates)
Ganja & Hess (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Bill Gunn)
The Girl Most Likely to... (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Lee Philips)
The Glass Menagerie (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Anthony Harvey)
Go Ask Alice (TV Movie, 1973, dir: John Korty)
Godspell: A Musical Based on the Gospel According to St. Matthew (Feature Film, 1973, dir: David Greene)
Godzilla vs. Megalon (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Jun Fukuda)
The Golden Voyage of Sinbad (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Gordon Hessler)
Heavy Traffic (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
Hell Up in Harlem (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Larry Cohen)
High Plains Drifter (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Hiroshima shitô hen (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
The Holy Mountain (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Alexandro Jodorowsky)
The Homecoming (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Peter Hall)
I Will Walk Like a Crazy Horse (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Fernando Arrabal)
The Iceman Cometh (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Jesus Christ Superstar (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Norman Jewison)
Jimi Hendrix (Documentary, 1973, dir: Joe Boyd / John Head)
Jingi naki tatakai: Dairi sensô (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
Kojak (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Ladies and Gentlemen: The Rolling Stones (Documentary, 1973, dir: Rollin Binzer)
Lady Snowblood (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Toshiya Fujita)
The Last American Hero (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Lamont Johnson)
The Last Detail (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Hal Ashby)
The Last of Sheila (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Herbert Ross)
Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
The Laughing Policeman (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
The Legend of Hell House (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Hough)
Lemora: A Child's Tale of the Supernatural (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Richard Blackburn)
L'événement le plus important depuis que l'homme a marché sur la lune (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Jacques Demy)
Liebesjagd durch 7 Betten (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Hans Billian)
Live and Let Die (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Guy Hamilton)
The Long Goodbye (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Robert Altman)
Love and Anarchy (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Lina Wertmüller)
Love and Pain and the Whole Damn Thing (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
The Mack (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Michael Campus)
The MacKintosh Man (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Huston)
The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Gérard Oury)
Magnum Force (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Ted Post)
Massacre in Rome (Feature Film, 1973, dir: George Pan Cosmatos)
Mean Streets (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Murder Must Advertise (Mini-Series, 1973, dir: Various)
My Ain Folk (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Bill Douglas)
My Name is Nobody (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Tonino Valerii)
The Night Strangler (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Dan Curtis)
O Lucky Man! (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
The Outfit (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Flynn)
Painters Painting (Documentary, 1973, dir: Emile de Antonio)
The Paper Chase (Feature Film, 1973, dir: James Bridges)
Paper Moon (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Papillon (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Payday (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Daryl Duke)
Raw Meat (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Gary Sherman)
Ricco (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Tulio Demicheli)
Robin Hood (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Wolfgang Reitherman)
Save the Tiger (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John G. Avildsen)
Scarecrow (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Jerry Schatzberg)
The Scarlet Letter (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Wim Wenders)
Scenes from a Marriage (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Schoolhouse Rock! (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Scorpio (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Michael Winner)
Senza ragione (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Silvio Narizzano)
The Serpent (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Henri Verneuil)
Serpico (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Seven-Ups (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Philip D'Antoni)
Shaft in Africa (Feature Film, 1973, dir: John Guillermin)
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Sisters (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Brian De Palma)
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Gordon Douglas)
Sleeper (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Woody Allen)
Soylent Green (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Spirit of the Beehive (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Víctor Erice)
Steelyard Blues (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Alan Myerson)
The Sting (Feature Film, 1973, dir: George Roy Hill)
Superdad (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Tennessee Williams' South (Documentary, 1973, dir: Harry Rasky)
Theater of Blood (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Douglas Hickox)
There's No Time for Love, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1973, dir: Bill Melendez)
The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Richard Lester)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Václav Vorlícek)
Thriller (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Tom Sawyer (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Don Taylor)
The Tomorrow People (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
Torso (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Sergio Martino)
A Touch of Class (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Melvin Frank)
The Train Robbers (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Burt Kennedy)
Turkish Delight (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
The Vault of Horror (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Roy Ward Baker)
A Very Merry Cricket (Short Film, 1973, dir: Chuck Jones)
Walking Tall (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Phil Karlson)
A Warm December (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Sidney Poitier)
Wattstax (Documentary, 1973, dir: Mel Stuart)
The Way We Were (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Westworld (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Michael Crichton)
White Lightning (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Joseph Sargent)
The Wicker Man (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Robin Hardy)
Wipeout! (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Fernando Di Leo)
The World at War (TV Series, 1973, dir: Various)
World on a Wire (TV Movie, 1973, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The World's Greatest Athlete (Feature Film, 1973, dir: Robert Scheerer)
Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars (Documentary, 1973, dir: D.A. Pennebaker)


1974
Airport 1975 (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jack Smight)
Ali: Fear Eats the Soul (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Martin Scorsese)
The Amputee (Short Film, 1974, dir: David Lynch)
Andy Warhol's Dracula (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Paul Morrissey)
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Arabian Nights (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman (TV Movie, 1974, dir: John Korty)
BBC2 Playhouse: A Song at Twilight (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC2 Playhouse: Come Into the Garden, Maud (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Cedric Messina)
BBC2 Playhouse: Going Gently (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Stephen Frears)
BBC2 Playhouse: Grown-Ups (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Mike Leigh)
BBC2 Playhouse: Mrs. Reinhardt (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Piers Haggard)
Benji (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Joe Camp)
Big Bad Mama (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Steve Carver)
Black Belt Jones (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Clouse)
Black Christmas (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bob Clark)
Black Samson (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Charles Bail)
Blazing Saddles (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Mel Brooks)
Born Innocent (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Donald Wrye)
Bottoms Up (Feature Film, 1974, dir: F.J. Gottlieb)
Bread and Chocolate (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Franco Brusati)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Butley (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Harold Pinter)
Caged Heat (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jonathan Demme)
California Split (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Altman)
Captain Kronos - Vampire Hunter (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Brian Clemens)
The Cars That Eat People (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Peter Weir)
Cartesius (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Roberto Rossellini)
Chinatown (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Roman Polanski)
The Clockmaker of St. Paul (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bertrand Tavernier)
Cockfighter (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Monte Hellman)
The Conversation (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
Conversation Piece (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Luchino Visconti)
Daisy Miller (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Dark Star (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Carpenter)
David Copperfield (Mini-Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Dead Cert (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Tony Richardson)
Dead of Night (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bob Clark)
Death Wish (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Michael Winner)
Deranged: Confessions of a Necrophile (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jeff Gillen / Alan Ormsby)
Die große Ekstase des Bildschnitzers Steiner (Documentary, 1974, dir: Werner Herzog)
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Hough)
Down and Dirty Duck (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Charles Swenson)
Dunderklumpen! (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Per Åhlin)
Earthquake (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Mark Robson)
The Education of Sonny Carson (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Michael Campus)
Edvard Munch (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Peter Watkins)
Effi Briest (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
11 Harrowhouse (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Aram Avakian)
Emmanuelle (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Just Jaeckin)
The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Werner Herzog)
Fall of Eagles (Mini-Series, 1974, dir: Stuart Burge)
Female Trouble (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Waters)
Flesh Gordon (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Michael Benveniste / Howard Ziehm)
For Pete's Sake (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Peter Yates)
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Richard Lester)
Foxy Brown (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jack Hill)
Free to Be... You & Me (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Bill Davis / Len Steckler)
Freebie and the Bean (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Richard Rush)
From Beyond the Grave (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Kevin Connor)
The Front Page (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Billy Wilder)
The Gambler (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Karel Reisz)
General Idi Amin Dada (Documentary, 1974, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
The Godfather: Part II (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
Going Places (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bertrand Blier)
Gone in 60 Seconds (Feature Film, 1974, dir: H.B. Halicki)
The Great Gatsby (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jack Clayton)
The Groove Tube (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Ken Shapiro)
Harry and Tonto (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Hearts and Minds (Documentary, 1974, dir: Peter Davis)
Herbie Rides Again (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Stevenson)
Inserts (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Byrum)
The Island at the Top of the World (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Stevenson)
It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1974, dir: Phil Roman)
It's Alive (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Larry Cohen)
It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown! (Short Film, 1974, dir: Phil Roman)
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (Mini-Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Jingi naki tatakai: Chojo sakusen (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
Jingi naki tatakai: Kanketsu-hen (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
Juggernaut (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Richard Lester)
Lacombe, Lucien (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Louis Malle)
The Lady from the Sea (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Basil Coleman)
Lancelot of the Lake (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Bresson)
Land of the Lost (TV Series, 1974, dir: Various)
The Legend of Doom House (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Harry Kümel)
Lenny (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bob Fosse)
Les couples du Bois de Boulogne (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Bernard Legrand)
Little House on the Prairie (TV Series, 1974, dir: Various)
The Little Prince (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Stanley Donen)
The Longest Yard (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Luther (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Guy Green)
Macon County Line (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Richard Compton)
Madhouse (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jim Clark)
Mame (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Gene Saks)
The Man with the Golden Gun (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Martha (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Monty Python and the Holy Grail (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Terry Gilliam / Terry Jones)
Mr. Majestyk (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Murder on the Orient Express (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Nada Gang (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Night Porter (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Liliana Cavani)
The Nine Tailors (Mini-Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Nova: Crash of Flight 447 (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Kenny Scott)
Nova: Darwin's Darkest Hour (TV Episode, 1974, dir: John Bradshaw)
Nova: Hitler's Lost Sub (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Kirk Wolfinger)
Nova: The Deadliest Plane Crash (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Chantal Hébert)
Nova: Wave That Shook the World (TV Episode, 1974, dir: Lara Acaster / Alex Williamson)
The Odessa File (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Ronald Neame)
The Pallisers (TV Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Pan 0 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 1 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 2 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 3 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 4 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 697 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 698 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 699 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Pan 700 (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
The Parallax View (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Peopletoys (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sean MacGregor)
The Phantom of Liberty (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Luis Buñuel)
Phantom of the Paradise (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Brian De Palma)
Phase IV (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Saul Bass)
Place de la République (Documentary, 1974, dir: Louis Malle)
Promised Lands (Documentary, 1974, dir: Susan Sontag)
QB VII (Mini-Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Return of the Street Fighter (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Shigehiro Ozawa)
Rhinoceros (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Tom O'Horgan)
Rising Damp (TV Series, 1974, dir: Vernon Lawrence)
The Rockford Files (TV Series, 1974, dir: Various)
Romance with a Double Bass (Short Film, 1974, dir: Robert Young)
S*P*Y*S (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Irvin Kershner)
Scent of a Woman (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Dino Risi)
Steppenwolf (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Fred Haines)
Stone (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sandy Harbutt)
The Streetfighter (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Shigehiro Ozawa)
The Sugarland Express (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Sweet Movie (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Swept Away (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Lina Wertmüller)
The Swinging Cheerleaders (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jack Hill)
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Joseph Sargent)
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Tobe Hooper)
That's Entertainment! (Documentary, 1974, dir: Jack Haley Jr.)
Thieves Like Us (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Robert Altman)
Three the Hard Way (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Gordon Parks Jr.)
Thriller: A Cruel Picture (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Alex Fridolinski)
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Michael Cimino)
Touche pas à la femme blanche (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Marco Ferreri)
The Towering Inferno (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Guillermin)
Truck Turner (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Jonathan Kaplan)
'Twas the Night Before Christmas (Short Film, 1974, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Uptown Saturday Night (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sidney Poitier)
The White Dawn (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Philip Kaufman)
Wife to Be Sacrificed (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Masaru Konuma)
Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too (Short Film, 1974, dir: John Lounsbery)
Winter Solstice (Short Film, 1974, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Wodehouse Playhouse (TV Series, 1974, dir: Various)
A Woman Under the Influence (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Cassavetes)
The Yakuza (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Sydney Pollack)
The Year Without a Santa Claus (TV Movie, 1974, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Young Frankenstein (Feature Film, 1974, dir: Mel Brooks)
Zardoz (Feature Film, 1974, dir: John Boorman)


1975
The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Gene Wilder)
The Apple Dumpling Gang (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Norman Tokar)
Autobiography of a Princess (Feature Film, 1975, dir: James Ivory)
Barry Lyndon (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1975, dir: Phil Roman)
The Beast (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Walerian Borowczyk)
Bite the Bullet (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Richard Brooks)
Black Moon (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Louis Malle)
A Boy and His Dog (Feature Film, 1975, dir: L.Q. Jones)
Brannigan (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Douglas Hickox)
Breakheart Pass (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Tom Gries)
Breakout (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Tom Gries)
Bucktown (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Arthur Marks)
Bug (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
Caesar and Claretta (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Claude Whatham)
Capone (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Steve Carver)
Chac (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Rolando Klein)
Cooley High (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Michael Schultz)
Cornbread, Earl and Me (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Joseph Manduke)
The Day of the Locust (Feature Film, 1975, dir: John Schlesinger)
Death Race 2000 (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Paul Bartel)
Deep Red (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Dario Argento)
Dersu Uzala (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Dirty Hands (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Dog Day Afternoon (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Dolemite (Feature Film, 1975, dir: D'Urville Martin)
Dragon Flies (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith / Yu Wang)
The Drowning Pool (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
Edward the King (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
The Eiger Sanction (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Emilienne (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Guy Casaril)
Emmanuelle II (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Francis Giacobetti)
Escape to Witch Mountain (Feature Film, 1975, dir: John Hough)
Falsche Bewegung (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Wim Wenders)
Fawlty Towers (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
Fear of Fear (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Five Red Herrings (Mini-Series, 1975, dir: Various)
Four of the Apocalypse (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Lucio Fulci)
Fox and His Friends (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
French Connection II (Feature Film, 1975, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Friday Foster (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Arthur Marks)
The Giant Spider Invasion (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Bill Rebane)
Graveyard of Honor (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
The Great Waldo Pepper (Feature Film, 1975, dir: George Roy Hill)
Grey Gardens (Documentary, 1975, dir: Ellen Hovde / Albert Maysles)
The Gypsy (Feature Film, 1975, dir: José Giovanni)
Hard Times (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Walter Hill)
Hearts of the West (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Howard Zieff)
Hester Street (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Joan Micklin Silver)
The Hindenburg (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Robert Wise)
The Hoober-Bloob Highway (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Alan Zaslove)
Humain, trop humain (Documentary, 1975, dir: Louis Malle / René Vautier)
Hustle (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Ilsa: She Wolf of the SS (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Don Edmonds)
In Celebration (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
Ingenivm Nobis Ipsa Pvella Fecit: Part I (Short Film, 1975, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Eldar Ryazanov)
Jacob the Liar (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Frank Beyer)
Jaws (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Chantal Anne Akerman)
The Jezebels (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jack Hill)
Keetje Tippel (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Kenkei tai soshiki boryoku (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
The Killer Elite (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Le sauvage (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
Let's Do It Again (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Sidney Poitier)
Lisztomania (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ken Russell)
The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Volker Schlöndorff / Margarethe von Trotta)
Love and Death (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Woody Allen)
Lucky Lady (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Stanley Donen)
The Magic Flute (TV Movie, 1975, dir: ?)
Mahogany (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Berry Gordy)
The Maids (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Christopher Miles)
Maîtresse (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
Man Friday (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jack Gold)
The Man in the Glass Booth (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Man Who Skied Down Everest (Documentary, 1975, dir: Bruce Nyznik / Lawrence Schiller)
The Man Who Would Be King (Feature Film, 1975, dir: John Huston)
Mandingo (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Mirror (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Andrey Tarkovskiy)
Mitchell (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Moment to Moment (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Robert Downey Sr.)
Mother Küsters Goes to Heaven (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The Naked Civil Servant (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Jack Gold)
Nashville (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Robert Altman)
The New Adventures of Wonder Woman (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
Night Moves (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Arthur Penn)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Milos Forman)
Örökbefogadás (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Márta Mészáros)
Overlord (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Stuart Cooper)
The Passenger (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
Pastorali (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Otar Iosseliani)
The Philanthropist (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Stuart Burge)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Peter Weir)
The Place Between Our Bodies (Short Film, 1975, dir: Michael Wallin)
Pleasure Party (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Poldark (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Melvin Frank)
The Promised Land (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
Race with the Devil (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jack Starrett)
Rancho Deluxe (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Frank Perry)
The Return of the Pink Panther (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Blake Edwards)
Rikki-Tikki-Tavi (Short Film, 1975, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Jim Sharman)
Rollerball (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Norman Jewison)
The Romantic Englishwoman (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Joseph Losey)
Rooster Cogburn (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Stuart Millar)
Royal Flash (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Richard Lester)
Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Pier Paolo Pasolini)
Saturday Night Live (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
The Secret Garden (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
Seven Beauties (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Lina Wertmüller)
Shampoo (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Hal Ashby)
Sheba, Baby' (Feature Film, 1975, dir: William Girdler)
Sholay (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ramesh Sippy)
Slade in Flame (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Richard Loncraine)
Smile (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Space: 1999 (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
The Stepford Wives (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Bryan Forbes)
The Story of Adele H (Feature Film, 1975, dir: François Truffaut)
The Story of O (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Just Jaeckin)
The Strongest Man in the World (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Vincent McEveety)
The Sunshine Boys (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Herbert Ross)
Terror of Mechagodzilla (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ishirô Honda)
They Came from Within (Feature Film, 1975, dir: David Cronenberg)
Three Days of the Condor (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Tommy (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ken Russell)
Train Ride to Hollywood (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Charles R. Rondeau)
The Tree of Guernica (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Fernando Arrabal)
Trilogy of Terror (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Dan Curtis)
Walking Tall Part II (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Earl Bellamy)
Welcome Back, Kotter (TV Series, 1975, dir: Various)
The White Seal (Short Film, 1975, dir: Chuck Jones)
The Wilby Conspiracy (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ralph Nelson)
The Wild Party (Feature Film, 1975, dir: James Ivory)
The Wind and the Lion (Feature Film, 1975, dir: John Milius)
A Woman Possessed (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Mario Mercier)
Xala (Feature Film, 1975, dir: Ousmane Sembene)
Yankee Doodle Cricket (TV Movie, 1975, dir: Chuck Jones)
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1975, dir: Phil Roman)


1976
The Adams Chronicles (Mini-Series, 1976, dir: Paul Bogart / James Cellan Jones)
All the President's Men (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Allegro non troppo (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bruno Bozzetto)
Anatomy of a Relationship (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Luc Moullet / Antonietta Pizzorno)
Assault on Precinct 13 (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John Carpenter)
The Awakening of Annie (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Zygmunt Sulistrowski)
The Bad News Bears (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Michael Ritchie)
The Belle of Amherst (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Charles S. Dubin)
The Best Way to Walk (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Claude Miller)
Black and White in Color (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
Bloodsucking Freaks (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Joel M. Reed)
The Blue Bird (Feature Film, 1976, dir: George Cukor)
Bound for Glory (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Hal Ashby)
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Randal Kleiser)
Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Robert Altman)
Bugsy Malone (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Alan Parker)
Burnt Offerings (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Dan Curtis)
Cannonball! (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Paul Bartel)
Captains and the Kings (Mini-Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Car Wash (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Michael Schultz)
Carrie (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Brian De Palma)
The Cassandra Crossing (Feature Film, 1976, dir: George Pan Cosmatos)
Chinese Roulette (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Communion (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Alfred Sole)
Coup de grâce (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Volker Schlöndorff)
Cria Cuervos (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Carlos Saura)
Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bruno Barreto)
Don's Party (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bruce Beresford)
The Duchess of Duke Street (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
The Eagle Has Landed (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John Sturges)
Eat My Dust (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Charles B. Griffith)
Emanuelle nera No. 2 (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Albert Thomas)
The Enforcer (Feature Film, 1976, dir: James Fargo)
Face to Face (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Family Plot (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Alfred Hitchcock)
Fellini's Casanova (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Federico Fellini)
The First Nudie Musical (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Mark Haggard / Bruce Kimmel)
The Food of the Gods (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Forever Emmanuelle (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Roberto D'Ettorre Piazzoli / Louis-Jacques Rollet-Andriane)
Freaky Friday (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Gary Nelson)
The Front (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Martin Ritt)
Frosty's Winter Wonderland (Short Film, 1976, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Gator (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Burt Reynolds)
God Told Me To (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Larry Cohen)
Grizzly (Feature Film, 1976, dir: William Girdler)
The Gumball Rally (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Chuck Bail)
Gus (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Harlan County U.S.A. (Documentary, 1976, dir: Barbara Kopple)
Harry and Walter Go to New York (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Mark Rydell)
Heart of Glass (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Werner Herzog)
Heartworn Highways (Documentary, 1976, dir: James Szalapski)
Helter Skelter (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Tom Gries)
Hot Potato (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Oscar Williams)
The Human Tornado (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Cliff Roquemore)
I Only Want You to Love Me (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
I, Claudius (Mini-Series, 1976, dir: Various)
I, You, He, She (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Chantal Akerman)
Il deserto dei tartari (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Valerio Zurlini)
In the Realm of the Senses (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1976, dir: Phil Roman)
Jackson County Jail (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Michael Miller)
Kenny & Company (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Don Coscarelli)
Keoma (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Enzo G. Castellari)
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John Cassavetes)
King Kong (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John Guillermin)
La última cena (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Tomás Gutiérrez Alea)
The Last Tycoon (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Elia Kazan)
Lifeguard (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Lipstick (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Lamont Johnson)
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nicholas Gessner)
Logan's Run (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Michael Anderson)
Mad Dog Morgan (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Philippe Mora)
Mado (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Claude Sautet)
Magellan: At the Gates of Death, Part I: The Red Gate I, 0 (Short Film, 1976, dir: Hollis Frampton)
The Man Who Fell to Earth (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
Marathon Man (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John Schlesinger)
The Marquise of O (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Martin (Feature Film, 1976, dir: George A. Romero)
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Midway (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Jack Smight)
Mikey and Nicky (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Elaine May)
The Missouri Breaks (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Arthur Penn)
Mother, Jugs & Speed (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Peter Yates)
Mowgli's Brothers (Short Film, 1976, dir: Chuck Jones / Hal Ambro)
Mr. Klein (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Joseph Losey)
Mr. Scarface (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Fernando Di Leo)
The Muppet Show (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Murder by Death (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Robert Moore)
Néa (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nelly Kaplan)
Network (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Next Stop, Greenwich Village (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Nickelodeon (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
1900 (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
Obsession (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Brian De Palma)
The Omen (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Richard Donner)
On Location: Steve Martin (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Marty Callner)
Once an Eagle (Mini-Series, 1976, dir: Various)
The Opening of Misty Beethoven (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Henry Paris)
The Outlaw Josey Wales (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Clint Eastwood)
People of the Wind (Documentary, 1976, dir: Anthony Howarth)
The Pink Panther Strikes Again (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Pom Pom Girls (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Joseph Ruben)
Private Lives (TV Movie, 1976, dir: John Gorrie)
Raid on Entebbe (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Irvin Kershner)
Rendezvous (Short Film, 1976, dir: Claude Lelouch)
Revenge of the Cheerleaders (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Richard Lerner)
Rich Man, Poor Man (Mini-Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
Ripping Yarns (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
The Ritz (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Richard Lester)
Robin and Marian (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Richard Lester)
Rocky (Feature Film, 1976, dir: John G. Avildsen)
Rudolph's Shiny New Year (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
The Sailor Who Fell from Grace with the Sea (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Lewis John Carlino)
Salon Kitty (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Tinto Brass)
Satan's Brew (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Sebastiane (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Paul Humfress / Derek Jarman)
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Herbert Ross)
Shao Lin men (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Wu Yu Sheng)
The Shootist (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Don Siegel)
Silent Movie (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Mel Brooks)
Silver Streak (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Arthur Hiller)
A Slave of Love (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nikita Mikhalkov)
Small Change (Feature Film, 1976, dir: François Truffaut)
The Song Remains the Same (Documentary, 1976, dir: Peter Clifton / Joe Massot)
Squirm (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Jeff Lieberman)
St. Ives (Feature Film, 1976, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
A Star Is Born (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Frank Pierson)
Stay Hungry (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Bob Rafelson)
Survive! (Feature Film, 1976, dir: René Cardona)
Sybil (TV Movie, 1976, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Taxi Driver (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Teleplay (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
The Tenant (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Roman Polanski)
That's Entertainment, Part II (Documentary, 1976, dir: Gene Kelly)
Three's Company (TV Series, 1976, dir: Various)
21 Hours at Munich (TV Movie, 1976, dir: William A. Graham)
The Twist (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Claude Chabrol)
We Can't Go Home Again (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Nicholas Ray)
Who Can Kill a Child? (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Narciso Ibáñez Serrador)
Yakuza no hakaba: Kuchinashi no hana (Feature Film, 1976, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)


1977
ABC Weekend Specials: Liberty and the Littles (TV Episode, 1977, dir: Bernard Deyriès)
Airport '77 (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Jerry Jameson)
Alambrista! (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert M. Young)
The American Friend (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Wim Wenders)
Annie Hall (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Woody Allen)
The Ascent (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Larisa Shepitko)
Audrey Rose (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert Wise)
Bad (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Jed Johnson)
The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Pressman)
BBC2 Play of the Week: A Visit from Miss Protheroe (TV Episode, 1977, dir: Stephen Frears)
BBC2 Play of the Week: Langrishe Go Down (TV Episode, 1977, dir: David Jones)
Between the Lines (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Joan Micklin Silver)
Bilitis (Feature Film, 1977, dir: David Hamilton)
The Birth of Magellan: Cadenza I (Short Film, 1977, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Black Sunday (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Bobby Deerfield (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sydney Pollack)
A Bridge Too Far (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Richard Attenborough)
Bruce Lee, the Legend (Documentary, 1977, dir: Leonard Ho)
Candleshoe (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Norman Tokar)
The Car (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Elliot Silverstein)
The Chess Players (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Satyajit Ray)
Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Code Name: Diamond Head (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
The Cousteau Odyssey (TV Series, 1977, dir: Various)
The Creeper (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Peter Carter)
Cross of Iron (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Damnation Alley (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Jack Smight)
David Frost Interviews Richard Nixon (Documentary, 1977, dir: Jørn Winther)
Day of the Animals (Feature Film, 1977, dir: William Girdler)
Death Bed: The Bed That Eats (Feature Film, 1977, dir: George Barry)
The Deep (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Peter Yates)
Demon Seed (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Donald Cammell)
Desperate Living (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Waters)
The Devil, Probably (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert Bresson)
Dot and the Kangaroo (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Yoram J. Gross)
The Duellists (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ridley Scott)
Emmanuelle 3 (Feature Film, 1977, dir: François Leterrier)
Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Jim Henson)
Empire of the Ants (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Bert I. Gordon)
Equus (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Eraserhead (Feature Film, 1977, dir: David Lynch)
Exorcist II: The Heretic (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Boorman)
Final Chapter: Walking Tall (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Jack Starrett)
For the Love of Benji (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Joe Camp)
Fun with Dick and Jane (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
The Gauntlet (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Goliathon (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Homer Gaugh)
The Goodbye Girl (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Herbert Ross)
Grand Theft Auto (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ron Howard)
The Grateful Dead (Documentary, 1977, dir: Jerry Garcia / Leon Gast)
Greased Lightning (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Schultz)
Grin Without a Cat (Documentary, 1977, dir: Chris. Marker)
Halloween Is Grinch Night (Short Film, 1977, dir: Gerard Baldwin)
Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Heroes (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Jeremy Paul Kagan)
High Anxiety (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Mel Brooks)
The Hills Have Eyes (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Wes Craven)
Hitler: A Film from Germany (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Hans-Jürgen Syberberg)
The Hobbit (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
House (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Nobuhiko Ohbayashi)
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Anthony Page)
Iphigenia (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Mihalis Kakogiannis)
Island of Death (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Nico Mastorakis)
The Island of Dr. Moreau (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Don Taylor)
Islands in the Stream (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1977, dir: Phil Roman)
Jabberwocky (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Terry Gilliam)
Jesus of Nazareth (Mini-Series, 1977, dir: Various)
Jian hua yan yu Jiang Nan (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Wei Lo)
Joseph Andrews (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Tony Richardson)
Joyride (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Joseph Ruben)
Julia (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Fred Zinnemann)
The Kentucky Fried Movie (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Landis)
La batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Segunda parte: El golpe de estado (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Patricio Guzmán)
La Soufrière - Warten auf eine unausweichliche Katastrophe (Documentary, 1977, dir: Werner Herzog)
Last Cannibal World (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ruggero Deodato)
The Last Wave (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Peter Weir)
The Late Show (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert Benton)
A Little Night Music (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Harold Prince)
MacArthur (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Joseph Sargent)
The Mad Dog Killer (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sergio Grieco)
Man of Marble (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
The Man Who Loved Women (Feature Film, 1977, dir: François Truffaut)
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Lounsbery / Wolfgang Reitherman)
The Message (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Moustapha Akkad)
The Model Couple (Feature Film, 1977, dir: William Klein)
Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (Short Film, 1977, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
New York, New York (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Martin Scorsese)
News from Home (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Chantal Akerman)
The Nutcracker (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Tony Charmoli)
Oh, God! (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Carl Reiner)
On Location: George Carlin at USC (Documentary, 1977, dir: Marty Callner)
Opening Night (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Cassavetes)
Orca (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Anderson)
The Other Side of Midnight (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Charles Jarrott)
Outrageous! (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Richard Benner)
Padre padrone (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Paolo Taviani / Vittorio Taviani)
Pete's Dragon (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Don Chaffey)
Petey Wheatstraw (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Cliff Roquemore)
A Piece of the Action (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sidney Poitier)
The Police Tapes (Documentary, 1977, dir: Alan Raymond / Susan Raymond)
Pumping Iron (Documentary, 1977, dir: George Butler / Robert Fiore)
Rage (Feature Film, 1977, dir: David Cronenberg)
The Rescuers (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Lounsbery / Wolfgang Reitherman)
The Richard Pryor Show (TV Series, 1977, dir: Various)
Rollercoaster (Feature Film, 1977, dir: James Goldstone)
Roots (Mini-Series, 1977, dir: Marvin J. Chomsky / John Erman)
Roseland (Feature Film, 1977, dir: James Ivory)
Saturday Night Fever (Feature Film, 1977, dir: John Badham)
Scooby's Laff-A Lympics (TV Series, 1977, dir: Various)
Scum (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Alan Clarke)
Semi-Tough (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Ritchie)
The Sentinel (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Winner)
The Serpent's Egg (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Shock Waves (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ken Wiederhorn)
Short Eyes (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert M. Young)
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sam Wanamaker)
Slap Shot (Feature Film, 1977, dir: George Roy Hill)
Sleeping Dogs (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Roger Donaldson)
Smokey and the Bandit (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Hal Needham)
Soap (TV Series, 1977, dir: Various)
Soldier of Orange (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Some Like It Cool (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Franz Antel)
Sorcerer (Feature Film, 1977, dir: William Friedkin)
A Special Day (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ettore Scola)
The Spy Who Loved Me (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Star Wars (Feature Film, 1977, dir: George Lucas)
The Stationmaster's Wife (TV Movie, 1977, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Joseph McGrath)
Stroszek (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Werner Herzog)
Suspiria (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Dario Argento)
Telefon (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Don Siegel)
Tentacles (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Oliver Hellman)
That Obscure Object of Desire (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Luis Bunuel)
3 Women (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert Altman)
Tintorera: Killer Shark (Feature Film, 1977, dir: René Cardona Jr.)
Tracks (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Henry Jaglom)
The Turning Point (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Herbert Ross)
21 (Documentary, 1977, dir: Michael Apted)
Twilight's Last Gleaming (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Robert Aldrich)
The Van (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Sam Grossman)
Which Way Is Up? (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Michael Schultz)
Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] (Documentary, 1977, dir: John Korty)
Wizards (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
Word Is Out (Documentary, 1977, dir: Nancy Adair / Andrew Brown)
The World's Greatest Lover (Feature Film, 1977, dir: Gene Wilder)


1978
All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
All You Need Is Cash (TV Movie, 1978, dir: Eric Idle / Gary Weis)
Animal House (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Landis)
As You Like It (TV Movie, 1978, dir: Basil Coleman)
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John De Bello)
Autumn Sonata (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Berry)
Battle of the Planets (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
The Betsy (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Daniel Petrie)
The Big Sleep (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Michael Winner)
Big Wednesday (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Milius)
Blue Collar (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Paul Schrader)
Blue Sunshine (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Jeff Lieberman)
The Boys from Brazil (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
The Boys in Company C (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
The Buddy Holly Story (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Steve Rash)
Bye Bye Monkey (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Marco Ferreri)
California Suite (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Herbert Ross)
Capricorn One (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Peter Hyams)
The Cat and the Canary (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Radley Metzger)
Centennial (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Challenge of the SuperFriends (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Fred Schepisi)
The Cheap Detective (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Moore)
Circle of Iron (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard Moore)
Coach (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Bud Townsend)
Coma (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Michael Crichton)
Coming Home (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Hal Ashby)
Convoy (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
Corvette Summer (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Matthew Robbins)
Cyclone (Feature Film, 1978, dir: René Cardona Jr.)
Damien: Omen II (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Don Taylor)
Das zweite Erwachen der Christa Klages (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Margarethe von Trotta)
Dawn of the Dead (Feature Film, 1978, dir: George A. Romero)
Days of Heaven (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Terrence Malick)
Death Dimension (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Al Adamson)
Death on the Nile (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Guillermin)
Debbie Does Dallas (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Jim Clark)
The Deer Hunter (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Michael Cimino)
The Demon (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Yoshitaro Nomura)
Despair (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Devil Dog: The Hound of Hell (TV Movie, 1978, dir: Curtis Harrington)
Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
The Driver (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Walter Hill)
Drunken Master (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Woo-ping Yuen)
Edward & Mrs. Simpson (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Electric Light Orchestra: 'Out of the Blue' Tour Live at Wembley (Documentary, 1978, dir: Mike Mansfield)
Empire of Passion (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
Enemy at the Door (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Every Which Way But Loose (Feature Film, 1978, dir: James Fargo)
Eyes of Laura Mars (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Irvin Kershner)
F.I.S.T (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Norman Jewison)
Fei du juan yun shan (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Wei Lo)
Fingers (Feature Film, 1978, dir: James Toback)
Five Deadly Venoms (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Cheh Chang)
FM (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John A. Alonzo)
Force 10 from Navarone (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Foul Play (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Colin Higgins)
The Fury (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Brian De Palma)
The Game of Death (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Clouse)
Gates of Heaven (Documentary, 1978, dir: Errol Morris)
Georges Méliès: Cinema Magician (Documentary, 1978, dir: Luciano Martinengo / Patrick Montgomery)
Get Out Your Handkerchiefs (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Bertrand Blier)
Go Tell the Spartans (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ted Post)
Goin' South (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Jack Nicholson)
Good Guys Wear Black (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ted Post)
Grease (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Randal Kleiser)
The Green Room (Feature Film, 1978, dir: François Truffaut)
Halloween (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Carpenter)
Harper Valley P.T.A. (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard C. Bennett)
Heaven Can Wait (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Warren Beatty / Buck Henry)
Hell Without Limits (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Arturo Ripstein)
A Hero Ain't Nothin' But a Sandwich (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ralph Nelson)
Heroes of the East (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Chia-Liang Liu)
Holocaust (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Hot Lead and Cold Feet (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Butler)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Paul Morrissey)
How much Wood would a Woodchuck chuck... - Beobachtungen zu einer neuen Sprache (Documentary, 1978, dir: Werner Herzog)
Hullabaloo Over Georgie and Bonnie's Pictures (TV Movie, 1978, dir: James Ivory)
I Spit on Your Grave (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Meir Zarchi)
I Wanna Hold Your Hand (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Ice Castles (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Donald Wrye)
In a Year with 13 Moons (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The Incredible Hulk (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
The Inglorious Bastards (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Enzo G. Castellari)
Interiors (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Woody Allen)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Philip Kaufman)
The Irishman (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Donald Crombie)
It Lives Again (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Larry Cohen)
Jaws 2 (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
Jubilee (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Derek Jarman)
Kasme Vaade (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ramesh Behl)
King of the Gypsies (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Frank Pierson)
King Richard the Second (TV Movie, 1978, dir: David Giles)
Koko, a Talking Gorilla (Documentary, 1978, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
La batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Primera parte: La insurreción de la burguesía (Documentary, 1978, dir: Patricio Guzmán)
La cage aux folles (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Edouard Molinaro)
Laserblast (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Michael Rae)
The Last Waltz (Documentary, 1978, dir: Martin Scorsese)
The Legacy (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard Marquand)
Lillie (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Long Weekend (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Colin Eggleston)
The Lord of the Rings (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
Magic (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard Attenborough)
Malibu Beach (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert J. Rosenthal)
The Meetings of Anna (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Chantal Akerman)
Midnight Express (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Alan Parker)
The Mill on the Floss (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Mork & Mindy (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
My Way Home (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Bill Douglas)
Newsfront (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Phillip Noyce)
On Location: George Carlin at Phoenix (Documentary, 1978, dir: Marty Callner)
Orchestra Rehearsal (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Federico Fellini)
Patrick (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard Franklin)
Pennies from Heaven (Mini-Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Perceval (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Piranha (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Joe Dante)
Pretty Baby (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Louis Malle)
Puff the Magic Dragon (Short Film, 1978, dir: Charles Swenson / Fred Wolf)
Return from Witch Mountain (Feature Film, 1978, dir: John Hough)
Revenge of the Pink Panther (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Blake Edwards)
Rockers (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ted Bafaloukos)
Romeo & Juliet (TV Movie, 1978, dir: Alvin Rakoff)
Rumpole of the Bailey (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Same Time, Next Year (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Mulligan)
The Sandbaggers (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Scared Straight! (Documentary, 1978, dir: Arnold Shapiro)
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Michael Schultz)
The Silent Partner (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Daryl Duke)
Someone's Watching Me! (TV Movie, 1978, dir: John Carpenter)
The Star Wars Holiday Special (TV Movie, 1978, dir: Steve Binder)
Starcrash (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Lewis Coates)
Straight Time (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ulu Grosbard)
Superman (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Richard Donner)
The Suspended Vocation (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Raoul Ruiz)
The Swarm (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Irwin Allen)
Taxi (TV Series, 1978, dir: Various)
Thank God It's Friday (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Klane)
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Chia-Liang Liu)
The Toolbox Murders (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Dennis Donnelly)
The Tree of Wooden Clogs (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ermanno Olmi)
Unfinished Piece for the Player Piano (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Nikita Mikhalkov)
An Unmarried Woman (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Up in Smoke (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Lou Adler)
Violette (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Water Babies (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Lionel Jeffries)
Watership Down (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Martin Rosen)
A Wedding (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Robert Altman)
What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown! (Short Film, 1978, dir: Bill Melendez / Phil Roman)
Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Who'll Stop the Rain (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Karel Reisz)
The Wild Geese (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Wiz (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Sidney Lumet)
You Are Not Alone (Feature Film, 1978, dir: Ernst Johansen / Lasse Nielsen)


1979
Agatha (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Michael Apted)
Alien (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Ridley Scott)
All Quiet on the Western Front (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Delbert Mann)
All That Jazz (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Bob Fosse)
Amar Akbar Anthony (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Manmohan Desai)
The Amityville Horror (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
...And Justice for All. (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Norman Jewison)
Angels' Brigade (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Greydon Clark)
Apocalypse Now (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Francis Coppola)
The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Vincent McEveety)
The Associate (L'associé) (Feature Film, 1979, dir: René Gainville)
Baby Snakes (Documentary, 1979, dir: Frank Zappa)
Backstairs at the White House (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Being There (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Hal Ashby)
Best Boy (Documentary, 1979, dir: Ira Wohl)
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Irwin Allen)
The Black Hole (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Gary Nelson)
The Black Stallion (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Carroll Ballard)
Breaking Away (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Peter Yates)
The Brood (Feature Film, 1979, dir: David Cronenberg)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Daniel Haller)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Buffet Froid (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Bertrand Blier)
The Bugs Bunny/Road-Runner Movie (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Chuck Jones / Phil Monroe)
C.H.O.M.P.S (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Don Chaffey)
Caligula (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Tinto Brass / Bob Guccione)
Camera Buff (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Krzysztof Kieslowski)
The Champ (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
Chiedo asilo (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Marco Ferreri)
The China Syndrome (Feature Film, 1979, dir: James Bridges)
The Clonus Horror (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert S. Fiveson)
The Concorde... Airport '79 (Feature Film, 1979, dir: David Lowell Rich)
The Corn Is Green (TV Movie, 1979, dir: George Cukor)
Cristo si è fermato a Eboli (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Francesco Rosi)
Cuba (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Richard Lester)
Danger UXB (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Die Buddenbrooks (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Disco Godfather (Feature Film, 1979, dir: J. Robert Wagoner)
Don Giovanni (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Joseph Losey)
The Double McGuffin (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Joe Camp)
Dracula (Feature Film, 1979, dir: John Badham)
The Driller Killer (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Abel Ferrara)
The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series, 1979, dir: William Crain)
The Electric Horseman (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Elvis (TV Movie, 1979, dir: John Carpenter)
Escape from Alcatraz (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Donald Siegel)
The Europeans (Feature Film, 1979, dir: James Ivory)
The Facts of Life (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
The Famous History of the Life of King Henry the Eight (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Kevin Billington)
Fast Company (Feature Film, 1979, dir: David Cronenberg)
The Fearless Hyena (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Jackie Chan / Kenneth Tsang)
Ffolkes (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The First Part of King Henry the Fourth, with the Life and Death of Henry Surnamed Hotspur (TV Movie, 1979, dir: David Giles)
The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Gilbert Moses)
Five Evenings (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Nikita Mikhalkov)
A Force of One (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Paul Aaron)
The Frisco Kid (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert Aldrich)
Gloria! (Short Film, 1979, dir: Hollis Frampton)
Going in Style (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Martin Brest)
The Great Santini (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Lewis John Carlino)
The Great Train Robbery (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Michael Crichton)
H.O.T.S. (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Gerald Seth Sindell)
Hair (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Milos Forman)
Hanover Street (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Peter Hyams)
Hardcore (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Paul Schrader)
Heartland (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Richard Pearce)
The Hypothesis of the Stolen Painting (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Raoul Ruiz)
The In-Laws (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Iskanderija... lih? (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Youssef Chahine)
The Jerk (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Carl Reiner)
Julius Caesar (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Herbert Wise)
The Kids Are Alright (Documentary, 1979, dir: Jeff Stein)
The Kids of Degrassi Street (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Kramer vs. Kramer (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert Benton)
Last Hurrah for Chivalry (Feature Film, 1979, dir: John Woo)
Les soeurs Brontë (Feature Film, 1979, dir: André Téchiné)
Life of Brian (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Terry Jones)
The Life of Henry the Fifth (TV Movie, 1979, dir: David Giles)
A Little Romance (Feature Film, 1979, dir: George Roy Hill)
Long quan (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Wei Lo)
Love at First Bite (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Stan Dragoti)
Love on the Run (Feature Film, 1979, dir: François Truffaut)
Luna (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Hayao Miyazaki)
Mad Max (Feature Film, 1979, dir: George Miller)
Manhattan (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Woody Allen)
The Marriage of Maria Braun (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Measure for Measure (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Desmond Davis)
Meatballs (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Ivan Reitman)
Meteor (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Ronald Neame)
Moonraker (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Michael O'Donoghue)
The Muppet Movie (Feature Film, 1979, dir: James Frawley)
Murder by Decree (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Bob Clark)
My Brilliant Career (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Gillian Armstrong)
1941 (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Norma Rae (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Martin Ritt)
North Dallas Forty (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Nosferatu the Vampyre (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Werner Herzog)
Not the Nine O'Clock News (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
The Old Curiosity Shop (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: Various)
One More Minute (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Simon Wincer)
The Onion Field (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Harold Becker)
Origins of a Meal (Documentary, 1979, dir: Luc Moullet)
Over the Edge (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Jonathan Kaplan)
Pacific Inferno (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Rolf Bayer)
Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist (Documentary, 1979, dir: Saul J. Turell)
A Perfect Couple (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert Altman)
A Performance of Macbeth (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Philip Casson)
Phantasm (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Don Coscarelli)
Playing Shakespeare (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: Various)
The Plumber (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Peter Weir)
Prophecy (Feature Film, 1979, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Quadrophenia (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Franc Roddam)
Que Viva Mexico (Documentary, 1979, dir: Sergei M. Eisenstein)
Quintet (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert Altman)
Real Life (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Albert Brooks)
Return of the Secaucus Seven (Feature Film, 1979, dir: John Sayles)
Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (Documentary, 1979, dir: Jeff Margolis)
Rock 'n' Roll High School (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Allan Arkush)
Rocky II (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Sylvester Stallone)
Roller Boogie (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Mark L. Lester)
The Rose (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Mark Rydell)
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Rust Never Sleeps (Documentary, 1979, dir: Neil Young)
The Sacketts (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Robert Totten)
Salem's Lot (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Tobe Hooper)
The Scarlet Letter (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: Rick Hauser)
Schwestern oder Die Balance des Glücks (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Margarethe von Trotta)
Scum (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Alan Clarke)
The Second Part of King Henry the Fourth Containing His Death: And the Coronation of King Henry the Fifth (TV Movie, 1979, dir: David Giles)
Siberiade (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Andrey Konchalovskiy)
Stalker (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Andrey Tarkovskiy)
Star Blazers (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Star Trek: The Motion Picture (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Robert Wise)
Starting Over (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Taro the Dragon Boy (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Kirirô Urayama / Peter Fernandez)
The Tempest (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Derek Jarman)
10 (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Blake Edwards)
Tess (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Roman Polanski)
That's Carry On (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Gerald Thomas)
The Third Generation (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Thomas and Sarah (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Tim (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Michael Pate)
Time After Time (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Nicholas Meyer)
The Tin Drum (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Volker Schlöndorff)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (Mini-Series, 1979, dir: John Irvin)
To the Manor Born (TV Series, 1979, dir: Various)
Uncommon Women... and Others (TV Movie, 1979, dir: Merrily Mossman / Steven Robman)
Vengeance is Mine (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
The Villain (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Hal Needham)
A Walk Through H: The Reincarnation of an Ornithologist (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Peter Greenaway)
The Wanderers (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Philip Kaufman)
The Warriors (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Walter Hill)
When a Stranger Calls (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Fred Walton)
Winter Kills (Feature Film, 1979, dir: William Richert)
Wise Blood (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Jhon Huston)
Woyzeck (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Werner Herzog)
Yanks (Feature Film, 1979, dir: John Schlesinger)
You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown (Short Film, 1979, dir: Phil Roman)
Zombie (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Lucio Fulci)
Zulu Dawn (Feature Film, 1979, dir: Douglas Hickox)


1980
ABBA in Concert (TV Special, 1980, dir: Urban Lasson)
Airplane! (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jim Abrahams / David Zucker)
Alligator (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Lewis Teague)
Altered States (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ken Russell)
American Gigolo (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Paul Schrader)
Any Which Way You Can (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Buddy Van Horn)
The Apple (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Menahem Golan)
Atlantic City (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Louis Malle)
The Attic (Feature Film, 1980, dir: George Edwards)
Bad Timing: A Sensual Obsession (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
Barn Burning (Short Film, 1980, dir: Peter Werner)
Battle Beyond the Stars (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jimmy T. Murakami)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
The Big Brawl (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Clouse)
The Big Red One (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Samuel Fuller)
The Blue Lagoon (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Randal Kleiser)
The Blues Brothers (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Landis)
The Boogeyman (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ulli Lommel)
Bosom Buddies (TV Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Breaker Morant (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Bruce Beresford)
Bronco Billy (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Brubaker (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
Bye Bye Brasil (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Carlos Diegues)
Caddyshack (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Harold Ramis)
Cannibal Holocaust (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ruggero Deodato)
Can't Stop the Music (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Nancy Walker)
Carny (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Kaylor)
The Chain Reaction (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ian Barry)
The Changeling (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Peter Medak)
Charleen or How Long Has This Been Going On? (Documentary, 1980, dir: Ross McElwee)
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Tommy Chong)
City of the Living Dead (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Lucio Fulci)
City of Women (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Federico Fellini)
Coal Miner's Daughter (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Michael Apted)
Cribb (TV Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Crocodile (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Sompote Sands)
Cruising (Feature Film, 1980, dir: William Friedkin)
Death Watch (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Bertrand Tavernier)
Dian zhi gong fu gan chian chan (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Chi-Hwa Chen)
Divine Madness (Documentary, 1980, dir: Michael Ritchie)
The Dogs of War (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Irvin)
Dressed to Kill (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Brian De Palma)
Eaten Alive! (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Umberto Lenzi)
Ein echter Hausfrauenfreund (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Kurt Nachmann)
The Elephant Man (Feature Film, 1980, dir: David Lynch)
Enemy of the People (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Gareth Davies)
The Falls (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Peter Greenaway)
Fame (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Alan Parker)
Fatso (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Anne Bancroft)
The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Piers Haggard)
The Final Countdown (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Don Taylor)
Flash Gordon (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Mike Hodges)
Flickers (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
The Fog (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Carpenter)
The Formula (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John G. Avildsen)
Foxes (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Adrian Lyne)
Friday the 13th (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Sean S. Cunningham)
Germany Pale Mother (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Helma Sanders-Brahms)
Gloria (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Cassavetes)
The Great Rock 'n' Roll Swindle (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Julien Temple)
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Rodney Bennett)
He Knows You're Alone (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Armand Mastroianni)
Heart Beat (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Byrum)
Heartland Reggae (Documentary, 1980, dir: James P. Lewis)
Heaven's Gate (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Michael Cimino)
Herbie Goes Bananas (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Hero at Large (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Martin Davidson)
The Hollywood Knights (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Floyd Mutrux)
Home Movies (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Brian De Palma)
Honeysuckle Rose (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jerry Schatzberg)
Hopscotch (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ronald Neame)
Humanoids from the Deep (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Barbara Peeters)
The Hunter (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Buzz Kulik)
Hussy (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Matthew Chapman)
The Idolmaker (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Taylor Hackford)
Inferno (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Dario Argento)
Inside Moves (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Richard Donner)
The Island (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Jane Austen in Manhattan (Feature Film, 1980, dir: James Ivory)
The Jazz Singer (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Kagemusha (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Dick Lowry)
La batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Tercera parte: El poder popular (Documentary, 1980, dir: Patricio Guzmán)
The Last Flight of Noah's Ark (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Charles Jarrott)
The Last Metro (Feature Film, 1980, dir: François Truffaut)
Lightning Over Water (Documentary, 1980, dir: Nick Ray / Wim Wenders)
Lin Shi Rong (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Sammo Hung Kam-Bo / Woo-ping Yuen)
The Long Good Friday (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Mackenzie)
The Long Riders (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Walter Hill)
Loose Shoes (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Ira Miller)
Loulou (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Maurice Pialat)
Love in a Cold Climate (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Magnum, P.I. (TV Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Making 'The Shining' (Documentary, 1980, dir: Vivian Kubrick)
Maniac (Feature Film, 1980, dir: William Lustig)
The Martian Chronicles (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Melvin and Howard (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jonathan Demme)
The Merchant of Venice (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Jack Gold)
Midnight Madness (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Michael Nankin / David Wechter)
The Mirror Crack'd (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Mon oncle d'Amérique (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Alain Resnais)
Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Vladimir Menshov)
Motel Hell (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Kevin Connor)
Mother's Day (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Charles Kaufman)
Mr. Bill Looks Back (Video, 1980, dir: Walter Williams)
My Bodyguard (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Tony Bill)
Nine to Five (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Colin Higgins)
The Ninth Configuration (Feature Film, 1980, dir: William Peter Blatty)
Oblomov (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Nikita Mikhalkov)
The Octagon (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Eric Karson)
Oh Heavenly Dog (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Joe Camp)
Oppenheimer (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Ordinary People (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Redford)
Out of the Blue (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Dennis Hopper)
Permanent Vacation (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jim Jarmusch)
Playing for Time (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Daniel Mann)
Pontoffel Pock, Where Are You? (Short Film, 1980, dir: Gerard Baldwin)
Popeye (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Altman)
Poto and Cabengo (Documentary, 1980, dir: Jean-Pierre Gorin)
Pride and Prejudice (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Cyril Coke)
Private Benjamin (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Howard Zieff)
Prom Night (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Paul Lynch)
Raging Bull (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Raise the Titanic (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jerry Jameson)
Resurrection (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Daniel Petrie)
The Return of the King (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Roadie (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Alan Rudolph)
Rude Boy (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jack Hazan / David Mingay)
The Sea Wolves (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
Seems Like Old Times (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jay Sandrich)
The Shining (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
Shogun (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Jerry London)
Shogun Assassin (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Houston)
Sitting Ducks (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Henry Jaglom)
A Small Circle of Friends (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Rob Cohen)
Smokey and the Bandit II (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Hal Needham)
Somewhere in Time (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
Spetters (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Irvin Kershner)
Stardust Memories (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Woody Allen)
Stir Crazy (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Sidney Poitier)
The Stunt Man (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Richard Rush)
Stunt Rock (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
Super Fuzz (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Sergio Corbucci)
Superman II (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Richard Lester)
Tajna Nikole Tesle (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Krsto Papic)
The Taming of the Shrew (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Jonathan Miller)
Tanya's Island (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Alfred Sole)
Taxi zum Klo (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Frank Ripploh)
The Tempest (TV Movie, 1980, dir: John Gorrie)
Terror Train (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
To Serve Them All My Days (Mini-Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Tom Horn (Feature Film, 1980, dir: William Wiard)
Tsigoineruwaizen (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Tusk (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Alexandro Jodorowsky)
Twelfth Night (TV Movie, 1980, dir: John Gorrie)
Urban Cowboy (Feature Film, 1980, dir: James Bridges)
Used Cars (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
The Watcher in the Woods (Feature Film, 1980, dir: John Hough)
When Time Ran Out... (Feature Film, 1980, dir: James Goldstone)
Where the Buffalo Roam (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Art Linson)
Wholly Moses! (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Gary Weis)
Why Didn't They Ask Evans? (TV Movie, 1980, dir: John Davies / Tony Wharmby)
Xanadu (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Robert Greenwald)
Yes Minister (TV Series, 1980, dir: Various)
Yogi's First Christmas (TV Movie, 1980, dir: Ray Patterson)
You Better Watch Out (Feature Film, 1980, dir: Lewis Jackson)


1981
Absence of Malice (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Sydney Pollack)
...All the Marbles (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Robert Aldrich)
All's Well That Ends Well (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
American Pop (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
An American Werewolf in London (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Landis)
Antony & Cleopatra (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Jonathan Miller)
Arthur (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Steve Gordon)
The Aviator's Wife (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Back Roads (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Martin Ritt)
Beau Pere (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Bertrand Blier)
The Beyond (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Lucio Fulci)
The Beyond (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Lucio Fulci)
Blind Chance (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Krzysztof Kieslowski)
Blow Out (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Brian De Palma)
Bodas de sangre (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Carlos Saura)
Body and Soul (Feature Film, 1981, dir: George Bowers)
Body Heat (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Lawrence Kasdan)
Brideshead Revisited (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Brooklyn Bridge (Documentary, 1981, dir: Ken Burns)
The Bunker (TV Movie, 1981, dir: George Schaefer)
The Burning (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Tony Maylam)
The Cannonball Run (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Hal Needham)
Carbon Copy (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Michael Schultz)
Caveman (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Carl Gottlieb)
Chariots of Fire (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Hugh Hudson)
The Cherry Orchard (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Richard Eyre)
The Chosen (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jeremy Paul Kagan)
Christiane F. (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ulrich Edel)
Clash of the Titans (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Desmond Davis)
Condorman (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Charles Jarrott)
Continental Divide (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Michael Apted)
Coup de Torchon (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Bertrand Tavernier)
Cutter's Way (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ivan Passer)
Danger Mouse (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Dark Night of the Scarecrow (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Frank De Felitta)
Das Boot (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Wolfgang Petersen)
Das Boot ist voll (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Markus Imhoof)
The Day After Trinity (Documentary, 1981, dir: Jon Else)
Death Hunt (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Hunt)
The Decline of Western Civilization (Documentary, 1981, dir: Penelope Spheeris)
Diva (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jean-Jacques Beineix)
Do You Remember Dolly Bell? (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Emir Kusturica)
Don't Go Near the Park (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Lawrence D. Foldes)
Dragonslayer (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Matthew Robbins)
Escape from New York (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Carpenter)
The Evil Dead (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Sam Raimi)
Excalibur (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Boorman)
An Eye for an Eye (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Steve Carver)
Eye of the Needle (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Richard Marquand)
Eyes of a Stranger (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ken Wiederhorn)
A Fine Romance (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
First Monday in October (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ronald Neame)
The Flame Trees of Thika (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
For Your Eyes Only (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Glen)
Fort Apache the Bronx (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Four Friends (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Arthur Penn)
The Four Seasons (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Alan Alda)
The Fox and the Hound (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ted Berman / Richard Rich)
The French Lieutenant's Woman (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Karel Reisz)
Friday the 13th Part 2 (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Steve Miner)
From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China (Documentary, 1981, dir: Murray Lerner)
Fruits of Passion (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Shûji Terayama)
The Funhouse (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Tobe Hooper)
Galaxy of Terror (Feature Film, 1981, dir: B.D. Clark)
Gallipoli (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Weir)
Ghost Story (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Irvin)
The Goat (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Francis Veber)
The Gods Must Be Crazy (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jamie Uys)
The Good Soldier (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Kevin Billington)
Great Expectations (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
The Great Muppet Caper (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jim Henson)
The Greatest American Hero (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Gregory's Girl (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Bill Forsyth)
Halloween II (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Rick Rosenthal)
The Hand (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Oliver Stone)
Happy Birthday to Me (Feature Film, 1981, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Heartbeeps (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Allan Arkush)
Heavy Metal (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Gerald Potterton)
Hill Street Blues (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
History of the World: Part I (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Mel Brooks)
The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Hotel America (Feature Film, 1981, dir: André Téchiné)
The House by the Cemetery (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Lucio Fulci)
The Howling (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Joe Dante)
The Incredible Shrinking Woman (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Joel Schumacher)
Kagerô-za (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Seijun Suzuki)
Killer of Sheep (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Charles Burnett)
Knightriders (Feature Film, 1981, dir: George A. Romero)
Les folies d'Élodie (Feature Film, 1981, dir: André Génovès)
Lion of the Desert (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Moustapha Akkad)
Lola (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Looker (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Michael Crichton)
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (Feature Film, 1981, dir: George Miller)
Masada (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Memoirs of a Survivor (Feature Film, 1981, dir: David Gladwell)
Mephisto (Feature Film, 1981, dir: István Szabó)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
Modern Problems (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ken Shapiro)
Modern Romance (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Albert Brooks)
Mommie Dearest (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Frank Perry)
Montenegro (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Ms. 45 (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Abel Ferrara)
My Bloody Valentine (Feature Film, 1981, dir: George Mihalka)
My Dinner with Andre (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Louis Malle)
Naseeb (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Manmohan Desai)
Neighbors (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John G. Avildsen)
New York Beat Movie (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Edo Bertoglio)
Nice Dreams (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Thomas Chong)
Nighthawks (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Bruce Malmuth)
Omen III: The Final Conflict (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Graham Baker)
On Golden Pond (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Mark Rydell)
Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Othello (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Jonathan Miller)
Outland (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Hyams)
The Pee-wee Herman Show (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Marty Callner)
Pennies from Heaven (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Herbert Ross)
Pippin: His Life and Times (TV Movie, 1981, dir: David Sheehan)
Piranha Part Two: The Spawning (Feature Film, 1981, dir: James Cameron)
Pixote (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Hector Babenco)
Polyester (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Waters)
Possession (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Andrzej Zulawski)
The Postman Always Rings Twice (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Bob Rafelson)
Priest of Love (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Christopher Miles)
Prince of the City (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Private Lessons (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Alan Myerson)
The Professional (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Georges Lautner)
Quartet (Feature Film, 1981, dir: James Ivory)
Quest for Fire (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
Raggedy Man (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jack Fisk)
Ragtime (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Milos Forman)
Raiders of the Lost Ark (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Reds (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Warren Beatty)
Rich and Famous (Feature Film, 1981, dir: George Cukor)
Road Games (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Richard Franklin)
Roar (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Noel Marshall)
Rollover (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
S.O.B. (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Salamander (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Zinner)
Scanners (Feature Film, 1981, dir: David Cronenberg)
SCTV Network (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Masami Hata)
Sense and Sensibility (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
The Seven Dials Mystery (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Tony Wharmby)
Shock Treatment (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Jim Sharman)
Smurfs (TV Series, 1981, dir: Various)
Southern Comfort (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Walter Hill)
Stripes (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ivan Reitman)
Student Bodies (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Mickey Rose)
The Survivor (Feature Film, 1981, dir: David Hemmings)
Take This Job and Shove It (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Gus Trikonis)
Tales of Ordinary Madness (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Marco Ferreri)
Taps (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Harold Becker)
Tarzan, the Ape Man (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Derek)
They All Laughed (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Thief (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Michael Mann)
This Is Elvis (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Malcolm Leo / Andrew Solt)
Three Brothers (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Francesco Rosi)
Time Bandits (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Terry Gilliam)
Timon of Athens (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Jonathan Miller)
Troilus & Cressida (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Jonathan Miller)
True Confessions (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Ulu Grosbard)
Under the Rainbow (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Steve Rash)
Urgh! A Music War (Documentary, 1981, dir: Derek Burbidge)
Vabank (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Juliusz Machulski)
Venom (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Piers Haggard)
Vernon, Florida (Documentary, 1981, dir: Errol Morris)
Victory (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Huston)
Vincent (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Leonard Nimoy)
Whose Life Is It Anyway? (Feature Film, 1981, dir: John Badham)
Windwalker (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Kieth Merrill)
Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years (Mini-Series, 1981, dir: Various)
The Winter's Tale (TV Movie, 1981, dir: Jane Howell)
Wolfen (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Michael Wadleigh)
The Woman Next Door (Feature Film, 1981, dir: François Truffaut)
Zorro, the Gay Blade (Feature Film, 1981, dir: Peter Medak)


1982
The Agatha Christie Hour (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Airplane II: The Sequel (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ken Finkleman)
Allo 'Allo! (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
American Playhouse: For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow Is Enuf (TV Episode, 1982, dir: Oz Scott)
American Playhouse: Who Am I This Time? (TV Episode, 1982, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Amityville II: The Possession (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Damiano Damiani)
Amor Estranho Amor (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Walter Hugo Khouri)
Android (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Aaron Lipstadt)
Annie (Feature Film, 1982, dir: John Huston)
The Atomic Cafe (Documentary, 1982, dir: Jayne Loader / Kevin Rafferty)
Attack Force Z (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tim Burstall)
Author! Author! (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Barbarosa (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Fred Schepisi)
The Barchester Chronicles (Mini-Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Basket Case (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Frank Henenlotter)
The Beach Girls (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Pat Townsend)
The Beast Within (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Philippe Mora)
The Beastmaster (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Don Coscarelli)
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Colin Higgins)
The Black Adder (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Blade Runner (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ridley Scott)
The Blue and the Gray (Mini-Series, 1982, dir: Andrew V. McLaglen)
The Border (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tony Richardson)
Brimstone & Treacle (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Loncraine)
Britannia Hospital (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
Bugs Bunny's 3rd Movie: 1001 Rabbit Tales (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Friz Freleng / Chuck Jones)
Burden of Dreams (Documentary, 1982, dir: Les Blank)
Burst City (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sogo Ishii)
Café Flesh (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Rinse Dream)
Cannery Row (Feature Film, 1982, dir: David S. Ward)
Carlin at Carnegie (Documentary, 1982, dir: Steven J. Santos)
Cat People (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Paul Schrader)
Chan Is Missing (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Wayne Wang)
Cheers (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Class of 1984 (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Mark Lester)
Conan the Barbarian (Feature Film, 1982, dir: John Milius)
Countryman (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Dickie Jobson)
Creepshow (Feature Film, 1982, dir: George A. Romero)
Cymbeline (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
The Dark Crystal (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jim Henson / Frank Oz)
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Carl Reiner)
Death Wish II (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Michael Winner)
Deathtrap (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Diner (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Barry Levinson)
Doktor Faustus (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Franz Seitz)
The Draughtsman's Contract (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Peter Greenaway)
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Eating Raoul (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Paul Bartel)
The Entity (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
Escape 2000 (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
The Escape Artist (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Caleb Deschanel)
Evil Under the Sun (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Guy Hamilton)
The Executioner's Song (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Lawrence Schiller)
Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Fall Guy (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
Fame (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Fanny and Alexander (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Amy Heckerling)
Firefox (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Clint Eastwood)
First Blood (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Fitzcarraldo (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Werner Herzog)
The Flight of Dragons (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Forbidden Zone (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Elfman)
Forty Deuce (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Paul Morrissey)
48 Hrs. (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Walter Hill)
Frances (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Graeme Clifford)
Friday the 13th Part III (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Steve Miner)
Gandhi (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Attenborough)
Godard's Passion (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
A Good Marriage (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Grease 2 (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Patricia Birch)
The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat (Short Film, 1982, dir: Bill Perez)
H.M.S. Pinafore (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Rodney Greenberg)
Hadduta misrija (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Youssef Chahine)
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tommy Lee Wallace)
Hammett (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Wim Wenders)
Honkytonk Man (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Clint Eastwood)
I Was a Zombie for the F.B.I. (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Marius Penczner)
Identification of a Woman (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Michelangelo Antonioni)
I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jack Hofsiss)
The Incubus (Feature Film, 1982, dir: John Hough)
Jinxed! (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Don Siegel)
King Lear (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Jonathan Miller)
Kiss Me Goodbye (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Robert Mulligan)
Knight Rider (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Koyaanisqatsi (Documentary, 1982, dir: Godfrey Reggio)
La balance (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Bob Swaim)
La traviata (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
La Truite (The Trout) (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Joseph Losey)
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Lou Adler)
The Last American Virgin (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Boaz Davidson)
The Last Unicorn (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jules Bass / Arthur Rankin Jr.)
Le choc (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Robin Davis)
Let's Spend the Night Together (Documentary, 1982, dir: Hal Ashby)
Liquid Sky (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Slava Tsukerman)
Lookin' to Get Out (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Hal Ashby)
The Loveless (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Kathryn Bigelow / Monty Montgomery)
Made in Britain (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Alan Clarke)
The Magic Mountain (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Hans W. Geissendörfer)
Making Love (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Man from Snowy River (Feature Film, 1982, dir: George Miller)
Mazes and Monsters (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Steven Hilliard Stern)
The Merry Wives of Windsor (TV Movie, 1982, dir: David Jones)
A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Woody Allen)
Missing (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Costa-Gavras)
The Missionary (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Loncraine)
Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl (Documentary, 1982, dir: Terry Hughes / Ian MacNaughton)
Moonlighting (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jerzy Skolimowski)
Mother Lode (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Charlton Heston)
Murder Is Easy (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Claude Whatham)
My Favorite Year (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Benjamin)
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
National Lampoon's Movie Madness (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Bob Giraldi / Henry Jaglom)
Newhart (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Night Crossing (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Delbert Mann)
The Night of the Shooting Stars (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Paolo Taviani / Vittorio Taviani)
Night Shift (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ron Howard)
Objects of Affection: Our Winnie (TV Episode, 1982, dir: Malcolm Mowbray)
Odyssey of the Pacific (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Fernando Arrabal)
An Officer and a Gentleman (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Taylor Hackford)
One from the Heart (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Francis Coppola)
Partners (Feature Film, 1982, dir: James Burrows)
Personal Best (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Robert Towne)
Pieces (Feature Film, 1982, dir: J.P. Simon)
Pink Floyd The Wall (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Alan Parker)
The Pirate Movie (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Ken Annakin)
Poetry in Motion (Documentary, 1982, dir: Ron Mann)
Police Squad! (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Poltergeist (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tobe Hooper)
Porky's (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Bob Clark)
Q (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Larry Cohen)
Q.E.D.: John's Not Mad (TV Episode, 1982, dir: ?)
Querelle (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
The Return of Martin Guerre (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Daniel Vigne)
Richard Pryor Live on the Sunset Strip (Documentary, 1982, dir: Joe Layton)
Rocky III (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sylvester Stallone)
The Rodney Dangerfield Show: It's Not Easy Bein' Me (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Walter C. Miller)
Room 666 (Documentary, 1982, dir: Wim Wenders)
Rude (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Cliff Roquemore)
Satte Pe Satta (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Raj N. Sippy)
Savannah Smiles (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Pierre De Moro)
Say Amen, Somebody (Documentary, 1982, dir: George T. Nierenberg)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Clive Donner)
The Secret of NIMH (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Don Bluth)
The Shaolin Temple (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Xinyan Zhang)
Shoot the Moon (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Alan Parker)
Silent Rage (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Michael Miller)
Silver Spoons (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Six Pack (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Smash Palace (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Roger Donaldson)
Smiley's People (Mini-Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Smithereens (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Susan Seidelman)
The Snowman (Short Film, 1982, dir: Dianne Jackson / Jimmy T. Murakami)
Sophie's Choice (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock: Arcadia of My Youth (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tomoharu Katsumata)
Square Pegs (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Nicholas Meyer)
Starstruck (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Gillian Armstrong)
Swamp Thing (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Wes Craven)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Terry Hughes / Harold Prince)
The Sword and the Sorcerer (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Albert Pyun)
Tempest (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Tenebre (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Dario Argento)
Tex (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Tim Hunter)
That Championship Season (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Jason Miller)
The Thing (Feature Film, 1982, dir: John Carpenter)
Tootsie (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sydney Pollack)
The Toy (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Donner)
Trail of the Pink Panther (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Blake Edwards)
TRON (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Steven Lisberger)
Turkish Star Wars (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Çetin Inanç)
The Verdict (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Veronika Voss (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Victor Victoria (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Blake Edwards)
Vincent (Short Film, 1982, dir: Tim Burton)
Voyagers! (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Walter (TV Movie, 1982, dir: Stephen Frears)
We'll Meet Again (Mini-Series, 1982, dir: Various)
White Dog (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Samuel Fuller)
A Woman of No Importance (TV Movie, 1982, dir: ?)
The World According to Garp (Feature Film, 1982, dir: George Roy Hill)
Wrong Is Right (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Richard Brooks)
The Year of Living Dangerously (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Peter Weir)
Young Doctors in Love (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Garry Marshall)
The Young Ones (TV Series, 1982, dir: Various)
Zapped! (Feature Film, 1982, dir: Robert J. Rosenthal)


1983
À nos amours (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Maurice Pialat)
The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Rick Moranis / Dave Thomas)
Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Alfresco (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
All the Right Moves (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Chapman)
American Masters: Bob Marley: Rebel Music (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Jeremy Marre)
American Masters: James Brown: Soul Survivor (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Jeremy Marre)
American Masters: Woody Allen: A Documentary (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Robert B. Weide)
Amityville 3-D (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Richard Fleischer)
And the Ship Sails On (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Federico Fellini)
Anna to the Infinite Power (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Wiemer)
Baby It's You (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Sayles)
Bad Boys (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Rick Rosenthal)
The Ballad of Narayama (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Barefoot Gen (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Mamoru Shinzaki)
Bez svideteley (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Nikita Mikhalkov)
The Big Chill (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lawrence Kasdan)
Bill Cosby: Himself (Documentary, 1983, dir: William H. Cosby Jr.)
Blue Thunder (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Badham)
BMX Bandits (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
Born in Flames (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lizzie Borden)
Brainstorm (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Douglas Trumbull)
Breathless (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jim McBride)
Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Henry Jaglom)
Car Cemetery (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Fernando Arrabal)
Careful, He Might Hear You (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Carl Schultz)
A Caribbean Mystery (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Robert Lewis)
Carmen (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Carlos Saura)
Cecilia (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Humberto Solás)
A Certain Sacrifice (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Stephen Jon Lewicki)
Christine (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Carpenter)
A Christmas Story (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bob Clark)
Class (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lewis John Carlino)
ComDads (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Francis Veber)
The Comedy of Errors (TV Movie, 1983, dir: James Cellan Jones)
Confidentially Yours (Feature Film, 1983, dir: François Truffaut)
Conquest (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lucio Fulci)
Copper Mountain (Feature Film, 1983, dir: David Mitchell)
The Courtesans of Bombay (Documentary, 1983, dir: Ismail Merchant)
The Crimson Permanent Assurance (Short Film, 1983, dir: Terry Gilliam)
Cross Creek (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Martin Ritt)
Cujo (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lewis Teague)
D.C. Cab (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Joel Schumacher)
Daniel (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Danton (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Andrzej Wajda)
The Day After (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Nicholas Meyer)
The Dead Zone (Feature Film, 1983, dir: David Cronenberg)
Deadly Circuit (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Claude Miller)
Deal of the Century (Feature Film, 1983, dir: William Friedkin)
Death of an Expert Witness (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Deathstalker (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Watson)
Doctor Detroit (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Pressman)
Dombey & Son (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Dot and the Bunny (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Yoram Gross)
The Dresser (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Peter Yates)
Duel to Death (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Siu-Tung Ching)
Easy Money (Feature Film, 1983, dir: James Signorelli)
Eddie and the Cruisers (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Martin Davidson)
Eddie Murphy Delirious (Documentary, 1983, dir: Bruce Gowers)
Educating Rita (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
El Norte (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Gregory Nava)
An Englishman Abroad (TV Movie, 1983, dir: John Schlesinger)
Entre Nous (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Diane Kurys)
Eureka (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
The Family Game (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Yoshimitsu Morita)
Feng gui lai de ren (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Hsiao-hsien Hou)
Fire and Ice (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Ralph Bakshi)
First Name: Carmen (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
The First Part of Henry the Sixt (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jane Howell)
The First Turn-On!! (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Herz / Samuel Weil)
Flashdance (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Adrian Lyne)
The Fourth Man (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Fraggle Rock (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Frontline: Ghosts of Rwanda (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Greg Barker / Darren Kemp)
Frontline: Six O'Clock News (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Ross McElwee)
Frontline: The Lost Children of Rockdale County (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Rachel Dretzin / Barak Goodman)
Geek Maggot Bingo or The Freak from Suckweasel Mountain (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Nick Zedd)
Going Berserk (Feature Film, 1983, dir: David Steinberg)
The Golden Seal (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Frank Zuniga)
Gorky Park (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Apted)
Heart Like a Wheel (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jonathan Kaplan)
Heat and Dust (Feature Film, 1983, dir: James Ivory)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
The Hitchhiker (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
The House on Sorority Row (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Mark Rosman)
The Hunger (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Tony Scott)
I Am the Cheese (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Jiras)
The Irish R.M. (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Jane Eyre (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Julian Amyes)
Jaws 3 (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Joe Alves)
King Lear (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Michael Elliott)
The King of Comedy (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Krull (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Peter Yates)
La belle captive (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Alain Robbe-Grillet)
L'argent (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Bresson)
Le Dernier Combat (The Last Battle) (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Luc Besson)
Legend of Eight Samurai (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Kinji Fukasaku)
A Letter to Elia (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Kent Jones / Martin Scorsese)
Lianna (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Sayles)
Life Is a Bed of Roses (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Alain Resnais)
The Littles (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Local Hero (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bill Forsyth)
Lone Wolf McQuade (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Steve Carver)
The Lords of Discipline (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Franc Roddam)
Losin' It (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Curtis Hanson)
Lovesick (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Marshall Brickman)
Macbeth (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jack Gold)
Mad Mission (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Eric Tsang)
The Makioka Sisters (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Kon Ichikawa)
The Man Who Loved Women (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Blake Edwards)
The Man with Two Brains (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Carl Reiner)
Man, Woman and Child (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Dick Richards)
Mansfield Park (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
The Meaning of Life (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Terry Jones)
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Nagisa Ôshima)
Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Charles Band)
Mickey's Christmas Carol (Short Film, 1983, dir: Burny Mattinson)
The Mikado (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Rodney Greenberg)
The Moon in the Gutter (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jean-Jacques Beineix)
Mr. Mom (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Stan Dragoti)
My Breakfast with Blassie (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Linda Lautrec / Johnny Legend)
My Brother's Wedding (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Charles Burnett)
My Tutor (Feature Film, 1983, dir: George Bowers)
Nate and Hayes (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Ferdinand Fairfax)
Never Cry Wolf (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Carroll Ballard)
Never Say Never Again (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Irvin Kershner)
Octopussy (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Glen)
One Deadly Summer (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jean Becker)
The Osterman Weekend (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Sam Peckinpah)
The Outsiders (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Francis Coppola)
Overdrawn at the Memory Bank (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Douglas Williams)
Pauline at the Beach (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Eric Rohmer)
The Pirates of Penzance (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Wilford Leach)
The Pod People (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Juan Piquer Simón)
Porky's II: The Next Day (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bob Clark)
Private School (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Noel Black)
Privates on Parade (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Blakemore)
The Professional: Golgo 13 (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Osamu Dezaki)
Project A (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jackie Chan)
Psycho II (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Richard Franklin)
Reilly: Ace of Spies (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Richard Pryor... Here and Now (Documentary, 1983, dir: Richard Pryor)
The Right Stuff (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Philip Kaufman)
Risky Business (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Paul Brickman)
Rock & Rule (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Clive A. Smith)
Romantic Comedy (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Rumble Fish (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
Sans Soleil (Documentary, 1983, dir: Chris. Marker)
Scarface (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Brian De Palma)
The Scarlet and the Black (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jerry London)
The Second Part of Henry the Sixt (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jane Howell)
Shades of Darkness: Afterward (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Simon Langton)
Shades of Darkness: The Demon Lover (TV Episode, 1983, dir: Peter Hammond)
Shades of Darkness: The Lady's Maid's Bell (TV Episode, 1983, dir: John Glenister)
Sheer Madness (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Margarethe von Trotta)
Silkwood (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Mike Nichols)
Slayground (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Terry Bedford)
Sleepaway Camp (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Hiltzik)
Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Dick Lowry)
Something Wicked This Way Comes (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Jack Clayton)
Sparkling Cyanide (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Robert Lewis)
Spring Break (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Sean S. Cunningham)
Star 80 (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bob Fosse)
The Star Chamber (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Peter Hyams)
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Richard Marquand)
Staying Alive (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Sylvester Stallone)
Still Smokin (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Thomas Chong)
Strange Invaders (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Laughlin)
Streamers (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Altman)
Suburbia (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Penelope Spheeris)
Sudden Impact (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Sugar Cane Alley (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Euzhan Palcy)
Superman III (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Richard Lester)
The Survivors (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Table for Five (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Robert Lieberman)
Taggart (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
10 to Midnight (Feature Film, 1983, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Tender Mercies (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bruce Beresford)
Terms of Endearment (Feature Film, 1983, dir: James L. Brooks)
Testament (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Lynne Littman)
The Third Part of Henry the Sixt (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jane Howell)
The Thorn Birds (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Three Crowns of the Sailor (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Raoul Ruiz)
Thriller (Short Film, 1983, dir: John Landis)
To Be or Not to Be (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Alan Johnson)
To the Lighthouse (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Colin Gregg)
Trading Places (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Landis)
The Tragedy of Richard III (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Jane Howell)
Twilight Zone: The Movie (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Joe Dante / John Landis)
The Two Gentlemen of Verona (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Don Taylor)
Two of a Kind (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Herzfeld)
U2: Under a Blood Red Sky (Documentary, 1983, dir: Gavin Taylor)
Uncommon Valor (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
Under Fire (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
Unknown Chaplin (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
V (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Kenneth Johnson)
Vacation (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Harold Ramis)
Valley Girl (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Martha Coolidge)
Videodrome (Feature Film, 1983, dir: David Cronenberg)
Vietnam: A Television History (TV Series, 1983, dir: Various)
Walking, Walking (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Ermanno Olmi)
WarGames (Feature Film, 1983, dir: John Badham)
Warrior of the Lost World (Feature Film, 1983, dir: David Worth)
Wild Style (Documentary, 1983, dir: Charlie Ahearn)
The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie, 1983, dir: Mark Hall / Chris Taylor)
The Winds of War (Mini-Series, 1983, dir: Various)
The Wounded Man (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Patrice Chéreau)
Xtro (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Harry Bromley Davenport)
Yellowbeard (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Mel Damski)
Yentl (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Barbra Streisand)
Zappa (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Bille August)
Zelig (Feature Film, 1983, dir: Woody Allen)


1984
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (Feature Film, 1984, dir: W.D. Richter)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Against All Odds (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Taylor Hackford)
All of Me (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Carl Reiner)
Alphabet City (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Amos Poe)
Amadeus (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Milos Forman)
American Dreamer (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Rick Rosenthal)
Another Country (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Marek Kanievska)
Another State of Mind (Documentary, 1984, dir: Adam Small / Peter Stuart)
Arch of Triumph (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Waris Hussein)
Bachelor Party (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Neal Israel)
Backyard (Documentary, 1984, dir: Ross McElwee)
Ballade vom kleinen Soldaten (Documentary, 1984, dir: Werner Herzog / Denis Reichle)
Beat Street (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stan Lathan)
Before Stonewall (Documentary, 1984, dir: Greta Schiller / Robert Rosenberg)
Best Defense (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Willard Huyck)
Beverly Hills Cop (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Martin Brest)
Birdy (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alan Parker)
The Blade Master (Feature Film, 1984, dir: David Hills)
Blame It on Rio (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stanley Donen)
Blood Simple. (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joel Coen)
Body Double (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Brian De Palma)
The Body in the Library (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Silvio Narizzano)
Bolero (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Derek)
The Bostonians (Feature Film, 1984, dir: James Ivory)
The Bounty (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Roger Donaldson)
Boy Meets Girl (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Leos Carax)
Breakin' (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joel Silberg)
Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Sam Firstenberg)
Broadway Danny Rose (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Woody Allen)
The Brother from Another Planet (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Sayles)
The Burning Bed (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Robert Greenwald)
C.H.U.D. (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Douglas Cheek)
Camila (Feature Film, 1984, dir: María Luisa Bemberg)
Cannonball Run II (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Hal Needham)
Carmen (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Francesco Rosi)
Charles in Charge (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Children of the Corn (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Fritz Kiersch)
Choose Me (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alan Rudolph)
A Christmas Carol (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Clive Donner)
City Heat (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Benjamin)
Cloak & Dagger (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Franklin)
The Company of Wolves (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Neil Jordan)
Conan the Destroyer (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Fleischer)
The Cosby Show (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
The Cotton Club (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Francis Coppola)
Country (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Pearce)
Crimes of Passion (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Ken Russell)
Dangerous Moves (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Dembo)
Dark Habits (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Pedro Almodóvar)
Devil Fish (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Old Jr.)
Dog Day (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Yves Boisset)
Dreamscape (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joseph Ruben)
Dune (Feature Film, 1984, dir: David Lynch)
The Element of Crime (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Lars Von Trier)
The Ewok Adventure (TV Movie, 1984, dir: John Korty)
Falling in Love (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Ulu Grosbard)
The Far Pavilions (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Firestarter (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Mark L. Lester)
The Flamingo Kid (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Garry Marshall)
Flashpoint (Feature Film, 1984, dir: William Tannen)
Footloose (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Herbert Ross)
Fort Saganne (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alain Corneau)
Frankenweenie (Short Film, 1984, dir: Tim Burton)
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joseph Zito)
Full Moon in Paris (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Eric Rohmer)
George Carlin: Carlin on Campus (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Steven J. Santos)
George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey (Documentary, 1984, dir: George Stevens Jr.)
Ghost Busters (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Ivan Reitman)
Gremlins (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joe Dante)
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Hugh Hudson)
Hardbodies (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Mark Griffiths)
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Henry IV (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Marco Bellocchio)
The Hit (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stephen Frears)
Hong Kong 1941 (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Po-Chih Leong)
Hot Dog... The Movie (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Peter Markle)
The Hotel New Hampshire (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Tony Richardson)
The Ice Pirates (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stewart Raffill)
Iceman (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Fred Schepisi)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Steven Spielberg)
The Jewel in the Crown (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Johnny Dangerously (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Amy Heckerling)
Just the Way You Are (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Edouard Molinaro)
Kaos (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Paolo Taviani / Vittorio Taviani)
The Karate Kid (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John G. Avildsen)
The Killing Fields (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Roland Joffé)
The Last Starfighter (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Nick Castle)
The Life and Death of King John (TV Movie, 1984, dir: David Giles)
The Little Drummer Girl (Feature Film, 1984, dir: George Roy Hill)
The Living Planet (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
The Lonely Guy (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Love Unto Death (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alain Resnais)
Making the Grade (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Dorian Walker)
The Master (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Meantime (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Mike Leigh)
Miami Vice (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Missing in Action (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Joseph Zito)
Moscow on the Hudson (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Mr. Palfrey of Westminster (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Mrs. Soffel (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Gillian Armstrong)
Much Ado About Nothing (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Stuart Burge)
The Muppets Take Manhattan (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Frank Oz)
Murder, She Wrote (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
The Natural (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Barry Levinson)
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Hayao Miyazaki)
The NeverEnding Story (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Wolfgang Petersen)
Next of Kin (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Atom Egoyan)
Night of the Comet (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Thom Eberhardt)
A Nightmare on Elm Street (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Wes Craven)
Nineteen Eighty-Four (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Michael Radford)
No Small Affair (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jerry Schatzberg)
Notre histoire (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Bertrand Blier)
Old Enough (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Marisa Silver)
Once Upon a Time in America (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Sergio Leone)
Ososhiki (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jûzô Itami)
Oxford Blues (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Robert Boris)
Paris, Texas (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Wim Wenders)
Part 2, Mad Mission: Aces Go Places (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Eric Tsang)
Part III, Mad Mission: Our Man from Bond Street (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Hark Tsui)
A Passage to India (Feature Film, 1984, dir: David Lean)
Perfect Strangers (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Larry Cohen)
Pericles, Prince of Tyre (TV Movie, 1984, dir: David Hugh Jones)
The Philadelphia Experiment (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stewart Raffill)
Places in the Heart (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Robert Benton)
Police Academy (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Hugh Wilson)
The Pope of Greenwich Village (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stuart Rosenberg)
A Private Function (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Malcolm Mowbray)
Punky Brewster (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Purple Rain (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Albert Magnoli)
Racing with the Moon (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Benjamin)
Razorback (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Russell Mulcahy)
The Razor's Edge (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Byrum)
Red Dawn (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Milius)
Repentance (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Tengiz Abuladze)
Repo Man (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alex Cox)
Revenge of the Nerds (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jeff Kanew)
Rhinestone (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Bob Clark)
The River (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Mark Rydell)
Robin Hood (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Romancing the Stone (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Runaway (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Michael Crichton)
Secret Honor (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Robert Altman)
The Shakers: Hands to Work, Hearts to God (Documentary, 1984, dir: Ken Burns / Amy Stechler Burns)
Sheena: Queen of the Jungle (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Guillermin)
Shroud for a Nightingale (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Silent Night, Deadly Night (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Charles E. Sellier Jr.)
Sixteen Candles (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Hughes)
A Soldier's Story (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Norman Jewison)
The Soldier's Tale (Feature Film, 1984, dir: R.O. Blechman / Christian Blackwood)
Songwriter (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Alan Rudolph)
Special Effects (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Larry Cohen)
Splash (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Ron Howard)
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Leonard Nimoy)
Starman (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Carpenter)
Stop Making Sense (Documentary, 1984, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Stranger Than Paradise (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jim Jarmusch)
Streets of Fire (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Walter Hill)
Style Wars (Documentary, 1984, dir: Henry Chalfant / Tony Silver)
Supergirl (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
Swann in Love (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Volker Schlöndorff)
Swing Shift (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Stephen Weeks)
Tank (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Marvin J. Chomsky)
Teachers (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Terminator (Feature Film, 1984, dir: James Cameron)
This Is Spinal Tap (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Rob Reiner)
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Tightrope (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Richard Tuggle)
The Times of Harvey Milk (Documentary, 1984, dir: Rob Epstein)
Top Secret! (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Jim Abrahams / David Zucker)
The Toxic Avenger (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Michael Herz / Samuel Weil)
The Tragedy of Coriolanus (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
The Transformers (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Tricheurs (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
Tro, håb og kærlighed (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Bille August)
2010 (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Peter Hyams)
Under the Volcano (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Huston)
V (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
V: The Final Battle (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)
Voltron: Defender of the Universe (TV Series, 1984, dir: Various)
A Voyage Round My Father (TV Movie, 1984, dir: Alvin Rakoff)
The Warrior and the Sorceress (Feature Film, 1984, dir: John Broderick)
Weekend Pass (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Lawrence Bassoff)
What Have I Done to Deserve This? (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Pedro Almodóvar)
Wheels on Meals (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Samo Hung)
Wo die grünen Ameisen träumen (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Werner Herzog)
The Woman in Red (Feature Film, 1984, dir: Gene Wilder)
A Woman of Substance (Mini-Series, 1984, dir: Various)


1985
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
After Hours (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Agnes of God (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Norman Jewison)
Alice in Wonderland (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Harry Harris)
Always (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Henry Jaglom)
Amada (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Nelson Rodríguez / Humberto Solás)
Amazing Stories (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
American Flyers (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Badham)
American Ninja (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Sam Firstenberg)
Angry Harvest (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Agnieszka Holland)
Anne of Green Gables (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Kevin Sullivan)
Antonio Gaudí (Documentary, 1985, dir: Hiroshi Teshigahara)
The Aviator (Feature Film, 1985, dir: George Miller)
Baby: Secret of the Lost Legend (Feature Film, 1985, dir: B.W.L. Norton)
Back to the Future (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Barbarian Queen (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Héctor Olivera)
The Barbaric Beast of Boggy Creek, Part II (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Charles B. Pierce)
The Beiderbecke Affair (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: David Reynolds / Frank W. Smith)
Better Off Dead... (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Savage Steve Holland)
The Black Cauldron (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ted Berman / Richard Rich)
The Black Tower (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Bon Voyage (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Mike Vardy)
The Boys Next Door (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Penelope Spheeris)
Brazil (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Terry Gilliam)
The Breakfast Club (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Hughes)
Brewster's Millions (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Walter Hill)
The Bride (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Franc Roddam)
The Browning Version (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Michael A. Simpson)
The Care Bears Family (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
The Care Bears Movie (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Arna Selznick)
Cat's Eye (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lewis Teague)
Cavegirl (Feature Film, 1985, dir: David Oliver)
A Chorus Line (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Richard Attenborough)
Clue (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jonathan Lynn)
The Coca-Cola Kid (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Dusan Makavejev)
Cocoon (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ron Howard)
The Color Purple (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Come and See (Feature Film, 1985, dir: E. Klimov)
Coming Through (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Peter Barber-Fleming)
Commando (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Mark L. Lester)
Cover Her Face (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Crimewave (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Sam Raimi)
D.A.R.Y.L. (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Simon Wincer)
Dance with a Stranger (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Mike Newell)
Dancing in Water (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jovan Acin)
Das Boot (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Wolfgang Petersen)
Day of the Dead (Feature Film, 1985, dir: George A. Romero)
Death of a Salesman (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Volker Schlöndorff)
Demons (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lamberto Bava)
Desert Hearts (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Donna Deitch)
Desperately Seeking Susan (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Susan Seidelman)
Détective (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Droids (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
An Early Frost (TV Movie, 1985, dir: John Erman)
Edge of Darkness (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
The Emerald Forest (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Boorman)
Enemy Mine (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Wolfgang Petersen)
European Vacation (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Amy Heckerling)
Ewoks (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Jim Wheat / Ken Wheat)
Explorers (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Joe Dante)
The Falcon and the Snowman (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Schlesinger)
Fandango (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Kevin Reynolds)
Final Justice (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Greydon Clark)
Flesh+Blood (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Fletch (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Florence Nightingale (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Daryl Duke)
Fool for Love (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Robert Altman)
Fortress (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Arch Nicholson)
Four Days in July (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Mike Leigh)
The Fourth Wise Man (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Michael Ray Rhodes)
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Danny Steinmann)
Fright Night (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Tom Holland)
G.I. Joe (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Gasherbrum - Der leuchtende Berg (Documentary, 1985, dir: Werner Herzog)
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Alan Metter)
The Golden Girls (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
The Good Father (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Mike Newell)
The Goonies (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Richard Donner)
Growing Pains (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Hail Mary (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Heaven Help Us (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Michael Dinner)
The Heavenly Kid (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Cary Medoway)
Here Come the Littles (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Bernard Deyriès)
The Holcroft Covenant (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Philippe Mora)
Huey Long (Documentary, 1985, dir: Ken Burns)
Insignificance (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
Into the Night (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Landis)
Jagged Edge (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Richard Marquand)
Jem (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
The Jewel of the Nile (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lewis Teague)
The Journey of Natty Gann (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jeremy Kagan)
Just One of the Guys (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lisa Gottlieb)
Kamui no ken (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Rintaro)
King David (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Bruce Beresford)
King Solomon's Mines (Feature Film, 1985, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Kiss of the Spider Woman (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Hector Babenco)
Krush Groove (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Michael Schultz)
Ladyhawke (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Richard Donner)
Lamb (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Colin Gregg)
The Last Dragon (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Michael Schultz)
The Last Place on Earth (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
L'effrontée (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Claude Miller)
Legend (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ridley Scott)
The Legend of Billie Jean (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Matthew Robbins)
Lifeforce (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Tobe Hooper)
Lost in America (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Albert Brooks)
Louie Bluie (Documentary, 1985, dir: Terry Zwigoff)
Love's Labour's Lost (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
Lust in the Dust (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Paul Bartel)
MacGyver (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (Feature Film, 1985, dir: George Miller / George Ogilvie)
Mafia vs. Ninja (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Robert Tai)
The Man with One Red Shoe (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Stan Dragoti)
Mapp & Lucia (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Mask (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
Masterpiece Theatre: Bleak House (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Me and the Girls (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Jack Gold)
The Mean Season (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Phillip Borsos)
Mischief (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Mel Damski)
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Paul Schrader)
Missing in Action 2: The Beginning (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lance Hool)
Moonlighting (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
The Moving Finger (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Roy Boulting)
Moving Violations (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Neal Israel)
Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Gavin Millar)
Mr. Vampire (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ricky Lau)
Mrs. Capper's Birthday (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Mike Ockrent)
A Murder Is Announced (TV Movie, 1985, dir: David Giles)
Murder with Mirrors (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Dick Lowry)
Murphy's Romance (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Martin Ritt)
Mussolini and I (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Alberto Negrin)
My Beautiful Laundrette (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Stephen Frears)
My Life as a Dog (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lasse Hallström)
My Science Project (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jonathan R. Betuel)
The Nail Gun Massacre (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Bill Leslie / Terry Lofton)
The New Kids (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Sean S. Cunningham)
A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jack Sholder)
1918 (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ken Harrison)
No End (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Krzysztof Kieslowski)
North and South (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Various)
O.C. and Stiggs (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Robert Altman)
The Official Story (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Luis Puenzo)
Oliver Twist (Mini-Series, 1985, dir: Gareth Davies)
Once Bitten (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Howard Storm)
One Magic Christmas (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Phillip Borsos)
Out of Africa (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Sydney Pollack)
Pale Rider (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Pee-wee's Big Adventure (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Tim Burton)
Phenomena (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Dario Argento)
The Pickwick Papers (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Plenty (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Fred Schepisi)
A Pocket Full of Rye (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Guy Slater)
Police (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Maurice Pialat)
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jerry Paris)
Police Story (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jackie Chan)
Porky's 3: Revenge (Feature Film, 1985, dir: James Komack)
Poulet au vinaigre (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Private Resort (Feature Film, 1985, dir: George Bowers)
Prizzi's Honor (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Huston)
The Purple Rose of Cairo (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Woody Allen)
The Quiet Earth (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Geoffrey Murphy)
Rambo: First Blood Part II (Feature Film, 1985, dir: George P. Cosmatos)
Ran (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Akira Kurosawa)
Real Genius (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Martha Coolidge)
Re-Animator (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Stuart Gordon)
Red Sonja (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Richard Fleischer)
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Guy Hamilton)
Rendez-vous (Feature Film, 1985, dir: André Téchiné)
The Return of the Living Dead (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Dan O'Bannon)
Return to Oz (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Walter Murch)
Revolution (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Hugh Hudson)
The Richard Lewis 'I'm in Pain' Concert (Documentary, 1985, dir: Chuck Braverman)
Robotech (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Rocky IV (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Sylvester Stallone)
Rodney Dangerfield: Exposed (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Walter C. Miller)
A Room with a View (Feature Film, 1985, dir: James Ivory)
Runaway Train (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Andrei Konchalovsky)
Rupert and the Frog Song (Short Film, 1985, dir: Geoff Dunbar)
Rustlers' Rhapsody (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Hugh Wilson)
Santa Claus (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jeannot Szwarc)
Savage Island (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Nicholas Beardsley)
Screen One: A Foreign Field (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Charles Sturridge)
Screen One: A Question of Attribution (TV Episode, 1985, dir: John Schlesinger)
Screen One: Can You Hear Me Thinking? (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Christopher Morahan)
Screen One: Wide-Eyed and Legless (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Richard Loncraine)
Screen Two: 102 Boulevard Haussmann (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Udayan Prasad)
Screen Two: Northanger Abbey (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Giles Foster)
Screen Two: The Firm (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Alan Clarke)
Screen Two: The Insurance Man (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Richard Eyre)
Secret Admirer (Feature Film, 1985, dir: David Greenwalt)
Seduction: The Cruel Woman (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Elfi Mikesch / Monika Treut)
Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Ken Kwapis)
Seven Minutes in Heaven (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Linda Feferman)
Shoah (Documentary, 1985, dir: Claude Lanzmann)
The Shooting Party (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Alan Bridges)
Silas Marner (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Giles Foster)
Silver Bullet (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Daniel Attias)
Silverado (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Lawrence Kasdan)
Smooth Talk (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Joyce Chopra)
Spies Like Us (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Landis)
St. Elmo's Fire (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Joel Schumacher)
Star Quality (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Alan Dossor)
The Statue of Liberty (Documentary, 1985, dir: Ken Burns)
Stick (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Burt Reynolds)
The Stuff (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Larry Cohen)
Subway (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Luc Besson)
Summer Rental (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Carl Reiner)
The Sure Thing (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Rob Reiner)
Sweet Dreams (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Karel Reisz)
Sylvester (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Tim Hunter)
Tall Tales & Legends (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Tampopo (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Jûzô Itami)
Target (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Arthur Penn)
Teen Wolf (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Rod Daniel)
That Was Then... This Is Now (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Christopher Cain)
That's Dancing! (Documentary, 1985, dir: Jack Haley Jr.)
Theatre Night: Arms and the Man (TV Episode, 1985, dir: James Cellan Jones)
Theatre Night: Ghosts (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Elijah Moshinsky)
Theatre Night: Lady Windermere's Fan (TV Episode, 1985, dir: Tony Smith)
Theatre Night: The Devil's Disciple (TV Episode, 1985, dir: David Jones)
Thirteen at Dinner (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Lou Antonio)
3 hommes et un couffin (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Coline Serreau)
Thundercats (TV Series, 1985, dir: Various)
Titus Andronicus (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Jane Howell)
To Live and Die in L.A. (Feature Film, 1985, dir: William Friedkin)
Tokyo-Ga (Documentary, 1985, dir: Wim Wenders)
Tomboy (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Herb Freed)
Transylvania 6-5000 (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Rudy De Luca)
The Trip to Bountiful (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Peter Masterson)
Trouble in Mind (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Alan Rudolph)
Tuff Turf (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Fritz Kiersch)
28 Up (Documentary, 1985, dir: Michael Apted)
Vagabond (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Agnès Varda)
Vampire Hunter D (Video, 1985, dir: Toyoo Ashida / Carl Macek)
A View to a Kill (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Glen)
Vision Quest (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Harold Becker)
Volunteers (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Nicholas Meyer)
Water (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Dick Clement)
Weird Science (Feature Film, 1985, dir: John Hughes)
Wetherby (Feature Film, 1985, dir: David Hare)
What Mad Pursuit? (TV Movie, 1985, dir: Tony Smith)
When Father Was Away on Business (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Emir Kusturica)
White Nights (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Taylor Hackford)
Witness (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Peter Weir)
Year of the Dragon (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Michael Cimino)
Young Sherlock Holmes (Feature Film, 1985, dir: Barry Levinson)


1986
About Last Night... (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Edward Zwick)
Absolute Beginners (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Julien Temple)
The Adventures of Mark Twain (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Will Vinton)
ALF (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Aliens (Feature Film, 1986, dir: James Cameron)
All Passion Spent (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Martyn Friend)
An American Tail (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Don Bluth)
And the Pursuit of Happiness (Documentary, 1986, dir: Louis Malle)
April Fool's Day (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Fred Walton)
Armed and Dangerous (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Mark L. Lester)
At Close Range (Feature Film, 1986, dir: James Foley)
The Aurora Encounter (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim McCullough Sr.)
Back to School (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Alan Metter)
Band of the Hand (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Paul Michael Glaser)
The Best of Times (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
A Better Tomorrow (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Woo)
Betty Blue (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jean-Jacques Beineix)
The Big Easy (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim McBride)
Big Trouble in Little China (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Carpenter)
Biggles: Adventures in Time (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Hough)
Black Moon Rising (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Harley Cokliss)
Black-Adder II (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Blue Velvet (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Lynch)
Bolek i Lolek na Dzikim Zachodzie (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Stanislaw Dulz)
The Boy in Blue (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Charles Jarrott)
The Boy Who Could Fly (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Nick Castle)
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Gene Saks)
Caravaggio (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Derek Jarman)
Castle in the Sky (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Hayao Miyazaki)
Cathode Fuck (Documentary, 1986, dir: ?)
Children of a Lesser God (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Randa Haines)
Chopping Mall (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim Wynorski)
Christmas Snow (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Gus Trikonis)
The Christmas Toy (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Eric Till)
The Clan of the Cave Bear (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Michael Chapman)
Class of Nuke 'Em High (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Richard W. Haines / Samuel Weil)
Clockwise (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Christopher Morahan)
Club Paradise (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Harold Ramis)
Cobra (Feature Film, 1986, dir: George P. Cosmatos)
The Color of Money (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Combat Shock (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Buddy Giovinazzo)
Crawlspace (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Schmoeller)
Crimes of the Heart (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Bruce Beresford)
Critters (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Stephen Herek)
Crocodile' Dundee (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Faiman)
Crossroads (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Walter Hill)
Dead Man's Folly (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Clive Donner)
Dead-End Drive In (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
Deadly Friend (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Wes Craven)
The Decline of the American Empire (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Denys Arcand)
The Delta Force (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Menahem Golan)
Devil in the Flesh (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Marco Bellocchio)
Down and Out in Beverly Hills (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Down by Law (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim Jarmusch)
Dragon Ball (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Echo Park (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Robert Dornhelm)
El amor brujo (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Carlos Saura)
Every Time We Say Goodbye (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Moshé Mizrahi)
Extremities (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Robert M. Young)
F/X (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Robert Mandel)
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Hughes)
52 Pick-Up (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Frankenheimer)
Flight of the Navigator (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Randal Kleiser)
The Fly (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Cronenberg)
From Beyond (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Stuart Gordon)
Ginger and Fred (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Federico Fellini)
God's Country (Documentary, 1986, dir: Louis Malle)
The Golden Child (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Gothic (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Ken Russell)
The Great Mouse Detective (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Ron Clements / Burny Mattinson)
The Great Wall Is a Great Wall (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Wang)
Gung Ho (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Ron Howard)
Half Moon Street (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Bob Swaim)
Hannah and Her Sisters (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Woody Allen)
Hardbodies 2 (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Mark Griffiths)
Haunted Honeymoon (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Gene Wilder)
Heartbreak Ridge (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Heartburn (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Mike Nichols)
Heavy Metal Parking Lot (Documentary, 1986, dir: John Heyn / Jeff Krulik)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John McNaughton)
Highlander (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Russell Mulcahy)
The Hitcher (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Robert Harmon)
Hold the Dream (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Don Sharp)
Hoosiers (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Anspaugh)
Hour of the Star (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Suzana Amaral)
House (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Steve Miner)
Howard the Duck (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Willard Huyck)
The Importance of Being Earnest (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Stuart Burge)
Inspecteur Lavardin (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Invaders from Mars (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tobe Hooper)
Iron Eagle (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tom McLoughlin)
Jean de Florette (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Claude Berri)
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Richard Pryor)
Jocks (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Steve Carver)
Jumpin' Jack Flash (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Penny Marshall)
Just Between Friends (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Allan Burns)
The Karate Kid, Part II (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John G. Avildsen)
King Kong Lives (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Guillermin)
Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series, 1986, dir: Yasuhito Kikuchi)
Koneko monogatari (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Masanori Hata)
Labyrinth (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim Henson)
Lady Jane (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Trevor Nunn)
The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James (TV Movie, 1986, dir: William A. Graham)
Legal Eagles (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Ivan Reitman)
The Legend of Suram Fortress (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Sergei Parajanov / Dodo Abashidze)
Lightning, the White Stallion (Feature Film, 1986, dir: William A. Levey)
Little Shop of Horrors (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Frank Oz)
Lost Empires (Mini-Series, 1986, dir: Alan Grint)
Lovejoy (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Lucas (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Seltzer)
Mad Mission 4: You Never Die Twice (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Ringo Lam)
The Making of Fanny and Alexander (Documentary, 1986, dir: Ingmar Bergman)
Mala Noche (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Gus Van Sant)
The Manhattan Project (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Marshall Brickman)
Manhunter (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Michael Mann)
Manon of the Spring (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Claude Berri)
Matador (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Pedro Almodóvar)
Matter of Heart (Documentary, 1986, dir: Mark Whitney)
Mauvais sang (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Leos Carax)
Max mon amour (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Naghisa Oshima)
Maximum Overdrive (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Stephen King)
Mélo (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Alain Resnais)
Ménage (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Bertrand Blier)
The Mission (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Roland Joffé)
Mona Lisa (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Neil Jordan)
The Money Pit (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Richard Benjamin)
The Morning After (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Sidney Lumet)
The Mosquito Coast (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Weir)
The Murder at the Vicarage (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Julian Amyes)
Murder in Three Acts (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Gary Nelson)
Murphy's Law (Feature Film, 1986, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
My Chauffeur (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Beaird)
The Name of the Rose (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
Night of the Creeps (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Fred Dekker)
night, Mother (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tom Moore)
Nine 1/2 Weeks (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Adrian Lyne)
No Mercy (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Richard Pearce)
Nobody's Fool (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Evelyn Purcell)
Nomads (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John McTiernan)
North and South, Book II (Mini-Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Nothing in Common (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Garry Marshall)
Odd Jobs (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Mark Story)
One Crazy Summer (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Savage Steve Holland)
Otello (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Franco Zeffirelli)
Parting Glances (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Bill Sherwood)
Partisans of Vilna (Documentary, 1986, dir: Josh Waletzky)
Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Peggy Sue Got Married (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Francis Coppola)
Peking Opera Blues (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Hark Tsui)
Platoon (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Oliver Stone)
Police Academy 3: Back in Training (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jerry Paris)
Poltergeist II: The Other Side (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Brian Gibson)
Power (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Pretty in Pink (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Howard Deutch)
Psycho III (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Anthony Perkins)
Purojekuto A-ko (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Katsuhiko Nishijima)
Quicksilver (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tom Donnelly)
Quilombo (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Carlos Diegues)
Raw Deal (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Irvin)
Reform School Girls (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tom DeSimone)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Rih essed (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Nouri Bouzid)
River's Edge (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tim Hunter)
Robot Holocaust (Video, 1986, dir: Tim Kincaid)
Rodney Dangerfield: It's Not Easy Bein' Me (TV Special, 1986, dir: Walter C. Miller)
Round Midnight (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Bertrand Tavernier)
Routine Pleasures (Documentary, 1986, dir: Jean-Pierre Gorin)
Running Scared (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Hyams)
Ruthless People (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim Abrahams / David Zucker)
The Sacrifice (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Andrei Tarkovskij)
Salvador (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Oliver Stone)
Scene of the Crime (Feature Film, 1986, dir: André Téchiné)
Shadows in Paradise (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Aki Kaurismäki)
Shaka Zulu (Mini-Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Shanghai Surprise (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jim Goddard)
Sherman's March (Documentary, 1986, dir: Ross McElwee)
She's Gotta Have It (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Spike Lee)
Short Circuit (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Badham)
Sid and Nancy (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Alex Cox)
The Singing Detective (Mini-Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Sledge Hammer! (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Solarbabies (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Alan Johnson)
Something Wild (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Sorority House Massacre (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Carol Frank)
Soul Man (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Steve Miner)
SpaceCamp (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Harry Winer)
Stand by Me (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Rob Reiner)
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Leonard Nimoy)
Summer (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Eric Rohmer)
Summer Night, with Greek Profile, Almond Eyes and Scent of Basil (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Lina Wertmüller)
Sunday in the Park with George (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Terry Hughes)
Sweet Liberty (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Alan Alda)
Sword of Gideon (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Michael Anderson)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tobe Hooper)
Thrashin' (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Winters)
¡Three Amigos! (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Landis)
Toby McTeague (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jean-Claude Lord)
Tong nien wang shi (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Hsiao-hsien Hou / Jia-hua Lao)
Top Gun (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Tony Scott)
The Transformers: The Movie (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Nelson Shin)
Troll (Feature Film, 1986, dir: John Carl Buechler)
True Stories (Feature Film, 1986, dir: David Byrne)
Un hombre de éxito (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Humberto Solás)
Under the Cherry Moon (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Prince)
Vamp (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Richard Wenk)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Gary Sherman)
What Happened to Kerouac? (Documentary, 1986, dir: Richard Lerner / Lewis MacAdams)
Wildcats (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Wise Guys (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Brian De Palma)
Witchboard (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Kevin Tenney)
Working Girls (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Lizzie Borden)
The Worst Witch (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Robert Young)
The Wraith (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Mike Marvin)
X: The Unheard Music (Documentary, 1986, dir: W.T. Morgan)
Yes, Prime Minister (TV Series, 1986, dir: Various)
Youngblood (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Markle)
Yuri Nosenko, KGB (TV Movie, 1986, dir: Mick Jackson)
A Zed & Two Noughts (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Peter Greenaway)
Zombie Nightmare (Feature Film, 1986, dir: Jack Bravman)


1987
Adventures in Babysitting (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Chris Columbus)
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: 4:50 from Paddington (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Martyn Friend)
Amazon Women on the Moon (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joe Dante / Carl Gottlieb)
Angel Heart (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Alan Parker)
The Angelic Conversation (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Derek Jarman)
Anna (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Yurek Bogayevicz)
Anne of Avonlea (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Kevin Sullivan)
Aria (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Robert Altman / Bruce Beresford)
At Bertram's Hotel (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Mary McMurray)
Au Revoir Les Enfants (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Louis Malle)
Babette's Feast (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Gabriel Axel)
Baby Boom (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Charles Shyer)
Back to the Beach (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Lyndall Hobbs)
Bad Taste (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Peter Jackson)
Bagdad Cafe (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Percy Adlon)
Barfly (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Barbet Schroeder)
*batteries not included (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Matthew Robbins)
Beauty and the Beast (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
The Bedroom Window (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Curtis Hanson)
The Believers (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Schlesinger)
The Belly of an Architect (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Peter Greenaway)
Benji the Hunted (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joe Camp)
Best Seller (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Flynn)
A Better Tomorrow II (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Woo)
Beverly Hills Cop II (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Tony Scott)
Beyond Therapy (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Robert Altman)
The Big Town (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Ben Bolt)
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Black Adder the Third (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Black Widow (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bob Rafelson)
Blind Date (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Blake Edwards)
Border Radio (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Allison Anders / Dean Lent)
Born in East L.A. (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Cheech Marin)
Boyfriends and Girlfriends (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Eric Rohmer)
The Brave Little Toaster (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jerry Rees)
The Bretts (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Brightness (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Souleymane Cissé)
Broadcast News (Feature Film, 1987, dir: James L. Brooks)
Burglar (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Hugh Wilson)
Can't Buy Me Love (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Steve Rash)
Cherry 2000 (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Steve De Jarnatt)
The Chipmunk Adventure (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Janice Karman)
Chuck Berry Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll (Documentary, 1987, dir: Taylor Hackford)
City on Fire (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Ringo Lam)
A Claymation Christmas Celebration (TV Special, 1987, dir: Will Vinton)
Cobra Verde (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Werner Herzog)
Courtship (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Howard Cummings)
Crazy Love (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Dominique Deruddere)
Creepshow 2 (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Michael Gornick)
Cross My Heart (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Armyan Bernstein)
Cry Freedom (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Richard Attenborough)
The Cry of the Owl (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Crystalstone (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Antonio Peláez)
The Dame Edna Experience (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Date with an Angel (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Tom McLoughlin)
The Dead (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Huston)
Dead of Winter (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Arthur Penn)
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (Documentary, 1987, dir: Bill Couturie)
Deathstalker II (Video, 1987, dir: Jim Wynorski)
Degrassi High (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Dirty Dancing (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Emile Ardolino)
Dragnet (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Tom Mankiewicz)
DuckTales (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Dynamite Fighters (Feature Film, 1987, dir: David Chung)
Eddie Murphy Raw (Documentary, 1987, dir: Robert Townsend)
84 Charing Cross Road (Feature Film, 1987, dir: David Jones)
El Lute (camina o revienta) (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Vicente Aranda)
The Emperor's New Clothes (Feature Film, 1987, dir: David Irving)
Empire of the Sun (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Epidemic (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Lars von Trier)
Ernest Goes to Camp (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Cherry)
Escape from Sobibor (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Jack Gold)
Evil Dead II (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Sam Raimi)
Extreme Prejudice (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Walter Hill)
Eyes on the Prize (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Fatal Attraction (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Adrian Lyne)
Fellini's Intervista (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Federico Fellini)
Five Corners (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Tony Bill)
Flowers in the Attic (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jeffrey Bloom)
Fortunes of War (Mini-Series, 1987, dir: Various)
French and Saunders (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
From the Hip (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bob Clark)
Fugitive Alien (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Minoru Kanaya / Kiyosumi Kuzakawa)
Full House (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Full Metal Jacket (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Stanley Kubrick)
G.I. Joe: The Movie (Video, 1987, dir: Don Jurwich)
The Garbage Pail Kids Movie (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Rod Amateau)
Gardens of Stone (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Francis Coppola)
The Gate (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Tibor Takács)
Good Morning, Vietnam (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Barry Levinson)
Gunsmoke: Return to Dodge (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Vincent McEveety)
Hamburger Hill (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Irvin)
The Hanoi Hilton (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Lionel Chetwynd)
Harry and the Hendersons (Feature Film, 1987, dir: William Dear)
Heaven (Documentary, 1987, dir: Diane Keaton)
Hellraiser (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Clive Barker)
The Hidden (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jack Sholder)
Hiding Out (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bob Giraldi)
High Season (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Clare Peploe)
Hollywood Shuffle (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Robert Townsend)
Hope and Glory (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Boorman)
Hot Pursuit (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Steven Lisberger)
The House of Bernarda Alba (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Mario Camus)
House of Games (Feature Film, 1987, dir: David Mamet)
Housekeeping (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bill Forsyth)
Howling III (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Philippe Mora)
Hunk (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Lawrence Bassoff)
In a Glass Cage (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Agustí Villaronga)
In the Mood (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Phil Alden Robinson)
Innerspace (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joe Dante)
Inspector Morse (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Ironweed (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Hector Babenco)
It's Alive III: Island of the Alive (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Larry Cohen)
I've Heard the Mermaids Singing (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Patricia Rozema)
Jaws: The Revenge (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joseph Sargent)
La Bamba (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Luis Valdez)
The Last Emperor (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bernardo Bertolucci)
Law of Desire (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Pedro Almodóvar)
Leonard Part 6 (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Paul Weiland)
Less Than Zero (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Marek Kanievska)
Lethal Weapon (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Richard Donner)
Like Father Like Son (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Rod Daniel)
Lionheart: The Children's Crusade (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Franklin J. Schaffner)
The Living Daylights (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Glen)
The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jack Clayton)
The Lost Boys (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joel Schumacher)
Made in Heaven (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Alan Rudolph)
Making Mr. Right (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Susan Seidelman)
Mannequin (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Michael Gottlieb)
Married with Children (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Masques (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Claude Chabrol)
Masters of the Universe (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Gary Goddard)
Matewan (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Sayles)
Maurice (Feature Film, 1987, dir: James Ivory)
Max Headroom (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Miami Connection (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Y.K. Kim / Richard W. Park)
The Mikado (TV Movie, 1987, dir: John Michael Phillips)
Miss Marple: Nemesis (TV Movie, 1987, dir: David Tucker)
The Monster Squad (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Fred Dekker)
Moonstruck (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Norman Jewison)
My Best Friend Is a Vampire (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jimmy Huston)
Nadine (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Robert Benton)
Near Dark (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Kathryn Bigelow)
Nekromantik (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jörg Buttgereit)
The New Statesman (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Chuck Russell)
No Man's Land (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Peter Werner)
No Way Out (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Roger Donaldson)
North Shore (Feature Film, 1987, dir: William Phelps)
Nuts (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Martin Ritt)
Opera (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Dario Argento)
Orphans (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Alan J. Pakula)
Outrageous Fortune (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Arthur Hiller)
Over the Top (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Menahem Golan)
Overboard (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Garry Marshall)
Pelle the Conqueror (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bille August)
A Perfect Spy (Mini-Series, 1987, dir: Peter Smith)
Peter Kenna's The Good Wife (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Ken Cameron)
The Pick-up Artist (Feature Film, 1987, dir: James Toback)
Planes, Trains & Automobiles (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Hughes)
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jim Drake)
Porterhouse Blue (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
A Prayer for the Dying (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Mike Hodges)
Predator (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John McTiernan)
Prick Up Your Ears (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Stephen Frears)
Prince of Darkness (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Carpenter)
The Princess Bride (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Rob Reiner)
The Principal (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Christopher Cain)
Project A 2 (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jackie Chan)
Project X (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jonathan Kaplan)
Radio Days (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Woody Allen)
Raising Arizona (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joel Coen)
Real Men (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Dennis Feldman)
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joe Roth)
RoboCop (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Paul Verhoeven)
Rock 'n' Roll Nightmare (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Fasano)
Roxanne (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Fred Schepisi)
The Running Man (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Paul Michael Glaser)
Russkies (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Rick Rosenthal)
Ruth Rendell Mysteries (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
The Secret of My Succe$s (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Herbert Ross)
September (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Woody Allen)
The Shiralee (TV Movie, 1987, dir: George Ogilvie)
Sien nui yau wan (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Siu-Tung Ching)
Sign 'o' the Times (Documentary, 1987, dir: Prince)
Slam Dance (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Wayne Wang)
Sleeping Murder (TV Movie, 1987, dir: John Davies)
Some Kind of Wonderful (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Howard Deutch)
Someone to Love (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Henry Jaglom)
Someone to Watch Over Me (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Ridley Scott)
Spaceballs (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Mel Brooks)
The Spirit (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Michael Schultz)
Stakeout (Feature Film, 1987, dir: John Badham)
Star Force: Fugitive Alien II (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Minoru Kanaya / Kiyosumi Kuzakawa)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
The Stepfather (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Joseph Ruben)
Straight to Hell (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Alex Cox)
Street Smart (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jerry Schatzberg)
Street Trash (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jim Muro)
Summer School (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Carl Reiner)
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Sidney J. Furie)
Suspect (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Peter Yates)
Swimming to Cambodia (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Tales of the Brothers Quay (Documentary, 1987, dir: Stephen Quay / Timothy Quay)
Talking Heads (Mini-Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Teen Wolf Too (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Christopher Leitch)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series, 1987, dir: Yoshikatsu Kasai)
thirtysomething (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
3 Men and a Baby (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Leonard Nimoy)
Three O'Clock High (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Phil Joanou)
Throw Momma from the Train (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Danny DeVito)
Time of the Apes (TV Movie, 1987, dir: Kiyo Sumi Fukazawa / Atsuo Okunaka)
Tin Men (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Barry Levinson)
Tough Guys Don't Dance (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Norman Mailer)
21 Jump Street (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
The Untouchables (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Brian De Palma)
Venner for altid (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Stefan Henszelman)
Waiting for the Moon (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Jill Godmilow)
Walker (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Alex Cox)
Wall Street (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Oliver Stone)
The Whales of August (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Lindsay Anderson)
The Whistle Blower (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Simon Langton)
Who's That Girl (Feature Film, 1987, dir: James Foley)
Wicked City (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
Wings of Desire (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Wim Wenders)
Wisdom (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Emilio Estevez)
Wish Me Luck (TV Series, 1987, dir: Various)
Wish You Were Here (Feature Film, 1987, dir: David Leland)
The Witches of Eastwick (Feature Film, 1987, dir: George Miller)
Withnail & I (Feature Film, 1987, dir: Bruce Robinson)
Yuki Yukite shingun (Documentary, 1987, dir: Kazuo Hara)


1988
Above the Law (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Andrew Davis)
The Accidental Tourist (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Lawrence Kasdan)
The Accused (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jonathan Kaplan)
Action Jackson (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Craig R. Baxley)
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Terry Gilliam)
Akira (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Katsuhiro Ohtomo)
Alice (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jan Svankmajer)
Alien from L.A. (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Albert Pyun)
Alien Nation (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Graham Baker)
The American Experience: Guerrilla: The Taking of Patty Hearst (TV Episode, 1988, dir: Robert Stone)
The American Experience: Hijacked (TV Episode, 1988, dir: Ilan Ziv / Dave Pearce)
The American Experience: Troublesome Creek: A Midwestern (TV Episode, 1988, dir: Steven Ascher / Jeanne Jordan)
Another Woman (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Woody Allen)
Apartment Zero (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Martin Donovan)
Appleseed (Video, 1988, dir: Kazuyoshi Katayama)
Ariel (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Aki Kaurismäki)
Arthur 2: On the Rocks (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bud Yorkin)
As Tears Go By (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Kar Wai Wong)
Ashik Kerib (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Sergei Parajanov / Dodo Abashidze)
Assault of the Killer Bimbos (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Anita Rosenberg)
Avenging Angels (Feature Film, 1988, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Bad Dreams (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Andrew Fleming)
Bat*21 (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Peter Markle)
Beaches (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Garry Marshall)
The Bear (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
The Beast of War (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Kevin Reynolds)
Beavers (Documentary, 1988, dir: Stephen Low)
Beetlejuice (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Tim Burton)
The Bengali Night (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Nicolas Klotz)
Betrayed (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Costa-Gavras)
Big (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Penny Marshall)
The Big Blue (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Luc Besson)
Big Business (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jim Abrahams)
Big Top Pee-wee (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Randal Kleiser)
Biloxi Blues (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Mike Nichols)
Bird (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Clint Eastwood)
Blackadder: The Cavalier Years (Short Film, 1988, dir: ?)
Blackadder's Christmas Carol (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Richard Boden)
The Blob (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Chuck Russell)
Bloodsport (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Newt Arnold)
The Blue Iguana (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Lafia)
The Bourne Identity (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Roger Young)
Braddock: Missing in Action III (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Aaron Norris)
Brain Damage (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Frank Henenlotter)
Bright Lights, Big City (Feature Film, 1988, dir: James Bridges)
Bull Durham (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ron Shelton)
Bulletproof (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Steve Carver)
Caddyshack II (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Allan Arkush)
Camille Claudel (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bruno Nuytten)
Cane Toads: An Unnatural History (Documentary, 1988, dir: Mark Lewis)
Casual Sex? (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Geneviève Robert)
Child's Play (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Tom Holland)
Chocolate (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Claire Denis)
The Chocolate War (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Keith Gordon)
Christmas Special (TV Special, 1988, dir: Wayne Orr / Paul Reubens)
Cinema Paradiso (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Giuseppe Tornatore)
Clean and Sober (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Glenn Gordon Caron)
Cocktail (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Roger Donaldson)
Cocoon: The Return (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Colors (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Dennis Hopper)
Comic Book Confidential (Documentary, 1988, dir: Ron Mann)
Coming to America (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Landis)
The Congress (Documentary, 1988, dir: Ken Burns)
The Couch Trip (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Ritchie)
Crocodile Dundee II (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Cornell)
Crossing Delancey (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Joan Micklin Silver)
A Cry in the Dark (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Fred Schepisi)
D.O.A. (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Annabel Jankel / Rocky Morton)
Daffy Duck's Quackbusters (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Greg Ford / Terry Lennon)
Damnation (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Béla Tarr)
Dangerous Liaisons (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Stephen Frears)
The Dead Pool (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Buddy Van Horn)
Dead Ringers (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Cronenberg)
The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years (Documentary, 1988, dir: Penelope Spheeris)
Decodings (Short Film, 1988, dir: Michael Wallin)
Der Lauf der Dinge (Documentary, 1988, dir: Peter Fischli / David Weiss)
Die Hard (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John McTiernan)
Dinner at Noon (Short Film, 1988, dir: Stuart Burge)
Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky (Documentary, 1988, dir: Michal Leszczylowski)
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Frank Oz)
Dominick and Eugene (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Robert M. Young)
Earth Girls Are Easy (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Julien Temple)
Eight Men Out (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Sayles)
18 Again! (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Paul Flaherty)
Ernest Saves Christmas (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Cherry)
Family Viewing (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Atom Egoyan)
A Fish Called Wanda (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Charles Crichton)
For Keeps? (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John G. Avildsen)
For Queen & Country (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Martin Stellman)
Frantic (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Roman Polanski)
Fresh Horses (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Anspaugh)
Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Carl Buechler)
Full Moon in Blue Water (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Peter Masterson)
Funny Farm (Feature Film, 1988, dir: George Roy Hill)
Garfield and Friends (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Glass Spider (Documentary, 1988, dir: David Mallet)
Gorillas in the Mist (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Apted)
Grave of the Fireflies (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Isao Takahata)
The Great Outdoors (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Howard Deutch)
Hairspray (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Waters)
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Dwight H. Little)
A Handful of Dust (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Charles Sturridge)
Heathers (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Lehmann)
Hell Comes to Frogtown (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Donald G. Jackson / R.J. Kizer)
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Tony Randel)
High Hopes (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Mike Leigh)
High Spirits (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Neil Jordan)
Histoire(s) du cinéma: Toutes les histoires (Documentary, 1988, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Hobgoblins (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Rick Sloane)
Homeboy (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Seresin)
Hot to Trot (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Dinner)
Hôtel Terminus (Documentary, 1988, dir: Marcel Ophüls)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Brian Mills)
Illegally Yours (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Peter Bogdanovich)
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Keenen Ivory Wayans)
Imagine: John Lennon (Documentary, 1988, dir: Andrew Solt)
Johnny Be Good (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bud Smith)
Joseph Campbell and the Power of Myth (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Kansas (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Stevens)
The Kids in the Hall (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Killer Klowns from Outer Space (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Stephen Chiodo)
Lady in White (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Frank LaLoggia)
The Lair of the White Worm (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ken Russell)
The Land Before Time (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Don Bluth)
Landscape in the Mist (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Theodoros Angelopoulos)
The Last of England (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Derek Jarman)
The Last Temptation of Christ (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Martin Scorsese)
Lemon Sky (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Jan Egleson)
Les Français vus par: The Cowboy and the Frenchman (TV Episode, 1988, dir: David Lynch)
License to Drive (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Greg Beeman)
The Lion, the Witch, & the Wardrobe (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Little Nikita (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Richard Benjamin)
Mac and Me (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Stewart Raffill)
A Man for All Seasons (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Charlton Heston)
Married to the Mob (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jonathan Demme)
Masquerade (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bob Swaim)
Medea (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Lars von Trier)
Memories of Me (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Henry Winkler)
Men Behind the Sun (Feature Film, 1988, dir: T.F. Mous)
The Men Who Killed Kennedy (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Mercenary Fighters (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Riki Shelach Nissimoff)
Midnight Run (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Martin Brest)
The Milagro Beanfield War (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Robert Redford)
Miracle Mile (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Steve De Jarnatt)
Mississippi Burning (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Alan Parker)
The Moderns (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Alan Rudolph)
Monkey Shines (Feature Film, 1988, dir: George A. Romero)
Moon Over Parador (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Moonwalker (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jerry Kramer / Jim Blashfield)
Moving (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Alan Metter)
Mr. North (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Danny Huston)
My Neighbor Totoro (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Hayao Miyazaki)
My Stepmother Is an Alien (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Richard Benjamin)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Mystic Pizza (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Donald Petrie)
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Zucker)
The Navigator: A Mediaeval Odyssey (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Vincent Ward)
The Night Before (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Thom Eberhardt)
A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon (Feature Film, 1988, dir: William Richert)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Renny Harlin)
1969 (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ernest Thompson)
Noble House (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Nothin' Goes Right (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Walter C. Miller)
Oliver & Company (Feature Film, 1988, dir: George Scribner)
P.O.V.: My Country, My Country (TV Episode, 1988, dir: Laura Poitras)
Permanent Record (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Marisa Silver)
Phantasm II (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Don Coscarelli)
Piece of Cake (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Alan Myerson)
Police Story 2 (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Jackie Chan)
Poltergeist III (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Gary Sherman)
Powaqqatsi (Documentary, 1988, dir: Godfrey Reggio)
The Presidio (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Peter Hyams)
Pumpkinhead (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Stan Winston)
Punchline (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Seltzer)
Puss in Boots (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Eugene Marner)
The Raggedy Rawney (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bob Hoskins)
Rain Man (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Barry Levinson)
Rambo III (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Peter MacDonald)
Red Dwarf (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Red Heat (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Walter Hill)
Red Scorpion (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Joseph Zito)
Return of the Living Dead Part II (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ken Wiederhorn)
Return to Snowy River (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Geoff Burrowes)
Rikky and Pete (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Nadia Tass)
Rocket Gibraltar (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Daniel Petrie)
Roseanne (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Roy Orbison and Friends: A Black and White Night (Documentary, 1988, dir: Tony Mitchell)
Running on Empty (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Salaam Bombay! (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Mira Nair)
Salsa (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Boaz Davidson)
Satisfaction (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Joan Freeman)
Scarecrows (Feature Film, 1988, dir: William Wesley)
School Daze (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Spike Lee)
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Charles A. Nichols / Ray Patterson)
Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Ray Patterson)
Scrooged (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Richard Donner)
The Serpent and the Rainbow (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Wes Craven)
The Seventh Sign (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Carl Schultz)
She's Having a Baby (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Hughes)
Shoot to Kill (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
Short Circuit 2 (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Kenneth Johnson)
A Short Film About Killing (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Krzysztof Kieslowski)
A Short Film About Love (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Krzysztof Kieslowski)
Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael A. Simpson)
Some Girls (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Hoffman)
Space Mutiny (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Winters / Neal Sundstrom)
Stand and Deliver (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ramón Menéndez)
Stealing Home (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Steven Kampmann / Will Aldis)
Stormy Monday (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Mike Figgis)
Story of Women (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Claude Chabrol)
The Storyteller (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Sunset (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Blake Edwards)
Taffin (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Francis Megahy)
Talk Radio (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Oliver Stone)
Tanner '88 (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Tapeheads (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Bill Fishman)
A Taste for Death (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Tequila Sunrise (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Robert Towne)
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser (Documentary, 1988, dir: Charlotte Zwerin)
They Live (Feature Film, 1988, dir: John Carpenter)
The Thin Blue Line (Documentary, 1988, dir: Errol Morris)
Things Change (Feature Film, 1988, dir: David Mamet)
36 fillette (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Catherine Breillat)
Thomas Hart Benton (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Ken Burns)
Time of the Gypsies (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Emir Kusturica)
Torch Song Trilogy (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Paul Bogart)
Track 29 (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Nicolas Roeg)
Troma's War (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michael Herz / Samuel Weil)
Tucker: The Man and His Dream (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Francis Ford Coppola)
Twelfth Night, or What You Will (TV Movie, 1988, dir: Paul Kafno)
Twins (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ivan Reitman)
Two Moon Junction (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Zalman King)
U2: Rattle and Hum (Documentary, 1988, dir: Phil Joanou)
The Unbearable Lightness of Being (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Philip Kaufman)
Vampire's Kiss (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Robert Bierman)
The Vanishing (Feature Film, 1988, dir: George Sluizer)
Vibes (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ken Kwapis)
Vice Versa (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Brian Gilbert)
War and Remembrance (Mini-Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Wedding in Galilee (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Michel Khleifi)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Willow (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Ron Howard)
Without a Clue (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Thom Eberhardt)
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Pedro Almodóvar)
The Wonder Years (TV Series, 1988, dir: Various)
Working Girl (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Mike Nichols)
A World Apart (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Chris Menges)
Yin ji kau (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Stanley Kwan)
Young Einstein (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Yahoo Serious)
Young Guns (Feature Film, 1988, dir: Christopher Cain)


1989
The Abyss (Feature Film, 1989, dir: James Cameron)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Alien Nation (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
All About Ah-Long (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Johnnie To)
All Dogs Go to Heaven (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Don Bluth / Gary Goldman)
Always (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Around the World in 80 Days (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Babar: The Movie (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Alan Bunce)
Back to the Future Part II (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Batman (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Tim Burton)
Baxter (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jérôme Boivin)
Baywatch (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Behaving Badly (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Best of the Best (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Bob Radler)
The BFG (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Brian Cosgrove)
The Big Dis (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Gordon Eriksen / John O'Brien)
The Big Picture (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Christopher Guest)
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Stephen Herek)
Bill Hicks: Sane Man (Documentary, 1989, dir: Kevin Booth / David Johndrow)
A Bit of a Do (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Black Rain (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ridley Scott)
Black Rain (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Shôhei Imamura)
Blackadder Goes Forth (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Blaze (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ron Shelton)
Blind Fury (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Phillip Noyce)
The Blood of Heroes (Feature Film, 1989, dir: David Peoples)
Bloodhounds of Broadway (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Howard Brookner)
Blue Steel (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Kathryn Bigelow)
Born on the Fourth of July (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Oliver Stone)
Breaking In (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Bill Forsyth)
Bruce Springsteen: Video Anthology 1978-1988 (Documentary, 1989, dir: Meiert Avis / Brian De Palma)
The 'burbs (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Joe Dante)
Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death (Feature Film, 1989, dir: J.D. Athens)
A Caribbean Mystery (TV Movie, 1989, dir: Christopher Petit)
Casualties of War (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Brian De Palma)
Chances Are (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Emile Ardolino)
Charles Manson Superstar (Documentary, 1989, dir: Nikolas Schreck)
Chattahoochee (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mick Jackson)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Chopper Chicks in Zombietown (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Dan Hoskins)
Christmas Vacation (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jeremiah Chechik)
A City of Sadness (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Hsiao-hsien Hou)
Cold Feet (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Robert Dornhelm)
Communion (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Philippe Mora)
The Cook the Thief His Wife & Her Lover (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Peter Greenaway)
Cousins (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Joel Schumacher)
Creature Comforts (Short Film, 1989, dir: Nick Park)
Crimes and Misdemeanors (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Woody Allen)
Cyborg (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Albert Pyun)
Dad (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Gary David Goldberg)
Dead Calm (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Phillip Noyce)
Dead Poets Society (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Peter Weir)
The Decalogue (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
DeepStar Six (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Sean S. Cunningham)
Depeche Mode 101 (Documentary, 1989, dir: David Dawkins / Chris Hegedus)
Do the Right Thing (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Spike Lee)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Dragon Ball Z (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Dragon Ball Z (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Dream a Little Dream (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Marc Rocco)
The Dream Team (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Howard Zieff)
Driving Miss Daisy (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Bruce Beresford)
Drugstore Cowboy (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Gus Van Sant Jr.)
A Dry White Season (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Euzhan Palcy)
Eat a Bowl of Tea (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Wayne Wang)
Elephant (Short Film, 1989, dir: Alan Clarke)
Enemies: A Love Story (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Paul Mazursky)
Erik the Viking (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Terry Jones)
The Fabulous Baker Boys (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Steve Kloves)
Family Business (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Sidney Lumet)
Farewell to the King (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Milius)
Fat Man and Little Boy (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Roland Joffé)
Field of Dreams (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Phil Alden Robinson)
Fletch Lives (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Ritchie)
The Fly II (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Chris Walas)
For All Mankind (Documentary, 1989, dir: Al Reinert)
Forever Knight (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Rob Hedden)
Ghostbusters II (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ivan Reitman)
Glory (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Edward Zwick)
The Gods Must Be Crazy II (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jamie Uys)
A Grand Day Out with Wallace and Gromit (Short Film, 1989, dir: Nick Park)
Great Balls of Fire! (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jim McBride)
The Gunrunner (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Nardo Castillo)
Halloween 5 (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Dominique Othenin-Girard)
Harlem Nights (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Eddie Murphy)
Heart of Dixie (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Martin Davidson)
Heavy Petting (Documentary, 1989, dir: Obie Benz / Josh Waletzky)
Henry V (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Kenneth Branagh)
Histoire(s) du cinéma: Une histoire seule (Documentary, 1989, dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Joe Johnston)
How I Got Into College (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Savage Steve Holland)
How to Get Ahead in Advertising (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Bruce Robinson)
I Want to Go Home (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Alain Resnais)
Îlé Aiyé (Feature Film, 1989, dir: David Byrne)
In Country (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Norman Jewison)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Steven Spielberg)
Indio (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Anthony M. Dawson)
An Innocent Man (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Peter Yates)
Jacknife (Feature Film, 1989, dir: David Jones)
The January Man (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Pat O'Connor)
Jesus of Montreal (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Denys Arcand)
Johnny Handsome (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Walter Hill)
K-9 (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Rod Daniel)
The Karate Kid, Part III (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John G. Avildsen)
KickBoxer (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mark DiSalle / David Worth)
Kiki's Delivery Service (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Hayao Miyazaki)
Kill Me Again (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Dahl)
The Killer (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Woo)
Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects (Feature Film, 1989, dir: J. Lee Thompson)
Knick Knack (Short Film, 1989, dir: John Lasseter)
Last Exit to Brooklyn (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Uli Edel)
Lean on Me (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John G. Avildsen)
Leningrad Cowboys Go America (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Aki Kaurismäki)
Les baisers de secours (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Philippe Garrel)
Les sièges de l'Alcazar (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Luc Moullet)
Let It Ride (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Joe Pytka)
Lethal Weapon 2 (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Richard Donner)
Leviathan (Feature Film, 1989, dir: George P. Cosmatos)
Licence to Kill (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Glen)
Life Goes On (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
The Little Mermaid (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ron Clements / John Musker)
Little Monsters (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Richard Alan Greenberg)
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Masami Hata / William Hurtz)
Little Vera (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Vasili Pichul)
Lock Up (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Flynn)
Lonesome Dove (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Longtime Companion (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Norman René)
Look Back in Anger (TV Movie, 1989, dir: Judi Dench)
Look Who's Talking (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Amy Heckerling)
Loverboy (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Joan Micklin Silver)
The Mahabharata (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Major League (Feature Film, 1989, dir: David Ward)
The Man in the Brown Suit (TV Movie, 1989, dir: Alan Grint)
Meet the Feebles (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Peter Jackson)
Miami Cops (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Al Bradley)
The Mighty Quinn (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Carl Schenkel)
Millennium (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Anderson)
Monsieur Hire (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Patrice Leconte)
Music Box (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Costa-Gavras)
My Left Foot (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jim Sheridan)
Mystery Train (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jim Jarmusch)
Mystery!: Campion (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
New Year's Day (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Henry Jaglom)
New York Stories (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Woody Allen / Francis Coppola)
Next of Kin (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Irvin)
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Stephen Hopkins)
Notebook on Cities and Clothes (Documentary, 1989, dir: Wim Wenders)
Old Gringo (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Luis Puenzo)
One Night Stand: Episode dated 27 April 1991 (TV Episode, 1989, dir: Ellen Brown)
Out Cold (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Malcolm Mowbray)
The Package (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Andrew Davis)
Parenthood (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ron Howard)
Parrot Sketch Not Included: Twenty Years of Monty Python (TV Special, 1989, dir: Ian MacNaughton)
Patlabor: The Movie (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mamoru Oshii)
Pet Sematary (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mary Lambert)
Physical Evidence (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Crichton)
Pink Cadillac (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Buddy Van Horn)
The Plot Against Harry (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Roemer)
Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Peter Bonerz)
Powwow Highway (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jonathan Wacks)
Prancer (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Hancock)
Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
A Princesa Xuxa e os Trapalhões (Feature Film, 1989, dir: José Alvarenga Jr.)
The Punisher (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mark Goldblatt)
Quantum Leap (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Queen of Hearts (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jon Amiel)
The Rachel Papers (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Damian Harris)
Ranma ½ (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Rikyu (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Hiroshi Teshigahara)
Road House (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Rowdy Herrington)
Roger & Me (Documentary, 1989, dir: Michael Moore)
The Rose Garden (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Fons Rademakers)
Roselyne et les lions (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jean-Jacques Beineix)
Samuel Fuller's Street of No Return (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Samuel Fuller)
Samurai Cop (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Amir Shervan)
Santa Sangre (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Alejandro Jodorowsky)
Saved by the Bell (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Say Anything... (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Cameron Crowe)
Scandal (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Caton-Jones)
Sea of Love (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Harold Becker)
See No Evil, Hear No Evil (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Arthur Hiller)
The Seinfeld Chronicles (TV Movie, 1989, dir: Art Wolff)
The Seventh Continent (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Haneke)
Sex, Lies, and Videotape (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Steven Soderbergh)
She-Devil (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Susan Seidelman)
Shirley Valentine (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Lewis Gilbert)
Shocker (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Wes Craven)
Si te dicen que caí (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Vicente Aranda)
The Siege of Firebase Gloria (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
The Simpsons (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Sinbad of the Seven Seas (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Enzo G. Castellari)
Slaves of New York (Feature Film, 1989, dir: James Ivory)
Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael A. Simpson)
Speaking Parts (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Atom Egoyan)
Stanley & Iris (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Martin Ritt)
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (Feature Film, 1989, dir: William Shatner)
Staying Together (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Lee Grant)
Steel Magnolias (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Herbert Ross)
The Suitors (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ghasem Ebrahimian)
Summer's Lease (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Martyn Friend)
Sweetie (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jane Campion)
A Tale of Two Cities (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Philippe Monnier)
Tales from the Crypt (TV Series, 1989, dir: Various)
The Tall Guy (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Mel Smith)
Tango & Cash (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Andrei Konchalovsky)
Tap (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Nick Castle)
Teen Witch (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Dorian Walker)
Tetsuo, the Iron Man (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
Three Fugitives (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Francis Veber)
Tongues Untied (Documentary, 1989, dir: Marlon Riggs)
Too Beautiful for You (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Bertrand Blier)
Traffik (Mini-Series, 1989, dir: Various)
Triumph of the Spirit (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Robert M. Young)
Troop Beverly Hills (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jeff Kanew)
True Love (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Nancy Savoca)
Turner & Hooch (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
Twister (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Michael Almereyda)
UHF (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Jay Levey)
The Unbelievable Truth (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Hal Hartley)
Uncle Buck (Feature Film, 1989, dir: John Hughes)
Undergångens arkitektur (Documentary, 1989, dir: Peter Cohen)
Unplugged: Nirvana (TV Episode, 1989, dir: Beth McCarthy-Miller)
Valmont (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Milos Forman)
Violent Cop (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Takeshi Kitano)
The War of the Roses (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Danny DeVito)
War Requiem (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Derek Jarman)
Warlock (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Steve Miner)
Weekend at Bernie's (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Ted Kotcheff)
We're No Angels (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Neil Jordan)
When Harry Met Sally... (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Rob Reiner)
Who's Harry Crumb? (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Paul Flaherty)
Why Has Bodhi-Dharma Left for the East?: A Zen Fable (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Yong-Kyun Bae)
The Winter War (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Pekka Parikka)
The Wizard (Feature Film, 1989, dir: Todd Holland)


1990
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Renny Harlin)
After Dark, My Sweet (Feature Film, 1990, dir: James Foley)
Air America (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Roger Spottiswoode)
Alice (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Woody Allen)
Alleyn Mysteries (TV Series, 1990, dir: Various)
American Dream (Documentary, 1990, dir: Barbara Kopple / Cathy Caplan)
An Angel at My Table (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Jane Campion)
Another 48 Hrs. (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Walter Hill)
Arachnophobia (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Frank Marshall)
Avalon (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Barry Levinson)
Awakenings (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Penny Marshall)
Back to the Future Part III (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Robert Zemeckis)
Bad Influence (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Curtis Hanson)
Berkeley in the Sixties (Documentary, 1990, dir: Mark Kitchell)
Betsy's Wedding (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Alan Alda)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series, 1990, dir: Various)
Bird on a Wire (Feature Film, 1990, dir: John Badham)
Bobby's World (TV Series, 1990, dir: Various)
Boiling Point (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Takeshi Kitano)
The Bonfire of the Vanities (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Brian De Palma)
Cadence (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Martin Sheen)
Cadillac Man (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Roger Donaldson)
C'est la vie (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Diane Kurys)
Chancer (TV Series, 1990, dir: Various)
Child's Play 2 (Feature Film, 1990, dir: John Lafia)
The Civil War (Mini-Series, 1990, dir: Various)
Close-Up (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Abbas Kiarostami)
Come See the Paradise (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Alan Parker)
The Comfort of Strangers (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Paul Schrader)
Crazy People (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Tony Bill / Barry L. Young)
A Cry in the Wild (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Mark Griffiths)
Cry-Baby (Feature Film, 1990, dir: John Waters)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
Daddy Nostalgia (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Bertrand Tavernier)
Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got the Will? (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Jack Fisk)
Dances with Wolves (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Kevin Costner)
Darkman (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Sam Raimi)
Days of Being Wild (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Kar Wai Wong)
Days of Thunder (Feature Film, 1990, dir: Tony Scott)
Death Warrant (Feature Film,